JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LAWRENCEBURG
2016-2017
Coach: Zane White
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 49.9, DA 44.7, AM 5.2
Nov.   5 at Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   65-  29 
Nov. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 17 at South Ripley {2A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 23 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  62 
Dec.   3 Milan {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec.   6 South Decatur {1A}W   55-  27 
Dec.   8 North Decatur {2A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 10 at Connersville {4A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 13 at Harrison (Ohio)W   60-  30 
Dec. 17 Rushville {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 21 at Union County {2A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 22 at Taylor (Ohio)W   74-  32 
Dec. 29 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   52-  46 
Jan.   4 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  36 
Jan.   7 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 14 Batesville {3A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 19 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 21 East Central {4A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 26 at Madison {3A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   51-  59 
Feb.   1 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  30sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Batesville {3A}W   57-  49sect 
Feb.   4 at Rushville {3A} L   31-  53sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Zane White
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 40.3, DA 49.8, AM -9.4
Nov. 10 Switzerland County {2A} L   29-  50 
Nov. 12 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 13 South Ripley {2A} L   35-  72 
Nov. 17 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  47 
Nov. 25 Franklin County {3A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 28 South Dearborn {3A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   2 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   58-  33 
Dec.   5 at Milan {2A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 10 at North Decatur {2A} L   24-  57 
Dec. 12 Connersville {4A} L   28-  35 
Dec. 15 Harrison (Ohio)W   43-  34 
Dec. 19 at Rushville {3A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 23 at Newport (Ky.) L   25-  51 
Dec. 29 Taylor (Ohio)W   48-  35 
Jan.   2 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   46-  56 
Jan.   6 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  33 
Jan. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 23 at East Central {4A} L   35-  79 
Jan. 28 Madison {3A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 29 at Greensburg {3A} L   19-  55 
Feb.   3 South Dearborn {3A} ot W   65-  62sect 
Feb.   5 Greensburg {3A} L   30-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Zane White
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 49.2, DA 49.1, AM 0.1
Nov. 14 at South Ripley {2A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 22 Franklin County {3A}W   40-  37 
Nov. 29 at South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  35 
Dec.   3 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   6 Milan {2A}W   67-  42 
Dec. 11 North Decatur {2A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 13 at Connersville {4A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 16 Conner (Ky.) L   41-  58 
Dec. 20 Rushville {3A} L   44-  72 
Dec. 27 at Dixie Heights (Ky.) L   32-  52 
Dec. 30 at Taylor (Ohio)W   57-  42 
Jan.   3 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   50-  38 
Jan.   7 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   50-  57 
Jan.   9 at South Dearborn {3A}W   76-  28 
Jan. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A} L   29-  48 
Jan. 20 at Franklin County {3A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 24 East Central {4A} L   25-  53 
Jan. 29 at Madison {3A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 31 Greensburg {3A}3ot W   74-  73 
Feb.   3 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   40-  35 
Feb.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Batesville {3A} L   37-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Zane White
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 48.9, DA 50.7, AM -1.8
Nov. 15 South Ripley {2A}W   62-  47 
Nov. 23 at Franklin County {3A} ot W   50-  46 
Nov. 26 Taylor (Ohio)W   48-  37 
Nov. 30 South Dearborn {3A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   4 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   49-  39 
Dec.   7 at Milan {2A}W   78-  29 
Dec. 12 at North Decatur {2A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 14 Connersville {4A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 17 at Conner (Ky.) L   63-  78 
Dec. 21 at Rushville {3A} L   25-  74 
Jan.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 11 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 18 at Batesville {3A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 27 at East Central {4A} L   24-  76 
Jan. 29 Lloyd Memorial (Ky.)W   49-  45 
Feb.   1 at Greensburg {3A} L   47-  48 
Feb.   8 Franklin County {3A}W   62-  27 
Feb. 11 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   50-  25sect 
Feb. 15 at Rushville {3A} L   45-  69sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 39.8, DA 44.8, AM -5.0
Nov.   6 at South Ripley {2A} L   38-  41 
Nov. 13 at East Central {4A} L   29-  79 
Nov. 17 Franklin County {3A}W   42-  33 
Nov. 24 South Dearborn {3A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 27 at Batesville {3A} L   29-  49 
Nov. 29 at Taylor (Ohio)W   35-  26 
Dec.   1 at Greensburg {3A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   6 North Decatur {2A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 11 Conner (Ky.) L   37-  68 
Dec. 20 at Milan {2A}W   72-  17 
Jan.   2 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   52-  53 
Jan.   4 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   8 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 12 Batesville {3A}W   40-  36 
Jan. 15 at Franklin County {3A}W   33-  26 
Jan. 22 East Central {4A} L   21-  54 
Jan. 24 at South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 31 Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  36 
Feb.   8 at Rushville {3A} L   29-  62sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 33.6, DA 44.3, AM -10.7
Nov. 12 Batesville {3A} L   25-  47 
Nov. 15 East Central {4A} L   30-  57 
Nov. 19 at Franklin County {3A} L   18-  68 
Nov. 26 at South Dearborn {3A} ot  L   46-  47 
Dec.   1 Taylor (Ohio)W   38-  21 
Dec.   3 Greensburg {3A} L   38-  40 
Dec.   6 at Switzerland County {2A}W   41-  32 
Dec.   8 at North Decatur {2A} L   29-  49 
Dec. 13 Milan {2A}W   61-  49 
Dec. 15 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   4 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   46-  38 
Jan.   7 at South Dearborn {3A} L   21-  36 
Jan. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   21-  43 
Jan. 14 at Batesville {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 17 Franklin County {3A} L   30-  46 
Jan. 24 at East Central {4A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 26 South Dearborn {3A} L   33-  44 
Jan. 28 at Greensburg {3A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 31 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   23-  36 
Feb.   2 at Rising Sun {1A} L   32-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   22-  34sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Abby Friend
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 28.3, DA 57.8, AM -29.5
Nov. 13 at Batesville {3A} L   22-  57 
Nov. 16 at East Central {4A} L   25-  70 
Nov. 20 Franklin County {3A} L   19-  49 
Nov. 27 South Dearborn {3A} L   32-  75 
Dec.   2 at Taylor (Ohio) ot  L   52-  54 
Dec.   4 at Greensburg {3A} L   27-  58 
Dec.   7 Switzerland County {2A} L   36-  69 
Dec.   9 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 14 at Milan {2A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 29 at South Ripley {2A} L   38-  56 
Jan.   5 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   7 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   18-  43 
Jan. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   22-  66 
Jan. 18 at Franklin County {3A} L   11-  60 
Jan. 25 East Central {4A} L   26-  90 
Jan. 27 at South Dearborn {3A} L   22-  52 
Jan. 29 Greensburg {3A} L   29-  55 
Feb.   3 Rising Sun {1A} L   30-  54 
Feb.   9 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   29-  62sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Abby Friend
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 31.0, DA 45.6, AM -14.5
Nov. 10 South Ripley {2A} L   27-  44 
Nov. 14 Batesville {3A} L   12-  58 
Nov. 17 East Central {4A} L   15-  49 
Nov. 21 at Franklin County {3A} L   22-  49 
Nov. 28 at South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   3 Taylor (Ohio)W   45-  34 
Dec.   5 Greensburg {3A} L   34-  57 
Dec.   8 at Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 10 at North Decatur {2A} L   28-  53 
Dec. 15 Milan {2A}W   46-  34 
Jan.   6 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   33-  35 
Jan.   9 at South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  44 
Jan. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 19 Franklin County {3A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 21 at Batesville {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 26 at East Central {4A} L   27-  52 
Jan. 28 South Dearborn {3A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 30 at Greensburg {3A} L   31-  70 
Feb.   2 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   29-  44 
Feb.   4 at Rising Sun {1A} L   25-  34 
Feb. 12 (n)Milan {2A}W   43-  23sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   30-  46sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Abby Friend
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.1, DA 54.0, AM -5.0
Nov. 15 at Batesville {3A} L   32-  68 
Nov. 18 at East Central {4A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 22 Franklin County {3A} L   47-  81 
Nov. 29 South Dearborn {3A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   6 at Greensburg {3A} L   48-  72 
Dec.   9 at South Ripley {2A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 11 at North Decatur {2A} L   62-  77 
Jan.   7 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 10 at South Dearborn {3A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 15 Switzerland County {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 19 at Milan {2A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 20 at Franklin County {3A} L   48-  68 
Jan. 22 Batesville {3A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 31 Greensburg {3A} L   43-  44 
Feb.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   53-  57 
Feb.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  37 
Feb.   7 East Central {4A} L   40-  46 
Feb. 11 at Milan {2A}W   45-  40sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   48-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   44-  51sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Abby Friend
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 43.7, DA 52.9, AM -9.2
Nov. 10 Batesville {3A} L   46-  67 
Nov. 13 East Central {4A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 17 at Franklin County {3A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 24 at South Dearborn {3A} L   46-  52 
Dec.   1 Greensburg {3A} L   45-  51 
Dec.   4 South Ripley {2A}W   46-  42 
Dec.   6 North Decatur {2A} L   45-  69 
Dec. 11 Milan {2A}W   55-  54 
Jan.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   4 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  36 
Jan.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 10 Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 15 Franklin County {3A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 17 at Batesville {3A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 22 at East Central {4A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 24 South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 26 at Greensburg {3A} L   50-  69 
Jan. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   42-  33 
Jan. 31 at Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  51 
Feb.   2 Taylor (Ohio)W   51-  39 
Feb.   8 Hauser {2A} L   47-  56sect 
2006-2007
Coaches: Unknown (2-15); Abby Friend (1-3)
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.4, DA 50.7, AM -11.2
Nov. 11 at Batesville {3A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 14 at East Central {4A} L   26-  38 
Nov. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   38-  71 
Nov. 25 South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  45 
Dec.   2 at Greensburg {3A} L   37-  58 
Dec.   5 at South Ripley {2A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   7 at North Decatur {2A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 12 Milan {2A} L   41-  49 
Jan.   3 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  46 
Jan.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 11 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 16 at Franklin County {3A} L   42-  71 
Jan. 18 Batesville {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 23 East Central {4A} L   25-  40 
Jan. 25 at South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  36 
Jan. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   25-  69 
Jan. 30 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   47-  53 
Feb.   1 Rising Sun {1A} L   55-  60 
Feb.   3 at Taylor (Ohio)W   52-  37 
Feb.   9 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  51sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Nick Scalf
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 40.9, DA 44.5, AM -3.6
Nov. 12 Batesville {3A}W   63-  53 
Nov. 15 East Central {4A}W   40-  29 
Nov. 19 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 26 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   3 Greensburg {3A} L   39-  47 
Dec.   6 South Ripley {2A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 13 North Decatur {2A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 17 at Milan {2A} L   46-  47 
Jan.   4 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan.   6 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  26 
Jan. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 12 Switzerland County {2A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 17 Franklin County {3A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   57-  60 
Jan. 24 at East Central {4A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 26 South Dearborn {3A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 28 at Greensburg {3A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 31 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  35 
Feb.   2 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  33 
Feb.   4 Taylor (Ohio)W   54-  49 
Feb.   7 South Ripley {2A} L   30-  37sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Nick Scalf
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 35.4, DA 46.5, AM -11.1
Nov. 13 at Batesville {3A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 16 at East Central {4A}W   37-  35 
Nov. 19 (n)Taylor (Ohio) L   34-  38 
Nov. 23 Franklin County {3A} L   24-  71 
Nov. 27 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  38 
Dec.   4 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  48 
Dec.   7 at South Ripley {2A} L   21-  44 
Dec.   9 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  50 
Dec. 18 Milan {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   5 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  38 
Jan.   8 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 13 at Switzerland County {2A} L   26-  54 
Jan. 18 at Franklin County {3A} L   35-  76 
Jan. 20 Batesville {3A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 25 East Central {4A} L   26-  41 
Jan. 27 at South Dearborn {3A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 29 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  42 
Feb.   1 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  45 
Feb.   3 Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  20 
Feb.   8 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   29-  38sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Nick Scalf
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 35.4, DA 47.4, AM -12.0
Nov. 15 Batesville {3A} L   30-  47 
Nov. 18 East Central {4A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 25 at Franklin County {3A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 29 at South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  48 
Dec.   2 Taylor (Ohio)W   32-  29 
Dec.   6 Greensburg {3A} L   33-  35 
Dec.   9 South Ripley {2A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 11 North Decatur {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 20 at Milan {2A} L   26-  38 
Jan.   7 (n)South Dearborn {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan.   9 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 13 Union County {2A} L   34-  61 
Jan. 15 Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 20 Franklin County {3A} L   40-  67 
Jan. 22 at Batesville {3A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 27 at East Central {4A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 29 South Dearborn {3A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 31 at Greensburg {3A} L   35-  44 
Feb.   3 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  39 
Feb.   5 at Rising Sun {1A}W   32-  28 
Feb. 13 (n)Milan {2A} L   39-  41sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Nick Scalf
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 30.8, DA 53.4, AM -22.6
Nov. 16 at Batesville {2A} L   44-  91 
Nov. 19 at East Central {4A} L   21-  39 
Nov. 26 Franklin County {3A} L   23-  53 
Nov. 30 South Dearborn {3A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   7 at Greensburg {3A} L   26-  47 
Dec. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   22-  50 
Dec. 12 at North Decatur {2A} L   18-  53 
Dec. 21 Milan {1A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   8 at South Dearborn {3A} L   20-  51 
Jan. 10 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 14 at Union County {2A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 18 Rising Sun {1A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 20 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 21 at Franklin County {3A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 23 Batesville {2A} L   24-  53 
Jan. 28 East Central {4A} L   29-  62 
Jan. 30 at South Dearborn {3A} L   20-  49 
Feb.   1 Greensburg {3A}2ot  L   44-  46 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  61sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bill Rose
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 37.4, DA 54.5, AM -17.1
Nov.   8 Batesville {2A} L   42-  60 
Nov. 13 East Central {4A} ot W   68-  67 
Nov. 15 Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 17 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 20 at Franklin County {3A} L   41-  68 
Nov. 24 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 27 at Rising Sun {1A} L   30-  38 
Dec.   1 Greensburg {3A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   4 South Ripley {2A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   6 North Decatur {2A} L   25-  41 
Dec. 15 at Milan {1A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   2 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   32-  72 
Jan.   4 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   31-  63 
Jan.   8 Union County {2A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 12 Rising Sun {1A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 15 Franklin County {3A} L   37-  81 
Jan. 17 at Batesville {2A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 22 at East Central {4A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 24 South Dearborn {3A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 26 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  65sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bill Rose
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.9, DA 50.3, AM -7.5
Nov. 11 at Batesville {2A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 14 at East Central {4A}W   36-  26 
Nov. 16 at Switzerland County {2A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 18 Oldenburg AcademyW   52-  20 
Nov. 21 Franklin County {3A} L   42-  79 
Nov. 25 South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  55 
Dec.   1 Rising Sun {1A} L   35-  40 
Dec.   2 at Greensburg {3A} L   48-  76 
Dec.   7 at North Decatur {2A} L   40-  59 
Dec. 16 Milan {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   2 at Union County {2A}W   64-  40 
Jan.   4 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   34-  28 
Jan.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 11 Penrith (Australia) L   39-  53 
Jan. 16 at Franklin County {3A} L   28-  81 
Jan. 18 Batesville {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 23 East Central {4A}W   44-  33 
Jan. 25 at South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   39-  70 
Feb.   6 at South Ripley {2A} L   50-  59 
Feb. 16 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  51sect