JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MARION
2016-2017
Coach: Courtney Delks
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 46.2, DA 60.3, AM -14.1
Nov.   1 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   36-100 
Nov.   4 Madison-Grant {2A} L   52-  67 
Nov.   5 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   35-  67 
Nov.   8 Oak Hill {2A} L   33-  44 
Nov. 11 at Muncie Central {4A}W   38-  30 
Nov. 12 Wabash {2A} L   42-  58 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 18 at Columbia City {3A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   63-  62 
Nov. 29 Anderson {4A} L   50-  51 
Dec.   3 at McCutcheon {4A} L   23-  72 
Dec. 10 at Huntington North {4A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 16 at Kokomo {4A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 22 (n)East Central {4A} L   49-  80 
Dec. 22 (n)Westfield {4A} L   52-  85 
Dec. 23 (n)Richmond {4A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   4 at Southwood {2A} L   37-  50 
Jan.   6 Richmond {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 10 Mississinewa {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 11 Elwood {2A} L   66-  73 
Jan. 14 Logansport {4A}W   72-  57 
Jan. 20 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   40-  79 
Jan. 27 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   51-  52 
Feb.   1 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   52-  57sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 59.5, DA 49.8, AM 9.7
Nov.   3 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   71-  67 
Nov.   6 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   51-  42 
Nov.   7 at Oak Hill {2A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 13 Muncie Central {4A}W   63-  50 
Nov. 14 at Wabash {2A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 20 Columbia City {3A}W   60-  35 
Nov. 24 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  85 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec.   1 at Anderson {4A}4ot W   78-  75 
Dec.   5 McCutcheon {4A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 11 at Richmond {4A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 12 Huntington North {4A} L   57-  68 
Dec. 16 Eastbrook {2A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 18 Kokomo {4A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 19 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   99-  26 
Jan.   6 Southwood {2A} ot W   62-  55 
Jan. 12 at Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 13 at Elwood {2A}W   68-  41 
Jan. 16 Richmond {4A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 22 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   62-  61 
Jan. 23 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   73-  59 
Jan. 29 Lawrence Central {4A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   3 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   48-  43sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   37-  74sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 58.6, DA 50.3, AM 8.3
Nov. 14 Madison-Grant {2A}W   68-  46 
Nov. 15 Wabash {2A} L   55-  62 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   62-  79 
Nov. 22 at Columbia City {3A} ot  L   48-  52 
Nov. 25 Homestead {4A} L   49-  84 
Nov. 29 Huntington North {4A}W   72-  64 
Dec.   2 Anderson {4A}W   78-  59 
Dec.   6 at Muncie Central {3A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 12 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   76-  58 
Dec. 17 at Eastbrook {3A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 19 at Kokomo {4A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 20 at Logansport {4A}W   77-  33 
Jan. 13 Mississinewa {3A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 14 Elwood {2A}W   67-  38 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   91-  22 
Jan. 20 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 23 at McCutcheon {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   74-  20 
Jan. 27 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   54-  66 
Jan. 30 at Richmond {4A} L   56-  94 
Feb.   3 Oak Hill {2A}W   61-  54 
Feb.   6 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   66-  29 
Feb. 10 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   50-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Logansport {4A}W   47-  34sect 
Feb. 14 at McCutcheon {4A} L   41-  55sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 56.8, DA 55.7, AM 1.1
Nov. 15 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   65-  30 
Nov. 16 at Wabash {2A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   67-  87 
Nov. 23 Columbia City {3A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 26 at Homestead {4A} L   44-  87 
Nov. 29 at Jay County {4A}W   55-  43 
Dec.   6 at Huntington North {4A} L   52-  58 
Dec.   9 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 18 Eastbrook {3A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 21 Kokomo {4A}W   60-  39 
Jan.   4 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   57-  70 
Jan. 14 at Mississinewa {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 15 Muncie Central {3A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 17 Logansport {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 21 Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 29 Alexandria {2A}W   64-  33 
Jan. 31 at Richmond {4A} L   39-  53 
Feb.   3 Anderson {4A} L   62-  82 
Feb.   8 at Oak Hill {2A}W   65-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   65-  51sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   52-  46sect 
Feb. 15 at Logansport {4A} L   52-  66sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 50.1, DA 51.4, AM -1.3
Nov.   9 Madison-Grant {2A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 10 Wabash {2A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 17 at Columbia City {4A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 20 Homestead {4A} L   44-  74 
Nov. 23 Jay County {4A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 24 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 30 Huntington North {4A}W   49-  34 
Dec.   8 New Castle {4A} ot W   56-  52 
Dec. 12 at Eastbrook {3A}W   45-  36 
Dec. 15 at Kokomo {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 19 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   66-  68 
Jan.   3 at Warsaw {4A} L   49-  76 
Jan.   5 at Muncie Central {3A} L   50-  59 
Jan.   8 Mississinewa {3A}W   71-  28 
Jan. 11 Logansport {4A} L   30-  60 
Jan. 19 at Anderson {4A} L   38-  76 
Jan. 23 at Alexandria {2A}W   73-  61 
Jan. 25 at Richmond {4A} L   62-  65 
Jan. 29 Oak Hill {2A}W   55-  46 
Feb.   8 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   31-  46sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 50.5, DA 51.5, AM -1.0
Nov. 11 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 12 at Wabash {2A} L   37-  52 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   60-  70 
Nov. 19 Columbia City {4A}W   63-  45 
Nov. 22 at Homestead {4A} L   39-  73 
Nov. 25 at Jay County {4A} L   32-  35 
Nov. 26 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   2 at Huntington North {4A}W   56-  54 
Dec. 10 at New Castle {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 14 Eastbrook {3A}W   60-  41 
Dec. 17 Kokomo {4A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  61 
Jan.   3 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  61 
Jan.   7 Muncie Central {3A}W   50-  30 
Jan. 10 at Mississinewa {3A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 13 at Logansport {4A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 21 Anderson {4A} L   63-  74 
Jan. 25 Alexandria {2A}W   74-  64 
Jan. 27 Richmond {4A} L   54-  55 
Jan. 31 at Oak Hill {2A}W   47-  41 
Feb.   7 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb. 10 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   32-  60sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 55.3, DA 58.4, AM -3.1
Nov. 12 Madison-Grant {2A}W   57-  37 
Nov. 13 Wabash {2A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 20 at Columbia City {3A} L   50-  65 
Nov. 23 Homestead {4A} L   39-  52 
Nov. 26 Jay County {4A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 27 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   55-  52 
Dec.   3 Huntington North {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   7 Carmel {4A} L   60-  95 
Dec. 11 New Castle {4A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 15 at Eastbrook {3A}W   71-  50 
Dec. 18 at Kokomo {4A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   4 at Warsaw {4A} L   52-  70 
Jan.   8 at Muncie Central {4A}W   66-  63 
Jan. 14 Logansport {4A} L   60-  72 
Jan. 22 at Anderson {4A} L   64-  78 
Jan. 24 Mississinewa {3A}W   89-  59 
Jan. 26 at Alexandria {2A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 28 at Richmond {4A} L   48-  64 
Feb. 11 Homestead {4A} L   63-  74sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 66.7, DA 52.8, AM 13.9
Nov. 14 at Wabash {2A} L   53-  57 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 21 Columbia City {3A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 28 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   61-  55 
Dec.   2 Anderson Highland {4A}W   61-  52 
Dec.   4 at Huntington North {4A}W   65-  42 
Dec.   8 at Carmel {4A} L   65-  86 
Dec. 12 at New Castle {4A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 16 Eastbrook {3A}W   72-  39 
Dec. 19 Kokomo {4A} L   59-  62 
Dec. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   68-  61 
Jan.   5 Warsaw {4A}W   72-  64 
Jan.   9 Muncie Central {4A}W   93-  42 
Jan. 12 at Mississinewa {3A}W   97-  43 
Jan. 16 at Logansport {4A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 23 Anderson {4A}W   91-  48 
Jan. 27 Alexandria {2A}W   80-  38 
Jan. 30 Richmond {4A}W   69-  37 
Feb.   2 at Oak Hill {2A} L   61-  75 
Feb.   4 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   72-  46 
Feb. 12 at Jay County {4A}2ot W   58-  53sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   56-  68sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 61.9, DA 51.4, AM 10.4
Nov. 15 Wabash {2A}W   67-  41 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   67-  42 
Nov. 22 at Columbia City {3A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 29 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   62-  88 
Dec.   3 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   68-  49 
Dec.   5 Huntington North {4A}W   67-  57 
Dec. 11 New Castle {4A} L   39-  55 
Dec. 17 at Eastbrook {3A}W   64-  30 
Dec. 20 at Kokomo {4A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  55 
Jan.   8 Madison-Grant {2A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 10 at Muncie Central {4A}W   76-  56 
Jan. 13 Mississinewa {3A}W   86-  45 
Jan. 17 Logansport {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 20 North Miami {2A}W   79-  52 
Jan. 24 at Anderson {4A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 31 at Richmond {4A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   3 Oak Hill {2A} L   56-  66 
Feb.   5 at Alexandria {2A}W   83-  34 
Feb. 10 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   72-  64sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   52-  46sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  55sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 61.5, DA 49.8, AM 11.7
Nov. 10 at Wabash {2A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   68-  62 
Nov. 17 Columbia City {3A}W   53-  27 
Nov. 24 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   60-  55 
Nov. 28 Anderson Highland {4A}W   75-  69 
Dec.   1 at Huntington North {4A}W   66-  54 
Dec.   8 at New Castle {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 12 Eastbrook {3A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 15 Kokomo {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 27 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   64-  54 
Jan.   3 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan.   5 Muncie Central {4A}W   62-  48 
Jan.   8 at Mississinewa {3A}W   91-  36 
Jan. 12 at Logansport {4A} L   56-  68 
Jan. 15 at North Miami {2A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 19 Anderson {4A} L   57-  59 
Jan. 23 Alexandria {2A}W   66-  33 
Jan. 26 Richmond {4A}W   78-  44 
Jan. 29 at Oak Hill {2A} L   50-  68 
Feb.   8 at Huntington North {4A} L   65-  73sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 52.8, DA 54.9, AM -2.0
Nov. 11 Wabash {2A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  50 
Nov. 18 at Columbia City {4A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 25 Lafayette Jeff {4A} ot  L   60-  65 
Nov. 29 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   67-  74 
Dec.   2 Huntington North {4A}W   56-  50 
Dec.   9 New Castle {3A} L   55-  72 
Dec. 13 at Eastbrook {2A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 16 at Kokomo {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 22 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   45-  58 
Dec. 28 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   62-  55 
Jan.   4 Madison-Grant {2A}W   58-  46 
Jan.   6 at Muncie Central {4A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   9 Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  33 
Jan. 13 Logansport {4A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 16 Noblesville {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 20 at Anderson {4A} L   43-  78 
Jan. 24 at Alexandria {2A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 27 at Richmond {4A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 30 Oak Hill {2A}W   67-  59 
Feb.   7 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   45-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 44.9, DA 52.2, AM -7.3
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 19 Columbia City {4A} L   39-  63 
Nov. 26 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   44-  65 
Nov. 30 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   3 Anderson Highland {4A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 14 Eastbrook {2A} L   25-  43 
Dec. 17 Logansport {4A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 19 at Huntington North {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 22 at Kokomo {4A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 28 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   16-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   50-  69 
Jan.   3 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   7 at New Castle {3A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 10 at Mississinewa {3A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 14 Richmond {4A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 17 at Noblesville {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 21 Anderson {4A} L   48-  68 
Jan. 25 Alexandria {2A}W   53-  15 
Jan. 28 Muncie Central {4A}W   62-  54 
Feb.   2 at Oak Hill {2A} L   49-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Logansport {4A} L   45-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jerry Freshwater
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 56.8, DA 51.4, AM 5.4
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 20 at Columbia City {4A} L   54-  67 
Nov. 27 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  62 
Dec.   4 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   54-  47 
Dec.   7 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   61-  57 
Dec. 10 Kokomo {4A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 15 at Eastbrook {2A}W   60-  45 
Dec. 18 at Logansport {4A}W   42-  25 
Dec. 21 Huntington North {4A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton (Ohio)W   47-  44 
Dec. 30 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   41-  58 
Jan.   4 Madison-Grant {2A}W   62-  40 
Jan.   8 New Castle {3A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 11 Mississinewa {3A}W   79-  38 
Jan. 15 at Richmond {4A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 18 Noblesville {4A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 22 at Anderson {4A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 26 at Alexandria {2A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 29 at Muncie Central {4A}W   65-  55 
Feb.   4 Oak Hill {2A}W   72-  46 
Feb.   8 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   57-  66sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Darrell Wisser
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 48.8, DA 39.7, AM 9.1
Nov. 15 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   58-  37 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 22 Columbia City {4A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 29 Logansport {4A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   6 Anderson Highland {4A}W   53-  30 
Dec.   9 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 12 at Kokomo {4A} L   29-  40 
Dec. 17 Eastbrook {2A} L   28-  37 
Dec. 20 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   55-  50 
Jan.   3 Alexandria {2A}W   70-  12 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 10 at New Castle {3A}W   63-  37 
Jan. 13 at Mississinewa {3A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 20 at Noblesville {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 24 Anderson {4A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 29 Richmond {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 31 Muncie Central {4A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   3 Huntington North {4A} L   34-  53 
Feb.   6 at Oak Hill {2A}W   53-  25 
Feb. 13 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   52-  41sect 
Feb. 14 at Kokomo {4A} L   34-  49sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Darrell Wisser
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.3, DA 51.7, AM -5.3
Nov. 13 at Eastbrook {2A} ot W   56-  51 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 23 at Columbia City {4A} L   24-  51 
Nov. 30 at Logansport {4A}W   41-  29 
Dec.   7 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 10 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 13 Kokomo {4A} L   29-  66 
Dec. 17 Carmel {4A} L   46-  64 
Dec. 21 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   40-  62 
Jan.   4 at Manchester {2A}W   40-  25 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 11 New Castle {4A}W   41-  40 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {2A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 18 at Richmond {4A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 21 Noblesville {4A} L   64-  81 
Jan. 25 at Anderson {4A}W   70-  61 
Jan. 28 Homestead {4A} L   56-  61 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Central {4A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   4 at Huntington North {4A} L   31-  49 
Feb.   7 Oak Hill {2A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 14 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   37-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ron Vermillion
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 43.9, DA 45.2, AM -1.3
Nov.   8 Eastbrook {2A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 17 Columbia City {4A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 24 Logansport {4A}W   36-  35 
Dec.   1 Anderson Highland {4A}W   51-  29 
Dec.   7 at Kokomo {4A} L   23-  55 
Dec. 12 at Carmel {4A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 15 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 19 Manchester {2A}W   44-  29 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan.   5 at New Castle {4A}W   58-  53 
Jan.   8 at Mississinewa {2A}2ot  L   51-  55 
Jan. 12 Richmond {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 15 at Noblesville {4A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 19 Anderson {4A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 22 at Homestead {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 26 Muncie Central {4A} L   34-  37 
Jan. 29 Huntington North {4A} L   34-  43 
Feb.   1 at Oak Hill {2A}W   46-  35 
Feb.   5 (n)Logansport {4A}W   41-  39sect 
Feb.   8 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   40-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ron Vermillion
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 45.7, DA 46.3, AM -0.6
Nov. 10 at Eastbrook {2A}W   53-  27 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   55-  63 
Nov. 18 at Columbia City {3A}W   49-  39 
Nov. 25 at Logansport {4A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 29 Madison-Grant {2A}W   63-  27 
Dec.   2 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   48-  55 
Dec.   8 Kokomo {4A} L   38-  87 
Dec. 16 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   43-  55 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   61-  35 
Jan.   6 New Castle {4A}W   54-  36 
Jan.   9 Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  33 
Jan. 13 at Richmond {4A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 16 Noblesville {4A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 20 at Anderson {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 23 Homestead {4A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Central {4A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 30 at Huntington North {4A} L   17-  54 
Feb.   2 Oak Hill {2A}W   45-  32 
Feb.   3 at Manchester {2A} L   31-  60 
Feb.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   40-  66 
Feb. 13 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   48-  45sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Anderson {4A}W   41-  34sect 
Feb. 17 at Kokomo {4A} L   37-  49sect