JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MISHAWAKA
2016-2017
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.9, DA 43.5, AM 2.4
Nov.   8 NorthWood {3A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 12 at Chesterton {4A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 15 South Bend Washington {3A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 18 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  33 
Nov. 19 at Concord {4A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 22 South Bend Adams {4A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 26 at LaPorte {4A} L   36-  44 
Nov. 29 at John Glenn {3A} L   37-  39 
Dec.   2 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   26-  55 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot W   41-  40 
Dec.   9 South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  23 
Dec. 16 at Bremen {2A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 20 at Michigan City {4A} L   32-  59 
Dec. 27 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan.   3 Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   44-  41 
Jan.   6 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   7 Portage {4A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 12 Jimtown {3A}W   63-  15 
Jan. 17 Goshen {4A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  22 
Jan. 26 Penn {4A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 31 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   51-  67sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 51.5, DA 46.8, AM 4.7
Nov. 10 at NorthWood {3A} L   42-  56 
Nov. 14 Chesterton {4A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 17 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   71-  61 
Nov. 20 New Prairie {3A}W   74-  38 
Nov. 21 Concord {4A}W   72-  37 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   65-  59 
Nov. 28 LaPorte {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   1 John Glenn {3A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   4 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  57 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 18 Bremen {2A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 21 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   62-  21 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 22 (n)North Knox {2A}W   53-  41 
Jan.   2 Michigan City {4A}W   50-  48 
Jan.   5 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   39-  36 
Jan.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 14 at Jimtown {3A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 19 at Goshen {4A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 22 South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 26 at Portage {4A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 28 at Penn {4A} L   34-  79 
Feb.   5 (n)LaPorte {4A} L   41-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 44.2, DA 51.8, AM -7.6
Nov. 11 NorthWood {3A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 15 at Chesterton {4A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 21 at Penn {4A} L   38-  67 
Nov. 25 South Bend Clay {4A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  57 
Dec.   2 at Concord {4A} L   36-  48 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   25-  64 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 12 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   27-  72 
Dec. 16 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   32-  63 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  34 
Dec. 22 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   37-  63 
Dec. 23 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 13 at Michigan City {4A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 16 Elkhart Central {4A}W   41-  28 
Jan. 17 at LaPorte {4A} L   31-  66 
Jan. 20 Goshen {4A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   51-  64 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 26 Portage {4A}2ot  L   58-  60 
Jan. 30 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   63-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  17sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Penn {4A} L   25-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 62.0, DA 45.5, AM 16.5
Nov. 12 at NorthWood {3A}W   40-  31 
Nov. 16 Chesterton {4A}W   70-  55 
Nov. 22 Penn {4A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 26 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   79-  34 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   66-  40 
Dec.   3 Concord {4A}W   60-  26 
Dec.   6 South Bend Washington {4A}W   62-  60 
Dec. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 12 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 20 South Bend Riley {4A}W   98-  28 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   57-  70 
Dec. 27 (n)Milwaukee Rufus King (Wis.)W   72-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   55-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)Notre Dame Academy (Ky.)W   61-  58 
Jan. 11 at Munster {4A}W   79-  43 
Jan. 17 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  27 
Jan. 18 LaPorte {4A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 21 at Goshen {4A}W   58-  27 
Jan. 24 South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 31 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   66-  37 
Feb.   8 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   82-  54 
Feb. 12 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   59-  50sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Plymouth {4A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Penn {4A} L   37-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 57.9, DA 42.7, AM 15.2
Nov. 17 at Penn {4A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 20 South Bend Clay {4A}W   66-  40 
Nov. 27 at Concord {4A}W   64-  39 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   67-  59 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   7 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  22 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 21 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   50-  73 
Dec. 22 (n)Notre Dame Academy (Ky.) L   60-  76 
Dec. 22 (n)Avon {4A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 26 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  19 
Dec. 26 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  37 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   58-  47 
Jan.   5 Munster {4A}W   65-  28 
Jan. 11 Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 12 at LaPorte {4A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 15 Goshen {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 25 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 31 Bowman Academy {2A}W   71-  37 
Feb.   5 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  18sect 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   60-  52sect 
Feb.   9 at Penn {4A} L   31-  63sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 56.6, DA 41.3, AM 15.3
Nov. 12 Westville {1A}W   72-  17 
Nov. 12 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 17 Penn {4A} L   26-  44 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   70-  44 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 29 Concord {4A}W   79-  37 
Dec.   2 South Bend Washington {4A}2ot W   84-  83 
Dec.   8 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   39-  62 
Dec. 13 Niles (Mich.)W   54-  28 
Dec. 16 South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  21 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  29 
Dec. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   68-  22 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 14 LaPorte {4A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 17 at Goshen {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 20 South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 21 at Munster {4A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  20 
Jan. 27 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 30 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   51-  38 
Feb.   1 LaVille {2A}W   66-  47 
Feb.   7 South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  55sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 62.1, DA 40.5, AM 21.6
Nov. 11 at LaPorte {4A}W   72-  38 
Nov. 19 at Penn {4A} L   37-  43 
Nov. 23 South Bend Clay {4A}W   74-  14 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   63-  52 
Nov. 30 at Concord {4A}W   64-  33 
Dec.   3 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   64-  60 
Dec.   6 New Prairie {3A}W   66-  36 
Dec. 10 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   73-  55 
Dec. 14 at Niles (Mich.) L   58-  60 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   87-  22 
Dec. 27 New Prairie {3A}W   60-  29 
Dec. 27 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 14 Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 15 Winamac {2A}W   76-  51 
Jan. 18 Goshen {4A}W   77-  63 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   54-  29 
Jan. 22 Munster {4A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 28 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  24 
Jan. 31 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   55-  61 
Feb.   8 South Bend Riley {4A}W   75-  16sect 
Feb. 11 South Bend Adams {4A}W   57-  22sect 
Feb. 12 Penn {4A} L   29-  45sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 55.5, DA 35.6, AM 19.9
Nov. 12 LaPorte {4A}W   64-  20 
Nov. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 24 Penn {4A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   1 Concord {4A}W   54-  34 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   63-  76 
Dec.   7 at New Prairie {3A}W   50-  31 
Dec. 11 South Bend Washington {4A}W   43-  32 
Dec. 15 Niles (Mich.)W   59-  37 
Dec. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   52-  21 
Dec. 28 South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  16 
Dec. 28 New Prairie {3A}W   54-  26 
Jan.   8 South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  33 
Jan.   9 at Central Noble {2A}W   50-  20 
Jan. 15 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  23 
Jan. 16 at Winamac {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 19 at Goshen {4A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 23 at Munster {4A}W   60-  24 
Jan. 29 South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  13 
Feb.   1 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   60-  64 
Feb.   3 LaVille {2A}W   50-  36 
Feb. 12 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   56-  40sect 
Feb. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   53-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 14, Lost 6
OA 52.8, DA 43.4, AM 9.4
Nov. 11 Granger ChristianW   58-  19 
Nov. 14 at LaPorte {4A}W   62-  56 
Nov. 21 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   47-  44 
Nov. 25 at Penn {4A} L   37-  71 
Dec.   2 at Concord {4A} L   38-  41 
Dec.   5 South Bend Clay {4A} L   47-  55 
Dec.   8 New Prairie {3A}W   42-  27 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   30-  79 
Dec. 19 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 27 New Prairie {3A}W   53-  27 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   81-  56 
Jan. 17 Winamac {2A}W   68-  53 
Jan. 20 Goshen {4A}W   63-  29 
Jan. 23 South Bend TrinityW   52-  31 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   67-  32 
Feb.   4 at LaVille {2A}W   56-  36 
Feb.   5 Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  45sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kevin Gradeless
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 50.8, DA 54.3, AM -3.5
Nov.   6 at Granger ChristianW   64-  35 
Nov.   9 LaPorte {4A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 13 at Northridge {4A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 16 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 20 Penn {4A} L   43-  92 
Nov. 27 Concord {4A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  90 
Dec.   3 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  24 
Dec.   7 South Bend Washington {4A} L   42-  87 
Dec. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 21 South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  51 
Dec. 29 Granger ChristianW   67-  31 
Dec. 29 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 11 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  53 
Jan. 12 at Winamac {2A} L   41-  61 
Jan. 15 at Goshen {4A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Trinity ot  L   54-  55 
Jan. 23 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 25 South Bend Adams {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 31 LaVille {2A}W   48-  34 
Feb.   5 (n)Penn {4A} L   41-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Nat Pittman
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 40.0, DA 56.5, AM -16.5
Nov.   7 Granger ChristianW   42-  38 
Nov.   9 at LaPorte {4A} L   11-  54 
Nov. 14 Northridge {3A} L   31-  45 
Nov. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 21 at Penn {4A} L   39-  81 
Nov. 28 at Concord {4A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   1 South Bend Clay {4A} L   61-  80 
Dec.   4 New Prairie {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   30-  63 
Dec. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   56-  93 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 30 Hammond Noll {2A}W   67-  58 
Dec. 30 Elkhart Central {4A} L   49-  59 
Jan.   3 at LaVille {2A} ot  L   41-  42 
Jan. 12 Elkhart Central {4A} L   33-  46 
Jan. 13 Winamac {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 16 Goshen {4A} L   27-  56 
Jan. 19 South Bend Trinity L   36-  54 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   21-  51 
Jan. 26 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   6 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   47-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Nat Pittman
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 49.5, DA 62.1, AM -12.7
Nov.   8 at Granger ChristianW   52-  46 
Nov. 11 LaPorte {4A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 15 at Northridge {3A}W   55-  51 
Nov. 22 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   29-  91 
Nov. 29 Concord {4A}W   61-  50 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   46-  65 
Dec.   5 at New Prairie {3A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 13 Elkhart Central {4A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 22 Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  54 
Dec. 22 Taylor {2A} L   40-  85 
Jan.   4 LaVille {2A} L   54-  55 
Jan.   7 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 10 at Penn {4A} L   42-  83 
Jan. 14 at Winamac {2A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 17 at Goshen {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 20 South Bend Clay {4A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  93 
Jan. 26 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  66 
Jan. 31 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   70-  37 
Feb.   7 (n)Penn {4A} L   58-  80sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kenny Jankowski
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 52.1, DA 61.1, AM -9.0
Nov. 12 at LaPorte {4A} L   47-  60 
Nov. 16 Northridge {3A} L   26-  35 
Nov. 23 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   31-  71 
Nov. 27 Michigan City {4A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 30 at Concord {4A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   3 South Bend Riley {4A} L   53-  66 
Dec.   6 New Prairie {3A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 14 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   76-  72 
Dec. 16 Goshen {4A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 21 South Bend Adams {4A} L   51-  70 
Dec. 23 Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   56-  60 
Dec. 23 Elkhart Central {4A}W   80-  64 
Jan.   4 at LaVille {2A}W   69-  61 
Jan.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 11 Penn {4A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 15 Winamac {2A} L   51-  66 
Jan. 21 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 25 South Bend Washington {4A} L   56-  77 
Jan. 27 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   54-  74 
Feb.   1 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  36 
Feb.   8 (n)Penn {4A} L   49-  60sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kenny Jankowski
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 40.0, DA 50.9, AM -11.0
Nov. 14 LaPorte {4A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 18 at Northridge {3A} L   34-  42 
Nov. 25 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 29 at Michigan City {4A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   2 Concord {4A}W   54-  50 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   8 at New Prairie {3A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 16 at Goshen {4A} ot W   52-  50 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Rochester {2A} L   31-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   34-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  58 
Jan.   6 LaVille {2A} L   30-  43 
Jan.   9 South Bend Washington {4A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 13 NorthWood {3A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 17 Elkhart Central {4A}W   30-  28 
Jan. 20 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   45-  68 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 30 at Penn {4A} L   26-  62 
Feb.   3 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   70-  37 
Feb.   6 South Bend Adams {4A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 10 (n)Concord {4A} L   34-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Breske
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 45.9, DA 51.2, AM -5.3
Nov. 19 Northridge {3A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 23 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  47 
Nov. 26 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   35-  32 
Nov. 29 Michigan City {4A} L   39-  54 
Dec.   3 at Concord {4A} L   35-  61 
Dec.   6 South Bend Clay {4A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   9 New Prairie {3A} L   57-  64 
Dec. 19 South Bend Riley {4A} L   48-  65 
Jan.   2 (n)Rochester {2A} L   34-  52 
Jan.   3 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   50-  57 
Jan.   3 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 11 at LaPorte {4A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 14 at NorthWood {3A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 18 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 21 Goshen {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 28 Penn {4A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 30 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  64 
Feb.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   77-  36 
Feb.   7 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   39-  64 
Feb. 14 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   65-  34sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Penn {4A} L   21-  45sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Breske
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.0, DA 50.4, AM -1.5
Nov. 13 at Northridge {3A}W   70-  55 
Nov. 16 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 24 at Michigan City {4A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 27 Concord {4A}W   58-  57 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  63 
Dec.   3 at New Prairie {3A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 11 at Goshen {4A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   53-  67 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 22 LaPorte {4A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Whitney Young (Ill.) L   40-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   51-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  27 
Jan.   4 South Bend Washington {4A} L   63-  71 
Jan.   8 NorthWood {3A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 10 at Penn {4A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 18 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 22 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 28 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  36 
Feb.   2 South Bend Adams {4A} L   53-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Penn {4A} L   41-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Breske
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 52.7, DA 50.1, AM 2.6
Nov. 17 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 21 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 24 Michigan City {4A}W   55-  52 
Nov. 28 at Concord {4A}W   58-  47 
Dec.   1 South Bend Clay {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   4 New Prairie {3A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 15 South Bend Riley {4A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Rochester {3A} ot  L   70-  72 
Dec. 27 (n)Merrillville {4A} ot W   70-  67 
Jan.   5 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   54-  71 
Jan.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 13 Winamac {2A} L   40-  41 
Jan. 19 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 30 Culver Academy {3A}W   97-  18 
Feb.   2 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   39-  45 
Feb.   3 at LaPorte {4A}W   67-  62 
Feb.   6 Northridge {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb.   9 Penn {4A} L   34-  44 
Feb. 13 South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  63sect