JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLOOMINGTON NORTH
2015-2016
Coach: Jason Speer
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 29.7, DA 68.5, AM -38.8
Nov.   3 at Greenwood {4A} L   36-  79 
Nov.   5 Decatur Central {4A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 13 at Brown County {3A}W   39-  38 
Nov. 14 at Shelbyville {4A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 17 at Martinsville {4A} L   18-  75 
Nov. 20 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   28-  97 
Nov. 28 Floyd Central {4A} L   37-  60 
Dec.   1 Columbus East {4A} L   27-  82 
Dec.   3 at Jasper {3A} L   32-  65 
Dec.   4 Southport {4A} L   35-  78 
Dec.   8 at Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  63 
Dec. 10 Franklin {4A} L   21-  75 
Dec. 17 Bloomington South {4A} L   18-  74 
Jan.   2 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   38-  66 
Jan.   9 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   24-  88 
Jan. 14 at Avon {4A} L   24-  56 
Jan. 16 Franklin Central {4A} L   47-  83 
Jan. 19 at Mooresville {4A} L   24-  65 
Jan. 22 Columbus North {4A} L   18-  60 
Jan. 26 Edgewood {3A} L   23-  57 
Jan. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   12-  73 
Jan. 30 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   25-  65 
Feb.   2 East Central {4A} L   28-  69sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Amanda Carmichael
Won 2, Lost 23
OA 33.8, DA 59.5, AM -25.7
Nov. 11 Greenwood {4A} L   38-  67 
Nov. 18 Martinsville {4A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 21 Perry Meridian {4A} L   38-  62 
Nov. 25 Brown County {3A} L   43-  45 
Nov. 29 at Floyd Central {4A} L   32-  47 
Dec.   1 at Columbus East {4A} L   35-  80 
Dec.   4 Jasper {3A} L   29-  55 
Dec.   5 at Southport {4A} L   35-  56 
Dec.   9 Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   29-  63 
Dec. 18 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  73 
Dec. 29 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)South Knox {2A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Clay City {1A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 30 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 15 Avon {4A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 17 at Franklin Central {4A} L   38-  93 
Jan. 20 Mooresville {4A} L   17-  59 
Jan. 23 at Columbus North {4A} L   29-  85 
Jan. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   22-  87 
Jan. 31 Terre Haute North {4A} L   28-  59 
Feb.   3 at Edgewood {3A} L   26-  30 
Feb.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   18-  54 
Feb. 10 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   25-  58sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Amanda Carmichael
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 48.8, DA 54.0, AM -5.2
Nov. 12 at Greenwood {4A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 19 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 22 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   46-  66 
Nov. 26 at Brown County {3A}W   73-  66 
Dec. 10 at Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  50 
Dec. 12 Franklin {4A} L   29-  52 
Dec. 17 Columbus East {4A} L   43-  66 
Dec. 19 Bloomington South {4A} L   36-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   52-  72 
Dec. 27 (n)South Knox {2A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Clay City {1A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   59-  36 
Jan.   3 (n)Fishers {4A} L   39-  57 
Jan.   3 (n)Centerville {2A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 14 Southport {4A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 15 Terre Haute South {4A}W   81-  49 
Jan. 18 Franklin Central {4A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 21 at Mooresville {4A} ot  L   43-  48 
Jan. 30 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   30-  49 
Feb.   1 Columbus North {4A} L   26-  79 
Feb.   3 Edgewood {3A}W   55-  45 
Feb.   6 Center Grove {4A} L   50-  62 
Feb. 15 at Bloomington South {4A} L   56-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Alana Harrington
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 41.6, DA 46.1, AM -4.5
Nov.   6 Greenwood {4A} L   32-  57 
Nov.   8 at Center Grove {4A} L   33-  55 
Nov. 13 Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 16 Perry Meridian {4A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 20 Brown County {3A}W   51-  50 
Nov. 30 at Southport {4A} L   42-  56 
Dec.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  47 
Dec.   6 at White River Valley {1A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 11 at Columbus East {4A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 15 at Bloomington South {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   5 Lawrence Central {4A} L   27-  30 
Jan.   9 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 12 at Franklin Central {4A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 15 Mooresville {4A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 18 Pike {4A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 19 Riverton Parke {1A}W   57-  42 
Jan. 21 Paoli {2A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 24 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   28-  50 
Jan. 26 at Columbus North {4A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 29 at Edgewood {3A}W   47-  19 
Feb.   5 (n)East Central {4A}W   52-  51sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   46-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Alana Harrington
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 49.9, DA 49.0, AM 0.9
Nov.   8 at Clay City {1A}W   43-  38 
Nov. 10 Center Grove {4A} ot  L   59-  65 
Nov. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 18 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   64-  74 
Dec.   2 Southport {4A} L   57-  59 
Dec.   6 at Owen Valley {3A}W   62-  29 
Dec.   8 White River Valley {1A}W   58-  25 
Dec. 13 Columbus East {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 17 Bloomington South {4A} L   36-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Hauser {1A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Paoli {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   39-  50 
Jan.   4 at Brown County {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan.   7 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 11 Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   46-  53 
Jan. 14 Franklin Central {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 17 at Mooresville {4A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 20 at Pike {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 26 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 28 Columbus North {4A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 31 Edgewood {3A}W   53-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   53-  67sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Alana Harrington
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 48.5, DA 39.7, AM 8.8
Nov.   9 at Clay City {1A}W   37-  23 
Nov. 16 Terre Haute North {4A}W   42-  27 
Nov. 18 Perry Meridian {4A}W   64-  49 
Nov. 23 Brown County {3A}W   68-  42 
Nov. 30 at Northview {4A}W   54-  32 
Dec.   3 at Southport {4A}W   54-  45 
Dec.   7 Owen Valley {3A}W   65-  27 
Dec.   9 at White River Valley {1A}W   58-  20 
Dec. 14 at Columbus East {4A} L   35-  39 
Dec. 18 at Bloomington South {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Clay City {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)South Knox {2A}W   39-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   47-  37 
Jan.   8 Lawrence Central {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   54-  62 
Jan. 15 at Franklin Central {4A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 18 Mooresville {4A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 21 Pike {4A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 27 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 29 at Columbus North {4A} L   37-  42 
Feb.   4 at Edgewood {3A} L   35-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   45-  56sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Alana Harrington
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 55.3, DA 39.2, AM 16.1
Nov. 10 Clay City {1A}W   67-  22 
Nov. 17 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 20 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   50-  55 
Nov. 24 at Brown County {3A}W   62-  23 
Dec.   1 Northview {4A}W   55-  20 
Dec.   4 Southport {4A}W   44-  31 
Dec.   8 at Owen Valley {3A}W   54-  33 
Dec. 10 White River Valley {1A}W   73-  28 
Dec. 15 Columbus East {4A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 19 Bloomington South {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   55-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)Brownstown Central {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   63-  39 
Jan.   9 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 13 Terre Haute South {4A}W   68-  37 
Jan. 16 Franklin Central {4A}W   63-  40 
Jan. 19 at Mooresville {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 22 at Pike {4A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 30 Columbus North {4A}W   57-  50 
Feb.   2 Edgewood {3A}W   64-  43 
Feb. 13 Columbus East {4A}W   52-  51sect 
Feb. 16 Bloomington South {4A} L   32-  45sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Alana Harrington
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 48.7, DA 41.3, AM 7.4
Nov. 13 at Mitchell {3A}W   68-  60 
Nov. 18 Terre Haute North {4A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 21 Perry Meridian {4A}W   48-  47 
Nov. 25 Brown County {3A}W   50-  22 
Dec.   2 at Northview {4A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   5 at Southport {4A}W   66-  43 
Dec.   9 Owen Valley {3A} L   51-  61 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 20 at Bloomington South {4A} L   28-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Anderson {4A}W   66-  31 
Dec. 27 (n)Jay County {4A} L   27-  40 
Jan.   6 Eastern Greene {2A}W   52-  17 
Jan. 10 Lawrence Central {4A}W   36-  24 
Jan. 14 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 17 at Franklin Central {4A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 20 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 23 Pike {4A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 31 at Columbus North {4A} L   37-  42 
Feb.   3 at Edgewood {3A}W   57-  35 
Feb.   5 at Columbus East {4A}W   59-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   31-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Alana Harrington
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.8, DA 45.1, AM 6.6
Nov.   8 Mitchell {3A}W   65-  38 
Nov. 13 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 16 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 20 at Brown County {3A}W   54-  24 
Nov. 27 Northview {4A}W   60-  32 
Nov. 30 Southport {4A}W   65-  33 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   47-  53 
Dec.   8 at Castle {4A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 11 Columbus East {4A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 15 Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 21 at Owen Valley {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan.   5 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  30 
Jan.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   59-  57 
Jan. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 12 Franklin Central {4A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 15 at Mooresville {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 18 at Pike {4A}W   68-  55 
Jan. 22 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 26 Columbus North {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 29 Edgewood {3A}W   47-  37 
Feb.   5 at Columbus East {4A} L   50-  62sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 49.1, DA 37.9, AM 11.2
Nov.   9 at Mitchell {2A}W   37-  23 
Nov. 14 Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   47-  38 
Nov. 17 Perry Meridian {4A}W   40-  30 
Nov. 21 Brown County {3A}W   42-  24 
Nov. 28 at Northview {4A}W   65-  52 
Dec.   1 at Southport {4A}W   62-  46 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   58-  41 
Dec.   9 Castle {4A}W   42-  27 
Dec. 16 at Bloomington South {4A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 28 at Evansville North {4A}W   48-  29 
Jan.   2 Shelbyville {4A}W   48-  36 
Jan.   3 Eastern Greene {2A}W   47-  24 
Jan.   6 Lawrence Central {4A}W   70-  33 
Jan. 11 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 13 at Franklin Central {4A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 16 Mooresville {4A}W   40-  24 
Jan. 19 Pike {4A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 23 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 27 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 30 at Edgewood {3A}W   60-  29 
Feb.   7 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   41-  36sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   51-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 52.6, DA 45.7, AM 6.9
Nov. 12 (n)Southport {4A}W   56-  28 
Nov. 18 Franklin Central {4A} L   52-  56 
Nov. 22 at Brown County {3A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 29 Northview {4A}W   45-  43 
Nov. 30 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   51-  72 
Dec.   2 Decatur Central {4A}W   61-  38 
Dec.   6 at Columbus North {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 10 at Castle {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 17 at Bloomington South {4A} L   29-  45 
Dec. 21 at Shelbyville {4A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 29 Evansville North {4A}W   51-  27 
Jan.   3 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   60-  46 
Jan.   7 Perry Meridian {4A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute South {4A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 14 Martinsville {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 17 at Mooresville {4A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 20 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  30 
Jan. 24 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 28 Pike {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 31 Edgewood {3A}W   56-  39 
Feb. 10 at Bloomington South {4A}W   53-  45sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Shelbyville {4A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   56-  37regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Castle {4A} L   53-  65regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 52.7, DA 39.3, AM 13.3
Nov. 13 (n)Southport {4A}W   72-  29 
Nov. 19 at Franklin Central {4A} ot W   58-  54 
Nov. 23 Brown County {3A}W   63-  39 
Nov. 26 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 26 at Columbus East {4A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 30 at Northview {4A}W   65-  23 
Dec.   3 at Decatur Central {4A}W   75-  24 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute North {4A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 11 Castle {4A}W   45-  41 
Dec. 18 Bloomington South {4A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 21 at Jennings County {4A}W   39-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   36-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   8 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville {4A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 18 Mooresville {4A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 21 Lawrence Central {4A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 25 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot W   60-  51 
Jan. 29 at Pike {4A}W   53-  48 
Feb.   1 at Edgewood {3A}W   65-  18 
Feb.   3 Columbus North {4A}W   43-  37 
Feb.   8 at Columbus East {4A} L   49-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 58.1, DA 44.0, AM 14.1
Nov. 14 at Southport {4A} ot W   65-  59 
Nov. 15 Owen Valley {3A}W   96-  33 
Nov. 21 Franklin Central {4A}W   50-  38 
Nov. 25 at Brown County {3A}W   57-  44 
Dec.   1 Northview {4A}W   51-  47 
Dec.   5 Decatur Central {4A}W   69-  38 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   60-  35 
Dec. 13 at Castle {4A}2ot  L   54-  62 
Dec. 20 at Bloomington South {4A}W   61-  42 
Dec. 27 Jennings County {4A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   28-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Rushville {3A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 10 Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 17 Martinsville {4A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 20 at Mooresville {4A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 23 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 31 Pike {4A} ot W   55-  50 
Feb.   3 Edgewood {3A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   5 at Columbus North {4A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 10 at Columbus North {4A}W   65-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   57-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Shelbyville {4A} L   42-  49sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 60.7, DA 46.0, AM 14.8
Nov. 16 at Owen Valley {3A}W   86-  40 
Nov. 19 Southport {4A}W   61-  56 
Nov. 22 at Franklin Central {4A}W   66-  53 
Dec.   2 at Northview {4A}W   70-  44 
Dec.   6 at Decatur Central {4A}W   67-  25 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   71-  61 
Dec. 19 Brown County {3A}W   67-  31 
Dec. 21 Bloomington South {4A}W   50-  35 
Dec. 27 at Jennings County {4A}W   61-  38 
Jan.   2 Eastern Greene {2A}W   69-  36 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   57-  29 
Jan.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 11 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 18 at Martinsville {4A} ot W   69-  66 
Jan. 21 Mooresville {4A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 24 Lawrence Central {4A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 28 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   58-  41 
Feb.   1 at Pike {4A} L   55-  64 
Feb.   4 at Edgewood {3A}W   59-  50 
Feb.   6 Columbus North {4A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   58-  39sect 
Feb. 14 at Columbus East {4A}W   73-  56sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   55-  41sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   54-  51regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   86-  70regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   33-  36semi 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 54.5, DA 47.1, AM 7.4
Nov.   9 at Southport {4A} L   64-  68 
Nov. 10 Owen Valley {3A}W   71-  35 
Nov. 13 Eminence {1A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 16 Franklin Central {4A} ot  L   54-  60 
Nov. 20 at North Daviess {1A}W   57-  32 
Nov. 26 Northview {4A}W   66-  31 
Nov. 30 Decatur Central {4A} L   51-  60 
Dec.   4 at Seymour {4A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 15 at Bloomington South {4A} L   30-  63 
Dec. 21 Jennings County {4A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Jasper {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   5 Perry Meridian {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 12 Martinsville {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 18 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   70-  50 
Jan. 22 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 26 Pike {4A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 29 Edgewood {3A}W   31-  30 
Jan. 31 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  67 
Feb.   5 (n)East Central {4A}W   73-  33sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   47-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 45.7, DA 64.9, AM -19.3
Nov. 10 Southport {4A} L   36-102 
Nov. 11 at Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 14 at Eminence {1A} L   61-  73 
Nov. 17 at Franklin Central {4A} L   37-  70 
Nov. 24 Loogootee {1A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 27 at Northview {4A}W   71-  49 
Dec.   1 at Decatur Central {4A} L   31-  75 
Dec.   5 Seymour {4A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 16 Bloomington South {4A} L   41-  81 
Dec. 27 Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan.   6 Perry Meridian {4A} L   28-  69 
Jan. 13 at Martinsville {4A} L   49-  82 
Jan. 19 Lawrence Central {4A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 23 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   28-  62 
Jan. 27 at Pike {4A} L   44-  70 
Jan. 30 at Edgewood {3A} ot W   47-  44 
Feb.   2 Columbus North {4A} L   48-  70 
Feb.   3 Brown County {3A}W   47-  40 
Feb.   8 Mooresville {4A} L   49-  69 
Feb. 13 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   36-  81sect