JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MARQUETTE CATHOLIC
2016-2017
Coach: Katie Collignon
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 55.3, DA 37.4, AM 17.9
Nov. 12 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {2A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 18 at Wheeler {3A}W   89-  39 
Nov. 19 Andrean {3A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 26 at Michigan City {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   2 River Forest {2A}W   68-  49 
Dec.   3 Concord {4A}W   62-  36 
Dec.   8 at Lake Station {2A}W   55-  31 
Dec. 10 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 13 Calumet {3A}W   75-  27 
Dec. 20 at Argos {1A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Oregon-Davis {2A}W   61-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Penn {4A} ot  L   38-  45 
Jan.   6 Hanover Central {3A}W   52-  28 
Jan.   7 at St. Ignatius (Ill.)W   44-  37 
Jan. 13 Hammond Noll {2A}W   50-  24 
Jan. 14 (n)Hersey (Ill.) L   36-  53 
Jan. 16 (n)Montini Catholic (Ill.) L   35-  69 
Jan. 17 LaPorte LaLumiereW   68-  17 
Jan. 20 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   29-  44 
Jan. 21 at Whiting {2A}W   60-    5 
Jan. 24 at North Newton {2A}W   69-  23 
Jan. 27 at Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   80-  39 
Feb.   3 Westville {1A}W   62-  40sect 
Feb.   4 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  27sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Argos {1A}W   42-  25regn 
Feb. 11 (n)North White {1A}W   67-  26regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Union City {1A}2ot  L   64-  69semi 
2015-2016
Coach: Jerry Bechtold
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 52.9, DA 31.9, AM 21.0
Nov.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   48-  34 
Nov. 20 Wheeler {3A}W   59-  30 
Nov. 28 Michigan City {4A}W   60-  35 
Dec.   4 at River Forest {2A}W   59-  41 
Dec.   5 at Concord {4A}W   47-  15 
Dec. 12 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   75-  25 
Dec. 17 at Calumet {3A}W   74-  13 
Dec. 18 Seton Academy (Ill.)W   51-  46 
Dec. 19 North Newton {2A}W   61-  21 
Dec. 22 Argos {1A}W   53-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)East Central {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 30 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   30-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}W   55-  53 
Jan.   2 at Benton Harbor (Mich.)W   68-  63 
Jan.   8 at Hanover Central {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   9 St. Ignatius (Ill.)W   46-  18 
Jan. 15 at Andrean {3A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   73-  11 
Jan. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   41-  24 
Jan. 22 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   42-  33 
Jan. 23 Whiting {2A}W   61-    6 
Jan. 29 Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   53-  34 
Feb.   2 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   50-  28sect 
Feb.   5 at Kouts {1A}W   56-  22sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)North White {1A} L   43-  44regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Rob Barron
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 38.5, DA 40.4, AM -2.0
Nov. 11 at Argos {1A} L   17-  37 
Nov. 13 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 15 (n)Kankakee Trinity (Ill.)W   35-  19 
Nov. 15 (n)Victory Christian L   41-  51 
Nov. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 21 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   63-  48 
Nov. 22 Victory ChristianW   52-  50 
Dec.   5 River Forest {2A} L   30-  63 
Dec.   9 at Wheeler {3A} L   32-  45 
Dec. 16 Calumet {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 20 at North Newton {2A} L   24-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Providence Cristo ReyW   55-  30 
Dec. 30 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} ot  L   54-  56 
Jan.   5 Hanover Central {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 13 Hammond Noll {2A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 15 South Bend TrinityW   52-  18 
Jan. 17 at Lake Station {2A} L   27-  37 
Jan. 22 Charter School of the DunesW   52-    8 
Jan. 24 at Whiting {2A} L   31-  32 
Jan. 26 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 31 Calumet ChristianW   35-  32 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   44-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   21-  32sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Abby Skube
Won 4, Lost 14
OA 29.6, DA 47.5, AM -17.9
Nov. 16 (n)Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   45-  44 
Nov. 16 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   12-  63 
Nov. 19 Washington Twp. {1A} L   17-  55 
Nov. 22 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec.   3 South Bend Career AcademyW   51-    9 
Dec.   5 Michigan City ChristianW   64-    5 
Dec.   6 at River Forest {2A} L   18-  50 
Dec. 10 Wheeler {3A} L   15-  54 
Dec. 20 at Calumet {3A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 30 Argos {1A} L   24-  59 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   17-  73 
Jan. 14 Whiting {2A} L   14-  42 
Jan. 16 at South Bend Trinity L   42-  43 
Jan. 18 Lake Station {2A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 20 at Wheeler {3A} L   14-  50 
Jan. 31 North Newton {2A} L   32-  46 
Feb.   6 at Hanover Central {3A} L   25-  69 
Feb. 14 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   28-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jordan Gallas
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.3, DA 44.6, AM -15.3
Nov. 10 at Lakeland Christian {1A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 12 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   17-  59 
Nov. 15 Culver {1A} L   23-  50 
Nov. 17 LaCrosse {1A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 26 at Whiting {2A} L   19-  51 
Nov. 27 at Westville {1A} L   26-  31 
Nov. 30 River Forest {2A}W   40-  39 
Dec.   4 at Wheeler {2A} L   20-  49 
Dec. 14 Calumet {3A} L   26-  52 
Jan.   4 Hammond Noll {2A} L   20-  43 
Jan.   5 at North Newton {2A} L   26-  39 
Jan. 10 South Bend Trinity L   33-  43 
Jan. 12 at Lake Station {2A} L   24-  35 
Jan. 15 at Lake Station {2A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 17 at River Forest {2A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 21 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 28 at South Newton {1A} L   24-  35 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   30-  39 
Feb.   1 South Bend Career JVW   51-  26 
Feb.   6 (n)Argos {1A} L   22-  52sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jordan Gallas
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 27.7, DA 47.5, AM -19.9
Nov. 17 at Culver {1A} L   19-  60 
Nov. 19 at LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  43 
Nov. 29 Westville {1A} L   40-  46 
Dec.   2 at River Forest {2A} L   28-  40 
Dec.   3 at Whiting {2A} L   15-  63 
Dec.   6 Wheeler {2A} L   26-  72 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   14-  42 
Dec. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   28-  55 
Dec. 13 at South Newton {1A} L   26-  31 
Dec. 16 at Calumet {3A} L   24-  40 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   24-  56 
Jan.   7 North Newton {2A} L   34-  42 
Jan.   9 at LaPorte LaLumiere L   24-  62 
Jan. 14 Lake Station {2A} L   29-  47 
Jan. 17 Wheeler {2A} L   20-  64 
Jan. 19 Lake Station {2A} L   34-  36 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 31 Hammond Clark {3A}W   42-  20 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Trinity L   25-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Westville {1A} L   34-  42sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rob Smith
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 25.3, DA 53.7, AM -28.5
Nov. 18 Culver {2A} L   16-  52 
Nov. 30 at Westville {1A} L   16-  66 
Dec.   3 River Forest {2A} L   27-  68 
Dec.   4 Whiting {1A} L   28-  56 
Dec.   7 at Wheeler {2A} L   14-  60 
Dec.   9 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   21-  48 
Dec. 17 Calumet {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan.   4 LaCrosse {1A} L   30-  49 
Jan.   7 Hammond Noll {2A} L   31-  42 
Jan.   8 at North Newton {2A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 11 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   19-  51 
Jan. 15 at Lake Station {2A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 18 Wheeler {2A} L   14-  49 
Jan. 20 North Newton {2A} L   21-  45 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 28 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   27-  39 
Jan. 29 South Newton {1A} L   36-  49 
Feb.   4 South Bend Trinity L   32-  53 
Feb.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   18-  82sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rob Smith
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 28.2, DA 54.8, AM -26.6
Nov. 16 at LaPorte LaLumiere L   33-  58 
Nov. 19 at Culver {2A} L   16-  66 
Nov. 28 Whiting {1A} L   27-  47 
Dec.   1 Westville {1A} L   34-  50 
Dec.   4 at River Forest {2A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  46 
Dec. 12 Wheeler {2A} L   22-  52 
Dec. 18 at Calumet {3A} L   16-  57 
Jan.   2 North Newton {2A} L   17-  53 
Jan.   5 New Buffalo (Mich.) L   41-  42 
Jan. 12 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L     9-  77 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 16 Lake Station {2A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 19 at North Newton {2A} L   14-  58 
Jan. 21 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   28-  42 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   44-  70 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   27-  75 
Feb.   1 at LaCrosse {1A} L   37-  40 
Feb.   2 Hammond Clark {3A}W   37-  34 
Feb.   5 at South Bend Trinity L   38-  50 
Feb. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   10-  84sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rob Smith
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 38.0, DA 44.5, AM -6.5
Nov. 17 LaPorte LaLumiereW   54-  27 
Nov. 21 Culver {2A} L   40-  47 
Nov. 29 at Whiting {1A} L   33-  53 
Dec.   2 at Westville {1A} L   25-  38 
Dec.   5 River Forest {2A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 11 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 13 at Wheeler {2A} L   20-  42 
Jan.   3 at North Newton {2A} L   25-  68 
Jan.   6 at New Buffalo (Mich.)W   46-  28 
Jan.   8 LaCrosse {1A} L   32-  35 
Jan.   9 Hammond Noll {2A} L   26-  35 
Jan. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   53-  21 
Jan. 20 at Lake Station {2A}W   46-  19 
Jan. 22 at Calumet {3A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 26 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 28 Calumet {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 30 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   28-  61 
Feb.   6 South Bend Trinity L   37-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Westville {1A} L   35-  63sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.8, DA 53.9, AM -7.1
Nov. 15 at Culver {2A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 17 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  56 
Nov. 24 Whiting {1A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 27 Westville {1A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 30 at River Forest {2A}W   50-  32 
Dec.   5 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   53-  24 
Dec.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   51-  60 
Dec.   8 Wheeler {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 14 at Calumet {3A} L   51-  76 
Dec. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 29 North Newton {2A} L   39-  66 
Jan.   3 at LaCrosse {1A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 11 LaPorte LaLumiereW   61-  25 
Jan. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 15 at Lake Station {2A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 18 at Whiting {1A} L   35-  78 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 31 Kouts {1A} L   42-  95 
Feb.   4 South Bend Trinity L   39-  75 
Feb.   8 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  77sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 39.4, DA 55.7, AM -16.3
Nov. 14 at Lake Station {2A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 16 Culver {1A} L   48-  59 
Nov. 18 Washington Twp. {1A} L   28-  58 
Nov. 27 (n)Elkhart Christian {1A} L   33-  42 
Dec.   1 at Westville {1A} L   33-  37 
Dec.   6 LaPorte LaLumiereW   50-  30 
Dec.   7 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  65 
Dec.   9 at Argos {1A} L   40-  80 
Dec. 12 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   46-  23 
Dec. 16 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   31-  91 
Jan.   4 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  37 
Jan.   5 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   30-  72 
Jan. 13 Whiting {1A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 18 at Westville {1A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 20 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 23 at River Forest {1A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 25 Hammond Clark {3A}W   32-  28 
Feb.   1 at Kouts {1A} L   30-  82 
Feb.   2 South Bend Trinity L   39-  82 
Feb.   9 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   35-  77sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bob Masterson
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.0, DA 51.3, AM -11.3
Nov. 15 Lake Station {2A}W   52-  25 
Nov. 17 at Culver {1A} L   23-  35 
Nov. 19 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  52 
Nov. 26 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   50-  83 
Nov. 28 (n)Argos {1A} L   23-  78 
Dec.   2 River Forest {1A}W   50-  29 
Dec.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  67 
Dec. 10 Argos {1A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 13 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   40-  36 
Dec. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   17-  79 
Jan.   5 at LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  33 
Jan.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  65 
Jan. 14 at Whiting {1A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 19 Westville {1A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 21 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 24 River Forest {1A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 31 at Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  70 
Feb.   2 Kouts {1A} L   38-  57 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Trinity L   41-  49 
Feb. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   43-  73sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 37.3, DA 44.6, AM -7.3
Nov. 16 at Lake Station {2A}W   54-  17 
Nov. 18 Culver {1A} L   27-  31 
Nov. 20 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 27 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   33-  66 
Dec.   2 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   20-  52 
Dec.   3 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   35-  27 
Dec.   9 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  66 
Dec. 11 at Argos {1A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 14 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 18 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   32-  48 
Jan.   7 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   27-  52 
Jan. 10 LaCrosse {1A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 15 Whiting {1A}W   32-  29 
Jan. 20 at Westville {1A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 25 at River Forest {1A} L   27-  36 
Jan. 27 Hammond Clark {3A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 31 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   1 Mishawaka {4A} L   36-  66 
Feb.   3 at Kouts {1A} L   23-  63 
Feb.   4 South Bend TrinityW   42-  21 
Feb.   9 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   30-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 37.0, DA 50.0, AM -13.0
Nov. 18 Lake Station {2A}W   61-  25 
Nov. 22 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  74 
Nov. 29 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  64 
Dec.   4 River Forest {1A}W   41-  34 
Dec.   6 (n)Argos {1A} L   37-  75 
Dec. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   31-  52 
Dec. 13 Argos {1A} L   22-  65 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  50 
Dec. 20 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  66 
Jan.   8 at LaCrosse {1A} L   30-  36 
Jan.   9 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   29-  24 
Jan. 16 LaPorte LaLumiereW   49-  18 
Jan. 17 at Whiting {1A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 22 Westville {1A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Christian L   35-  65 
Jan. 28 River Forest {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 29 Hammond Clark {3A} L   36-  52 
Feb.   3 at Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  70 
Feb.   5 Kouts {1A} L   33-  45 
Feb.   6 at South Bend TrinityW   52-  43 
Feb. 11 at Culver {1A} L   32-  58sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.0, DA 58.9, AM -21.9
Nov. 23 Washington Twp. {1A} L   24-  70 
Nov. 27 at Michigan City {4A} L   30-  65 
Nov. 30 at Wheeler {2A} L   26-  51 
Dec.   3 Argos {1A} L   30-  46 
Dec.   6 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  72 
Dec. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 14 at Argos {1A} L   28-  47 
Dec. 17 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   51-  72 
Dec. 21 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  78 
Jan.   4 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   54-  63 
Jan.   7 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  49 
Jan.   9 LaCrosse {1A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 15 at Calumet {3A} L   33-  64 
Jan. 18 Whiting {1A} L   24-  61 
Jan. 25 Elkhart Christian L   35-  58 
Jan. 28 at River Forest {1A} L   32-  34 
Jan. 30 at Westville {1A}W   55-  33 
Feb.   1 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   26-  65 
Feb.   4 Mishawaka {4A} L   36-  77 
Feb.   6 at Kouts {1A}W   40-  28 
Feb. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   51-  78sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 38.0, DA 55.0, AM -17.0
Nov. 17 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   30-  64 
Nov. 21 at Michigan City {4A} L   25-  65 
Nov. 24 Wheeler {2A} L   29-  62 
Nov. 26 at LaCrosse {1A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 29 River Forest {1A} L   39-  65 
Nov. 30 Argos {1A} L   30-  58 
Dec.   4 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   27-  70 
Dec.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  32 
Dec.   8 Argos {1A} L   30-  58 
Dec. 11 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   36-  68 
Dec. 15 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   51-  97 
Dec. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 20 Hammond Clark {3A}W   36-  19 
Jan.   9 Calumet {3A} L   22-  65 
Jan. 12 at Whiting {1A} L   30-  40 
Jan. 17 Westville {1A}W   58-  17 
Jan. 19 at Elkhart Christian L   50-  53 
Jan. 22 River Forest {1A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 28 at Mishawaka {4A} L   36-  66 
Feb.   4 Kouts {1A} L   32-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Westville {1A}W   66-  27sect 
Feb.   9 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  50sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.7, DA 50.9, AM 1.8
Nov. 18 Washington Twp. {1A}W   54-  53 
Nov. 22 at Michigan City {4A} L   50-  59 
Nov. 25 at Wheeler {2A} L   38-  47 
Nov. 28 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   1 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   48-  53 
Dec.   7 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  43 
Dec.   9 at Argos {1A} ot  L   53-  60 
Dec. 16 South Bend ChristianW   58-  28 
Jan.   8 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   62-  63 
Jan. 10 at Calumet {3A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 13 Whiting {1A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 16 Elkhart ChristianW   50-  48 
Jan. 18 at Westville {1A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 23 at River Forest {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 25 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   35-  29 
Feb.   1 at Kouts {1A}W   71-  69 
Feb.   6 LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   7 Morgan Twp. {1A} ot  L   68-  71 
Feb. 16 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   60-  42sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Kouts {1A} L   66-  89sect