JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LINTON-STOCKTON
2016-2017
Coach: Jared Rehmel
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 39.5, DA 45.2, AM -5.6
Nov.   5 at Eminence {1A}W   68-  10 
Nov. 10 North Knox {2A} L   20-  49 
Nov. 12 at Edgewood {3A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 15 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   16-  62 
Nov. 17 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 19 at North Daviess {1A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 22 South Knox {2A} L   28-  42 
Nov. 29 Owen Valley {3A} L   33-  56 
Dec.   1 Eastern Greene {2A} L   36-  49 
Dec.   3 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   26-  49 
Dec.   3 at North Daviess {1A}W   50-  39 
Dec.   6 Monrovia {2A} ot  L   54-  58 
Dec.   8 Clay City {1A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 10 Springs Valley {1A}3ot  L   56-  61 
Dec. 15 at Shakamak {1A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 10 Shoals {1A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 14 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   60-  15 
Jan. 19 at Bloomfield {1A} L   29-  46 
Jan. 21 at Loogootee {1A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 23 at Mitchell {2A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 24 Sullivan {3A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 26 White River Valley {1A} L   26-  49 
Feb.   3 (n)Mitchell {2A}W   37-  33sect 
Feb.   4 (n)South Knox {2A} L   26-  51sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jared Rehmel
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 34.9, DA 47.3, AM -12.4
Nov. 10 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 12 at North Knox {2A} L   38-  63 
Nov. 17 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   32-  41 
Nov. 19 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   41-  58 
Nov. 21 North Daviess {1A} L   34-  43 
Nov. 24 at South Knox {2A}W   31-  30 
Dec.   1 at Owen Valley {3A} L   21-  47 
Dec.   5 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   5 at North Daviess {1A} ot  L   53-  56 
Dec.   8 South Putnam {2A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 10 at Clay City {1A} L   24-  63 
Dec. 12 at Springs Valley {1A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 17 Shakamak {1A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 21 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   20-  55 
Dec. 22 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   24-  42 
Dec. 22 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 16 Washington Catholic {1A}W   43-  22 
Jan. 21 Bloomfield {1A} L   21-  37 
Jan. 23 Loogootee {1A} L   27-  43 
Jan. 26 at Sullivan {3A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 28 at White River Valley {1A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 30 at Monrovia {2A} L   32-  45 
Feb.   2 (n)North Knox {2A} ot  L   47-  53sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jared Rehmel
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 32.4, DA 50.5, AM -18.1
Nov. 13 North Knox {2A} L   19-  53 
Nov. 18 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   19-  65 
Nov. 22 at North Daviess {1A} L   15-  32 
Nov. 25 South Knox {2A} L   47-  60 
Dec.   2 Owen Valley {3A}W   40-  36 
Dec.   4 Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  50 
Dec.   6 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   23-  43 
Dec.   6 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   31-  62 
Dec. 11 Clay City {1A} L   32-  51 
Dec. 16 at Cloverdale {2A} L   26-  28 
Dec. 18 at Shakamak {1A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   30-  64 
Dec. 22 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A} L   24-  72 
Dec. 23 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   34-  39 
Jan. 13 Shoals {1A}W   59-  21 
Jan. 20 at South Putnam {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 22 at Bloomfield {1A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 24 at Loogootee {1A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 27 at Sullivan {2A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 29 White River Valley {1A} L   17-  62 
Jan. 31 Monrovia {2A} L   31-  52 
Feb.   3 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   38-  50 
Feb. 13 at North Knox {2A} L   39-  63sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad McKinney
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 28.9, DA 52.5, AM -23.6
Nov. 12 at Monrovia {2A} L   29-  63 
Nov. 14 at North Knox {2A} L   24-  56 
Nov. 21 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   16-  75 
Nov. 23 North Daviess {1A} L   22-  40 
Nov. 26 at South Knox {2A} L   29-  51 
Dec.   3 Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  74 
Dec. 12 at Clay City {1A} L   28-  71 
Dec. 14 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   21-  42 
Dec. 14 Tecumseh {1A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 19 Shakamak {1A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 23 at Princeton {3A} L   15-  73 
Dec. 26 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   15-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   21-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 14 at Shoals {1A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 16 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 18 Washington Catholic {1A}W   70-  34 
Jan. 23 Bloomfield {1A} L   17-  59 
Jan. 25 Loogootee {1A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 28 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   21-  55 
Jan. 30 at White River Valley {1A} L   32-  45 
Feb.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   32-  41 
Feb. 11 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   41-  55sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad McKinney
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 28.2, DA 48.4, AM -20.2
Nov.   6 Monrovia {2A} L   22-  61 
Nov.   8 North Knox {2A} L   24-  48 
Nov. 15 at North Daviess {1A} L   18-  33 
Nov. 20 South Knox {2A} L   25-  63 
Nov. 27 at Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  66 
Nov. 29 Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  38 
Dec.   6 Clay City {1A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 13 at Shakamak {1A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 15 at Tecumseh {1A} L   20-  57 
Dec. 15 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   41-  59 
Dec. 20 Shoals {1A}W   44-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   20-  76 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   19-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 10 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   28-  29 
Jan. 12 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 17 at Bloomfield {2A} L   17-  31 
Jan. 19 at Loogootee {1A}W   37-  33 
Jan. 24 White River Valley {1A} L   22-  53 
Jan. 28 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   24-  29 
Jan. 31 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  56 
Feb.   6 (n)South Knox {2A} L   25-  46sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brad McKinney
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 23.7, DA 49.0, AM -25.3
Nov.   8 at Monrovia {2A} L   13-  43 
Nov. 10 at North Knox {2A} L   16-  46 
Nov. 17 North Daviess {1A} L   18-  34 
Nov. 22 at South Knox {2A} L   19-  49 
Nov. 29 Owen Valley {3A} L   23-  64 
Dec.   1 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   21-  51 
Dec.   8 at Clay City {1A} L   22-  91 
Dec. 10 at Shoals {1A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 15 Shakamak {1A} L   19-  63 
Dec. 17 at North Daviess {1A} L   19-  30 
Dec. 17 (n)Tecumseh {1A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Robinson (Ill.) L   17-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   22-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 12 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 14 Washington Catholic {1A} L   23-  30 
Jan. 19 Bloomfield {2A} L   23-  41 
Jan. 21 Loogootee {1A} L   21-  56 
Jan. 26 at White River Valley {1A} L   17-  37 
Jan. 30 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   38-  21 
Feb.   2 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   17-  55 
Feb.   7 (n)North Knox {2A} L   22-  39sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brad McKinney
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 42.7, DA 42.0, AM 0.7
Nov.   8 Monrovia {2A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 11 North Knox {2A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 18 at North Daviess {1A}W   55-  32 
Nov. 23 South Knox {2A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 30 at Owen Valley {3A}W   37-  28 
Dec.   2 Eastern Greene {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec.   9 Clay City {1A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 11 Shoals {1A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 21 at Shakamak {1A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Robinson (Ill.) L   35-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   30-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   47-  51 
Jan.   8 (n)Tecumseh {1A} L   51-  56 
Jan.   8 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 13 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   47-  29 
Jan. 15 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   37-  25 
Jan. 17 at Bloomfield {2A} ot  L   51-  58 
Jan. 22 at Loogootee {1A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 27 White River Valley {1A}W   48-  37 
Feb.   3 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   23-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Bloomfield {2A} L   36-  43sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brad McKinney
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 51.8, DA 47.5, AM 4.3
Nov.   9 at Monrovia {2A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 12 at North Knox {2A} ot  L   54-  57 
Nov. 19 North Daviess {1A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 24 at South Knox {2A}W   48-  37 
Dec.   3 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   72-  56 
Dec. 10 at Clay City {1A}2ot W   58-  54 
Dec. 12 at Shoals {1A}W   66-  58 
Dec. 17 Shakamak {1A}W   63-  41 
Dec. 19 Tecumseh {1A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 19 North Daviess {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec. 29 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   51-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Robinson (Ill.) L   43-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   65-  55 
Jan.   5 Eminence {1A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 14 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 16 Washington Catholic {1A}W   38-  22 
Jan. 18 Bloomfield {2A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 23 Loogootee {1A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 28 at White River Valley {1A}W   57-  47 
Feb.   1 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   46-  53 
Feb.   4 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   34-  52 
Feb.   9 at South Knox {2A}W   43-  39sect 
Feb. 12 (n)North Knox {2A} ot W   47-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Bloomfield {2A} ot W   48-  44sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Austin {2A} L   56-  71regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Brad McKinney
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 38.0, DA 50.3, AM -12.2
Nov. 10 Monrovia {2A} ot W   54-  47 
Nov. 13 North Knox {2A} L   29-  50 
Nov. 20 at North Daviess {1A} L   25-  33 
Nov. 25 South Knox {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec.   4 Eastern Greene {2A} L   34-  40 
Dec. 11 Clay City {1A}W   57-  51 
Dec. 13 Shoals {1A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 15 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   32-  66 
Dec. 18 at Shakamak {1A} L   23-  31 
Dec. 20 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 20 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   24-  45 
Jan. 13 at Eminence {1A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 15 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 17 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   24-  43 
Jan. 19 at Bloomfield {2A} L   27-  52 
Jan. 24 at Loogootee {1A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 31 White River Valley {1A} L   33-  64 
Feb.   2 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   48-  45 
Feb.   5 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   45-  74 
Feb.   7 at Sullivan {3A} L   43-  52 
Feb. 13 Bloomfield {2A} L   37-  38sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 44.7, DA 49.6, AM -5.0
Nov.   8 at North Knox {2A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 15 North Daviess {1A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 20 at South Knox {2A}W   52-  51 
Nov. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   45-  55 
Dec.   6 at Clay City {1A} L   51-  60 
Dec.   8 at Shoals {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 14 Shakamak {1A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 20 at Monrovia {2A} L   50-  58 
Dec. 22 Eminence {1A} L   29-  47 
Jan.   5 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   40-  59 
Jan.   7 Tecumseh {1A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 10 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 12 Washington Catholic {1A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 14 Bloomfield {2A} L   19-  39 
Jan. 19 Loogootee {1A} L   31-  35 
Jan. 21 Sullivan {3A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 24 at White River Valley {1A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 28 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   63-  35 
Feb.   2 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   36-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} ot  L   47-  50sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 48.3, DA 48.5, AM -0.2
Nov. 16 at North Daviess {1A} L   42-  50 
Nov. 21 South Knox {2A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 30 Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  53 
Dec.   4 at Owen Valley {3A} L   58-  83 
Dec.   7 Clay City {1A}W   61-  51 
Dec.   9 Shoals {1A}W   63-  41 
Dec. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   45-  34 
Dec. 15 at Shakamak {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 16 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 16 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 21 Monrovia {2A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 30 at Eminence {1A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 11 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 13 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 15 at Bloomfield {1A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 20 at Loogootee {1A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 22 at Sullivan {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 27 White River Valley {1A} L   37-  39 
Jan. 29 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   1 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   48-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)Mitchell {2A} L   44-  62sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 48.2, DA 54.7, AM -6.4
Nov. 17 North Daviess {1A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 22 at South Knox {2A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 28 Eminence {1A} L   51-  57 
Dec.   1 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  51 
Dec.   3 Loogootee {1A} L   49-  55 
Dec.   5 Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  83 
Dec. 12 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   63-  51 
Dec. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 17 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 17 North Daviess {1A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan.   4 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 12 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   53-  66 
Jan. 14 Washington Catholic {1A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 16 Bloomfield {1A} L   46-  74 
Jan. 23 Sullivan {3A} L   66-  78 
Jan. 24 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 26 at Shoals {1A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 28 at White River Valley {1A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 30 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   49-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)Mitchell {2A} L   45-  64sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 44.4, DA 48.7, AM -4.3
Nov.   9 at Washington Catholic {1A} ot  L   45-  52 
Nov. 11 at Loogootee {1A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 18 at North Daviess {1A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 23 South Knox {2A} L   32-  45 
Nov. 29 at Eminence {1A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   2 Eastern Greene {2A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   6 at Owen Valley {3A} L   59-  72 
Dec.   9 Clay City {1A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 11 Shoals {1A}W   40-  39 
Dec. 13 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 17 at Shakamak {1A}W   36-  31 
Dec. 18 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   50-  58 
Dec. 18 (n)North Daviess {1A} ot W   61-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Connersville {3A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 13 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 17 at Bloomfield {1A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 20 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   26-  44 
Jan. 24 at Sullivan {3A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 29 White River Valley {1A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 31 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   51-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Mitchell {2A} L   42-  48sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 39.6, DA 42.9, AM -3.2
Nov. 11 Washington Catholic {1A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 13 Loogootee {1A} L   35-  39 
Nov. 20 North Daviess {1A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 25 at South Knox {2A} L   26-  40 
Dec.   1 Eminence {1A} L   51-  56 
Dec.   4 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   21-  32 
Dec.   8 Owen Valley {3A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 11 at Clay City {1A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 13 at Shoals {1A}W   36-  27 
Dec. 15 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   49-  25 
Dec. 19 Shakamak {1A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 20 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 20 at North Daviess {1A} L   35-  44 
Jan.   3 Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   39-  38 
Jan. 15 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 19 Bloomfield {1A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 22 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   40-  34 
Jan. 31 at White River Valley {1A} L   39-  62 
Feb.   2 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   33-  35 
Feb.   7 Riverton Parke {1A}W   44-  29 
Feb. 13 (n)South Knox {2A} L   27-  54sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 44.4, DA 46.9, AM -2.5
Nov. 12 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 14 at Loogootee {1A} L   30-  54 
Nov. 21 at North Daviess {1A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 26 South Knox {2A} L   19-  36 
Dec.   2 at Eminence {1A}W   63-  49 
Dec. 12 Clay City {1A}3ot W   68-  64 
Dec. 14 Shoals {1A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 16 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   53-  11 
Dec. 20 at Shakamak {1A} L   34-  41 
Dec. 21 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 21 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   64-  37 
Jan.   4 Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 16 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 20 at Bloomfield {1A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 25 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 27 at Sullivan {3A} L   32-  45 
Feb.   1 White River Valley {1A} L   50-  77 
Feb.   3 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   37-  56 
Feb.   6 at North Daviess {1A}W   48-  42 
Feb. 14 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  50sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Riggleman
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.3, DA 57.4, AM -20.1
Nov.   6 Washington Catholic {1A} L   30-  58 
Nov.   8 Loogootee {1A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 13 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   57-  34 
Nov. 17 Clay City {1A} L   42-  52 
Nov. 20 at South Knox {2A} L   25-  50 
Nov. 26 Eminence {1A} L   51-  67 
Nov. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   43-  78 
Dec.   1 Mitchell {2A} L   32-  78 
Dec.   6 at Clay City {1A} L   26-  58 
Dec.   8 at Shoals {1A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   34-  45 
Dec. 14 Shakamak {1A} L   38-  39 
Jan.   8 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   37-  76 
Jan. 10 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 14 Bloomfield {1A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 17 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   40-  69 
Jan. 21 Sullivan {3A} L   26-  60 
Jan. 24 North Daviess {1A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 26 at White River Valley {1A} L   24-  59 
Jan. 28 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   40-  73 
Feb.   5 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   29-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coaches: Greg Elliott ;Mike Riggleman
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 36.1, DA 53.4, AM -17.3
Nov.   7 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   36-  44 
Nov.   9 at Loogootee {1A} L   25-  45 
Nov. 17 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   43-  28 
Nov. 18 Clay City {1A} L   36-  40 
Nov. 21 South Knox {2A} L   25-  60 
Nov. 27 at Eminence {1A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 30 Eastern Greene {2A} L   24-  45 
Dec.   5 White River Valley {1A} L   33-  76 
Dec.   7 Clay City {1A} L   32-  52 
Dec. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   28-  46 
Jan.   9 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 11 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 15 at Bloomfield {1A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 17 at Shakamak {1A} L   25-  35 
Jan. 20 at Mitchell {3A} L   30-  71 
Jan. 22 at Sullivan {3A} L   46-  91 
Jan. 27 at North Daviess {1A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 29 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   45-  61 
Feb.   3 Shoals {1A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   8 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   57-  53 
Feb. 13 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  44sect