JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLACKFORD
2016-2017
Coach: Jack Norton
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 36.9, DA 51.1, AM -14.2
Nov.   5 at Wabash {2A} L   35-  61 
Nov. 11 at Bluffton {2A} ot  L   39-  40 
Nov. 12 South Adams {2A} L   22-  41 
Nov. 14 Southwood {2A} L   33-  70 
Nov. 15 at Southern Wells {1A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 18 at Yorktown {3A} L   20-  61 
Nov. 21 at Monroe Central {2A} L   19-  60 
Nov. 30 Blue River {1A}W   61-  58 
Dec.   3 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   51-  49 
Dec.   6 at Delta {3A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 10 Alexandria {2A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 13 Jay County {4A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 16 at Elwood {2A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 29 Muncie Central {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan.   3 New Castle {4A} L   40-  78 
Jan.   7 at Oak Hill {2A} L   22-  60 
Jan. 11 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   47-  23 
Jan. 16 at Bellmont {3A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 19 Frankton {2A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 24 Adams Central {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 26 Mississinewa {3A} L   30-  38 
Jan. 28 Eastbrook {2A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   3 (n)South Adams {2A} L   28-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jack Norton
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 39.1, DA 51.5, AM -12.3
Nov.   7 Wabash {2A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 13 Bluffton {2A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 14 at South Adams {2A} L   55-  69 
Nov. 17 Southern Wells {1A} L   44-  45 
Nov. 20 Yorktown {3A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 23 Monroe Central {2A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   2 at Blue River {1A}W   45-  39 
Dec.   5 Madison-Grant {2A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   8 Delta {3A}W   43-  37 
Dec. 12 at Alexandria {2A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 15 at Jay County {4A} L   39-  64 
Dec. 18 Elwood {2A}W   67-  43 
Jan.   2 at Muncie Central {4A} L   16-  75 
Jan.   5 at New Castle {4A} L   35-  83 
Jan.   9 Oak Hill {2A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 13 Muncie Burris {2A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 19 Bellmont {3A} L   36-  47 
Jan. 21 at Frankton {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 28 at Mississinewa {3A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 30 at Eastbrook {2A} L   20-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   11-  53sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jack Norton
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 50.0, DA 41.8, AM 8.3
Nov. 11 at Bluffton {2A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 15 South Adams {2A}W   49-  37 
Nov. 18 at Southern Wells {1A}W   44-  41 
Nov. 21 at Yorktown {3A} L   30-  45 
Nov. 24 at Monroe Central {1A}W   48-  36 
Dec.   3 Blue River {1A}W   54-  24 
Dec.   6 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   9 at Delta {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 13 Alexandria {2A}W   60-  33 
Dec. 16 Jay County {4A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 19 at Elwood {2A}W   68-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Union County {2A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 27 at Monroe Central {1A}W   44-  20 
Jan.   3 Muncie Central {3A} L   38-  55 
Jan.   6 New Castle {4A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 14 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   74-  40 
Jan. 17 Mississinewa {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 22 Frankton {2A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 27 Adams Central {2A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 29 at Oak Hill {2A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 31 Eastbrook {3A} L   54-  56 
Feb.   3 at Wabash {2A} L   48-  60 
Feb. 13 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   61-  39sect 
Feb. 16 Muncie Central {3A} L   38-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jack Norton
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 43.6, DA 42.4, AM 1.3
Nov. 12 Bluffton {2A}W   39-  22 
Nov. 16 at South Adams {2A} ot  L   47-  54 
Nov. 19 Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 22 Yorktown {3A} L   34-  45 
Dec.   4 at Blue River {1A}W   47-  23 
Dec.   7 Madison-Grant {2A}W   41-  26 
Dec. 10 Delta {3A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 17 at Jay County {4A}W   34-  31 
Dec. 20 Elwood {2A} L   44-  70 
Dec. 28 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 30 at Monroe Central {1A} L   40-  54 
Jan.   4 at Muncie Central {3A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 15 Muncie Burris {2A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 18 at Mississinewa {3A}W   59-  44 
Jan. 22 at Alexandria {2A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 30 at Adams Central {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 31 at Eastbrook {3A} L   31-  39 
Feb.   3 Muncie South {3A}W   57-  39 
Feb.   6 Oak Hill {2A}W   49-  44 
Feb. 11 Muncie Central {3A} L   36-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jack Norton
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.7, DA 49.1, AM -1.5
Nov.   6 at Bluffton {2A}W   44-  32 
Nov. 10 South Adams {2A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 13 at Southern Wells {1A} L   27-  49 
Nov. 16 at Yorktown {3A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 24 at Sheridan {2A} ot  L   51-  52 
Nov. 27 Blue River {1A}W   65-  58 
Dec.   4 at Delta {3A}W   42-  37 
Dec.   8 Alexandria {2A}W   75-  49 
Dec. 11 Jay County {4A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 15 at Elwood {2A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   68-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   17-  48 
Jan.   3 at Muncie South {3A}W   56-  35 
Jan.   5 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   9 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   66-  45 
Jan. 12 Mississinewa {3A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 17 Frankton {2A} L   43-  66 
Jan. 22 Adams Central {2A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 26 Eastbrook {3A} ot  L   50-  55 
Jan. 31 at Oak Hill {2A} L   28-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Yorktown {3A} ot  L   51-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coaches: Tom Lindsey (8-11); Jack Norton (0-2)
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.1, DA 51.3, AM -4.1
Nov.   8 Bluffton {2A}W   65-  60 
Nov. 12 at South Adams {2A}W   56-  29 
Nov. 15 Southern Wells {1A} L   59-  68 
Nov. 18 Yorktown {3A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 26 Sheridan {2A} L   30-  43 
Dec.   3 Madison-Grant {2A} L   42-  56 
Dec.   6 Delta {3A} L   52-  66 
Dec. 10 at Alexandria {2A} L   42-  54 
Dec. 13 at Jay County {4A} L   25-  43 
Dec. 17 Elwood {2A} L   60-  65 
Dec. 21 at Blue River {1A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 28 at Monroe Central {1A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   5 Muncie South {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 11 Muncie Burris {2A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 14 at Mississinewa {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 19 at Frankton {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 24 at Adams Central {2A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 28 at Eastbrook {3A}W   46-  44 
Feb.   2 Oak Hill {2A} L   36-  66 
Feb. 10 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  69sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 44.2, DA 40.5, AM 3.7
Nov.   9 at Bluffton {2A}W   55-  20 
Nov. 13 South Adams {2A}W   46-  19 
Nov. 16 at Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  45 
Nov. 19 at Yorktown {3A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 22 at Delta {3A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 30 Blue River {1A}W   45-  28 
Dec.   4 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   23-  50 
Dec.   7 Wes-Del {1A}W   44-  21 
Dec. 11 Alexandria {2A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 14 Jay County {4A} L   28-  32 
Dec. 18 at Elwood {2A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Northeastern {2A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} ot W   54-  46 
Jan.   6 at Muncie South {3A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 12 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   40-  21 
Jan. 15 Mississinewa {3A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 25 Adams Central {2A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 27 Frankton {2A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 29 Eastbrook {3A} L   32-  46 
Feb.   4 at Oak Hill {2A} L   35-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastbrook {3A}W   46-  45sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   44-  59sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 47.7, DA 40.8, AM 6.9
Nov. 10 Bluffton {2A}W   64-  29 
Nov. 14 at South Adams {2A}W   63-  29 
Nov. 17 Southern Wells {1A}W   38-  33 
Nov. 20 Yorktown {3A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 23 Delta {3A}W   32-  29 
Dec.   1 at Blue River {1A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   4 Madison-Grant {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec.   8 at Wes-Del {1A}W   62-  19 
Dec. 12 at Alexandria {2A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 15 at Jay County {4A} L   19-  52 
Dec. 19 Elwood {2A}W   74-  23 
Dec. 22 at Westfield {4A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 13 Muncie Burris {2A}W   67-  46 
Jan. 16 at Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 23 at Frankton {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {2A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 30 at Eastbrook {3A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   1 Muncie South {3A}W   64-  26 
Feb.   2 Winchester {2A} L   32-  63 
Feb.   4 Oak Hill {2A} L   53-  76 
Feb. 12 (n)Mississinewa {3A}W   47-  29sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   23-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 46.2, DA 45.8, AM 0.4
Nov. 11 at Bluffton {2A}W   39-  28 
Nov. 15 South Adams {2A}W   41-  29 
Nov. 18 at Southern Wells {1A} ot  L   49-  55 
Nov. 21 at Yorktown {3A} L   43-  59 
Nov. 24 at Delta {3A}W   52-  39 
Dec.   5 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec.   9 Wes-Del {1A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 13 Alexandria {2A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 20 at Elwood {2A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 22 Wapahani {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   3 North Miami {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan.   8 at Muncie South {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 17 Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 20 Jay County {4A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 22 Frankton {2A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 27 Adams Central {2A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 31 Eastbrook {3A}W   42-  34 
Feb.   5 at Oak Hill {2A} L   20-  79 
Feb.   7 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   47-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Muncie South {3A}W   52-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Eastbrook {3A}W   40-  38sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Delta {3A}W   39-  34sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   53-  84regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 40.9, DA 51.0, AM -10.2
Nov.   6 Bluffton {2A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 10 at South Adams {2A} L   35-  37 
Nov. 13 Southern Wells {1A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 16 Yorktown {3A} L   32-  42 
Nov. 19 Delta {3A} L   23-  31 
Nov. 30 Madison-Grant {2A} L   31-  52 
Dec.   4 at Wes-Del {1A}W   53-  18 
Dec.   8 at Alexandria {2A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 11 at Jay County {4A} L   11-  63 
Dec. 28 Wapahani {2A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   27-  41 
Jan.   3 Muncie South {3A}W   53-  51 
Jan.   8 at New Castle {4A} L   34-  79 
Jan. 12 at Mississinewa {3A} ot W   56-  55 
Jan. 17 at Frankton {2A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 22 at Adams Central {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 24 Elwood {2A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 26 at Eastbrook {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 29 Winchester {2A} ot W   70-  67 
Jan. 31 Oak Hill {2A} L   26-  66 
Feb.   8 (n)Mississinewa {3A}W   64-  52sect 
Feb.   9 at Eastbrook {3A} L   32-  55sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 24.8, DA 54.4, AM -29.6
Nov.   7 at Bluffton {2A} L   16-  55 
Nov. 14 at Southern Wells {1A} L   16-  44 
Nov. 17 at Yorktown {3A}W   60-  28 
Nov. 20 at Delta {3A} L   25-  49 
Nov. 28 Muncie Central {4A} L   25-  42 
Dec.   1 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   29-  65 
Dec.   5 Wes-Del {1A} L   28-  39 
Dec.   9 Alexandria {2A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 12 Jay County {3A} L   14-  43 
Dec. 16 at Elwood {3A} L   24-  72 
Dec. 28 North Miami {2A} L   25-  60 
Dec. 29 Wapahani {2A} L   15-  27 
Jan.   4 at Muncie South {4A} L   35-  62 
Jan.   9 New Castle {3A} L     7-  79 
Jan. 13 Mississinewa {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 18 Frankton {2A} L   25-  55 
Jan. 23 Adams Central {2A} L   23-  54 
Jan. 27 Eastbrook {2A} L   21-  47 
Feb.   1 at Oak Hill {2A} L   22-  81 
Feb.   7 (n)Jay County {3A} L   14-  70sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 43.3, DA 44.3, AM -1.0
Nov.   8 Bluffton {2A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 16 Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 18 Yorktown {3A}W   45-  41 
Nov. 21 Delta {3A} L   38-  53 
Nov. 29 at Muncie Central {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   2 Madison-Grant {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   6 at Wes-Del {1A}W   44-  21 
Dec. 10 at Alexandria {2A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 13 at Jay County {3A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 17 Elwood {3A} L   46-  47 
Dec. 28 Wapahani {2A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 29 Southern Wells {1A} L   34-  45 
Jan.   5 Muncie South {4A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 10 at New Castle {3A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 14 at Mississinewa {3A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 19 at Frankton {2A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 24 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 28 at Eastbrook {2A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 31 Winchester {2A} L   36-  52 
Feb.   2 Wabash {2A}W   36-  33 
Feb.   7 (n)Delta {3A} ot W   59-  53sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Elwood {3A} L   29-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bruce Ruble
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 41.8, DA 50.6, AM -8.9
Nov.   9 at Bluffton {2A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 16 Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 19 at Yorktown {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 22 at Delta {3A} L   30-  40 
Nov. 30 Muncie Central {4A} L   41-  66 
Dec.   3 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   53-  37 
Dec.   7 Wes-Del {1A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 11 Alexandria {2A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 14 Jay County {3A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 18 at Elwood {3A} L   32-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)Muncie South {4A} L   33-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 11 New Castle {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 15 Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 25 Adams Central {2A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 27 Frankton {2A} L   41-  72 
Jan. 29 Eastbrook {2A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   1 at Winchester {2A} L   49-  57 
Feb.   5 at Wabash {2A} L   26-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Jay County {3A} L   36-  45sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Richardson
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 44.6, DA 49.5, AM -5.0
Nov. 11 Bluffton {2A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 18 at Southern Wells {1A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 21 Yorktown {3A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 24 Delta {3A}W   39-  35 
Dec.   2 at Muncie Central {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec.   5 Madison-Grant {2A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   9 at Wes-Del {1A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 13 at Alexandria {2A}W   50-  30 
Dec. 16 at Jay County {3A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 19 Elwood {3A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 22 Monroe Central {1A}W   47-  33 
Dec. 22 Muncie South {4A}W   39-  36 
Jan.   8 Muncie South {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 13 at New Castle {3A} L   46-  70 
Jan. 23 at Frankton {2A} L   36-  63 
Jan. 29 at Mississinewa {3A} ot  L   52-  60 
Jan. 31 at Eastbrook {2A} L   35-  59 
Feb.   3 Winchester {2A} L   40-  55 
Feb.   7 Wabash {2A} L   49-  61 
Feb. 13 (n)Tipton {3A} L   40-  45sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jeffrey Holloway
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.6, DA 49.4, AM 0.2
Nov. 12 at Bluffton {2A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 15 New Castle {4A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 19 Southern Wells {1A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 22 at Yorktown {3A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 25 at Delta {3A} L   31-  58 
Dec.   4 Muncie Central {4A} L   46-  54 
Dec.   6 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   34-  53 
Dec. 10 Wes-Del {1A}W   68-  47 
Dec. 14 Alexandria {3A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 20 at Elwood {3A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 23 (n)Muncie South {4A}W   64-  37 
Dec. 23 at Northeastern {2A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 11 at Muncie South {4A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 18 Mississinewa {2A}W   70-  48 
Jan. 24 Frankton {2A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 27 Jay County {3A} L   50-  57 
Feb.   1 Eastbrook {2A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   4 at Winchester {2A}W   52-  51 
Feb.   7 at Wabash {2A} L   49-  61 
Feb. 11 Bellmont {3A} L   45-  49sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jeffrey Holloway
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 42.1, DA 47.5, AM -5.4
Nov.   6 Bluffton {2A} L   29-  55 
Nov.   9 at New Castle {4A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 13 at Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 16 Yorktown {3A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 19 Delta {3A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 28 at Muncie Central {4A} L   54-  55 
Nov. 30 Madison-Grant {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec.   4 at Wes-Del {1A}W   38-  35 
Dec.   8 at Alexandria {3A} L   34-  80 
Dec. 14 Elwood {3A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   28-  21 
Dec. 27 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   41-  35 
Jan.   3 Muncie South {4A}W   40-  34 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 12 at Mississinewa {2A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 18 at Frankton {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 21 at Jay County {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 26 at Eastbrook {2A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 29 Winchester {2A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   1 Wabash {2A}W   53-  51 
Feb.   5 Peru {3A} L   39-  45sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jeffrey Holloway
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 40.9, DA 51.7, AM -10.9
Nov. 10 New Castle {4A} L   51-  69 
Nov. 14 Southern Wells {1A} L   20-  55 
Nov. 17 at Yorktown {3A} L   27-  48 
Nov. 20 at Delta {3A} L   26-  64 
Nov. 29 Muncie Central {4A} L   11-  70 
Dec.   1 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   41-  42 
Dec.   5 Wes-Del {1A}W   59-  58 
Dec.   9 Alexandria {3A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 15 at Elwood {3A}W   36-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Muncie South {3A}W   50-  41 
Jan.   4 at Muncie South {3A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 13 Mississinewa {3A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 19 Frankton {2A} ot  L   45-  48 
Jan. 22 Jay County {4A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 27 at Eastbrook {2A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 30 at Winchester {2A} L   43-  52 
Feb.   2 at Wabash {2A} L   44-  67 
Feb.   8 at Bluffton {2A} L   32-  39 
Feb. 16 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   46-  56sect