JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LOOGOOTEE
2016-2017
Coach: Brian Smith
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 44.4, DA 44.3, AM 0.1
Nov. 15 Mitchell {2A} ot W   66-  59 
Nov. 18 at Shoals {1A}W   63-  32 
Nov. 19 Forest Park {2A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 22 at North Daviess {1A} L   31-  44 
Nov. 25 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 29 at Orleans {1A} L   41-  49 
Dec.   3 Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  38 
Dec.   6 Springs Valley {1A}W   44-  29 
Dec.   8 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   63-  23 
Dec. 10 Clay City {1A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 15 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 26 at White River Valley {1A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 26 at Shakamak {1A}W   45-  33 
Jan.   7 Bloomfield {1A} L   26-  41 
Jan. 10 at Pike Central {3A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 12 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 14 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   41-  75 
Jan. 19 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 21 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 23 at Bloomington LighthouseW   54-  38 
Jan. 24 at North Knox {2A} L   28-  59 
Jan. 26 at South Knox {2A}W   39-  30 
Jan. 31 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   24-  36sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Brian Smith
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 42.7, DA 46.7, AM -4.1
Nov. 17 at Mitchell {2A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 20 Shoals {1A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 21 at Forest Park {2A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 24 North Daviess {1A}W   36-  34 
Nov. 27 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   51-  47 
Dec.   1 Orleans {1A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   8 at Springs Valley {1A} L   26-  42 
Dec. 10 Washington Catholic {1A}W   69-  22 
Dec. 12 at Clay City {1A} L   31-  49 
Dec. 14 North Knox {2A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 17 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 31 Shakamak {1A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 31 White River Valley {1A} L   36-  48 
Jan.   2 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   50-  44 
Jan.   7 Wood Memorial {1A} L   47-  61 
Jan.   9 at Bloomfield {1A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 14 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  76 
Jan. 16 South Spencer {2A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 21 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 23 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   43-  27 
Jan. 26 Pike Central {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 28 South Knox {2A} L   45-  53 
Feb.   2 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   21-  64sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chad Wade
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 31.5, DA 51.0, AM -19.5
Nov. 18 Mitchell {3A} L   31-  56 
Nov. 21 at Shoals {1A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 22 Forest Park {2A} L   31-  52 
Nov. 25 at North Daviess {1A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 28 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   24-  76 
Dec.   2 at Orleans {1A} L   26-  38 
Dec.   4 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   25-  70 
Dec.   9 Springs Valley {1A} L   24-  50 
Dec. 11 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  36 
Dec. 13 Clay City {1A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   33-  60 
Dec. 30 at Shakamak {1A} L   24-  48 
Jan.   8 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 10 Bloomfield {1A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 13 at Pike Central {3A} L   31-  37 
Jan. 15 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   16-  82 
Jan. 17 at South Spencer {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 22 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   28-  41 
Jan. 24 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 29 at South Knox {2A} L   41-  63 
Feb.   3 Eastern Greene {2A} L   18-  32 
Feb.   5 North Knox {2A} L   31-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   23-  45sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chad Wade
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 35.7, DA 52.8, AM -17.2
Nov. 22 Shoals {1A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 23 at Forest Park {2A} L   28-  71 
Nov. 26 North Daviess {1A} L   26-  49 
Nov. 29 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   48-  49 
Dec.   3 Orleans {1A} L   23-  40 
Dec. 12 Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 19 at Washington {3A} L   13-  66 
Dec. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   27-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   27-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   35-  39 
Jan.   9 Wood Memorial {1A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 11 at Bloomfield {1A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 14 Pike Central {3A} ot  L   53-  54 
Jan. 16 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   22-  72 
Jan. 23 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 25 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 28 at Springs Valley {1A} L   26-  48 
Jan. 30 South Knox {2A} L   38-  56 
Feb.   3 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   34-  45 
Feb. 11 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   35-  71sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Josh Mullis
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 29.4, DA 55.1, AM -25.7
Nov. 16 at Shoals {1A} L   28-  43 
Nov. 17 Forest Park {2A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 20 at North Daviess {1A} L   19-  61 
Nov. 23 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   45-  70 
Nov. 27 at Orleans {1A} L   30-  67 
Nov. 29 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   17-  55 
Dec.   4 Springs Valley {1A} L   34-  56 
Dec.   6 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   39-  33 
Dec. 13 Washington {3A} L   20-  66 
Dec. 15 at White River Valley {1A} L   20-  27 
Dec. 28 at Evansville Harrison {4A} L   17-  77 
Jan.   3 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   24-  48 
Jan.   5 Bloomfield {2A}W   41-  40 
Jan.   8 at Pike Central {3A} L   16-  55 
Jan. 10 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   32-  66 
Jan. 17 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   20-  64 
Jan. 19 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   33-  37 
Jan. 24 at South Knox {2A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 29 Eastern Greene {2A} ot  L   48-  52 
Jan. 31 North Knox {2A} L   25-  64 
Feb.   5 (n)Shoals {1A} L   41-  54sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Josh Mullis
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 46.6, DA 39.9, AM 6.7
Nov. 18 Shoals {1A}W   45-  28 
Nov. 19 at Forest Park {2A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 22 North Daviess {1A}W   59-  30 
Nov. 25 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 29 Orleans {1A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   1 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   22-  44 
Dec.   6 at Springs Valley {1A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 10 Washington Catholic {1A}W   45-  23 
Dec. 15 at Washington {3A} L   32-  39 
Dec. 17 White River Valley {1A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 30 Evansville Harrison {4A} L   53-  62 
Jan.   5 Wood Memorial {1A} ot W   55-  51 
Jan.   7 at Bloomfield {2A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 10 Pike Central {3A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 12 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   31-  36 
Jan. 19 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 21 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   56-  21 
Jan. 26 South Knox {2A}2ot W   53-  46 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  49 
Feb.   2 at North Knox {2A}W   49-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   30-  35sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Josh Mullis
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 43.7, DA 44.6, AM -0.9
Nov. 19 at Shoals {1A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 20 Forest Park {2A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 23 at North Daviess {1A}W   38-  30 
Nov. 26 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   65-  40 
Nov. 30 at Orleans {1A} L   36-  39 
Dec.   2 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   7 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 11 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 18 at White River Valley {1A}W   39-  23 
Dec. 21 Washington {3A} L   32-  36 
Jan.   6 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan.   8 Bloomfield {2A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 13 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   26-  63 
Jan. 17 at West Washington {2A}W   62-  45 
Jan. 22 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 25 at Pike Central {3A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 27 at South Knox {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 29 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   37-  50 
Feb.   3 North Knox {2A}W   52-  44 
Feb.   4 Eastern Greene {2A}W   49-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   29-  66sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dave Smith
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 48.7, DA 44.0, AM 4.7
Nov. 20 Shoals {1A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 21 at Forest Park {2A} L   49-  66 
Nov. 24 North Daviess {1A}W   40-  36 
Nov. 27 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   55-  46 
Dec.   1 Orleans {1A}W   43-  40 
Dec.   3 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   38-  51 
Dec.   8 at Springs Valley {1A}W   48-  30 
Dec. 12 Washington Catholic {1A}W   63-  31 
Dec. 17 at Washington {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 19 White River Valley {1A}W   72-  38 
Jan.   9 at Bloomfield {2A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 12 Pike Central {3A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 14 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 18 West Washington {2A}W   56-  25 
Jan. 21 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 23 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 25 Wood Memorial {1A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 30 South Knox {2A}W   48-  31 
Feb.   2 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  34 
Feb.   4 at North Knox {2A} ot  L   34-  37 
Feb. 12 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   48-  61sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dave Smith
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 42.5, DA 41.2, AM 1.3
Nov. 21 at Shoals {1A} L   38-  50 
Nov. 22 Forest Park {2A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 25 at North Daviess {1A} ot W   32-  31 
Dec.   2 at Orleans {1A}W   42-  39 
Dec.   4 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   27-  44 
Dec.   9 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  28 
Dec. 13 at Washington Catholic {1A} ot  L   46-  51 
Dec. 18 Washington {3A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 20 at White River Valley {1A} L   33-  59 
Dec. 27 Lanesville {1A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   3 at Pike Central {3A}W   52-  48 
Jan.   8 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 10 Bloomfield {2A} L   33-  34 
Jan. 15 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 22 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 24 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 31 at South Knox {2A}W   50-  42 
Feb.   4 Eastern Greene {2A}W   38-  25 
Feb.   5 North Knox {2A}2ot  L   45-  50 
Feb. 13 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   31-  33sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dave Smith
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 37.7, DA 39.4, AM -1.7
Nov. 16 Shoals {1A}W   27-  25 
Nov. 17 at Forest Park {2A} L   31-  39 
Nov. 24 North Daviess {1A} L   27-  49 
Nov. 29 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  32 
Dec.   4 at Springs Valley {1A}W   57-  46 
Dec.   8 Washington Catholic {1A}W   37-  32 
Dec. 13 at Washington {3A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 22 Riverton Parke {1A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   33-  30 
Dec. 29 Pike Central {3A}3ot W   63-  58 
Jan.   3 Wood Memorial {1A} L   43-  54 
Jan.   5 at Bloomfield {2A} L   27-  35 
Jan.   8 White River Valley {1A}W   20-  19 
Jan. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 12 at Shakamak {1A}W   40-  26 
Jan. 17 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 19 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   35-  31 
Jan. 24 South Knox {2A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   33-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)Shoals {1A}W   39-  28sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Leslie VanHoy
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 37.6, DA 43.7, AM -6.1
Nov. 17 at Shoals {1A}W   37-  26 
Nov. 18 Forest Park {2A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 25 at North Daviess {1A}W   40-  33 
Nov. 30 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   28-  29 
Dec.   5 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  21 
Dec.   9 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 14 Washington {3A} ot  L   35-  37 
Dec. 16 at White River Valley {1A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 23 Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   33-  38 
Dec. 30 at Pike Central {3A} L   43-  61 
Jan.   4 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   28-  50 
Jan.   6 Bloomfield {1A} L   30-  42 
Jan. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 13 Shakamak {1A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 18 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 20 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 25 at South Knox {2A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 30 Eastern Greene {2A} L   40-  42 
Feb.   1 North Knox {2A} L   36-  66 
Feb.   6 at North Daviess {1A} L   35-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Leslie VanHoy
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 41.0, DA 43.2, AM -2.2
Nov. 18 Shoals {1A}W   52-  20 
Nov. 19 at Forest Park {2A} L   32-  40 
Nov. 22 Pike Central {3A} L   48-  70 
Dec.   1 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec.   3 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  49 
Dec.   6 at Springs Valley {1A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 10 Washington Catholic {1A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 15 at Washington {3A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 17 White River Valley {1A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 23 Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 29 North Daviess {1A} L   19-  33 
Jan.   3 Wood Memorial {1A} L   29-  49 
Jan.   7 at Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 12 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 14 at Shakamak {1A}2ot W   52-  48 
Jan. 19 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 26 South Knox {2A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   2 at North Knox {2A} L   28-  47 
Feb. 10 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   33-  38sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Leslie VanHoy
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 50.0, DA 36.0, AM 14.0
Nov. 11 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 16 at Pike Central {3A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 19 at Shoals {1A}W   68-  23 
Nov. 20 Forest Park {2A}W   44-  31 
Nov. 27 at North Daviess {1A}W   48-  28 
Dec.   2 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   58-  36 
Dec.   7 Springs Valley {1A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 11 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 16 Washington {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 18 at White River Valley {1A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 30 Evansville Harrison {4A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 30 Eastern Greene {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   4 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   35-  30 
Jan.   8 Bloomfield {1A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 13 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   65-  33 
Jan. 15 Shakamak {1A}W   43-  20 
Jan. 20 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 27 at South Knox {2A}W   44-  23 
Feb.   1 Eastern Greene {2A}W   57-  28 
Feb.   5 North Knox {2A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   8 North Daviess {1A}W   54-  28sect 
Feb. 11 Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  40sect 
Feb. 12 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   35-  28sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   49-  50regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Leslie VanHoy
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 48.0, DA 45.2, AM 2.7
Nov. 11 Pike Central {3A} L   42-  68 
Nov. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  35 
Nov. 18 North Daviess {1A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 21 Shoals {1A}W   52-  27 
Nov. 22 at Forest Park {2A} L   35-  41 
Dec.   4 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   30-  28 
Dec.   9 at Springs Valley {1A}W   70-  65 
Dec. 13 Washington Catholic {1A} L   33-  64 
Dec. 18 at Washington {3A} L   39-  69 
Dec. 27 Brown County {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan.   2 White River Valley {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan.   6 Wood Memorial {1A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 10 at Bloomfield {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 15 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   72-  39 
Jan. 17 at Shakamak {1A}2ot  L   72-  78 
Jan. 22 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 29 South Knox {2A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 31 at Evansville Harrison {4A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   3 at Eastern Greene {2A}2ot W   38-  34 
Feb.   7 at North Knox {2A} L   34-  59 
Feb. 10 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   76-  26sect 
Feb. 13 at North Daviess {1A}W   47-  25sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Washington Catholic {1A} L   37-  45sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Leslie VanHoy
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 50.3, DA 49.6, AM 0.8
Nov. 14 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   54-  30 
Nov. 16 at Pike Central {3A}W   69-  58 
Nov. 22 at Shoals {1A} L   34-  36 
Nov. 23 Forest Park {2A}W   53-  49 
Dec.   7 at Borden {1A} L   52-  63 
Dec.   7 at Henryville {1A}W   60-  55 
Dec. 14 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 19 Washington {3A} L   43-  71 
Dec. 23 Springs Valley {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan.   3 at White River Valley {1A} L   48-  74 
Jan.   6 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   7 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 11 Bloomfield {1A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 16 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   64-  26 
Jan. 18 Shakamak {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 21 at Mitchell {2A} L   54-  73 
Jan. 23 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 30 at South Knox {2A}W   34-  25 
Feb.   4 Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  53 
Feb.   8 North Knox {2A} L   65-  67 
Feb. 14 Washington Catholic {1A} L   38-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Roger Bailey
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 50.1, DA 46.4, AM 3.6
Nov.   8 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 10 Pike Central {3A}W   51-  35 
Nov. 16 Shoals {1A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 17 at Forest Park {2A} L   33-  54 
Nov. 29 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   1 Henryville {1A}W   70-  42 
Dec.   4 at Springs Valley {1A}W   37-  29 
Dec.   8 Washington Catholic {1A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 13 at Washington {3A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 21 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 22 Borden {1A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 28 White River Valley {1A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 15 Mitchell {2A} L   54-  57 
Jan. 17 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 19 at Shakamak {1A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 24 South Knox {2A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   1 at Bloomfield {1A}W   51-  41 
Feb.   2 at North Knox {2A} L   53-  81 
Feb.   8 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   62-  40sect 
Feb.   9 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 16 Borden {1A}W   59-  57regn 
Feb. 16 New Harmony {1A}2ot W   57-  54regn 
Feb. 23 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   48-  68semi 
2000-2001
Coach: Teresea Nolley
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 46.0, AM -0.9
Nov.   9 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  25 
Nov. 11 at Pike Central {3A} L   51-  67 
Nov. 17 at Shoals {1A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 18 Forest Park {2A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 24 at Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 28 Paoli {2A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 30 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   61-  34 
Dec.   5 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   7 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   9 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 22 Washington {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan.   4 Southridge {2A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 13 at North Daviess {1A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 15 at Mitchell {3A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 20 at South Knox {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 25 at White River Valley {1A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 27 Bloomfield {1A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 30 Eastern Greene {2A}W   45-  29 
Feb.   3 North Knox {2A} L   36-  65 
Feb. 13 (n)Shoals {1A}W   65-  33sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Washington Catholic {1A} L   15-  29sect