JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MADISON
2016-2017
Coach: Sam Terrell
Won 4, Lost 20
OA 38.5, DA 54.7, AM -16.2
Nov.   5 at Charlestown {3A} L   45-  77 
Nov.   8 East Central {4A} L   25-  72 
Nov. 11 at Switzerland County {2A}W   46-  34 
Nov. 15 South Dearborn {3A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 19 at Salem {3A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 29 Floyd Central {4A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   2 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   15-  50 
Dec.   6 at New Washington {1A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 10 Seymour {4A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 15 at Jennings County {4A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 17 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   33-  66 
Dec. 20 Brownstown Central {3A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Fishers {4A} L   23-  70 
Dec. 29 (n)Charlestown {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Austin {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 10 Silver Creek {3A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 12 New Albany {4A} L   45-  80 
Jan. 14 at Corydon Central {3A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 17 Scottsburg {3A} L   54-  73 
Jan. 21 at Columbus East {4A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 24 at North Harrison {3A} L   23-  58 
Jan. 26 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 31 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   17-  37sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 44.0, DA 49.5, AM -5.5
Nov.   7 Charlestown {3A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 10 at East Central {4A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 13 Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 17 at South Dearborn {3A}W   70-  43 
Nov. 21 Salem {3A}W   45-  35 
Nov. 25 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   55-  27 
Dec.   1 at Floyd Central {4A} L   39-  41 
Dec.   4 Jeffersonville {4A} L   19-  44 
Dec.   8 New Washington {1A}W   70-  45 
Dec. 12 at Seymour {4A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 17 Jennings County {4A} L   34-  48 
Dec. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   24-  69 
Dec. 28 (n)Austin {2A} ot W   47-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Fishers {4A} L   26-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   67-  62 
Jan.   5 at Brownstown Central {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   7 at New Albany {4A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 12 at Silver Creek {3A} L   30-  42 
Jan. 16 Corydon Central {3A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 19 at Scottsburg {3A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 23 Columbus East {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 26 North Harrison {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 28 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   3 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   30-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 55.8, DA 45.0, AM 10.8
Nov. 11 East Central {4A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 14 at Switzerland County {2A}W   72-  45 
Nov. 18 South Dearborn {3A}W   79-  14 
Nov. 22 at Salem {3A}W   61-  58 
Nov. 26 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   68-  39 
Dec.   2 Floyd Central {4A}W   70-  34 
Dec.   5 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   48-  43 
Dec.   9 at New Washington {1A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 13 Seymour {4A} L   35-  59 
Dec. 18 at Jennings County {4A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 20 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   37-  57 
Dec. 26 (n)Connersville {4A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)Austin {2A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   58-  32 
Jan.   6 Brownstown Central {3A}W   77-  48 
Jan.   8 New Albany {4A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 13 Silver Creek {3A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 17 at Corydon Central {3A}W   53-  27 
Jan. 20 Scottsburg {3A}W   70-  58 
Jan. 24 at Columbus East {4A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 27 at North Harrison {3A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 29 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   68-  58 
Feb.   6 at Charlestown {3A}W   41-  36 
Feb. 10 (n)Charlestown {3A} L   40-  41sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Willie Humes
Won 17, Lost 3
OA 59.8, DA 43.6, AM 16.2
Nov. 15 Switzerland County {2A}W   74-  37 
Nov. 19 at South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  34 
Nov. 23 Salem {3A}W   59-  35 
Nov. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   71-  41 
Dec.   3 at Floyd Central {4A}W   62-  57 
Dec. 14 at Seymour {4A}W   59-  54 
Dec. 19 Jennings County {4A}W   75-  49 
Dec. 21 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   28-  73 
Jan.   9 at New Albany {4A}W   39-  33 
Jan. 11 Austin {2A}W   74-  41 
Jan. 14 at Silver Creek {3A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 16 New Washington {1A}W   60-  30 
Jan. 30 Jeffersonville {4A} L   36-  42 
Feb.   1 at South Ripley {2A}W   70-  23 
Feb.   7 Charlestown {3A}W   70-  42 
Feb. 12 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   56-  42sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Silver Creek {3A}W   60-  45sect 
Feb. 15 at Charlestown {3A}W   72-  46sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Southridge {3A}W   66-  51regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   45-  54regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Willie Humes
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 62.6, DA 45.9, AM 16.7
Nov.   9 at Switzerland County {2A}W   37-    2 
Nov. 13 South Dearborn {3A}W   85-  39 
Nov. 17 at Salem {3A}W   60-  39 
Nov. 21 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   81-  43 
Nov. 27 Floyd Central {4A}W   64-  57 
Nov. 30 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   63-  56 
Dec.   4 at New Washington {1A}W   53-  44 
Dec.   8 Seymour {4A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 13 at Jennings County {4A}W   68-  54 
Dec. 15 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 18 Brownstown Central {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan.   3 New Albany {4A}W   68-  57 
Jan.   5 at Austin {2A} L   35-  49 
Jan.   8 Silver Creek {3A}W   74-  64 
Jan. 12 at Corydon Central {3A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 15 Scottsburg {3A}W   79-  68 
Jan. 19 at Columbus East {4A} ot  L   63-  66 
Jan. 26 South Ripley {2A}W   72-  42 
Jan. 29 at Franklin County {3A}W   70-  24 
Feb.   1 at Charlestown {3A}W   60-  45 
Feb.   6 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   77-  44sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   77-  18sect 
Feb.   9 at Rushville {3A} L   56-  63sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Willie Humes
Won 18, Lost 8
OA 63.7, DA 52.7, AM 11.0
Nov. 11 Switzerland County {2A}W   83-  22 
Nov. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   77-  45 
Nov. 19 Salem {3A}W   84-  59 
Nov. 23 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   59-  60 
Nov. 29 at Floyd Central {4A}W   86-  63 
Dec.   2 Jeffersonville {4A}W   65-  61 
Dec.   6 New Washington {1A}W   65-  47 
Dec. 10 at Seymour {4A} ot W   68-  65 
Dec. 15 Jennings County {4A}W   68-  36 
Dec. 17 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 20 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   68-  75 
Jan.   5 at New Albany {4A} L   54-  63 
Jan.   7 Austin {2A}W   69-  40 
Jan. 10 at Silver Creek {3A}W   65-  57 
Jan. 14 Corydon Central {3A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 17 at Scottsburg {3A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 21 Columbus East {4A} L   63-  66 
Jan. 28 at South Ripley {2A}W   63-  59 
Jan. 31 Franklin County {3A}W   75-  43 
Feb.   3 Charlestown {3A}W   77-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   67-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   25-  23sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Rushville {3A}W   54-  45sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Gibson Southern {3A}W   51-  40regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Jasper {3A}W   59-  42regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   54-  70semi 
2010-2011
Coach: Tony Harl
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 51.8, DA 51.6, AM 0.2
Nov. 12 at Switzerland County {2A} ot W   57-  51 
Nov. 16 South Dearborn {3A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 20 at Salem {3A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 24 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 30 Floyd Central {4A}W   49-  36 
Dec.   3 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   38-  71 
Dec.   7 at New Washington {1A}W   68-  54 
Dec. 11 Seymour {4A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 18 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 21 Brownstown Central {2A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 30 at Mooresville {4A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   6 New Albany {4A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 13 Silver Creek {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 15 at Corydon Central {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 18 Scottsburg {3A} L   60-  62 
Jan. 22 at Columbus East {4A} L   50-  74 
Jan. 27 at Jennings County {4A}W   62-  54 
Jan. 29 South Ripley {2A}W   58-  41 
Feb.   4 at Charlestown {3A}W   74-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   68-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 12 at Scottsburg {3A}W   65-  63sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   38-  59regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Tony Harl
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 48.7, DA 51.6, AM -3.0
Nov. 13 Switzerland County {2A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 17 at South Dearborn {3A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 21 Salem {3A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 25 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   1 at Floyd Central {4A} L   42-  64 
Dec.   4 Jeffersonville {4A} L   31-  66 
Dec.   8 at New Washington {1A}W   63-  51 
Dec. 12 at Seymour {4A} L   50-  78 
Dec. 17 Jennings County {4A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 22 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  71 
Dec. 22 Franklin Central {4A} L   25-  42 
Jan. 12 at Silver Creek {3A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 16 Corydon Central {3A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 19 at Scottsburg {3A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 23 Columbus East {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 27 at New Albany {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 30 at South Ripley {2A}W   60-  42 
Feb.   2 Rising Sun {1A}W   69-  43 
Feb. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-  45sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 47.2, DA 52.3, AM -5.1
Nov. 14 at Switzerland County {2A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 18 South Dearborn {3A}W   66-  53 
Nov. 22 at Salem {3A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 26 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   69-  54 
Dec.   2 Floyd Central {4A} L   40-  52 
Dec.   5 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   28-  63 
Dec. 13 Seymour {4A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 18 at Jennings County {4A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 20 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 22 Scottsburg {3A}W   47-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 29 at Franklin Central {4A} L   34-  53 
Jan.   8 New Albany {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 13 Silver Creek {3A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 17 at Corydon Central {3A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 22 at Providence {2A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 24 at Columbus East {4A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   6 at Charlestown {3A}W   30-  22 
Feb.   7 at Rising Sun {1A}W   70-  40 
Feb. 10 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   42-  54sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 48.7, DA 50.3, AM -1.6
Nov.   9 Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 17 Salem {3A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  74 
Nov. 28 at Floyd Central {4A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 30 Jeffersonville {4A} L   39-  59 
Dec.   8 at Seymour {4A} L   45-  65 
Dec. 13 Jennings County {4A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 20 at Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   3 at New Albany {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan.   8 at Silver Creek {3A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 12 Corydon Central {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 17 Providence {2A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 19 Columbus East {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 26 at South Ripley {2A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 29 Rising Sun {1A}W   63-  25 
Feb.   1 Charlestown {3A}W   77-  49 
Feb.   5 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   51-  45sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Franklin County {3A} ot  L   53-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 49.7, DA 50.4, AM -0.7
Nov. 10 at Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 14 South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 18 at Salem {3A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  63 
Nov. 28 Floyd Central {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec.   1 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   41-  77 
Dec.   9 Seymour {4A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 14 at Jennings County {4A}W   59-  57 
Dec. 16 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 21 Scottsburg {3A} ot  L   49-  51 
Dec. 28 at Center Grove {4A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan.   4 New Albany {4A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   9 Silver Creek {3A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 13 at Corydon Central {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 18 at Providence {2A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 20 at Columbus East {4A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 27 South Ripley {2A}W   63-  34 
Jan. 30 at Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  40 
Feb.   2 at Charlestown {2A} L   41-  56 
Feb.   9 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   56-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   64-  50sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A} L   49-  65regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 56.6, DA 49.3, AM 7.3
Nov. 11 Switzerland County {2A}W   64-  37 
Nov. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   43-  44 
Nov. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 19 Salem {3A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 23 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   69-  50 
Nov. 29 at Floyd Central {4A} ot  L   50-  55 
Dec.   2 Jeffersonville {4A} ot  L   52-  57 
Dec. 10 at Seymour {4A} L   65-  69 
Dec. 15 Jennings County {4A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 17 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 22 at Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   34-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Australian TravelersW   53-  37 
Jan.   5 New Albany {4A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 10 at Silver Creek {3A}W   79-  44 
Jan. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 19 Providence {2A}W   70-  37 
Jan. 21 Columbus East {4A} L   49-  71 
Jan. 26 Columbus North {4A}W   65-  60 
Feb.   3 Charlestown {2A}W   62-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   74-  64sect 
Feb. 11 at Corydon Central {3A} L   59-  64sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 48.6, DA 46.1, AM 2.5
Nov. 12 at Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 13 Franklin County {3A} L   58-  66 
Nov. 16 South Dearborn {3A} L   37-  41 
Nov. 20 at Salem {3A}W   38-  30 
Nov. 24 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 30 Floyd Central {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   3 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   32-  40 
Dec. 11 Seymour {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 16 at Jennings County {4A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 18 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 28 at Shenandoah {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   34-  23 
Jan.   6 at New Albany {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 11 Silver Creek {3A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 15 at Greensburg {3A}W   76-  29 
Jan. 17 Scottsburg {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 20 at ProvidenceW   64-  55 
Jan. 22 at Columbus East {4A} L   46-  74 
Jan. 27 at Columbus North {4A}W   73-  55 
Feb.   4 at Charlestown {2A}W   49-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Scottsburg {3A} L   43-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 55.4, DA 49.8, AM 5.6
Nov. 14 Switzerland County {2A} L   53-  57 
Nov. 15 at Franklin County {3A}W   60-  57 
Nov. 18 at South Dearborn {3A}W   69-  27 
Nov. 22 Salem {3A}W   82-  36 
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot  L   45-  46 
Dec.   2 at Floyd Central {4A} L   44-  64 
Dec.   5 Jeffersonville {4A} L   40-  80 
Dec. 13 at Seymour {4A}W   54-  27 
Dec. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   37-  36 
Dec. 20 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 27 at Scottsburg {3A} L   36-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   54-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Richmond {4A}W   53-  34 
Jan.   8 New Albany {4A} L   40-  68 
Jan. 13 at Silver Creek {3A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 17 Greensburg {3A}W   66-  30 
Jan. 22 Providence {2A}W   76-  33 
Jan. 24 Columbus East {4A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   52-  60 
Feb.   6 Charlestown {2A}W   65-  57 
Feb. 10 (n)Salem {3A}W   65-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   57-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 52.7, DA 53.7, AM -1.0
Nov. 15 at Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 16 Franklin County {3A} L   53-  62 
Nov. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   67-  42 
Nov. 23 at Salem {2A}W   67-  42 
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  62 
Dec.   3 Floyd Central {4A} L   45-  68 
Dec.   6 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   59-  93 
Dec. 14 Seymour {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 19 at Jennings County {4A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 21 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 28 Scottsburg {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan.   3 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   46-  28 
Jan.   4 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan.   4 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   71-  46 
Jan.   9 at New Albany {4A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 14 Silver Creek {3A}W   62-  31 
Jan. 18 at Greensburg {3A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 25 at Columbus East {4A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 28 at Providence {3A} L   59-  73 
Jan. 30 at Columbus North {4A} L   44-  97 
Feb.   7 at Charlestown {2A}W   46-  42 
Feb. 14 (n)Silver Creek {3A}W   58-  32sect 
Feb. 18 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   48-  61sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 50.5, DA 64.2, AM -13.7
Nov.   9 Switzerland County {2A}W   55-  41 
Nov. 10 at Franklin County {3A} L   48-  86 
Nov. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   63-  58 
Nov. 17 Salem {2A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   51-105 
Nov. 27 at Floyd Central {4A} L   48-  74 
Nov. 30 Jeffersonville {4A} L   34-  79 
Dec.   4 Batesville {2A} ot  L   74-  78 
Dec.   8 at Seymour {4A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 13 Jennings County {4A} L   27-  49 
Dec. 15 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   45-  64 
Dec. 29 at Scottsburg {3A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)New Washington {1A} L   53-  64 
Jan.   3 New Albany {4A} L   39-  66 
Jan.   8 at Silver Creek {3A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 12 Greensburg {3A} L   71-  78 
Jan. 17 Providence {3A} L   63-  73 
Jan. 19 Columbus East {4A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 24 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  75 
Feb.   1 Charlestown {2A}W   60-  39 
Feb.   5 (n)Providence {3A}W   65-  56sect 
Feb.   8 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   45-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Rich Bagienski
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 56.5, DA 52.8, AM 3.6
Nov. 14 South Dearborn {3A}W   39-  30 
Nov. 18 at Salem {3A} L   57-  70 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   67-  60 
Nov. 25 Silver Creek {2A}W   75-  70 
Nov. 27 at Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   1 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   48-  46 
Dec.   5 at Batesville {2A}W   45-  38 
Dec.   9 Seymour {4A}W   70-  50 
Dec. 14 at Jennings County {4A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 16 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 30 at Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 30 (n)New Washington {1A}W   47-  40 
Jan.   4 at New Albany {4A} L   55-  71 
Jan.   9 Franklin County {3A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 12 at Greensburg {3A} L   62-  71 
Jan. 18 at Austin {2A}W   64-  30 
Jan. 22 at Columbus East {4A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 25 at Columbus North {4A} L   55-  68 
Feb.   6 Charlestown {3A}W 105-  28 
Feb. 10 Floyd Central {4A}W   68-  48 
Feb. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   61-  58sect 
Feb. 16 at Greensburg {3A} L   60-  87sect