JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLOOMFIELD
2016-2017
Coach: Ron Knepp
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 37.8, DA 38.8, AM -1.0
Nov.   5 Brown County {3A} L   32-  36 
Nov.   8 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   26-  52 
Nov. 10 Shoals {1A}W   65-  21 
Nov. 15 Edgewood {3A} L   26-  35 
Nov. 19 at North Knox {2A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 22 Shakamak {1A}W   49-  26 
Nov. 26 Owen Valley {3A} L   33-  37 
Dec.   1 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   23-  64 
Dec.   3 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   57-  32 
Dec.   6 at Sullivan {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 10 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   20-  43 
Dec. 13 White River Valley {1A} L   24-  29 
Dec. 15 at Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 28 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   30-  63 
Jan.   7 at Loogootee {1A}W   41-  26 
Jan. 10 Washington {3A} L   20-  38 
Jan. 12 Clay City {1A} L   23-  33 
Jan. 16 Northview {3A} L   21-  41 
Jan. 19 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 23 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 24 North Daviess {1A}W   50-  31 
Feb.   3 Clay City {1A}W   56-  36sect 
Feb.   4 Shakamak {1A}W   54-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  51regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Ron Knepp
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 48.7, DA 37.5, AM 11.2
Nov.   7 Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  49 
Nov. 10 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 12 at Shoals {1A}W   55-  28 
Nov. 17 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  36 
Nov. 21 North Knox {2A} L   52-  53 
Nov. 24 at Shakamak {1A}W   42-  29 
Dec.   3 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   5 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   8 Sullivan {3A}W   60-  36 
Dec. 10 Eastern Greene {2A}W   34-  32 
Dec. 12 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec. 15 at White River Valley {1A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 17 Springs Valley {1A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 28 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   48-  49 
Jan.   2 at Brown County {3A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   9 Loogootee {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 14 at Clay City {1A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 16 at Northview {3A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 19 at Washington {3A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 21 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   37-  21 
Jan. 25 Washington Catholic {1A}W   62-  18 
Jan. 26 at North Daviess {1A}W   60-  46 
Feb.   5 at Clay City {1A}W   56-  36sect 
Feb.   6 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   47-  27sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  43regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Chris Hitchcock
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 42.7, AM 6.7
Nov. 11 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   59-  60 
Nov. 14 Shoals {1A}W   69-  20 
Nov. 18 Edgewood {3A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 22 at North Knox {2A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 25 Shakamak {1A}W   64-  46 
Dec.   4 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 11 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   34-  39 
Dec. 13 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   36-  59 
Dec. 16 White River Valley {1A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 18 at Springs Valley {1A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 20 Sullivan {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 27 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   53-  56 
Jan.   3 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 10 at Loogootee {1A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 13 Washington {3A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 15 Clay City {1A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 21 Eminence {1A}W   75-  25 
Jan. 22 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 26 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   61-  16 
Jan. 31 North Daviess {1A}W   44-  27 
Feb.   2 at Owen Valley {3A}W   60-  33 
Feb.   5 Northview {3A} L   51-  54 
Feb. 13 White River Valley {1A} L   33-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Hitchcock
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 48.1, DA 42.0, AM 6.1
Nov. 14 at Shoals {1A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 19 at Edgewood {3A} L   34-  43 
Nov. 23 North Knox {2A} L   34-  35 
Nov. 26 at Shakamak {1A} L   44-  45 
Nov. 27 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 12 Eastern Greene {2A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 14 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 17 at White River Valley {1A} L   26-  33 
Dec. 19 Springs Valley {1A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 21 at Sullivan {2A}W   60-  23 
Jan.   4 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   55-  53 
Jan. 11 Loogootee {1A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 14 at Washington {3A} L   54-  75 
Jan. 22 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 23 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   59-  17 
Jan. 27 Washington Catholic {1A}W   84-  28 
Jan. 28 at North Daviess {1A} L   26-  45 
Jan. 29 at Clay City {1A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   3 Owen Valley {3A} L   48-  55 
Feb.   8 at Northview {3A}W   58-  52 
Feb. 11 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   44-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Chris Hitchcock
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 36.7, DA 42.0, AM -5.4
Nov.   8 Shoals {1A}W   49-  27 
Nov. 13 Edgewood {3A} L   35-  41 
Nov. 17 at North Knox {2A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 20 Shakamak {1A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 29 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   17-  57 
Dec.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   45-  42 
Dec.   6 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   35-  38 
Dec.   8 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   30-  43 
Dec. 11 White River Valley {1A} L   26-  42 
Dec. 13 at Springs Valley {1A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 15 Sullivan {2A} L   33-  61 
Jan.   3 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   5 at Loogootee {1A} L   40-  41 
Jan.   8 Washington {3A} L   21-  62 
Jan. 10 Clay City {1A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 17 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   31-  17 
Jan. 21 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 22 North Daviess {1A} L   27-  33 
Jan. 28 at Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 31 Northview {4A} L   39-  40 
Feb.   5 (n)North Knox {2A} L   33-  37sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chris Hitchcock
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 43.4, DA 39.5, AM 4.0
Nov. 10 at Shoals {1A}W   45-  34 
Nov. 15 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  45 
Nov. 19 North Knox {2A} L   47-  51 
Nov. 22 at Shakamak {1A} L   35-  36 
Dec.   1 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   34-  52 
Dec.   3 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   64-  28 
Dec.   6 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  48 
Dec.   8 Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 13 at White River Valley {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 15 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 17 at Sullivan {2A} L   30-  49 
Jan.   5 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   75-    8 
Jan.   7 Loogootee {1A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 10 at Washington {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 12 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  49 
Jan. 19 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   41-  23 
Jan. 24 at North Daviess {1A} L   30-  38 
Jan. 26 Washington Catholic {1A}W   44-  22 
Jan. 30 Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  44 
Feb.   2 at Northview {4A} L   47-  49 
Feb. 10 North Knox {2A} L   38-  41sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Chris Hitchcock
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 49.1, DA 40.1, AM 9.0
Nov. 11 Shoals {1A}W   49-  30 
Nov. 16 Edgewood {3A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 20 at North Knox {2A} ot W   62-  55 
Nov. 23 Shakamak {1A}W   46-  24 
Dec.   2 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   59-  72 
Dec.   4 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   52-  29 
Dec.   7 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   48-  58 
Dec.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 14 White River Valley {1A}W   49-  24 
Dec. 18 Sullivan {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   44-  24 
Jan.   8 at Loogootee {1A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 13 Clay City {1A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 15 at Springs Valley {1A}W   52-  21 
Jan. 17 Linton-Stockton {2A} ot W   58-  51 
Jan. 25 North Daviess {1A}W   69-  23 
Jan. 27 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   53-  16 
Feb.   5 at Bloomington South {4A} L   27-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   43-  36sect 
Feb. 12 (n)South Knox {2A} ot  L   45-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Chris Hitchcock
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 45.0, DA 39.5, AM 5.5
Nov. 12 at Shoals {1A} L   35-  42 
Nov. 17 at Edgewood {3A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 21 North Knox {2A}W   30-  23 
Nov. 24 at Shakamak {1A}W   53-  47 
Dec.   3 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   33-  48 
Dec.   5 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   51-  21 
Dec.   8 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 10 Eastern Greene {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 15 at White River Valley {1A}W   58-  28 
Dec. 17 Springs Valley {1A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 19 at Sullivan {3A}W   38-  37 
Jan.   9 Loogootee {1A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 12 at Washington {3A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 14 at Clay City {1A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 18 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 21 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   66-  30 
Jan. 26 at North Daviess {1A}W   41-  18 
Jan. 28 Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  27 
Feb.   1 Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  47 
Feb.   4 at Northview {4A}W   55-  43 
Feb. 12 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   43-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} ot  L   44-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kyle VonAlmen
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 39.3, DA 34.1, AM 5.2
Nov. 13 Shoals {1A}W   40-  37 
Nov. 18 Edgewood {3A} L   32-  33 
Nov. 22 at North Knox {2A}W   33-  24 
Nov. 25 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  43 
Dec.   4 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   37-  38 
Dec.   6 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   42-  28 
Dec.   9 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   25-  37 
Dec. 11 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  25 
Dec. 18 at Springs Valley {1A}W   43-  31 
Dec. 20 Sullivan {3A}W   48-  24 
Dec. 22 White River Valley {1A} L   43-  46 
Jan.   8 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   49-  29 
Jan. 10 at Loogootee {1A}W   34-  33 
Jan. 14 Washington {3A} L   25-  39 
Jan. 19 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  27 
Jan. 24 Clay City {1A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 31 North Daviess {1A}W   40-  29 
Feb.   2 at Owen Valley {3A} L   30-  47 
Feb.   5 Northview {4A}W   51-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   38-  25sect 
Feb. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   38-  37sect 
Feb. 14 (n)North Knox {2A} L   22-  26sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kyle VonAlmen
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 42.1, DA 35.3, AM 6.8
Nov.   8 at Shoals {1A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 13 at Edgewood {3A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 17 North Knox {2A}W   62-  58 
Nov. 20 at Shakamak {1A}W   44-  30 
Nov. 29 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec.   4 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   36-  32 
Dec.   6 Eastern Greene {2A}W   41-  34 
Dec. 11 at White River Valley {1A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 13 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 18 at Sullivan {3A}W   43-  41 
Dec. 20 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   58-  27 
Jan.   3 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   42-  51 
Jan.   5 Loogootee {1A}W   35-  27 
Jan.   9 at Washington {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 10 at Clay City {1A}W   36-  27 
Jan. 14 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  19 
Jan. 17 Washington Catholic {1A}W   33-  27 
Jan. 22 at North Daviess {1A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 28 Owen Valley {3A}W   39-  36 
Feb.   8 South Knox {2A}W   37-  26sect 
Feb.   9 Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  33sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jim Rose
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 54.0, DA 35.2, AM 18.8
Nov.   9 Shoals {1A}W   68-  16 
Nov. 14 Edgewood {3A}W   47-  43 
Nov. 18 at North Knox {2A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 21 Shakamak {1A}W   53-  22 
Nov. 30 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   65-  33 
Dec.   5 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   35-  32 
Dec.   7 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   65-  52 
Dec. 12 White River Valley {1A}W   51-  24 
Dec. 14 at Springs Valley {1A}W   42-  35 
Dec. 16 Sullivan {3A}W   64-  33 
Dec. 21 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   73-  55 
Jan.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   74-  26 
Jan.   6 at Loogootee {1A}W   42-  30 
Jan. 10 Washington {3A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 11 Clay City {1A}W   63-  18 
Jan. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 18 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   46-  30 
Jan. 23 North Daviess {1A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 29 at Owen Valley {3A} L   50-  52 
Feb.   1 Northview {4A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   9 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   58-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   61-  20sect 
Feb. 17 at North Daviess {1A}W   35-  31regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Wood Memorial {1A} L   47-  51regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Jim Rose
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 57.5, DA 38.0, AM 19.4
Nov. 10 at Shoals {1A}W   66-  19 
Nov. 16 at Edgewood {3A}W   39-  28 
Nov. 19 North Knox {2A} L   42-  46 
Nov. 22 at Shakamak {1A}W   52-  29 
Dec.   1 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   63-  25 
Dec.   6 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 13 at White River Valley {1A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 15 Springs Valley {1A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 17 Cascade {2A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 19 Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  37 
Jan.   2 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   5 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   62-  20 
Jan.   7 Loogootee {1A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 10 at Washington {3A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 12 at Clay City {1A}W   80-  27 
Jan. 16 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   74-  46 
Jan. 19 Washington Catholic {1A}W   42-  31 
Jan. 25 at North Daviess {1A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 30 Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  51 
Feb.   2 at Northview {4A} L   41-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   60-  23sect 
Feb. 11 at Clay City {1A}W   62-  48sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   73-  49regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Attica {1A} L   65-  66regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Jim Rose
Won 18, Lost 8
OA 54.6, DA 46.8, AM 7.8
Nov. 11 Shoals {1A}W   56-  26 
Nov. 16 Edgewood {3A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 20 at North Knox {2A} L   41-  63 
Nov. 23 Shakamak {1A}W   55-  35 
Dec.   2 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   66-  53 
Dec.   7 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   54-  36 
Dec.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 14 White River Valley {1A}W   63-  41 
Dec. 16 at Springs Valley {1A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 18 at Cascade {2A} L   65-  68 
Jan.   3 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   75-  48 
Jan.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   64-  52 
Jan.   8 at Loogootee {1A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 12 Washington {3A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 13 Clay City {1A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 17 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 20 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 26 North Daviess {1A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 31 at Owen Valley {3A} L   58-  69 
Feb.   3 Northview {4A} L   45-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   60-  36sect 
Feb. 11 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   72-  45sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   50-  49regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Attica {1A}W   47-  32regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   50-  52semi 
2003-2004
Coach: Jim Rose
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 46.0, DA 45.9, AM 0.1
Nov. 13 at Shoals {1A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 18 at Edgewood {3A} L   27-  35 
Nov. 22 North Knox {2A} L   42-  72 
Nov. 24 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   48-  30 
Nov. 25 at Shakamak {1A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   4 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   76-  29 
Dec.   9 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   45-  25 
Dec. 11 Eastern Greene {2A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 16 at White River Valley {1A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 18 Springs Valley {1A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 20 (n)Clarksville {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   8 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 10 Loogootee {1A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 13 at Washington {3A} L   55-  77 
Jan. 15 at Clay City {1A} L   60-  61 
Jan. 19 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 22 Washington Catholic {1A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 28 at North Daviess {1A}W   55-  46 
Feb.   2 Owen Valley {3A}W   54-  41 
Feb.   5 at Northview {4A} L   37-  55 
Feb. 10 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   38-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   33-  40sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Amy Watson
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 43.7, DA 54.0, AM -10.3
Nov. 14 Shoals {1A} L   31-  50 
Nov. 19 Edgewood {3A} L   25-  63 
Nov. 23 at North Knox {2A} L   48-  85 
Dec.   7 Northview {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 10 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 12 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 17 White River Valley {1A} L   30-  53 
Dec. 19 at Springs Valley {1A} L   51-  69 
Dec. 21 (n)Palestine (Ill.)W   41-  33 
Jan.   6 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   44-  49 
Jan.   9 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 11 at Loogootee {1A} L   31-  52 
Jan. 14 Washington {3A} L   43-  95 
Jan. 20 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 23 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 25 Shakamak {1A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 29 North Daviess {1A}W   53-  43 
Feb.   3 at Owen Valley {3A}W   68-  57 
Feb.   5 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   50-  32 
Feb.   6 Clay City {1A}W   57-  34 
Feb. 14 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   35-  32sect 
Feb. 15 at White River Valley {1A} L   28-  63sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Amy Amstutz
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 44.4, DA 51.4, AM -7.0
Nov.   8 at Shoals {1A}W   38-  35 
Nov. 13 at Edgewood {3A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 17 North Knox {2A} L   45-  73 
Nov. 19 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   65-  27 
Nov. 29 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   64-  46 
Dec.   1 at Northview {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   4 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   52-  61 
Dec.   6 Eastern Greene {2A} L   25-  50 
Dec. 11 at White River Valley {1A} L   29-  54 
Dec. 13 Springs Valley {1A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 18 at Shakamak {1A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 20 at Franklin {4A} L   28-  61 
Jan.   3 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan.   8 at Washington {3A} L   35-  62 
Jan. 10 at Clay City {1A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 14 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 17 Washington Catholic {1A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 23 at North Daviess {1A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 28 Owen Valley {3A} L   50-  65 
Feb.   1 Loogootee {1A} L   41-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   48-  55sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Paula Fettig
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 39.6, DA 52.7, AM -13.1
Nov. 14 Edgewood {3A} L   22-  48 
Nov. 18 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  87 
Nov. 20 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   59-  38 
Nov. 28 Shoals {1A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   2 Northview {4A} L   27-  33 
Dec.   5 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   48-  57 
Dec. 11 White River Valley {1A} L   23-  72 
Jan.   2 North Knox {2A} L   35-  83 
Jan.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   9 Washington {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan. 11 Clay City {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 18 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} ot W   49-  47 
Jan. 20 Franklin {3A} L   31-  58 
Jan. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 24 North Daviess {1A} ot  L   41-  51 
Jan. 27 at Loogootee {1A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 29 at Owen Valley {3A} L   36-  79 
Feb.   6 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   21-  42 
Feb.   8 Shakamak {1A}W   61-  36 
Feb. 13 at North Daviess {1A} L   41-  51sect