JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MACONAQUAH
2016-2017
Coach: P.J. Hatcher
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 26.8, DA 57.4, AM -30.6
Nov. 12 Mississinewa {3A} L   18-  54 
Nov. 15 Manchester {2A} L   16-  64 
Nov. 19 at Rochester {2A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 21 North Miami {1A} L   32-  67 
Nov. 22 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   23-  75 
Nov. 26 at Wabash {2A} L   16-  50 
Nov. 29 Northfield {2A} L   18-  55 
Nov. 30 Northwestern {3A} L     9-  77 
Dec.   3 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   6 Oak Hill {2A} L   18-  78 
Dec.   8 at Tri-Central {1A} L   29-  62 
Dec. 10 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 13 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   20-  52 
Dec. 29 Peru {3A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 30 Rossville {2A}W   34-  30 
Jan.   4 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   35-  53 
Jan.   5 at Peru {3A} L   20-  45 
Jan. 11 Pioneer {1A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 14 at Taylor {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 17 Southwood {2A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 19 at Caston {1A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 28 Whitko {2A} L   21-  61 
Jan. 31 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   19-  90sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Wes Hull
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 35.9, DA 52.7, AM -16.8
Nov. 14 at Mississinewa {3A} L   24-  63 
Nov. 17 at Manchester {2A} L   25-  46 
Nov. 23 at North Miami {1A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 24 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   27-  73 
Nov. 28 Wabash {2A} L   32-  43 
Dec.   1 at Northfield {2A} L   37-  54 
Dec.   2 at Northwestern {3A} L   40-  79 
Dec.   5 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   8 at Oak Hill {2A} L   22-  55 
Dec. 10 Tri-Central {1A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 12 Lewis Cass {2A} L   29-  66 
Dec. 15 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   33-  53 
Dec. 22 Rochester {2A} L   36-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Oregon-Davis {2A} L   21-  86 
Dec. 29 (n)Peru {3A}W   46-  41 
Jan.   6 Madison-Grant {2A} L   38-  59 
Jan.   7 Peru {3A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 13 at Pioneer {1A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 16 Taylor {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 19 at Southwood {2A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 21 Caston {1A}W   49-  17 
Jan. 30 at Whitko {2A} L   30-  68 
Feb.   2 (n)Western {3A} L   32-  42sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Wes Hull
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 36.9, DA 52.2, AM -15.3
Nov. 15 Mississinewa {3A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 18 Manchester {2A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 21 at Caston {1A} L   37-  38 
Nov. 22 at Rochester {3A} L   33-  70 
Nov. 24 North Miami {2A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   2 Northfield {2A} L   24-  42 
Dec.   3 Northwestern {3A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   9 Oak Hill {2A} L   23-  70 
Dec. 11 at Tri-Central {1A} L   47-  65 
Dec. 13 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   19-  49 
Dec. 16 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   30-  54 
Dec. 20 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   22-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)North Miami {2A}W   39-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Whitko {3A} L   25-  58 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  80 
Jan. 14 Pioneer {1A}W   53-  23 
Jan. 15 at Peru {3A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 17 at Taylor {2A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 20 Southwood {2A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 26 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 31 Western {3A} L   41-  67 
Feb.   7 at Wabash {2A} L   27-  71 
Feb. 10 (n)Peru {3A} L   38-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Wes Hull
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 28.4, DA 61.9, AM -33.5
Nov. 16 at Mississinewa {3A} L   27-  63 
Nov. 20 at Logansport {4A} L   23-  91 
Nov. 22 Caston {1A} L   22-  45 
Nov. 25 at North Miami {2A} L   27-  45 
Dec.   4 at Northwestern {3A} L   31-  59 
Dec.   7 Peru {3A} L   19-  56 
Dec. 10 at Oak Hill {2A} L   19-  81 
Dec. 12 Tri-Central {1A} L   34-  52 
Dec. 17 Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   27-  48 
Dec. 21 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 27 Peru {3A} L   24-  61 
Dec. 28 North Miami {2A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 15 at Pioneer {1A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 18 Taylor {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 31 Lewis Cass {2A} L   41-  59 
Feb.   1 at Western {3A} L   21-106 
Feb.   3 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   37-  87 
Feb.   8 Wabash {2A} L   16-  68 
Feb. 12 at Western {3A} L   20-  52sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jeremy Fewell
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 34.1, DA 51.6, AM -17.5
Nov. 10 Mississinewa {3A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 14 Logansport {4A} L   44-  87 
Nov. 19 North Miami {2A} L   17-  30 
Nov. 24 (n)Heritage {3A} L   26-  58 
Nov. 24 (n)Caston {1A} L   16-  47 
Nov. 28 Northwestern {3A} L   46-  55 
Dec.   1 at Peru {3A} L   24-  57 
Dec.   4 Oak Hill {2A} L   28-  62 
Dec.   6 at Tri-Central {1A} L   42-  43 
Dec.   8 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   29-  41 
Dec. 11 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   33-  36 
Dec. 15 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Peru {3A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 29 at North Miami {2A} L   40-  52 
Jan.   5 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   34-  77 
Jan.   9 Pioneer {1A}W   35-  31 
Jan. 12 at Taylor {2A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 15 Southwood {2A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 26 Western {3A} L   20-  43 
Jan. 31 at Wabash {2A} L   30-  50 
Feb.   6 (n)Twin Lakes {3A} L   46-  47sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jeremy Fewell
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 36.5, DA 57.2, AM -20.7
Nov. 10 at Tipton {2A} L   27-  67 
Nov. 12 at Mississinewa {3A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 16 at Logansport {4A} L   33-  99 
Nov. 21 at North Miami {2A}W   37-  36 
Nov. 26 (n)Caston {1A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 26 (n)Heritage {3A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   3 Peru {3A} L   34-  54 
Dec.   6 at Oak Hill {2A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   8 Tri-Central {1A} L   45-  66 
Dec. 10 Lewis Cass {2A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 13 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   37-  38 
Dec. 17 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   27-  62 
Jan.   7 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   32-  78 
Jan. 11 at Pioneer {1A} L   29-  36 
Jan. 14 Taylor {2A} L   39-  69 
Jan. 17 at Southwood {2A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 21 at Northwestern {3A} L   20-  44 
Jan. 26 North Miami {2A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 28 at Western {3A} L   42-  92 
Feb.   2 Wabash {2A} L   27-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Peru {3A} L   36-  57sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jeremy Fewell
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 28.4, DA 57.5, AM -29.1
Nov. 13 Mississinewa {3A} L   23-  27 
Nov. 17 Logansport {4A} L   24-  79 
Nov. 19 at Northfield {2A} L   28-  44 
Nov. 22 North Miami {2A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   4 at Peru {3A} L   23-  52 
Dec.   7 Oak Hill {2A} L   26-  61 
Dec.   9 at Tri-Central {1A} L   29-  76 
Dec. 11 at Lewis Cass {2A} ot W   36-  31 
Dec. 14 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 18 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   21-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Peru {3A} L   31-  56 
Dec. 30 at North Miami {2A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   23-  89 
Jan. 15 at Taylor {2A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 18 Southwood {2A} L   28-  42 
Jan. 22 Northwestern {3A} L   24-  55 
Jan. 27 Tipton {2A} L   23-  51 
Jan. 29 Western {3A} L   20-  75 
Feb.   3 at Wabash {2A} L   22-  72 
Feb.   8 (n)Norwell {3A} L   15-  79sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Stacy Broyles
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 40.1, DA 60.3, AM -20.2
Nov. 13 at Tipton {2A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 14 at Mississinewa {3A} L   54-  67 
Nov. 20 Northfield {2A} L   18-  33 
Nov. 23 at North Miami {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec.   5 Peru {3A} L   46-  69 
Dec.   8 at Oak Hill {2A} L   36-  78 
Dec. 10 Tri-Central {1A} L   41-  85 
Dec. 12 Lewis Cass {2A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 19 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 29 at Peru {3A} L   33-  65 
Dec. 30 (n)North Miami {2A} L   34-  43 
Jan.   9 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   41-  78 
Jan. 11 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 13 at Pioneer {1A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 16 Taylor {2A} L   57-  82 
Jan. 19 at Southwood {2A} ot W   56-  52 
Jan. 23 at Northwestern {3A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 28 at Logansport {4A} L   29-  76 
Jan. 30 at Western {3A} L   33-  40 
Feb.   4 Wabash {2A} L   36-  70 
Feb. 13 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   36-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Stacy Broyles
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 32.0, DA 59.9, AM -27.9
Nov. 14 Tipton {2A} L   22-  53 
Nov. 15 Mississinewa {3A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 21 at Northfield {2A} L   21-  74 
Nov. 24 North Miami {2A} L   38-  81 
Dec.   6 at Peru {3A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   9 Oak Hill {2A} L   23-  69 
Dec. 11 at Tri-Central {1A} L   49-  77 
Dec. 13 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   24-  32 
Dec. 17 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   29-  61 
Dec. 20 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   37-  57 
Jan.   7 at Eastbrook {3A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   28-  79 
Jan. 12 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   25-  54 
Jan. 17 at Taylor {2A} L   41-  72 
Jan. 20 Southwood {2A} L   36-  39 
Jan. 24 Northwestern {3A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 29 Logansport {4A} L   25-  56 
Jan. 31 Western {3A} L   22-  52 
Feb.   4 Pioneer {1A} L   43-  57 
Feb.   5 at Wabash {2A} L   34-  80 
Feb. 10 (n)Norwell {3A} L   26-  71sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Stacy Broyles
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 57.4, DA 50.8, AM 6.7
Nov.   9 at Tipton {2A}W   84-  52 
Nov. 10 at Mississinewa {3A}W   69-  34 
Nov. 16 Northfield {2A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  44 
Dec.   1 Peru {3A}W   66-  47 
Dec.   4 at Oak Hill {2A} L   37-  79 
Dec.   6 Tri-Central {1A}W   60-  49 
Dec.   8 Lewis Cass {2A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 11 at North Miami {2A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 15 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} ot  L   62-  65 
Dec. 27 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   65-  33 
Jan.   5 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   71-  64 
Jan.   7 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 12 Taylor {2A} L   58-  71 
Jan. 15 at Southwood {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 19 at Northwestern {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 24 at Logansport {4A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 26 at Western {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 29 at Pioneer {1A}W   71-  33 
Jan. 31 Wabash {2A}W   65-  47 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   39-  65sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Stacy Broyles
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 63.7, DA 53.7, AM 10.0
Nov. 10 Tipton {3A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 11 Mississinewa {3A}W   64-  44 
Nov. 17 at Northfield {2A}W   66-  53 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   85-  68 
Dec.   2 at Peru {3A}W   63-  36 
Dec.   5 Oak Hill {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec.   7 at Tri-Central {1A}W   61-  58 
Dec.   9 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   72-  54 
Dec. 12 North Miami {2A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 16 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   69-  57 
Dec. 28 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   59-  57 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   82-  52 
Jan.   8 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 10 Pioneer {1A}W   79-  49 
Jan. 13 at Taylor {2A}W   51-  64 forfeit 
Jan. 16 Southwood {2A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 20 Northwestern {2A}W   72-  60 
Jan. 25 Logansport {4A} ot  L   68-  72 
Jan. 27 Western {3A} L   45-  55 
Feb.   1 at Wabash {2A}W   65-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Western {3A} ot  L   59-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Stacy Broyles
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 59.6, DA 51.4, AM 8.1
Nov. 12 at Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  39 
Nov. 18 Northfield {2A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 26 (n)LaVille {2A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 26 (n)Knox {3A}W   63-  59 
Nov. 29 at Oak Hill {2A}W   67-  62 
Dec.   3 Peru {3A}W   72-  62 
Dec. 10 Lewis Cass {2A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 13 at North Miami {2A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 17 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   69-  33 
Dec. 21 Tri-Central {1A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 29 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   58-  66 
Jan.   7 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   52-  44 
Jan.   9 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   65-  35 
Jan. 11 at Pioneer {1A}W   72-  46 
Jan. 14 Taylor {2A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 17 at Southwood {2A}W   65-  47 
Jan. 21 at Northwestern {2A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 26 at Logansport {4A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 28 at Western {3A} L   48-  60 
Feb.   7 (n)Frankfort {3A} L   66-  68sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Stacy Broyles
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 53.0, DA 46.7, AM 6.2
Nov. 13 Mississinewa {3A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 19 at Northfield {2A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 20 Caston {1A}W   50-  21 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   39-  57 
Nov. 30 Oak Hill {2A}W   52-  35 
Dec.   4 at Peru {3A}W   49-  34 
Dec.   9 at Tri-Central {1A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 11 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   39-  29 
Dec. 14 North Miami {2A} L   58-  73 
Dec. 18 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   51-  50 
Dec. 30 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   46-  59 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 10 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 13 Pioneer {1A}W   58-  24 
Jan. 15 at Taylor {2A}W   69-  62 
Jan. 18 Southwood {2A}W   71-  52 
Jan. 22 Northwestern {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 27 Logansport {4A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 29 Western {3A} L   49-  63 
Feb.   5 at Culver Academy {3A}W   68-  36 
Feb.   8 (n)Frankfort {3A} L   46-  59sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Stacy Garlinger
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 46.7, DA 47.4, AM -0.8
Nov. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  25 
Nov. 21 Northfield {2A} L   33-  44 
Nov. 29 at Caston {1A}W   50-  20 
Nov. 29 (n)Southwood {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec.   2 at Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  68 
Dec.   6 Peru {3A}W   53-  34 
Dec.   8 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 11 Tri-Central {1A} L   43-  68 
Dec. 13 Lewis Cass {2A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 16 at North Miami {2A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 20 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 10 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 12 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 14 at Pioneer {1A}W   51-  24 
Jan. 17 Taylor {2A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 20 at Southwood {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 24 at Northwestern {2A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 31 at Western {3A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   7 Culver Academy {3A}W   47-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   36-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Black
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 44.4, DA 59.3, AM -14.9
Nov. 16 Mississinewa {2A} L   41-  73 
Nov. 22 at Northfield {2A} L   35-  63 
Nov. 30 (n)Southwood {1A} L   47-  66 
Nov. 30 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   46-  38 
Dec.   3 Oak Hill {2A} L   36-  47 
Dec.   7 at Peru {3A}W   57-  38 
Dec.   9 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 12 at Tri-Central {1A}W   24-  69 forfeit 
Dec. 14 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 17 North Miami {2A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 19 Manchester {2A} L   49-  50 
Dec. 21 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   53-  74 
Jan. 11 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   52-  69 
Jan. 13 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 15 Pioneer {1A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 18 at Taylor {2A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 21 Southwood {1A} L   50-  71 
Jan. 27 Northwestern {3A} L   33-  52 
Feb.   1 Western {3A} L   54-  56 
Feb.   8 at Culver Academy {3A} L   57-  64 
Feb. 11 (n)Norwell {3A} L   24-  73sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Black
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 48.7, DA 55.7, AM -7.0
Nov. 10 at Mississinewa {2A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 16 Northfield {2A} L   45-  63 
Nov. 24 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 24 (n)Southwood {1A} L   53-  55 
Nov. 27 at Oak Hill {2A} ot W   57-  56 
Dec.   1 Peru {3A} L   49-  50 
Dec.   6 Tri-Central {1A} L   50-  69 
Dec.   8 Lewis Cass {2A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 11 at North Miami {2A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 13 at Manchester {2A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 15 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 18 at Southwood {1A} L   45-  68 
Jan.   5 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   38-  72 
Jan.   7 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   64-  46 
Jan.   9 at Pioneer {1A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 12 Taylor {2A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 19 at Northwestern {3A} L   40-  68 
Jan. 24 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 26 at Western {3A}4ot  L   62-  63 
Feb.   2 Culver Academy {3A}W   44-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Jay County {3A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   31-  59sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Black
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 49.0, DA 40.0, AM 9.0
Nov. 11 Mississinewa {3A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 17 at Northfield {2A} L   29-  60 
Nov. 25 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   64-  30 
Nov. 25 (n)Southwood {2A}W   66-  54 
Nov. 28 Oak Hill {2A}W   55-  37 
Dec.   2 at Peru {3A}W   62-  57 
Dec.   9 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 12 North Miami {2A}W   53-  40 
Dec. 16 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   49-  33 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 10 Pioneer {1A}W   58-  19 
Jan. 13 at Taylor {2A}W   43-  30 
Jan. 16 Southwood {2A} L   23-  39 
Jan. 17 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   80-  28 
Jan. 20 Northwestern {2A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 27 Western {3A}W   55-  41 
Feb.   1 Manchester {2A} L   33-  37 
Feb.   3 at Culver Academy {3A}W   61-  43 
Feb.   6 at Tri-Central {1A}W   49-  35 
Feb.   8 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   50-  29 
Feb. 16 (n)Blackford {3A}W   56-  46sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 21 Yorktown {3A} L   34-  41regn