JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MILAN
2016-2017
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 42.5, DA 49.1, AM -6.6
Nov.   1 South Decatur {1A}W   52-  35 
Nov.   3 at South Dearborn {3A}W   41-  36 
Nov. 10 Hauser {1A} L   46-  54 
Nov. 12 Union County {2A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 19 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  84 
Nov. 26 at New Washington {1A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 29 Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   2 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   59-  28 
Dec.   3 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 15 at Rising Sun {1A}W   69-  63 
Dec. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   52-  45 
Jan.   3 Batesville {3A} L   40-  66 
Jan.   6 South Ripley {2A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 12 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  36 
Jan. 17 at North Decatur {2A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   19-  39 
Jan. 21 at South Ripley {2A} L   16-  56 
Jan. 24 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 26 Waldron {1A}W   37-  26 
Jan. 31 at Austin {2A} L   31-  62sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 34.1, DA 57.1, AM -23.0
Nov.   3 at South Decatur {1A} L   22-  55 
Nov.   5 South Dearborn {3A} L   30-  53 
Nov. 12 at Hauser {1A} L   35-  71 
Nov. 14 at Union County {2A} L   31-  52 
Nov. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   16-  90 
Nov. 23 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 28 at South Ripley {2A} L   30-  67 
Dec.   1 at Switzerland County {2A} L   26-  73 
Dec.   4 Seton Catholic {1A} L   43-  54 
Dec.   5 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 12 at Edinburgh {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 17 Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 19 at Morristown {1A} L   49-  52 
Jan.   2 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   5 Batesville {3A} L   30-  53 
Jan.   8 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   31-  64 
Jan. 14 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 16 at Rising Sun {1A} L   25-  31 
Jan. 19 North Decatur {2A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 23 South Ripley {2A} L   26-  62 
Jan. 26 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 28 at Waldron {1A} L   18-  42 
Feb.   2 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   35-  56sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 44.7, DA 57.2, AM -12.4
Nov. 13 Hauser {1A} L   34-  68 
Nov. 15 Union County {2A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  71 
Nov. 24 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   43-  55 
Nov. 29 South Ripley {2A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   2 Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  69 
Dec.   5 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   61-  51 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   42-  67 
Dec. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 18 at Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 20 Morristown {1A} L   47-  67 
Jan.   3 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   37-  60 
Jan.   6 South Ripley {2A} L   32-  61 
Jan.   9 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 16 Shawe Memorial {1A} ot W   61-  56 
Jan. 20 at North Decatur {2A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 24 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 27 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 29 Waldron {1A}W   45-  44 
Feb.   3 South Decatur {1A} L   65-  68 
Feb.   7 at South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   45-  69sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Andrew Moore
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 32.8, DA 61.7, AM -28.9
Nov. 14 at Hauser {1A} L   24-  82 
Nov. 16 at Union County {2A} L   35-  64 
Nov. 19 South Ripley {2A} L   55-  70 
Nov. 23 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  81 
Nov. 25 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   24-  47 
Dec.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   32-  72 
Dec.   7 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   29-  78 
Dec. 19 Rising Sun {1A} L   35-  66 
Dec. 21 at Morristown {1A} L   26-  75 
Dec. 28 at Edinburgh {1A} L   43-  68 
Jan.   4 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   26-  60 
Jan. 10 (n)Batesville {3A} L   25-  64 
Jan. 13 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 14 at Rising Sun {1A} L   27-  36 
Jan. 18 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   20-  48 
Jan. 24 Seton Catholic {1A} L   28-  37 
Feb.   1 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   33-  53 
Feb.   8 South Dearborn {3A} L   48-  67 
Feb. 11 Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  55sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Andrew Moore
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 30.0, DA 58.5, AM -28.5
Nov.   8 Hauser {1A} L   36-  65 
Nov. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  53 
Nov. 19 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 27 Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  63 
Nov. 30 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   34-  39 
Dec.   8 Edinburgh {1A} L   33-  58 
Dec. 11 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   27-  29 
Dec. 13 at Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  75 
Dec. 17 Union County {2A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 20 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   17-  72 
Jan.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   19-  60 
Jan.   4 South Ripley {2A} L   26-  63 
Jan.   8 Rising Sun {1A} L   20-  61 
Jan. 12 at Union County {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 15 at North Decatur {2A} L   36-  77 
Jan. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   15-  81 
Jan. 22 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 29 South Decatur {1A} L   36-  70 
Feb.   8 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   17-  67sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Lisa Bradshaw
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 33.6, DA 52.5, AM -18.9
Nov. 10 at Hauser {1A} L   33-  66 
Nov. 15 South Ripley {2A} L   23-  56 
Nov. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   22-  47 
Nov. 21 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   53-  14 
Nov. 29 at Switzerland County {2A} ot  L   41-  48 
Dec.   1 North Decatur {2A} L   30-  45 
Dec.   5 South Dearborn {3A} L   33-  59 
Dec.   8 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 10 at Edinburgh {1A} L   34-  48 
Dec. 13 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 15 Rising Sun {1A} L   27-  55 
Dec. 16 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   40-  62 
Jan.   6 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   25-  61 
Jan.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   21-  60 
Jan. 10 at Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 14 Union County {2A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 19 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   19-  69 
Jan. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  77 
Jan. 31 at South Decatur {1A} L   32-  55 
Feb.   7 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   30-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Lisa Bradshaw
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 24.9, DA 54.6, AM -29.7
Nov. 11 Hauser {2A} L   17-  52 
Nov. 16 at South Ripley {2A} L     7-  63 
Nov. 20 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   15-  54 
Nov. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 30 Switzerland County {2A} L   24-  47 
Dec.   2 at North Decatur {2A} L     8-  59 
Dec.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   28-  63 
Dec.   9 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 11 Edinburgh {1A} L   34-  55 
Dec. 14 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 17 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   25-  51 
Dec. 22 at Rising Sun {1A} L   24-  56 
Jan.   4 South Ripley {2A} L   20-  62 
Jan.   7 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 15 at Union County {2A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 18 at Batesville {3A} L   25-  50 
Jan. 25 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   22-  68 
Jan. 27 Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  45 
Feb.   9 (n)Hauser {2A} L   38-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Leslie Vertz
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 28.8, DA 53.2, AM -24.4
Nov. 12 at Hauser {2A} L   31-  61 
Nov. 17 South Ripley {2A} L   15-  59 
Nov. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   23-  45 
Dec.   1 at Switzerland County {2A} L   19-  69 
Dec.   3 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  60 
Dec.   7 South Dearborn {3A} L   19-  59 
Dec. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   29-  55 
Dec. 12 at Edinburgh {1A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 17 Rising Sun {1A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 18 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   5 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   15-  49 
Jan. 11 (n)Batesville {3A} L   12-  45 
Jan. 12 at Rising Sun {1A} L   28-  35 
Jan. 16 Union County {2A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 19 Batesville {3A} L   19-  61 
Jan. 21 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   42-  67 
Jan. 26 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 28 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   43-  69 
Feb.   2 at South Decatur {1A} L   32-  53 
Feb. 12 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   23-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Stutler
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 49.3, DA 55.1, AM -5.8
Nov. 13 Hauser {2A} L   27-  57 
Nov. 18 at South Ripley {2A}W   58-  52 
Nov. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  59 
Dec.   2 Switzerland County {2A} L   30-  48 
Dec.   4 at North Decatur {2A} L   49-  59 
Dec.   8 at South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 11 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 18 at Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 19 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan.   6 (n)Batesville {3A} L   28-  48 
Jan.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   26-  50 
Jan. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   77-  49 
Jan. 17 at Union County {2A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 19 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   49-  71 
Jan. 20 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 22 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   67-  87 
Feb.   2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   9 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   71-  59 
Feb. 11 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   40-  45sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeff Stutler
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.9, DA 57.2, AM -10.3
Nov.   8 at Hauser {2A} L   32-  54 
Nov. 13 South Ripley {2A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 17 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  73 
Nov. 27 at Switzerland County {2A} L   53-  62 
Dec.   3 South Dearborn {3A} L   33-  60 
Dec.   6 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   40-  35 
Dec.   8 at Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  57 
Dec. 11 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 14 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 20 North Decatur {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan.   2 Batesville {3A} L   41-  58 
Jan.   4 South Ripley {2A}W   58-  56 
Jan.   8 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 12 Union County {2A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 15 Batesville {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   36-  76 
Jan. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   61-  69 
Jan. 24 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 31 at South Decatur {1A} L   50-  51 
Feb.   6 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   42-  63sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jeff Stutler
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 50.0, DA 54.6, AM -4.6
Nov.   9 Hauser {1A} L   52-  60 
Nov. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  76 
Nov. 28 Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} L   51-  59 
Dec.   7 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   9 Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  26 
Dec. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 14 at Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 15 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 20 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   49-  53 
Jan.   5 at Batesville {3A} L   52-  75 
Jan.   9 Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 13 at Union County {2A} L   31-  65 
Jan. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   32-  97 
Jan. 20 at South Ripley {2A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   67-  14 
Jan. 25 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 30 South Decatur {1A} L   50-  56 
Feb.   7 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  63sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jeff Stutler
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 47.3, DA 53.1, AM -5.9
Nov. 10 at Hauser {1A} L   51-  63 
Nov. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   48-  65 
Nov. 25 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 29 at Switzerland County {2A} L   53-  65 
Dec.   5 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  56 
Dec. 10 at Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  27 
Dec. 16 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  46 
Dec. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  40 
Jan.   3 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   6 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  67 
Jan. 10 at Rising Sun {1A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 12 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 14 Union County {2A} L   35-  68 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 19 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 21 South Ripley {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   84-  26 
Jan. 26 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 31 at South Decatur {1A} L   49-  60 
Feb.   7 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   43-  69sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jeff Stutler
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 38.4, DA 52.3, AM -13.9
Nov.   9 Hauser {1A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 13 Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  61 
Nov. 23 at Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 26 at North Decatur {2A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 30 Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  57 
Dec.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   16-  56 
Dec.   9 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  52 
Dec. 11 Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  30 
Dec. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   23-  62 
Dec. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   48-  44 
Jan.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   7 at Batesville {3A} L   35-  61 
Jan. 11 Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  30 
Jan. 15 at Union County {2A} L   40-  73 
Jan. 18 at Batesville {3A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 20 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  79 
Jan. 22 at South Ripley {2A} L   21-  56 
Jan. 31 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   58-  35 
Feb.   1 South Decatur {1A} L   45-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   27-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jon Custer
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 40.0, DA 45.4, AM -5.4
Nov. 11 at Hauser {1A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 18 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   48-  26 
Nov. 21 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  59 
Nov. 22 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   27-  58 
Nov. 25 Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  53 
Nov. 28 North Decatur {2A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  64 
Dec.   9 South Dearborn {3A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 16 at Edinburgh {1A} L   31-  35 
Dec. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   38-  26 
Jan.   6 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   23-  57 
Jan.   9 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 13 at Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 20 Batesville {3A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 29 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   45-  24 
Jan. 31 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   7 Knightstown {2A} L   45-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   41-  39sect 
Feb. 14 at Switzerland County {2A} L   27-  54sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jon Custer
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 50.4, DA 47.0, AM 3.4
Nov. 12 Hauser {1A}W   57-  45 
Nov. 15 at South Decatur {1A}W   74-  35 
Nov. 16 at North Decatur {2A} L   29-  55 
Nov. 19 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   43-  61 
Nov. 22 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   85-  31 
Nov. 23 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   48-  67 
Nov. 26 at Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  38 
Dec.   9 at South Dearborn {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 19 Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 21 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 28 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  25 
Jan.   7 at Batesville {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 10 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 14 Rising Sun {1A} L   53-  43 forfeit 
Jan. 21 at Batesville {2A} L   51-  66 
Jan. 23 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   45-  81 
Jan. 25 at South Ripley {2A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 30 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   77-  38 
Feb.   1 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  50 
Feb.   8 at Knightstown {2A} L   39-  50 
Feb. 11 Hauser {1A}W   63-  41sect 
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   56-  47sect 
Feb. 18 Rising Sun {1A} L   35-  36sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jon Custer
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.6, DA 56.1, AM -11.5
Nov.   6 at Hauser {1A} L   48-  69 
Nov.   9 South Decatur {1A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   60-  53 
Nov. 17 Shawe Memorial {1A} ot W   47-  45 
Nov. 27 at South Ripley {2A} L   28-  58 
Nov. 29 Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  57 
Dec.   1 Edinburgh {1A}W   58-  23 
Dec.   4 Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  51 
Dec.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  61 
Dec. 11 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   27-103 
Dec. 15 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 22 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   33-  93 
Jan.   2 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  55 
Jan.   4 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   41-  65 
Jan.   8 at Rising Sun {1A} ot W   65-  58 
Jan. 10 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 15 Batesville {2A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 19 South Ripley {2A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 24 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  42 
Feb.   5 Hauser {1A} L   28-  54sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jon Custer
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 51.9, AM -2.5
Nov.   7 Hauser {1A} L   44-  53 
Nov. 14 Oldenburg AcademyW   53-  44 
Nov. 20 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 28 South Ripley {2A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 30 Switzerland County {2A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   2 at Edinburgh {1A}W   58-  47 
Dec.   4 at Rising Sun {1A} L   24-  50 
Dec.   7 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 11 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   46-  82 
Dec. 16 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan.   2 at Batesville {2A} L   34-  51 
Jan.   5 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   61-  56 
Jan.   9 Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  40 
Jan. 16 at Batesville {2A}W   66-  61 
Jan. 18 at Switzerland County {2A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 20 at South Ripley {2A} L   60-  69 
Feb.   3 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   44-  65 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   8 South Decatur {1A} ot  L   57-  59 
Feb. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   60-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   55-  34sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  43sect