JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MITCHELL
2013-2014
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 8, Lost 11
Nov. 12 at Eastern (Pekin) L   45-  48 
Nov. 16 at Bedford North Lawrence L   24-  77 
Nov. 22 Brownstown Central L   43-  50 
Nov. 26 Springs ValleyW   56-  43 
Dec.   3 at Brown County L   40-  48 
Dec. 12 Crawford CountyW   50-  41 
Dec. 14 at Borden L   34-  46 
Dec. 19 Scottsburg L   37-  60 
Dec. 21 Charlestown L   52-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)HagerstownW   44-  27 
Dec. 28 at CascadeW   54-  43 
Jan.   9 at Salem L   48-  64 
Jan. 16 Eastern GreeneW   45-  30 
Jan. 18 at West WashingtonW   53-  48 
Jan. 28 Washington L   42-  52 
Jan. 30 OrleansW   42-  36 
Feb.   1 at Perry Central L   52-  62 
Feb.   3 PaoliW   50-  48 
Feb. 15 at Vincennes Lincoln L   45-  54sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 15, Lost 6
Nov.   6 Eastern (Pekin)W   54-  48 
Nov. 10 Bedford North Lawrence L   36-  69 
Nov. 16 at Brownstown CentralW   67-  53 
Nov. 20 at Springs ValleyW   50-  42 
Nov. 27 Brown County ot W   39-  37 
Nov. 29 West WashingtonW   50-  37 
Dec.   6 at Crawford CountyW   62-  33 
Dec. 13 at Scottsburg L   28-  51 
Dec. 15 at CharlestownW   45-  38 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover)W   46-  31 
Jan.   3 SalemW   58-  40 
Jan. 10 at Eastern GreeneW   51-  41 
Jan. 12 at White River ValleyW   49-  35 
Jan. 15 at Paoli L   30-  51 
Jan. 22 at Washington L   49-  65 
Jan. 24 at Orleans L   28-  35 
Jan. 26 Perry CentralW   50-  37 
Jan. 31 LanesvilleW   51-  35 
Feb.   5 (n)Heritage HillsW   44-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Pike CentralW   53-  44sect 
Feb.   9 at Jasper L   53-  66sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Clarissa Gross
Won 10, Lost 11
Nov.   8 at Eastern (Pekin) L   51-  63 
Nov. 12 at Bedford North Lawrence L   30-  79 
Nov. 16 at Owen ValleyW   65-  56 
Nov. 18 Brownstown Central L   34-  56 
Nov. 22 Springs ValleyW   58-  42 
Nov. 29 at Brown County L   43-  46 
Dec.   1 at West Washington ot W   59-  58 
Dec.   6 North Harrison L   44-  58 
Dec.   8 Crawford CountyW   61-  39 
Dec. 10 New WashingtonW   68-  56 
Dec. 13 Edgewood L   34-  52 
Dec. 17 CharlestownW   48-  36 
Jan.   5 at Salem L   47-  54 
Jan.   7 at Seymour L   34-  73 
Jan. 12 Eastern GreeneW   58-  50 
Jan. 14 White River ValleyW   46-  16 
Jan. 17 Paoli L   42-  58 
Jan. 24 Washington L   37-  40 
Jan. 26 OrleansW   55-  46 
Jan. 28 at Perry CentralW   42-  37 
Feb.   7 at Jasper L   44-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Clarissa Gross
Won 5, Lost 16
Nov.   9 Eastern (Pekin)W   48-  44 
Nov. 13 Bedford North Lawrence L   33-  66 
Nov. 17 Owen ValleyW   41-  38 
Nov. 19 at Brownstown Central L   45-  65 
Nov. 23 at Springs ValleyW   47-  29 
Nov. 30 Brown County L   36-  67 
Dec.   2 West WashingtonW   61-  51 
Dec.   9 at Crawford County L   29-  51 
Dec. 14 at Edgewood L   17-  51 
Dec. 28 at North Harrison L   49-  52 
Jan.   6 Salem L   34-  50 
Jan.   8 Seymour L   34-  60 
Jan. 13 at Eastern Greene L   46-  62 
Jan. 15 at White River ValleyW   46-  25 
Jan. 18 at Paoli L   29-  61 
Jan. 22 at Charlestown L   37-  47 
Jan. 25 at Washington L   36-  51 
Jan. 27 at Orleans L   46-  53 
Jan. 29 Perry Central L   34-  50 
Feb.   4 Austin L   37-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Silver Creek L   40-  48sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 2, Lost 19
Nov. 10 at Eastern (Pekin) L   33-  58 
Nov. 14 at Bedford North Lawrence L   33-  65 
Nov. 18 at Owen Valley L   34-  67 
Nov. 20 Brownstown Central L   32-  65 
Nov. 24 Springs Valley L   39-  42 
Dec.   1 at Brown County L   42-  63 
Dec.   3 at West WashingtonW   46-  24 
Dec. 10 Crawford County L   28-  46 
Dec. 15 Edgewood L   31-  54 
Dec. 19 Charlestown L   26-  34 
Dec. 29 North Harrison L   28-  43 
Jan.   9 at Seymour L   30-  79 
Jan. 16 White River ValleyW   61-  45 
Jan. 18 at Salem L   38-  58 
Jan. 19 Paoli L   23-  47 
Jan. 23 Eastern Greene L   47-  49 
Jan. 27 Washington L   42-  48 
Jan. 28 Orleans L   27-  52 
Feb.   2 at Austin L   38-  93 
Feb.   3 at Perry Central L   38-  53 
Feb. 12 (n)Corydon Central L   26-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 14, Lost 5
Nov. 13 Bloomington North L   60-  68 
Nov. 15 Eastern (Pekin)W   78-  57 
Nov. 19 Owen Valley L   62-  75 
Nov. 25 at Springs ValleyW   75-  40 
Dec.   2 Brown CountyW   71-  42 
Dec.   4 West WashingtonW   91-  15 
Dec.   9 at Brownstown CentralW   58-  47 
Dec. 11 at Crawford CountyW   54-  50 
Dec. 16 at EdgewoodW   71-  69 
Dec. 18 Bedford North LawrenceW   65-  47 
Jan.   3 at CharlestownW   66-  59 
Jan. 10 Seymour L   63-  73 
Jan. 17 at White River ValleyW   73-  71 
Jan. 20 at PaoliW   88-  53 
Jan. 24 at Eastern GreeneW   63-  41 
Feb.   2 at OrleansW   52-  41 
Feb.   4 Perry CentralW   60-  55 
Feb.   7 Austin L   69-  72 
Feb. 11 (n)North Harrison L   54-  59sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 12, Lost 10
Nov.   8 at Bloomington North L   38-  65 
Nov. 10 at Eastern (Pekin)W   71-  47 
Nov. 14 at Owen Valley L   54-  72 
Nov. 16 Brownstown Central ot  L   63-  65 
Nov. 20 Springs ValleyW   74-  51 
Nov. 27 at Brown CountyW   65-  55 
Nov. 29 at West WashingtonW   76-  14 
Dec.   8 Crawford CountyW   46-  37 
Dec. 11 Edgewood L   43-  55 
Dec. 17 OrleansW   53-  43 
Dec. 27 at Bedford North Lawrence L   66-  72 
Jan.   3 at Salem L   44-  53 
Jan.   5 at Seymour L   39-  59 
Jan. 10 Eastern GreeneW   56-  39 
Jan. 12 White River Valley ot  L   52-  53 
Jan. 15 PaoliW   58-  33 
Jan. 19 North KnoxW   54-  50 
Jan. 22 WashingtonW   51-  44 
Jan. 26 at Perry CentralW   61-  58 
Jan. 29 at Austin L   60-  62 
Feb.   8 CharlestownW   53-  38sect 
Feb.   9 Corydon Central L   51-  53sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 19, Lost 7
Nov.   9 Bloomington North L   23-  37 
Nov. 11 Eastern (Pekin)W   67-  36 
Nov. 15 Owen Valley L   56-  66 
Nov. 17 at Brownstown CentralW   65-  56 
Nov. 21 at Springs ValleyW   81-  22 
Nov. 28 Brown CountyW   62-  44 
Nov. 30 West WashingtonW   85-  24 
Dec.   9 at Crawford County L   45-  51 
Dec. 12 at EdgewoodW   54-  44 
Dec. 16 at North Knox L   42-  49 
Dec. 18 at OrleansW   60-  34 
Dec. 28 Bedford North Lawrence L   48-  54 
Jan.   4 SalemW   61-  44 
Jan.   6 Seymour ot W   72-  67 
Jan. 11 at Eastern GreeneW   53-  46 
Jan. 13 at White River ValleyW   64-  55 
Jan. 16 at PaoliW   59-  45 
Jan. 23 at WashingtonW   62-  54 
Jan. 27 Perry CentralW   64-  45 
Jan. 30 Austin L   53-  56 
Feb.   7 (n)Linton-StocktonW   62-  44sect 
Feb.   9 (n)North KnoxW   61-  50sect 
Feb. 10 at PaoliW   57-  40sect 
Feb. 17 (n)CascadeW   58-  38regn 
Feb. 17 (n)SouthridgeW   37-  29regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Heritage Christian L   39-  55semi 
2005-2006
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 18, Lost 4
Nov. 11 (n)SalemW   61-  25 
Nov. 12 (n)Eastern (Pekin)W   72-  29 
Nov. 16 at Owen ValleyW   68-  50 
Nov. 18 Brownstown CentralW   51-  43 
Nov. 22 Springs ValleyW   60-  32 
Nov. 28 at Brown CountyW   50-  48 
Dec.   1 at West WashingtonW   96-  34 
Dec. 10 Crawford County ot  L   57-  60 
Dec. 13 EdgewoodW   72-  35 
Dec. 17 North KnoxW   56-  37 
Dec. 19 OrleansW   71-  23 
Dec. 27 at Bedford North Lawrence L   30-  57 
Jan.   5 at SalemW   59-  34 
Jan.   7 at Seymour L   45-  46 
Jan. 12 Eastern GreeneW   64-  36 
Jan. 14 White River ValleyW   66-  25 
Jan. 17 PaoliW   59-  47 
Jan. 24 WashingtonW   68-  38 
Jan. 28 at Perry CentralW   66-  38 
Jan. 31 at AustinW   60-  33 
Feb.   7 (n)Linton-StocktonW   64-  45sect 
Feb. 10 at North Knox L   40-  48sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 17, Lost 4
Nov. 12 at SalemW   68-  47 
Nov. 13 (n)Eastern (Pekin)W   62-  27 
Nov. 17 Owen ValleyW   80-  40 
Nov. 23 at Brownstown CentralW   66-  62 
Nov. 29 Springs ValleyW   53-  43 
Dec.   2 West WashingtonW   92-  27 
Dec.   8 ShoalsW   84-  29 
Dec. 11 at Crawford CountyW   49-  32 
Dec. 14 at Edgewood ot W   58-  57 
Dec. 18 at PaoliW   63-  50 
Dec. 20 at OrleansW   73-  19 
Dec. 28 Bedford North Lawrence L   40-  51 
Jan.   6 SalemW   81-  39 
Jan.   8 Seymour L   57-  66 
Jan. 13 at Eastern GreeneW   65-  40 
Jan. 19 Brown County L   52-  69 
Jan. 22 at White River ValleyW   57-  38 
Jan. 25 at WashingtonW   62-  44 
Feb.   1 Perry CentralW   53-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Linton-StocktonW   48-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Knox L   37-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 13, Lost 8
Nov. 14 West WashingtonW   84-  46 
Nov. 15 Eastern (Pekin)W   63-  33 
Nov. 19 at Owen ValleyW   90-  40 
Nov. 21 Brownstown Central L   53-  57 
Nov. 26 at Bedford North Lawrence L   55-  62 
Dec.   1 at Springs Valley L   65-  68 
Dec.   4 at West WashingtonW   81-  19 
Dec. 10 at ShoalsW   79-  35 
Dec. 13 Crawford CountyW   67-  53 
Dec. 16 Edgewood L   43-  48 
Dec. 20 PaoliW   65-  55 
Dec. 26 (n)Crawford CountyW   48-  46 
Dec. 26 (n)North Harrison L   49-  52 
Jan.   3 OrleansW   71-  11 
Jan.   8 at SalemW   68-  35 
Jan. 10 at Seymour L   39-  70 
Jan. 15 Eastern GreeneW   43-  35 
Jan. 24 White River ValleyW   45-  36 
Feb.   4 at Perry CentralW   59-  28 
Feb.   7 Washington L   48-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Eastern Greene L   22-  29sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 15, Lost 8
Nov. 15 (n)SalemW   46-  20 
Nov. 16 at Eastern (Pekin)W   61-  30 
Nov. 22 at Brownstown Central L   50-  67 
Dec.   2 at Springs Valley L   56-  61 
Dec. 11 ShoalsW   58-  43 
Dec. 14 at Crawford County L   60-  73 
Dec. 17 at Edgewood L   47-  51 
Dec. 21 at PaoliW   53-  44 
Dec. 27 Perry CentralW   61-  40 
Dec. 27 North Harrison L   41-  85 
Jan.   4 at OrleansW   68-  38 
Jan.   9 at SalemW   42-  38 
Jan. 11 SeymourW   53-  43 
Jan. 18 Owen ValleyW   78-  57 
Jan. 21 LoogooteeW   73-  54 
Jan. 25 at White River ValleyW   62-  55 
Jan. 28 at Washington L   57-  70 
Feb.   1 Perry CentralW   67-  37 
Feb.   4 at West WashingtonW   75-  37 
Feb.   6 at Eastern Greene L   42-  58 
Feb. 11 (n)ClarksvilleW   50-  42sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Eastern (Pekin)W   50-  28sect 
Feb. 18 at Charlestown L   35-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 20, Lost 4
Nov. 16 Brownstown CentralW   51-  41 
Nov. 17 Silver Creek L   32-  41 
Nov. 26 Springs ValleyW   69-  42 
Nov. 29 West WashingtonW   65-  48 
Dec.   1 at Linton-StocktonW   78-  32 
Dec.   5 at ShoalsW   62-  40 
Dec.   8 Crawford CountyW   80-  54 
Dec. 11 EdgewoodW   63-  49 
Dec. 15 PaoliW   56-  28 
Dec. 18 OrleansW   55-  22 
Dec. 21 at SeymourW   52-  49 
Jan.   3 SalemW   60-  56 
Jan.   5 at Eastern (Pekin)W   68-  45 
Jan. 10 Eastern GreeneW   54-  52 
Jan. 12 at Owen ValleyW   56-  45 
Jan. 15 at LoogooteeW   57-  54 
Jan. 19 White River Valley L   41-  51 
Jan. 22 Washington L   43-  52 
Jan. 26 at Perry CentralW   54-  40 
Jan. 31 at North DaviessW   61-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)CharlestownW   62-  36sect 
Feb.   8 (n)PaoliW   54-  30sect 
Feb.   9 (n)SalemW   61-  49sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) L   39-  54regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Ross Simpson
Won 18, Lost 4
Nov. 17 at Brownstown Central L   52-  80 
Nov. 20 at Salem L   42-  69 
Nov. 27 at Springs ValleyW   73-  36 
Nov. 30 at West WashingtonW   45-  42 
Dec.   4 ShoalsW   72-  23 
Dec. 11 Eastern (Pekin)W   45-  40 
Dec. 16 at PaoliW   76-  47 
Jan.   6 at North HarrisonW   66-  51 
Jan. 11 at Eastern GreeneW   65-  43 
Jan. 13 at White River Valley L   48-  51 
Jan. 15 LoogooteeW   51-  33 
Jan. 18 Barr-ReeveW   64-  36 
Jan. 20 Linton-StocktonW   71-  30 
Jan. 23 at WashingtonW   56-  49 
Jan. 25 Owen ValleyW   49-  45 
Jan. 27 Perry CentralW   64-  36 
Jan. 30 at Crawford CountyW   81-  66 
Feb.   1 North DaviessW   73-  42 
Feb.   3 OrleansW   68-  24 
Feb.   6 EdgewoodW   44-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)ProvidenceW   63-  49sect 
Feb. 16 at North Harrison L   45-  63sect