JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MARTINSVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 63.0, DA 48.9, AM 14.2
Nov.   5 Indian Creek {3A}W   85-  66 
Nov. 11 Columbus North {4A} L   50-  55 
Nov. 12 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   60-  40 
Nov. 15 at Bloomington North {4A}W   67-  25 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   73-  60 
Nov. 22 Mooresville {4A}W   61-  60 
Nov. 26 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 26 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} L   58-  59 
Nov. 30 at Cascade {2A}W   79-  54 
Dec.   3 Greenwood {4A}W   75-  55 
Dec. 10 Whiteland {4A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 13 at Center Grove {4A} L   55-  56 
Dec. 16 at Plainfield {4A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 22 at Franklin Central {4A} ot W   77-  74 
Dec. 29 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   67-  39 
Jan.   6 at Decatur Central {4A}W   77-  24 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   82-  43 
Jan. 14 Avon {4A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 17 at Bloomington South {4A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 21 Noblesville {4A}W   72-  65 
Jan. 24 at Franklin {4A}W   66-  37 
Jan. 26 at Columbus East {4A}W   52-  41 
Feb.   1 Center Grove {4A}W   62-  43sect 
Feb.   3 Whiteland {4A} ot W   49-  42sect 
Feb.   4 Franklin Central {4A}W   71-  61sect 
Feb. 11 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   36-  53regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 59.7, DA 50.6, AM 9.1
Nov.   7 at Indian Creek {3A} L   58-  65 
Nov. 13 at Columbus North {4A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 14 Terre Haute North {4A}W   66-  60 
Nov. 17 Bloomington North {4A}W   75-  18 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   79-  44 
Nov. 24 at Mooresville {4A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 28 Franklin Central {4A}W   54-  49 
Dec.   2 Cascade {2A}W   80-  57 
Dec.   3 at Avon {4A}W   71-  45 
Dec.   5 at Greenwood {4A} L   52-  67 
Dec.   8 Brownsburg {4A} L   45-  46 
Dec. 12 at Whiteland {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 15 Center Grove {4A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 18 Plainfield {4A} L   54-  57 
Jan.   2 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   2 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   82-  62 
Jan.   8 Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  38 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute South {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 19 Bloomington South {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 23 at Noblesville {4A} L   51-  66 
Jan. 26 Franklin {4A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 28 Columbus East {4A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   2 (n)Franklin {4A} L   66-  70sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 58.1, DA 53.2, AM 4.9
Nov. 14 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  75 
Nov. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   73-  69 
Nov. 18 at Bloomington North {4A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   66-  87 
Nov. 25 Mooresville {4A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 29 Whiteland {4A}W   70-  44 
Dec.   3 at Cascade {2A}W   58-  20 
Dec.   6 Greenwood {4A}W   51-  35 
Dec.   9 at Brownsburg {4A} L   61-  71 
Dec. 13 Indian Creek {3A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 16 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 19 at Plainfield {4A}W   73-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   59-  79 
Dec. 27 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   59-  72 
Jan.   9 at Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   69-  51 
Jan. 20 Edgewood {3A}W   51-  29 
Jan. 24 Southport {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 29 at Columbus East {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 31 at Franklin {4A}W   61-  49 
Feb.   5 at Bloomington South {4A}W   60-  56 
Feb. 13 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   68-  60sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   41-  64sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 47.7, DA 43.4, AM 4.2
Nov. 15 at Columbus North {4A} L   35-  57 
Nov. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   57-  21 
Nov. 26 at Mooresville {4A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 30 at Whiteland {4A}W   58-  38 
Dec.   7 at Greenwood {4A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 12 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   30-  56 
Dec. 14 at Indian Creek {3A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 17 Center Grove {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 20 Plainfield {4A}W   42-  29 
Dec. 28 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 28 Jennings County {4A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 10 Decatur Central {4A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 11 at Southport {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 18 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   54-  27 
Jan. 22 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 25 at Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 30 Columbus East {4A} ot W   50-  46 
Feb.   1 Franklin {4A}W   59-  36 
Feb.   6 Bloomington South {4A} L   40-  44 
Feb. 11 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   54-  45sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   34-  57sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 48.5, DA 44.0, AM 4.5
Nov.   9 Columbus North {4A} L   39-  66 
Nov. 10 at Shakamak {1A}W   67-  31 
Nov. 20 Mooresville {4A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 24 Whiteland {4A} L   39-  42 
Dec.   1 Greenwood {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   4 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   34-  45 
Dec.   8 Indian Creek {3A}W   70-  59 
Dec. 11 at Center Grove {4A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 14 at Plainfield {4A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Castle {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Jasper {3A}W   42-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Seymour {4A}W   69-  34 
Jan.   4 at Decatur Central {4A} L   34-  49 
Jan.   5 Jennings County {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 10 at Northview {4A}W   50-  25 
Jan. 12 Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 15 Edgewood {3A}W   59-  30 
Jan. 19 Franklin Central {4A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 24 at Columbus East {4A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 26 at Franklin {4A}W   53-  31 
Jan. 31 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   34-  40sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 53.4, DA 49.6, AM 3.8
Nov. 11 at Columbus North {4A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 18 Fishers {4A} L   57-  70 
Nov. 23 at Mooresville {4A} L   28-  49 
Nov. 26 at Whiteland {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   3 at Greenwood {4A} L   33-  36 
Dec.   6 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   57-  63 
Dec. 10 at Indian Creek {3A}W   79-  57 
Dec. 13 Center Grove {4A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 16 Plainfield {4A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   68-  34 
Dec. 30 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Heritage Christian {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   6 Decatur Central {4A} L   55-  67 
Jan.   7 at Jennings County {4A}W   64-  54 
Jan. 14 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 18 at Edgewood {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 26 Columbus East {4A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 28 Franklin {4A}W   64-  57 
Feb.   1 at Franklin Central {4A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   2 Bloomington South {4A}W   54-  46 
Feb.   4 Northview {4A}W   56-  25 
Feb. 10 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   41-  54sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 52.6, DA 47.9, AM 4.7
Nov. 12 Columbus North {4A} L   34-  48 
Nov. 18 at Fishers {4A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 24 Mooresville {4A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 27 Whiteland {4A} L   30-  50 
Dec.   4 Greenwood {4A}W   55-  44 
Dec.   7 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot  L   52-  54 
Dec. 11 Indian Creek {2A}W   56-  55 
Dec. 14 at Center Grove {4A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 17 at Plainfield {4A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Pike {4A} L   49-  60 
Jan.   7 at Decatur Central {4A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   8 Jennings County {4A}W   62-  28 
Jan. 13 at Northview {4A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 15 Eastern Greene {2A}W   62-  34 
Jan. 18 Edgewood {3A} L   57-  60 
Jan. 22 Franklin Central {4A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 29 at Franklin {4A}W   58-  50 
Feb.   5 Speedway {2A}W   68-  24 
Feb. 11 (n)Plainfield {4A} ot  L   50-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.0, DA 51.8, AM -6.9
Nov. 13 at Columbus North {4A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 20 Fishers {4A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 25 at Mooresville {4A} L   42-  73 
Nov. 28 at Whiteland {4A} L   49-  53 
Dec.   5 at Greenwood {4A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   8 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 12 at Indian Creek {2A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 15 Center Grove {4A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 18 Plainfield {4A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot  L   43-  46 
Jan.   8 Decatur Central {4A} L   30-  60 
Jan.   9 at Jennings County {4A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 14 Northview {4A}W   50-  20 
Jan. 16 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   70-  47 
Jan. 20 at Edgewood {3A}W   60-  58 
Jan. 23 at Franklin Central {4A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 27 Brown County {3A}W   70-  51 
Jan. 30 Franklin {4A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   4 Bloomington South {4A} L   25-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   17-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 46.5, DA 52.4, AM -5.9
Nov. 14 Columbus North {4A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 21 at Fishers {4A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 26 Mooresville {4A} L   58-  70 
Nov. 29 Whiteland {4A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   6 Greenwood {4A} L   46-  69 
Dec.   9 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   28-  65 
Dec. 13 Indian Creek {2A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 19 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)Presentation (Ky.)W   48-  32 
Jan.   3 (n)New Albany {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   3 at Floyd Central {4A} L   43-  56 
Jan.   9 at Decatur Central {4A} L   32-  66 
Jan. 10 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 13 at Center Grove {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 17 Eastern Greene {2A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 20 Edgewood {3A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 24 Franklin Central {4A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 31 at Franklin {4A} L   41-  43 
Feb.   5 at Bloomington South {4A} L   24-  55 
Feb. 13 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   43-  66sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 56.3, DA 49.9, AM 6.4
Nov. 10 at Columbus North {4A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 16 Fishers {4A}W   53-  40 
Nov. 21 at Mooresville {4A} L   58-  68 
Nov. 24 at Whiteland {4A}W   63-  35 
Dec.   1 at Greenwood {4A} ot W   63-  61 
Dec.   4 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   68-  54 
Dec.   8 at Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  53 
Dec. 11 Center Grove {4A} L   61-  68 
Dec. 14 Plainfield {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)New Albany {4A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Floyd Central {4A} ot  L   45-  57 
Jan.   4 Decatur Central {4A} L   36-  39 
Jan.   5 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 10 Northview {4A}W   70-  22 
Jan. 12 Anderson Highland {4A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 16 at Edgewood {3A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 19 at Franklin Central {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 23 Brown County {3A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 26 Franklin {4A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 31 Bloomington South {4A}W   43-  41 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   68-  58sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   60-  52sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Castle {4A}W   61-  37regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   48-  63regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.4, DA 49.1, AM 8.3
Nov. 11 Columbus North {4A} L   51-  62 
Nov. 17 at Fishers {4A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 21 Mooresville {4A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 25 Whiteland {3A}W   56-  47 
Dec.   2 Greenwood {4A}W   45-  34 
Dec.   5 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   69-  54 
Dec.   9 Indian Creek {2A}W   68-  54 
Dec. 12 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 15 at Plainfield {4A}W   52-  31 
Dec. 29 at Floyd Central {4A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)New Albany {4A}W   62-  40 
Jan.   5 at Decatur Central {4A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   6 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   64-  73 
Jan. 11 at Northview {4A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 13 at Anderson Highland {4A} ot W   73-  69 
Jan. 16 Edgewood {3A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 20 Franklin Central {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 24 at Brown County {3A}W   66-  37 
Jan. 27 at Franklin {4A}W   67-  55 
Feb.   1 at Bloomington South {4A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   7 Mooresville {4A}W   53-  44sect 
Feb.   9 Terre Haute South {4A} ot W   70-  66sect 
Feb. 10 Terre Haute North {4A} L   46-  55sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 64.0, DA 49.3, AM 14.7
Nov. 12 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 18 at Southport {4A}W   79-  41 
Nov. 26 Center Grove {4A}W   60-  48 
Nov. 29 Mooresville {4A} L   44-  53 
Dec.   2 Franklin Central {4A}W   59-  55 
Dec.   6 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 10 at Penn {4A}W   68-  48 
Dec. 17 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   81-  32 
Dec. 20 Plainfield {4A} L   57-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   75-  72 
Dec. 28 at Bloomington South {4A}W   62-  51 
Jan.   5 at Indian Creek {2A}W   77-  31 
Jan.   7 Bloomington South {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 12 Northview {4A}W   71-  48 
Jan. 14 at Bloomington North {4A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 18 at Edgewood {3A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 20 Decatur Central {4A}W   78-  47 
Jan. 25 Brown County {3A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 28 Perry Meridian {4A}W   68-  49 
Feb.   1 at Pike {4A}W   63-  57 
Feb.   7 (n)Northview {4A} L   55-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 58.6, DA 50.0, AM 8.6
Nov. 12 at Plainfield {4A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 13 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   60-  48 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   78-  36 
Nov. 19 Southport {4A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   53-  61 
Nov. 30 at Mooresville {4A}W   56-  52 
Dec.   3 at Franklin Central {4A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   7 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   69-  61 
Dec. 11 Penn {4A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 18 Lawrence Central {4A}W   63-  39 
Dec. 29 Terre Haute South {4A}W   67-  31 
Dec. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   45-  46 
Jan.   8 at Bloomington South {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 13 at Northview {4A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 15 Bloomington North {4A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   68-  56 
Jan. 21 at Decatur Central {4A}W   68-  46 
Jan. 26 at Brown County {3A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   62-  59 
Feb.   2 Pike {4A}W   75-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   61-  55sect 
Feb. 12 at Mooresville {4A}W   51-  47sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Jennings County {4A}W   51-  45regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Castle {4A} L   61-  62regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 69.2, DA 59.0, AM 10.2
Nov. 14 at Columbus North {4A}W   90-  62 
Nov. 15 Plainfield {4A}W   69-  50 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   79-  49 
Nov. 21 at Southport {4A}W   70-  56 
Nov. 22 Castle {4A} L   69-  79 
Nov. 29 Center Grove {4A}W   84-  77 
Dec.   2 Mooresville {4A}W   69-  55 
Dec.   5 Franklin Central {4A} ot W   59-  53 
Dec.   9 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   71-  61 
Dec. 13 at Penn {4A} L   61-  69 
Dec. 20 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   80-  58 
Jan.   3 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   73-  42 
Jan.   3 (n)New Albany {4A} L   64-  71 
Jan. 10 Bloomington South {4A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 14 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   66-  85 
Jan. 17 at Bloomington North {4A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   81-  28 
Jan. 23 Decatur Central {4A}W   86-  39 
Jan. 31 Perry Meridian {4A} L   52-  65 
Feb.   4 at Pike {4A}W   64-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   59-  67sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 52.7, DA 59.9, AM -7.2
Nov. 15 Columbus North {4A}W   62-  61 
Nov. 16 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  68 
Nov. 22 Southport {4A} L   51-  79 
Nov. 23 at Castle {4A} L   51-  81 
Nov. 26 Eminence {1A}W   77-  27 
Nov. 30 at Center Grove {4A} L   65-  68 
Dec.   3 at Mooresville {4A} L   43-  72 
Dec.   6 at Franklin Central {4A} L   46-  89 
Dec. 10 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 14 Penn {4A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 21 Lawrence Central {4A} L   69-  82 
Dec. 28 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 28 at Crown Point {4A}W   40-  32 
Jan.   4 Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   57-  63 
Jan.   4 Bloomington South {4A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 11 at Bloomington South {4A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 18 Bloomington North {4A} ot  L   66-  69 
Jan. 24 at Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  57 
Feb.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   41-  58 
Feb.   5 Pike {4A} L   50-  60 
Feb. 11 at Plainfield {4A} L   37-  40sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Vince Cerbone
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 57.0, DA 55.0, AM 2.0
Nov.   9 at Columbus North {4A} L   58-  68 
Nov. 10 Plainfield {4A}W   62-  55 
Nov. 16 at Southport {4A}W   60-  44 
Nov. 20 at Eminence {1A}W   84-  55 
Nov. 24 Center Grove {4A}W   61-  55 
Nov. 27 Mooresville {4A} L   37-  64 
Nov. 30 Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec.   4 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   61-  59 
Dec.   8 at Penn {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 15 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   89-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   48-  44 
Dec. 27 at Bloomington South {4A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   69-  58 
Dec. 29 at Crown Point {4A}W   43-  25 
Jan.   5 Bloomington South {4A} L   33-  41 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   75-  54 
Jan. 12 at Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 18 Decatur Central {4A} L   69-  73 
Jan. 26 Perry Meridian {4A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 30 at Pike {4A}W   67-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jan Conner
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 64.1, DA 52.5, AM 11.7
Nov. 10 Columbus North {4A} L   62-  66 
Nov. 11 at Plainfield {4A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 17 Southport {4A} L   65-  69 
Nov. 21 Eminence {1A}W   82-  48 
Nov. 25 at Center Grove {4A} L   52-  64 
Nov. 28 at Mooresville {4A} L   66-  77 
Dec.   1 at Franklin Central {4A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   5 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   79-  32 
Dec.   9 Penn {4A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 16 Lawrence Central {4A}W   59-  39 
Dec. 29 Avon {4A}W   70-  51 
Dec. 29 Terre Haute North {4A}W   66-  57 
Jan.   6 at Bloomington South {4A}W   62-  52 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 13 Bloomington North {4A}W   82-  49 
Jan. 19 at Decatur Central {4A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 24 Connersville {4A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 27 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   57-  51 
Feb.   2 Pike {4A}W   71-  56 
Feb.   6 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 13 Northview {4A}W   84-  35sect 
Feb. 16 Terre Haute South {4A} L   59-  70sect