JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SHAWE MEMORIAL
2016-2017
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 47.2, DA 49.6, AM -2.4
Nov.   1 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   72-  69 
Nov.   3 West Washington {1A} L   50-  64 
Nov.   4 at Crothersville {1A} L   40-  43 
Nov.   5 (n)Clarksville {2A}W   43-  29 
Nov.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   28-  76 
Nov. 15 Providence {2A} L   32-  61 
Nov. 19 New Washington {1A} L   57-  59 
Nov. 21 Medora {1A}W   50-  22 
Dec.   2 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec.   6 at Scottsburg {3A} L   40-  75 
Dec.   8 South Ripley {2A} L   31-  72 
Dec. 10 at Switzerland County {2A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 19 Crothersville {1A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 27 at Lanesville {1A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 29 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   3 at South Decatur {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   6 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 10 at Henryville {2A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 12 at Milan {2A}W   36-  32 
Jan. 14 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 17 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 19 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   73-  42 
Jan. 25 at Austin {2A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 31 (n)Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   61-  51sect 
Feb.   3 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   39-  52sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 49.5, DA 46.9, AM 2.6
Nov.   3 Irvington Prep Academy {2A} L   79-  15 forfeit 
Nov.   5 Orleans {1A}W   54-  49 
Nov.   6 at Crothersville {1A} L   38-  48 
Nov.   7 (n)Rock Creek Academy {1A} L   46-  28 forfeit 
Nov. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  86 
Nov. 17 at Providence {2A} L   25-  62 
Nov. 21 at New Washington {1A}W   60-  47 
Nov. 23 at Milan {2A}W   61-  33 
Dec.   4 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   8 Scottsburg {3A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 12 Switzerland County {2A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 17 Borden {1A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 21 at Crothersville {1A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 29 Lanesville {1A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   2 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan.   5 South Decatur {1A}W   89-  35 
Jan.   7 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   75-  24 
Jan.   8 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   25-  21 
Jan. 12 Henryville {2A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 14 Milan {2A}W   63-  38 
Jan. 16 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 19 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 28 at Rising Sun {1A} L   39-  49 
Feb.   5 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   42-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 45.8, DA 48.4, AM -2.6
Nov. 11 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   69-  25 
Nov. 13 Providence {2A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 14 at Crothersville {1A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 15 (n)Medora {1A}W   73-  39 
Nov. 18 Providence {2A} L   35-  49 
Nov. 22 New Washington {1A}W   52-  37 
Nov. 24 Milan {2A}W   55-  43 
Dec.   5 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   39-  63 
Dec.   6 Columbus ChristianW   54-  42 
Dec.   9 at Scottsburg {3A} L   37-  70 
Dec. 11 South Ripley {2A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 18 at Borden {1A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 22 Crothersville {1A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 30 at Lanesville {1A}W   46-  34 
Jan.   3 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   38-  50 
Jan.   8 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   66-    8 
Jan.   9 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 16 at Milan {2A} ot  L   56-  61 
Jan. 17 Rising Sun {1A}W   40-  36 
Jan. 20 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 27 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  55 
Feb.   3 at Henryville {2A} L   32-  53 
Feb.   6 at Switzerland County {2A} L   24-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   34-  50sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 41.0, DA 47.2, AM -6.2
Nov. 12 Christian Academy {1A} L   31-  40 
Nov. 14 at Providence {2A} L   28-  52 
Nov. 15 at Crothersville {1A} L   38-  41 
Nov. 16 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   42-  20 
Nov. 19 at Providence {2A} L   35-  66 
Nov. 23 at New Washington {1A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 25 at Milan {2A}W   47-  24 
Dec.   7 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   46-  71 
Dec. 12 at South Ripley {2A}W   62-  42 
Dec. 14 Henry County (Ky.) L   43-  49 
Dec. 19 Borden {1A} L   35-  63 
Dec. 23 at Crothersville {1A}W   57-  34 
Jan.   9 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   61-  12 
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   14-  42 
Jan. 18 Lanesville {1A}W   40-  33 
Jan. 28 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  82 
Jan. 29 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 30 at Rising Sun {1A} L   45-  46 
Feb.   1 Milan {2A}W   53-  33 
Feb.   7 Switzerland County {2A} L   30-  53 
Feb.   8 South Decatur {1A} L   52-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   44-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 27.1, DA 47.2, AM -20.1
Nov. 10 New Washington {1A} L   18-  70 
Nov. 13 Providence {2A} L   25-  51 
Nov. 19 Milan {2A}W   38-  33 
Nov. 30 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   26-  78 
Dec.   6 South Ripley {2A} L   28-  52 
Dec.   8 at Henry County (Ky.) L   22-  45 
Dec. 11 at Milan {2A}W   29-  27 
Dec. 13 at Borden {1A} L   18-  46 
Dec. 17 Crothersville {1A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 20 Hauser {1A} L   23-  61 
Dec. 22 Horizon Christian L   50-  57 
Jan.   3 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   33-  10 
Jan.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   21-  43 
Jan. 12 at Lanesville {1A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 14 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   22-  39 
Jan. 17 Rising Sun {1A} L   17-  46 
Jan. 19 at South Decatur {1A} L   43-  64 
Jan. 22 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   18-  42 
Jan. 29 at Henryville {2A} L   14-  39 
Feb.   1 at Switzerland County {2A} L   29-  45 
Feb.   8 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   23-  51sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rachel Baudendistel
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 23.1, DA 51.4, AM -28.2
Nov.   8 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  41 
Nov. 11 at Crothersville {1A}W   35-  30 
Nov. 12 (n)Clarksville {2A} L   24-  37 
Nov. 15 at Providence {2A} L   21-  46 
Nov. 21 Milan {2A} L   14-  53 
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   18-  52 
Dec.   1 at Christian Academy {1A} L   10-  45 
Dec.   8 at South Ripley {2A} L   16-  56 
Dec. 15 Borden {1A} L   12-  54 
Dec. 19 at Crothersville {1A}W   38-  34 
Dec. 22 at Hauser {1A} L   19-  78 
Jan.   3 at New Washington {1A} L   12-  62 
Jan.   5 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   45-  16 
Jan.   6 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   16-  55 
Jan. 16 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   19-  62 
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun {1A} L   30-  57 
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   28-  68 
Jan. 26 Trimble County (Ky.) L   16-  68 
Jan. 28 South Decatur {1A} L   31-  58 
Jan. 31 Henryville {2A} L   26-  44 
Feb.   2 Switzerland County {2A} L   26-  47 
Feb.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   20-  67sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rachel Baudendistel
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 33.7, DA 51.0, AM -17.3
Nov.   9 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 11 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   32-  36 
Nov. 12 Crothersville {1A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 13 (n)Medora {1A} L   26-  46 
Nov. 16 at Providence {2A} L   10-  45 
Nov. 22 at Milan {2A}W   44-  32 
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   38-  86 
Dec.   2 Christian Academy {1A}W   52-  37 
Dec.   9 South Ripley {2A} L   18-  63 
Dec. 11 Paoli {2A} L   31-  63 
Dec. 20 Crothersville {1A}W   43-  42 
Dec. 22 at Borden {1A} L   24-  61 
Jan.   4 New Washington {1A} L   33-  62 
Jan.   6 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   54-  49 
Jan.   7 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   20-  36 
Jan. 17 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 22 at South Decatur {1A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 25 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  74 
Jan. 27 at Trimble County (Ky.) L   32-  53 
Jan. 31 Rising Sun {1A} L   38-  50 
Feb.   1 at Henryville {1A} L   25-  36 
Feb.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  68 
Feb.   8 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   29-  43sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rachel Baudendistel
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 49.1, AM -4.0
Nov. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   18-  34 
Nov. 12 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   62-  47 
Nov. 13 at Crothersville {1A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 14 (n)Medora {1A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 17 Providence {2A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  61 
Dec.   3 at Christian Academy {1A}W   27-  17 
Dec. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 12 at Paoli {2A} L   25-  54 
Dec. 17 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 21 at Crothersville {1A} L   53-  55 
Jan.   5 at New Washington {1A} L   37-  62 
Jan. 12 Borden {1A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 18 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   52-  29 
Jan. 21 at Rising Sun {1A} ot  L   59-  64 
Jan. 23 South Decatur {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 26 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 28 Milan {2A}W   69-  43 
Feb.   2 Henryville {1A}W   44-  38 
Feb.   4 Switzerland County {2A} L   47-  51 
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: John Kalb
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 50.6, DA 52.0, AM -1.4
Nov. 11 Christian Academy {1A}W   73-  51 
Nov. 13 Henryville {1A}W   70-  45 
Nov. 14 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   57-  27 
Nov. 15 (n)Crothersville {1A} L   66-  78 
Nov. 24 Clarksville {2A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   10-  73 
Dec.   2 Paoli {2A} L   21-  45 
Dec.   4 Christian Academy {1A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 11 South Ripley {2A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 18 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 22 Crothersville {1A} L   41-  72 
Jan.   8 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   62-  36 
Jan. 10 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   61-  16 
Jan. 13 at Borden {1A} L   67-  79 
Jan. 15 New Washington {1A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 19 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   67-  30 
Jan. 22 Rising Sun {1A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A} L   43-  74 
Feb.   4 at Henryville {1A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   5 at Switzerland County {2A}W   57-  40 
Feb.   7 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  53 
Feb.   9 at Milan {2A} L   59-  71 
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  56sect 
2007-2008
Coach: John Kalb
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 55.0, DA 44.5, AM 10.5
Nov.   6 at Christian Academy {1A}W   58-  26 
Nov.   8 at Henryville {1A}W   39-  36 
Nov.   9 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   66-  28 
Nov. 10 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   61-  58 
Nov. 19 at Clarksville {2A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   53-  66 
Nov. 27 at Paoli {2A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 29 at Christian Academy {1A}W   41-  38 
Dec.   6 at South Ripley {2A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   8 South Decatur {1A}W   60-  37 
Dec. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot W   68-  60 
Dec. 18 at Crothersville {1A} L   50-  62 
Jan.   8 Borden {1A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 10 at New Washington {1A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 14 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  25 
Jan. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   47-  43 
Jan. 24 Milan {2A}W   64-  45 
Jan. 26 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   76-  38 
Jan. 29 Henryville {1A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 31 Switzerland County {2A} L   54-  58 
Feb.   2 at Fall Creek AcademyW   69-  14 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  61sect 
2006-2007
Coach: John Kalb
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 49.9, DA 47.5, AM 2.3
Nov.   7 Christian Academy {1A}W   60-  39 
Nov.   9 at Henryville {1A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 11 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 11 (n)Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   52-  25 
Nov. 14 at West Washington {1A}W   58-  32 
Nov. 20 Clarksville {2A} L   55-  57 
Nov. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  76 
Nov. 30 Christian Academy {1A}W   59-  28 
Dec.   7 South Ripley {2A} L   39-  48 
Dec.   9 at South Decatur {1A} L   56-  66 
Dec. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 19 Crothersville {1A} L   61-  66 
Jan.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan.   9 at Borden {1A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 11 New Washington {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 15 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 18 Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 23 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 25 at Milan {2A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 27 Horizon ChristianW   74-  22 
Jan. 30 at Henryville {1A} L   43-  53 
Feb.   1 at Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  57 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  69sect 
2005-2006
Coach: John Kalb
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 42.0, DA 48.9, AM -6.9
Nov.   8 at Christian Academy {1A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 10 Henryville {1A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 12 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 12 (n)Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 21 at Clarksville {2A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   26-  70 
Dec.   1 at Christian Academy {1A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   34-  55 
Jan.   3 South Decatur {1A} L   52-  59 
Jan.   5 at Columbus ChristianW   41-  36 
Jan. 10 Borden {1A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 12 at New Washington {1A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 16 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 17 Silver Creek {3A} L   59-  69 
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun {1A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 26 Milan {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 31 Henryville {1A}W   32-  31 
Feb.   2 Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  76 
Feb.   4 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   37-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  51sect 
2004-2005
Coach: John Kalb
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 37.2, DA 53.2, AM -16.0
Nov.   8 at Austin {2A} L   30-  38 
Nov.   9 Clarksville {2A} L   21-  42 
Nov. 12 Henryville {1A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 13 (n)Providence L   25-  48 
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   34-  80 
Dec.   2 Christian Academy {1A}W   57-  44 
Dec.   9 South Ripley {2A} L   28-  66 
Dec. 11 at South Decatur {1A} L   40-  63 
Dec. 14 at Hauser {1A} L   31-  58 
Dec. 16 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 18 Park Tudor {2A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 11 at Borden {1A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 13 New Washington {1A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 18 at Silver Creek {3A} L   26-  51 
Jan. 20 Rising Sun {1A} L   30-  43 
Jan. 25 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  64 
Jan. 31 at Milan {2A} L   35-  58 
Feb.   1 at Henryville {1A}W   60-  44 
Feb.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   21-  82 
Feb. 11 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   33-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 26.4, DA 58.7, AM -32.3
Nov. 10 Austin {2A} L   23-  85 
Nov. 11 at Clarksville {2A} L   36-  78 
Nov. 13 at Henryville {1A} L   30-  33 
Nov. 15 (n)Trinity LutheranW   49-  30 
Nov. 18 (n)Milan {2A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 21 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   19-  52 
Nov. 28 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   22-  72 
Dec.   4 at Christian Academy {1A} L   23-  59 
Dec. 11 at South Ripley {2A} L   18-  84 
Dec. 15 Hauser {1A} L   19-  71 
Jan.   8 at Austin {2A} L   22-  82 
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   26-  57 
Jan. 13 at Borden {1A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 15 at New Washington {1A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 19 Silver Creek {3A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun {1A} L   28-  59 
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   25-  65 
Jan. 29 Milan {2A} L   24-  45 
Feb.   3 Henryville {1A} L   22-  34 
Feb.   5 at Switzerland County {2A} L   23-  71 
Feb. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   21-  61sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 2, Lost 22
OA 33.2, DA 68.5, AM -35.4
Nov. 11 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   37-  60 
Nov. 12 at Clarksville {2A} L   20-  88 
Nov. 14 (n)Trinity LutheranW   43-  32 
Nov. 16 (n)Henryville {1A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 16 (n)Trinity Lutheran ot  L   42-  51 
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   33-  98 
Nov. 22 (n)Milan {1A} L   31-  85 
Nov. 23 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 27 at Borden {1A} L   16-  75 
Nov. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   27-  91 
Dec.   7 Christian Academy {1A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   24-  74 
Dec. 16 at Hauser {1A} L   19-  81 
Dec. 19 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   3 Austin {2A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 16 New Washington {1A} L   34-  65 
Jan. 21 at Silver Creek {3A} L   29-  77 
Jan. 23 Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  62 
Jan. 25 Switzerland County {2A} L   43-  94 
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   27-  78 
Jan. 30 at Milan {1A} L   38-  77 
Feb.   4 at Henryville {1A} L   48-  59 
Feb.   6 at Switzerland County {2A} L   31-  69 
Feb. 11 (n)Henryville {1A} L   35-  53sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 3, Lost 21
OA 36.6, DA 57.0, AM -20.4
Nov.   6 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   32-  45 
Nov.   7 at Providence {3A} L   33-  48 
Nov.   8 (n)Henryville {1A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 10 (n)Austin {2A} L   40-  60 
Nov. 10 (n)Lanesville {1A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 16 at Austin {2A} L   26-  62 
Nov. 17 at Milan {1A} ot  L   45-  47 
Nov. 21 Borden {1A} L   22-  58 
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   24-  86 
Nov. 29 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  62 
Dec.   1 Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  70 
Dec.   6 at South Ripley {2A} L   30-  54 
Dec. 10 Hauser {1A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 17 Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  37 
Jan.   3 New Washington {1A} L   32-  69 
Jan.   7 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   38-106 
Jan. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   35-  71 
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun {1A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 19 at Switzerland County {2A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 24 Milan {1A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 29 Henryville {1A} L   45-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Borden {1A} L   26-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 44.3, DA 61.0, AM -16.8
Nov.   9 Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 16 at South Ripley {2A} L   28-  67 
Nov. 18 at Providence {3A} L   56-  77 
Nov. 18 (n)Charlestown {3A}W   54-  50 
Nov. 20 Milan {1A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 22 at Borden {1A} L   28-  46 
Nov. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  86 
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   55-  74 
Dec.   7 South Ripley {2A} L   45-  66 
Dec. 11 at Hauser {1A} L   38-  45 
Jan.   2 at Rising Sun {1A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   4 at New Washington {1A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   8 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  93 
Jan. 18 Rising Sun {1A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 20 Austin {2A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 23 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  68 
Jan. 30 at Henryville {1A}W   62-  49 
Feb.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  49 
Feb.   7 Oldenburg Academy L   45-  58 
Feb. 10 at Milan {1A} L   42-  60 
Feb. 13 (n)Milan {1A} L   34-  55sect