JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MISHAWAKA MARIAN
2016-2017
Coach: Tyler Dendy
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 50.9, DA 43.8, AM 7.1
Nov.   3 Wawasee {3A}W   43-  32 
Nov.   8 at Plymouth {4A} L   33-  53 
Nov. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  51 
Nov. 15 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 17 at LaVille {2A}W   49-  21 
Nov. 18 at Jimtown {3A}W   60-  16 
Nov. 22 South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  17 
Nov. 29 at Penn {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec.   2 South Bend Washington {3A}W   60-  40 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   57-  53 
Dec.   6 at New Prairie {3A}W   71-  34 
Dec.   9 South Bend Adams {4A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 13 Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 16 at John Glenn {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 20 Northridge {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 29 at Rochester {2A}W   72-  37 
Jan.   3 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   6 Mishawaka {4A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 24 Bremen {2A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 27 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 31 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   42-  61sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 43.0, DA 42.2, AM 0.8
Nov.   5 at Wawasee {3A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 14 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 17 Goshen {4A} L   23-  39 
Nov. 19 Jimtown {3A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   62-  68 
Dec.   1 Penn {4A} L   26-  68 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Washington {3A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   8 New Prairie {3A}W   59-  26 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Adams {4A} ot  L   51-  60 
Dec. 14 Niles (Mich.)W   57-  45 
Dec. 18 John Glenn {3A} L   31-  36 
Dec. 21 (n)Benton Harbor (Mich.) L   51-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Sturgis (Mich.)W   44-  19 
Jan.   2 at Brandywine (Mich.) L   35-  41 
Jan.   5 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   18-  45 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka {4A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 12 at Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  29 
Jan. 15 South Bend Riley {4A}W   71-  17 
Jan. 19 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   24-  41 
Jan. 26 at Bremen {2A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Central {4A}W   36-  22 
Feb.   2 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   33-  40sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.7, DA 47.7, AM -2.0
Nov. 11 at LaVille {2A}W   46-  34 
Nov. 15 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 18 at Goshen {4A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 21 South Bend Adams {4A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 26 New Prairie {3A}W   60-  28 
Dec.   3 at Penn {4A} L   36-  74 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 10 at Jimtown {3A}W   38-  27 
Dec. 12 South Bend Clay {4A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   45-  82 
Dec. 22 (n)Benton Harbor (Mich.) L   62-  69 
Dec. 23 (n)Ann Arbor Richard (Mich.)W   41-  34 
Jan.   3 at Bremen {2A}W   49-  33 
Jan.   6 John Glenn {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 10 Munster {4A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 16 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   27-  54 
Jan. 20 Lakeshore (Mich.) L   44-  54 
Jan. 23 Elkhart Central {4A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 27 Culver Academy {3A}W   66-  39 
Jan. 30 at Mishawaka {4A} L   42-  55 
Feb.   3 at Niles (Mich.) L   42-  49 
Feb.   5 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   60-  28 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  62sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 45.6, DA 45.2, AM 0.4
Nov. 12 LaVille {2A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 16 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   43-  36 
Nov. 19 Goshen {4A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   22-  62 
Dec.   3 at New Prairie {3A}W   51-  38 
Dec.   6 Penn {4A} L   17-  50 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   27-  71 
Dec. 11 Jimtown {3A}W   52-  17 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   75-  18 
Dec. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Ann Arbor Richard (Mich.)W   59-  34 
Dec. 28 at Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (Mich.)W   58-  41 
Jan. 10 South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  21 
Jan. 17 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   22-  44 
Jan. 21 at Lakeshore (Mich.) L   49-  64 
Jan. 29 at Culver Academy {3A} ot W   62-  58 
Jan. 31 Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  66 
Feb.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   38-  37 
Feb.   5 Niles (Mich.) L   47-  54 
Feb. 14 (n)Rochester {3A} L   41-  53sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 46.1, DA 42.7, AM 3.4
Nov.   6 at LaVille {2A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 13 at Goshen {4A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 21 New Prairie {3A}W   64-  34 
Nov. 30 at Penn {4A} L   31-  44 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   37-  53 
Dec.   5 at Jimtown {3A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   7 South Bend Clay {4A}W   60-  34 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   53-  72 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 26 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 26 (n)LaPorte LaLumiereW   58-  37 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   3 John Glenn {3A} ot  L   50-  55 
Jan.   8 South Bend Adams {4A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 11 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 15 South Bend TrinityW   59-  36 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Central {4A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 23 Culver Academy {3A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 25 at Mishawaka {4A} L   33-  58 
Feb.   2 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   63-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   48-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   21-  38sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 48.0, DA 50.0, AM -2.0
Nov.   8 LaVille {2A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 15 Goshen {4A} L   53-  61 
Nov. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 23 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  60 
Dec.   2 Penn {4A} L   31-  65 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   30-  75 
Dec.   7 Jimtown {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 16 South Bend Washington {4A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   42-  60 
Jan.   3 at John Glenn {3A} ot W   57-  55 
Jan.   6 South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  35 
Jan. 12 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   54-  77 
Jan. 17 South Bend TrinityW   66-  35 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 24 at Culver Academy {3A}W   41-  29 
Jan. 27 Mishawaka {4A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 28 Bethany Christian {1A}W   38-  19 
Feb.   3 Gary West {4A} L   52-  57 
Feb.   8 at New Prairie {3A}W   49-  40sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   19-  42sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 41.6, DA 47.6, AM -6.0
Nov.   9 at LaVille {2A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 16 at Goshen {4A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 19 South Bend Adams {4A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 24 New Prairie {3A}W   46-  36 
Dec.   3 at Penn {4A} L   29-  76 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   41-  67 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {2A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 10 South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   47-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   32-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   34-  32 
Jan.   4 John Glenn {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan.   7 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   69-  41 
Jan. 11 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   51-  19 
Jan. 14 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}2ot W   45-  44 
Jan. 25 Culver Academy {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 28 at Mishawaka {4A} L   24-  53 
Jan. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   39-  31 
Feb.   5 Gary West {4A} L   28-  46 
Feb.   9 (n)John Glenn {3A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb. 11 at Rochester {3A} L   46-  51sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 49.7, DA 38.0, AM 11.6
Nov. 10 LaVille {2A}W   59-  40 
Nov. 17 Goshen {4A}W   59-  40 
Nov. 20 Mishawaka {4A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  24 
Dec.   4 at New Prairie {3A}W   54-  27 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   35-  42 
Dec.   9 Jimtown {2A} L   32-  40 
Dec. 11 Penn {4A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   42-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Bowman Academy {1A}W   62-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   29-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   59-  67 
Jan.   5 at John Glenn {3A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   8 South Bend Washington {4A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 12 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   77-    9 
Jan. 14 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   33-  35 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Central {4A}W   62-  31 
Jan. 22 South Bend Riley {4A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 26 at Culver Academy {3A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  17 
Jan. 30 Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  30 
Feb. 12 (n)John Glenn {3A}W   47-  33sect 
Feb. 13 at Plymouth {3A} L   24-  29sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 44.0, DA 48.3, AM -4.4
Nov. 11 at LaVille {2A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 15 at Penn {4A} L   33-  73 
Nov. 15 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   48-  63 
Nov. 21 at Mishawaka {4A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 25 South Bend Adams {4A}W   48-  19 
Dec.   5 New Prairie {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   33-  52 
Dec. 10 at Jimtown {2A} L   27-  35 
Dec. 12 at Penn {4A} L   22-  70 
Dec. 19 South Bend Clay {4A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  80 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 24 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   40-  24 
Jan. 27 Culver Academy {3A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 30 Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 31 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   54-  36 
Feb.   3 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  71 
Feb.   7 at Goshen {4A}W   48-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   36-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Culver Academy {3A} L   44-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Patrick Catanzarite
Won 9, Lost 16
OA 42.6, DA 50.9, AM -8.3
Nov.   6 LaVille {2A}W   51-  26 
Nov. 10 at Penn {4A} L   27-  72 
Nov. 10 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   20-  49 
Nov. 16 Mishawaka {4A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A}2ot  L   51-  53 
Nov. 30 at New Prairie {3A}W   48-  23 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   34-  56 
Dec.   5 Jimtown {2A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   7 Penn {4A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   36-  64 
Dec. 21 South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  72 
Dec. 27 (n)Concord {4A}W   46-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 28 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   33-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   35-  50 
Jan.   8 Goshen {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 18 South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 22 at Culver Academy {3A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 26 Bethany Christian {1A}W   63-  58 
Jan. 29 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  66 
Feb.   6 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  30sect 
Feb.   8 (n)John Glenn {3A}W   54-  40sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   22-  74sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Monique Hernandez
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.3, DA 51.5, AM -6.2
Nov. 11 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   19-  59 
Nov. 11 at Penn {4A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 14 at LaVille {2A}W   36-  30 
Nov. 17 at Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 21 South Bend Adams {4A} L   40-  43 
Dec.   1 New Prairie {3A}W   45-  38 
Dec.   6 at Jimtown {2A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   8 at Penn {4A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 15 South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   40-  75 
Dec. 27 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   60-  76 
Dec. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   56-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  70 
Jan.   9 at Goshen {4A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 12 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  72 
Jan. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 23 Culver Academy {3A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 27 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   47-  32 
Feb.   1 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   9 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   38-  65sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Monique Hernandez
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 51.8, DA 54.3, AM -2.5
Nov. 12 (n)Portage {4A} L   40-  47 
Nov. 12 (n)Fremont {2A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 15 LaVille {2A}W   56-  34 
Nov. 22 Penn {4A} L   39-  62 
Nov. 26 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   83-  50 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  47 
Dec.   2 at New Prairie {3A}W   56-  50 
Dec.   7 Jimtown {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  76 
Dec. 20 South Bend Riley {4A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 28 South Bend Clay {4A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 28 Tri-Central {1A} L   61-  66 
Dec. 29 South Bend Riley {4A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot  L   59-  60 
Jan.   4 South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  83 
Jan.   7 at Mishawaka {4A} L   60-  61 
Jan. 12 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  62 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 24 Goshen {4A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 28 Bethany Christian {1A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 31 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   7 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   59-  81sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Monique Hernandez
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 51.1, DA 52.8, AM -1.7
Nov. 13 (n)Portage {4A} L   22-  50 
Nov. 13 (n)Fremont {2A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 16 at LaVille {2A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 23 at Penn {4A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 27 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  33 
Dec.   1 South Bend Clay {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   59-  31 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  94 
Dec. 14 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   42-  63 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   39-  62 
Jan.   7 Mishawaka {4A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 13 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 15 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  71 
Jan. 21 South Bend Adams {4A} ot  L   50-  57 
Jan. 25 at Goshen {4A} ot W   59-  56 
Jan. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   74-  47 
Feb.   2 Penn {4A} L   43-  64 
Feb. 11 at Plymouth {3A} L   44-  67sect 
2003-2004
Coach: James Aldridge
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 39.9, DA 48.3, AM -8.4
Nov. 15 (n)Portage {4A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 15 (n)Fremont {2A} L   40-  53 
Nov. 25 Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 29 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   64-  32 
Dec.   2 LaVille {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   5 Concord {4A} L   18-  32 
Dec. 10 Jimtown {2A} ot W   53-  50 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   29-  45 
Dec. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  97 
Dec. 26 (n)Peoria Notre Dame (Ill.) L   33-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Geneseo (Ill.) L   38-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Tinley Park Andrew (Ill.) L   31-  47 
Dec. 29 at Normal West (Ill.) L   35-  44 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   27-  44 
Jan.   9 at Elkhart ChristianW   54-  42 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 24 Penn {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 29 Goshen {4A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 31 Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  43 
Feb.   2 Elkhart Central {4A} L   42-  46 
Feb.   3 Gary Mann {3A}W   53-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Culver Academy {3A} L   24-  46sect 
2002-2003
Coach: James Aldridge
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.8, DA 44.3, AM 2.5
Nov. 15 at Elkhart ChristianW   52-  34 
Nov. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 23 Lakewood Park {1A}W   57-  15 
Nov. 26 at Mishawaka {4A} L   32-  35 
Dec.   3 at LaVille {2A} L   34-  45 
Dec.   6 at Concord {4A}W   58-  57 
Dec. 11 at Jimtown {2A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 13 at Gary Mann {3A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 17 South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   30-  65 
Jan.   4 at Tri-Central {1A} L   33-  47 
Jan.   7 South Bend Adams {4A} L   25-  43 
Jan. 10 Elkhart ChristianW   59-  22 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 21 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   50-  78 
Jan. 25 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 28 at Goshen {4A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 30 New Prairie {3A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   1 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   65-  26 
Feb.   7 Culver Academy {3A}W   64-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   37-  53sect 
2001-2002
Coach: James Aldridge
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 47.3, DA 46.9, AM 0.4
Nov. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 20 Mishawaka {4A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 23 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   34-  67 
Nov. 27 LaVille {2A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 30 Concord {4A} ot  L   60-  63 
Dec.   4 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   70-  27 
Dec.   5 Jimtown {2A}W   35-  27 
Dec.   8 at Gary Mann {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 14 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  71 
Dec. 18 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   5 at New Prairie {3A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart ChristianW   79-  27 
Jan. 15 South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 19 Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  18 
Jan. 22 Goshen {4A}W   41-  40 
Jan. 26 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  69 
Feb.   1 Culver Academy {3A}W   53-  41 
Feb.   2 at Penn {4A} L   26-  41 
Feb.   2 (n)Portage {4A} L   60-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   25-  63sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gordon Polsgrove
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.9, DA 45.1, AM 2.7
Nov. 16 at Jimtown {2A}W   65-  42 
Nov. 21 at Mishawaka {4A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 24 South Bend Riley {4A} L   49-  66 
Nov. 28 at LaVille {2A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   1 at Concord {4A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   5 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   9 Gary Mann {3A}W   68-  38 
Dec. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 19 South Bend Clay {4A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 22 (n)Rushville {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   6 New Prairie {3A} L   31-  34 
Jan.   9 South Bend Adams {4A} L   29-  39 
Jan. 13 Elkhart ChristianW   55-  25 
Jan. 16 Penn {4A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 23 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 29 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   62-  58 
Feb.   2 at Culver Academy {3A}W   56-  21 
Feb.   6 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   45-  55 
Feb.   8 at Culver {1A}W   52-  33 
Feb. 13 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   27-  59sect