JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LAWRENCE CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Stephanie Keller
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 36.8, DA 54.7, AM -18.0
Nov.   3 at Carmel {4A} L   36-  78 
Nov. 11 at Rushville {3A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 15 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   30-  45 
Nov. 18 Pike {4A} L   24-  77 
Nov. 26 at Ben Davis {4A} L   25-  63 
Nov. 29 at Franklin Central {4A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   2 Center Grove {4A} L   19-  49 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   51-  28 
Dec.   8 Ben Davis {4A} L   17-  59 
Dec. 20 Brownsburg {4A} L   41-  65 
Dec. 22 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   42-  65 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   60-  67 
Dec. 28 (n)North White {1A}W   35-  33 
Dec. 28 at Lebanon {3A}W   53-  46 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   34-  53 
Jan.   7 at Western Boone {3A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 12 at Lawrence North {4A} L   30-  77 
Jan. 14 Decatur Central {4A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 17 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 20 at Warren Central {4A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 25 at New Palestine {4A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 27 Marion {3A}W   52-  51 
Feb.   3 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   29-  42sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Stephanie Keller
Won 2, Lost 20
OA 37.3, DA 53.4, AM -16.0
Nov.   3 at Fishers {4A} ot  L   40-  50 
Nov.   5 Carmel {4A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 10 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 13 Rushville {3A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 14 Western Boone {3A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 20 at Pike L   39-  71 
Nov. 28 Ben Davis L   27-  51 
Dec.   1 Franklin Central {4A} L   35-  37 
Dec.   4 at Center Grove {4A} L   48-  57 
Dec.   8 at Pike L   29-  57 
Dec. 15 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   27-  48 
Dec. 22 at Brownsburg {4A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   44-  38 
Jan.   5 Heritage Christian {3A} L   31-  64 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 14 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  79 
Jan. 19 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 22 at Warren Central {4A} L   30-  64 
Jan. 27 New Palestine {4A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 29 at Marion {3A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   31-  44sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Stephanie Keller
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 36.9, DA 55.6, AM -18.7
Nov. 11 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   26-  47 
Nov. 14 at Rushville {3A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 15 at Western Boone {3A} L   32-  33 
Nov. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 21 Pike {4A} L   39-  82 
Nov. 29 at Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  58 
Dec.   2 at Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   5 Center Grove {4A} L   34-  50 
Dec.   9 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 11 at Lawrence North {4A} L   25-  74 
Dec. 16 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   47-  68 
Dec. 23 Brownsburg {4A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 13 at Carmel {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 15 at Lawrence North {4A} L   24-  74 
Jan. 20 Marion {4A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 23 Warren Central {4A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 28 at New Palestine {4A}W   34-  31 
Feb.   3 Fishers {4A} L   27-  48 
Feb.   6 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   35-  60 
Feb. 10 at Lawrence North {4A} L   30-  76sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Stephanie Keller
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 39.5, DA 57.7, AM -18.2
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   56-  12 
Nov. 19 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   46-  55 
Nov. 22 at Pike {4A} L   33-  52 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   76-  22 
Nov. 30 Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  67 
Dec.   3 Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec.   6 at Center Grove {4A} L   22-  58 
Dec. 10 Ben Davis {4A} ot  L   60-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Westfield {4A} L   27-  65 
Dec. 27 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   38-  68 
Jan.   3 Carmel {4A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 11 Heritage Christian {2A} L   46-  89 
Jan. 16 Lawrence North {4A} L   33-  81 
Jan. 21 at Marion {4A} L   34-  67 
Jan. 24 at Warren Central {4A} L   30-  65 
Jan. 29 New Palestine {4A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   6 at Fishers {4A} L   29-  65 
Feb.   7 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   35-  61 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   35-  69sect 
2012-2013
Coach: John Albers
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 44.4, DA 44.7, AM -0.3
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   64-  44 
Nov. 13 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   49-  50 
Nov. 15 Pike {4A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   62-  11 
Nov. 30 Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec.   4 Pike {4A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 11 Warren Central {4A}W   42-  21 
Dec. 15 at Columbus North {4A} L   39-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Westfield {4A} L   35-  46 
Dec. 28 at Shelbyville {4A}W   55-  23 
Jan.   5 at Bloomington North {4A}W   30-  27 
Jan. 10 at Lawrence North {4A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 12 Perry Meridian {4A} L   33-  61 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 18 at Franklin Central {4A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 23 at New Palestine {4A}W   41-  21 
Jan. 26 Southport {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 29 Fishers {4A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 31 Ben Davis {4A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   5 Lawrence North {4A} L   38-  77sect 
2011-2012
Coach: John Albers
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 54.7, DA 47.4, AM 7.4
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   66-  52 
Nov. 15 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 18 at Pike {4A}W   51-  38 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   77-  18 
Dec.   2 at Bloomington South {4A} L   36-  45 
Dec.   6 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   51-  72 
Dec. 13 at Warren Central {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 17 Columbus North {4A} L   57-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Westfield {4A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Rushville {3A}W   49-  44 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   62-  20 
Jan.   7 Bloomington North {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 12 Lawrence North {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 14 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   70-  59 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   47-  19 
Jan. 20 Franklin Central {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 25 New Palestine {4A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 28 at Southport {4A}W   67-  57 
Jan. 31 at Fishers {4A}W   74-  72 
Feb. 10 at Warren Central {4A} L   41-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: John Albers
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 44.3, DA 44.3, AM -0.1
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   65-  37 
Nov. 16 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   36-  51 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   71-  13 
Dec.   3 Bloomington South {4A} L   26-  45 
Dec.   7 Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 14 Warren Central {4A} L   30-  44 
Dec. 18 at Columbus North {4A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 21 Pike {4A}W   63-  61 
Dec. 28 at Westfield {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 29 at Shelbyville {3A}W   46-  27 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   44-  17 
Jan.   8 at Bloomington North {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 13 at Lawrence North {4A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 15 Perry Meridian {4A} L   31-  36 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   51-  33 
Jan. 21 at Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 26 at New Palestine {3A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 29 Southport {4A} L   43-  52 
Feb.   9 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   21-  36sect 
2009-2010
Coach: John Albers
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 37.7, DA 49.5, AM -11.8
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   55-  35 
Nov. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 20 at Pike {4A} L   34-  67 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   68-  34 
Dec.   4 at Bloomington South {4A} L   23-  54 
Dec.   8 Pike {4A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 15 at Warren Central {4A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 19 Columbus North {4A} L   29-  58 
Dec. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   32-  39 
Dec. 29 Beech Grove {3A}W   49-  41 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   32-  43 
Jan.   9 Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 14 Lawrence North {4A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 16 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 22 Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 27 New Palestine {3A} L   33-  41 
Jan. 30 at Southport {4A} L   35-  47 
Feb.   2 at Fishers {4A} L   26-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   26-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: John Albers
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 35.2, DA 53.5, AM -18.4
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   30-  59 
Nov. 21 Pike {4A} L   40-  71 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   46-  30 
Dec.   2 Covenant Christian {2A} L   41-  48 
Dec.   5 Bloomington South {4A} L   19-  40 
Dec.   9 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 16 Warren Central {4A} L   35-  59 
Dec. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Triton Central {2A} ot  L   42-  51 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   21-  64 
Jan. 10 at Bloomington North {4A} L   24-  36 
Jan. 15 at Lawrence North {4A} L   39-  88 
Jan. 17 Perry Meridian {4A} L   33-  69 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot  L   43-  48 
Jan. 23 at Franklin Central {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 31 Southport {4A} L   35-  50 
Feb.   2 at New Palestine {3A} L   44-  46 
Feb.   4 Fishers {4A} L   29-  75 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   44-  50sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dana Collins
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 34.6, DA 63.1, AM -28.5
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   44-  64 
Nov. 13 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   20-  66 
Nov. 17 at Pike {4A} L   49-  83 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 27 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   32-  48 
Nov. 30 at Bloomington South {4A} L   15-  82 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  51 
Dec.   6 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   29-  60 
Dec. 11 at Warren Central {4A} L   21-  66 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   26-  61 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   46-  71 
Jan.   5 Bloomington North {4A} L   30-  68 
Jan. 10 Lawrence North {4A} L   26-  78 
Jan. 12 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   27-  74 
Jan. 18 Franklin Central {4A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 19 Columbus North {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 23 New Palestine {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 26 at Southport {4A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 29 at Fishers {4A} L   25-  71 
Feb.   5 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   21-  70sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dana Collins
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 32.5, DA 68.0, AM -35.5
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   49-  71 
Nov. 14 at Decatur Central {4A} L   41-  74 
Nov. 17 Pike {4A} L   22-  79 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   36-  76 
Nov. 28 Covenant Christian {1A} L   48-  50 
Dec.   1 Bloomington South {4A} L   14-  57 
Dec.   5 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   31-  69 
Dec. 12 Warren Central {4A} L   18-  64 
Dec. 16 at Columbus North {4A} L   39-  86 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot W   58-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   22-  65 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   16-  50 
Jan.   6 at Bloomington North {4A} L   33-  70 
Jan. 11 at Lawrence North {4A} L   33-  97 
Jan. 13 Perry Meridian {4A} L   23-  65 
Jan. 19 at Franklin Central {4A} L   23-  67 
Jan. 24 at New Palestine {3A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 27 Southport {4A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 30 Fishers {4A} L   30-  68 
Feb.   8 Lawrence North {4A} L   23-  69sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rachel Bullard
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 34.7, DA 72.6, AM -38.0
Nov. 12 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   43-  61 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   52-  68 
Nov. 18 at Columbus North {4A} L   55-  77 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   34-  83 
Nov. 29 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   2 at Pike {4A} L   36-  94 
Dec.   6 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   30-  68 
Dec. 13 at Warren Central {4A} L   27-  81 
Dec. 17 Martinsville {4A} L   32-  81 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 28 Triton Central {2A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   42-  67 
Jan.   7 Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  70 
Jan. 11 Lawrence North {4A} L   42-  86 
Jan. 14 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   14-  67 
Jan. 20 Bloomington North {4A} L   30-  67 
Jan. 25 New Palestine {3A} L   37-  79 
Jan. 28 at Bloomington South {4A} L   24-  90 
Feb.   2 at Southport {4A} L   26-  93 
Feb. 10 at Warren Central {4A} L   21-  66sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Tammy Wertman
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 42.2, DA 58.8, AM -16.6
Nov. 13 (n)Decatur Central {4A}W   57-  51 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   49-  60 
Nov. 18 Columbus North {4A} L   54-  65 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  81 
Nov. 30 Covenant Christian {1A} L   60-  63 
Dec.   3 Pike {4A} L   48-  63 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 14 Warren Central {4A} L   25-  43 
Dec. 18 at Martinsville {4A} L   39-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   52-  67 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   33-  59 
Jan.   8 at Franklin Central {4A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 12 at Lawrence North {4A} L   31-  61 
Jan. 15 Perry Meridian {4A} L   31-  67 
Jan. 21 at Bloomington North {4A} L   32-  51 
Jan. 26 at New Palestine {3A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   45-  56 
Feb.   3 Southport {4A} L   64-  72 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   38-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Tammy Wertman
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 41.6, DA 59.8, AM -18.1
Nov. 14 Decatur Central {4A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   47-  37 
Nov. 21 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  64 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   56-  52 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   54-  59 
Dec.   5 at Pike {4A} L   37-  60 
Dec.   9 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 11 Perry Meridian {4A} L   37-  70 
Dec. 16 at Warren Central {4A} L   40-  65 
Dec. 20 Martinsville {4A} L   58-  80 
Dec. 29 Connersville {3A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 30 Avon {4A} L   58-  70 
Jan.   7 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 10 Franklin Central {4A} L   29-  59 
Jan. 14 Lawrence North {4A} L   30-  65 
Jan. 17 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   16-  68 
Jan. 23 Bloomington North {4A} L   50-  69 
Jan. 28 New Palestine {3A} L   49-  71 
Jan. 31 at Bloomington South {4A} L   37-  62 
Feb.   5 at Southport {4A} L   35-  54 
Feb. 13 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   42-  44sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Tammy Wertman
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 58.1, DA 58.2, AM -0.1
Nov. 15 at Decatur Central {4A}W   61-  28 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   77-  72 
Nov. 22 Columbus North {4A}W   70-  58 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   73-  62 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} ot W   76-  69 
Dec.   6 Pike {4A} L   64-  73 
Dec. 10 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   29-  60 
Dec. 17 Warren Central {4A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 21 at Martinsville {4A}W   82-  69 
Dec. 28 Avon {4A}W   66-  48 
Dec. 28 Connersville {4A}W   61-  42 
Jan.   8 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 11 at Franklin Central {4A} L   55-  72 
Jan. 15 at Lawrence North {4A} L   39-  77 
Jan. 18 Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 24 at Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 29 at New Palestine {3A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   1 Bloomington South {4A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   6 Southport {4A} ot W   75-  67 
Feb. 14 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   60-  67sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tammy Wertman
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 52.3, DA 59.6, AM -7.3
Nov.   9 Decatur Central {4A} L   54-  58 
Nov. 16 at Columbus North {4A} L   69-  74 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   61-  68 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 30 at Pike {4A} L   54-  60 
Dec.   4 (n)Pike {4A} ot  L   53-  58 
Dec. 11 at Warren Central {4A} L   30-  44 
Dec. 15 Martinsville {4A} L   60-  89 
Dec. 18 at Heritage Christian L   49-  50 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   83-  57 
Dec. 28 Evansville Memorial {3A}W   56-  48 
Jan.   2 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   56-  62 
Jan.   5 Franklin Central {4A}W   65-  51 
Jan.   9 Lawrence North {4A} L   30-  57 
Jan. 12 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 18 Bloomington North {4A} L   50-  70 
Jan. 23 New Palestine {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 26 at Bloomington South {4A} L   27-  77 
Jan. 31 at Southport {4A} L   55-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   42-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Tammy Wertman
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 51.2, DA 58.9, AM -7.7
Nov. 10 at Decatur Central {4A} L   53-  60 
Nov. 17 Columbus North {4A} L   52-  66 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  42 
Dec.   1 Pike {4A} L   55-  66 
Dec.   5 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 12 Warren Central {4A} L   65-  68 
Dec. 16 at Martinsville {4A} L   39-  59 
Dec. 19 Heritage Christian L   32-  51 
Dec. 30 Evansville Memorial {3A}W   59-  54 
Jan.   3 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   43-  67 
Jan.   6 at Franklin Central {4A} L   49-  64 
Jan. 10 at Lawrence North {4A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 13 Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  66 
Jan. 19 at Bloomington North {4A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 24 at New Palestine {3A}W   64-  55 
Jan. 27 Bloomington South {4A} ot  L   64-  74 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   57-  61 
Feb.   2 Southport {4A}W   72-  70 
Feb. 16 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   49-  48sect 
Feb. 17 at Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  59sect