JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MONROVIA
2016-2017
Coach: Kevin Rounds
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 48.6, DA 51.3, AM -2.8
Nov.   3 Park Tudor {2A}W   45-  43 
Nov.   7 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   64-  33 
Nov. 10 at North Putnam {2A}W   62-  37 
Nov. 12 at Indian Creek {3A} L   43-  75 
Nov. 16 Triton Central {2A} L   26-  62 
Nov. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   23-  73 
Nov. 23 Eminence {1A}W   73-  20 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   30-  51 
Dec.   3 Owen Valley {3A} L   36-  57 
Dec.   6 at Linton-Stockton {2A} ot W   58-  54 
Dec.   9 at Speedway {2A}W   49-  22 
Dec. 10 Southmont {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 13 at Cascade {2A} L   42-  66 
Dec. 17 at Decatur Central {4A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   64-  39 
Dec. 27 Cloverdale {2A} L   56-  62 
Dec. 27 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   54-  37 
Jan.   3 Beech Grove {3A} L   50-  67 
Jan.   7 Greencastle {3A} L   31-  48 
Jan.   9 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 26 Brown County {3A}2ot  L   82-  87 
Feb.   3 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   50-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kyle Swafford
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 43.1, DA 37.4, AM 5.7
Nov.   5 at Park Tudor {2A}W   51-  27 
Nov.   9 at Greenwood Christian {1A} ot W   58-  55 
Nov. 14 Indian Creek {3A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 18 at Triton Central {2A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 21 Covenant Christian {2A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 25 at Eminence {1A}W   69-  18 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   43-  47 
Dec.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   25-  26 
Dec. 11 Speedway {2A}W   56-  19 
Dec. 15 Cascade {2A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 19 Decatur Central {4A}W   40-  27 
Dec. 28 Edinburgh {1A} ot W   46-  42 
Dec. 28 Cloverdale {2A}W   61-  45 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   36-  28 
Jan.   5 at Beech Grove {3A} L   29-  53 
Jan.   9 at Greencastle {3A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 12 at Edgewood {3A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 14 North Putnam {2A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   40-  24 
Jan. 23 South Putnam {2A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 28 at Brown County {3A}W   44-  27 
Jan. 30 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  32 
Feb.   5 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   44-  36sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Cascade {2A}W   45-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   31-  42regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Kyle Swafford
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 41.4, DA 38.2, AM 3.2
Nov. 15 at Indian Creek {3A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 19 Triton Central {2A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 26 Eminence {1A}W   73-  15 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   6 at Cascade {2A}W   39-  36 
Dec. 12 at Speedway {2A}W   51-  11 
Dec. 16 Mooresville {4A} L   25-  78 
Dec. 20 at Cloverdale {2A}W   34-  32 
Dec. 27 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   54-  15 
Dec. 27 Cloverdale {2A}W   43-  23 
Dec. 29 Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  27 
Jan.   6 Beech Grove {3A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   8 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   32-  62 
Jan. 12 Edgewood {3A} L   32-  33 
Jan. 15 at North Putnam {2A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   40-  18 
Jan. 24 at South Putnam {2A}W   33-  19 
Jan. 27 at Danville {3A} L   30-  71 
Jan. 29 Brown County {3A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 31 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  31 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   39-  37 
Feb.   6 Greencastle {3A} L   33-  42 
Feb. 11 (n)Cascade {2A}W   47-  46sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   23-  44sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kyle Swafford
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 46.0, DA 45.7, AM 0.2
Nov. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  29 
Nov. 23 Covenant Christian {2A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 27 at Eminence {1A}W   64-  17 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   33-  53 
Dec.   6 Cascade {2A} L   43-  53 
Dec. 10 at Franklin {4A} L   23-  50 
Dec. 13 Speedway {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 17 at Mooresville {4A} L   19-  63 
Dec. 20 Cloverdale {2A}W   79-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Hauser {1A} L   35-  53 
Dec. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   40-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {2A} ot W   58-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 13 at Edgewood {3A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 15 Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 17 at North Putnam {2A}W   49-  29 
Jan. 20 at Tri-West {3A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 24 South Putnam {2A}W   53-  22 
Jan. 29 Danville {3A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 30 at Brown County {3A} L   52-  53 
Feb.   7 at Greencastle {3A} L   34-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   50-  27sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Cascade {2A}W   55-  41sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   42-  40sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  58regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Ron Carter
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.4, DA 47.0, AM 0.4
Nov.   6 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   61-  22 
Nov. 21 Eminence {1A}W   74-  13 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   44-  65 
Nov. 30 at Cascade {2A}W   46-  42 
Dec.   4 Franklin {4A} L   36-  44 
Dec.   7 at Speedway {2A} L   52-  69 
Dec. 11 Mooresville {4A} L   25-  78 
Dec. 14 at Cloverdale {2A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 21 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   42-  28 
Jan.   2 at Owen Valley {3A} L   50-  56 
Jan.   7 Edgewood {3A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 11 North Putnam {3A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 14 Tri-West {3A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 18 at South Putnam {2A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 21 at Brown County {3A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 22 at Danville {3A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 24 Brown County {3A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   70-  46 
Jan. 30 Riverton Parke {1A} L   36-  69 
Feb.   1 Greencastle {3A} L   47-  53 
Feb.   5 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   27-  43sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ron Carter
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 42.7, DA 45.7, AM -3.0
Nov.   8 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   43-  13 
Nov. 23 at Eminence {1A}W   59-  24 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   62-  49 
Dec.   2 Cascade {2A} L   33-  55 
Dec.   6 at Franklin {4A} L   15-  50 
Dec.   9 Speedway {2A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   29-  55 
Dec. 16 Cloverdale {2A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 23 Covenant Christian {2A} L   29-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Brown County {3A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   19-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)South Knox {2A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Paoli {2A}3ot  L   72-  76 
Jan.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   52-  40 
Jan.   9 at Edgewood {3A} L   27-  63 
Jan. 13 at North Putnam {3A}W   61-  30 
Jan. 16 at Tri-West {3A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 20 South Putnam {2A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 24 Zionsville {4A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 26 at Brown County {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   38-  39 
Feb.   3 at Greencastle {3A}W   45-  40 
Feb. 10 (n)South Putnam {2A} L   45-  54sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Ron Carter
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 48.5, DA 58.4, AM -9.9
Nov.   8 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 13 Indian Creek {2A} L   51-  68 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   54-  30 
Nov. 24 Eminence {1A}W   60-  50 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   53-  60 
Dec.   3 at Cascade {2A} L   23-  70 
Dec.   7 Franklin {4A} L   29-  79 
Dec. 10 at Speedway {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 14 Mooresville {4A} L   42-  81 
Dec. 17 at Cloverdale {2A}W   50-  35 
Dec. 21 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   32-  66 
Jan.   5 at Owen Valley {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 10 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 14 North Putnam {2A}W   84-  64 
Jan. 17 Tri-West {2A} L   65-  69 
Jan. 21 at South Putnam {2A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 25 at Zionsville {4A} L   49-  67 
Jan. 27 Brown County {3A} L   39-  44 
Feb.   9 at Cascade {2A} L   47-  58sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 49.0, DA 57.7, AM -8.7
Nov.   9 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 14 at Indian Creek {2A} L   38-102 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   68-  23 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   54-  60 
Dec.   4 Cascade {2A} L   42-  56 
Dec.   8 at Franklin {4A} L   22-  61 
Dec. 11 Speedway {2A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   30-  84 
Dec. 18 Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  29 
Dec. 22 Covenant Christian {2A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 23 at Eminence {1A}W   67-  38 
Jan.   6 Owen Valley {3A} L   52-  75 
Jan. 11 at Edgewood {3A} L   52-  76 
Jan. 15 at North Putnam {2A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 18 at Tri-West {2A} L   49-  74 
Jan. 22 South Putnam {2A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 26 Zionsville {4A}W   39-  37 
Jan. 28 at Brown County {3A} L   49-  72 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   43-  51 
Feb.   4 at Greencastle {3A} L   62-  77 
Feb. 11 (n)Cascade {2A}W   72-  56sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   28-  45sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 46.9, DA 52.2, AM -5.3
Nov. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A} ot  L   47-  54 
Nov. 14 Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  69 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   76-  40 
Nov. 26 Eminence {1A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   67-  55 
Dec.   5 at Cascade {2A}W   50-  48 
Dec.   9 Franklin {4A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 16 Mooresville {4A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 19 at Cloverdale {2A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 20 at Speedway {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  87 
Jan. 10 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 12 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 19 Tri-West {2A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 21 North Putnam {2A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 23 at South Putnam {2A}W   57-  56 
Feb.   2 at Zionsville {4A} L   41-  57 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   42-  56 
Feb.   6 Greencastle {3A}W   42-  31 
Feb. 10 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   30-  49sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 46.4, DA 51.5, AM -5.1
Nov.   9 at Indian Creek {2A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   86-  23 
Nov. 21 at Eminence {1A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 30 Cascade {2A} L   51-  56 
Dec.   4 at Franklin {4A} L   45-  65 
Dec.   7 Speedway {2A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 11 at Mooresville {4A} L   37-  76 
Dec. 14 Cloverdale {2A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 18 Covenant Christian {2A} ot  L   59-  61 
Dec. 20 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  50 
Jan.   2 Owen Valley {3A} L   31-  54 
Jan.   7 at Edgewood {3A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 11 North Putnam {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 14 at Tri-West {2A} ot  L   66-  76 
Jan. 18 South Putnam {2A}2ot W   53-  49 
Jan. 22 Zionsville {4A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 24 at Brown County {3A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   45-  31 
Feb.   2 at Greencastle {3A} L   46-  53 
Feb.   6 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   42-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 48.4, DA 46.6, AM 1.8
Nov. 10 Indian Creek {2A} L   57-  73 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   55-  29 
Nov. 22 Eminence {1A} L   32-  42 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   68-  57 
Dec.   1 at Cascade {2A} L   31-  34 
Dec.   6 Franklin {4A}W   53-  52 
Dec.   8 at Speedway {2A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   30-  49 
Dec. 15 at Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 19 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   39-  36 
Dec. 21 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   53-  55 
Jan.   3 at Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  72 
Jan.   8 Edgewood {3A} ot W   55-  48 
Jan. 12 at North Putnam {2A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 15 Tri-West {2A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 19 at South Putnam {2A}W   33-  27 
Jan. 23 at Zionsville {4A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 25 Brown County {3A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   48-  39 
Feb.   2 Greencastle {3A}W   55-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   61-  52sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   60-  55sect 
Feb. 10 at Cascade {2A} L   48-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 56.0, DA 48.0, AM 7.9
Nov. 11 at Indian Creek {2A}W   75-  58 
Nov. 17 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   52-  19 
Nov. 23 at Eminence {1A} ot  L   40-  43 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   76-  26 
Dec.   2 Cascade {2A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   49-  74 
Dec. 16 Cloverdale {2A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 20 Covenant Christian {1A}W   66-  52 
Jan.   3 Speedway {2A} L   43-  62 
Jan.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   67-  53 
Jan.   9 at Edgewood {3A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 13 North Putnam {2A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 16 at Tri-West {2A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 18 White River Valley {1A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 20 South Putnam {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 24 Danville {3A} L   49-  71 
Jan. 26 at Brown County {3A}W   60-  58 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   65-  57 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   3 at Greencastle {3A}W   61-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   65-  39sect 
Feb. 10 at Cascade {2A}W   50-  35sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Putnam {2A} ot W   54-  44sect 
Feb. 18 (n)North Knox {2A} L   35-  50regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 50.4, AM -5.2
Nov. 12 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   43-  45 
Nov. 18 at Bethesda ChristianW   54-  17 
Nov. 24 Eminence {1A}W   52-  51 
Dec.   3 at Cascade {2A} L   49-  75 
Dec. 10 at Speedway {2A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 14 Mooresville {4A} L   37-  79 
Dec. 17 at Cloverdale {2A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 18 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 18 (n)Rossville {1A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   33-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   57-  33 
Jan.   5 at Owen Valley {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 10 Edgewood {3A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 14 at North Putnam {2A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 17 Tri-West {2A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 21 at South Putnam {2A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 25 at Danville {3A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 27 Brown County {3A} L   43-  80 
Feb.   4 Greencastle {3A} L   39-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   49-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   23-  26sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 40.3, DA 51.0, AM -10.7
Nov. 14 at Indian Creek {2A} L   37-  75 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   48-  47 
Nov. 20 Bethesda ChristianW   49-    7 
Nov. 26 at Eminence {1A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   5 Cascade {2A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 12 Speedway {2A}W   37-  26 
Dec. 16 at Mooresville {4A} L   32-  76 
Dec. 19 Cloverdale {2A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 20 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 20 (n)Rossville {1A}W   53-  43 
Jan.   3 at Beech Grove {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   58-  52 
Jan.   7 Owen Valley {3A} L   30-  32 
Jan. 12 at Edgewood {3A} L   19-  64 
Jan. 16 North Putnam {2A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 19 at Tri-West {2A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 23 South Putnam {2A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 29 at Brown County {3A} L   43-  91 
Feb.   2 Danville {3A} L   25-  55 
Feb.   6 at Greencastle {3A} L   40-  50 
Feb. 13 (n)South Putnam {2A} L   45-  46sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 35.9, DA 66.0, AM -30.1
Nov. 14 Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  92 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   57-  68 
Nov. 21 at Bethesda ChristianW   36-  25 
Nov. 27 Eminence {1A} L   57-  59 
Dec.   6 at Cascade {2A} L   18-  68 
Dec. 13 at Speedway {2A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 17 Mooresville {4A} L   18-  72 
Dec. 20 at Cloverdale {2A} L   30-  65 
Dec. 21 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   40-  57 
Dec. 21 (n)Rossville {1A} L   34-  58 
Jan.   4 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   49-  66 
Jan.   4 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   40-  77 
Jan.   8 at Owen Valley {3A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 13 Edgewood {3A} L   22-  97 
Jan. 17 at North Putnam {2A} L   24-  83 
Jan. 20 Tri-West {2A} L   32-  82 
Jan. 24 at South Putnam {2A} L   30-  70 
Jan. 28 at Danville {3A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 30 Brown County {3A} L   31-  61 
Feb.   7 Greencastle {3A} L   37-  54 
Feb. 14 Speedway {2A} L   50-  66sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.7, DA 52.9, AM -3.2
Nov. 10 at Indian Creek {2A} L   40-  64 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   62-  36 
Nov. 15 Bethesda ChristianW   53-  30 
Nov. 21 at Eminence {1A}W   67-  58 
Nov. 30 Cascade {2A} ot  L   56-  58 
Dec.   7 Speedway {2A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 11 at Mooresville {4A} L   29-  74 
Dec. 14 Cloverdale {2A}W   53-  40 
Dec. 15 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   71-  44 
Dec. 15 (n)Rossville {1A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 18 Danville {3A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} ot W   59-  54 
Dec. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  65 
Jan.   2 Owen Valley {3A} L   26-  50 
Jan.   7 at Edgewood {3A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 11 North Putnam {2A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 14 at Tri-West {2A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 18 South Putnam {2A}W   72-  56 
Jan. 24 at Brown County {3A} L   62-  76 
Feb.   1 at Greencastle {3A}W   53-  46 
Feb.   5 at Speedway {2A} ot  L   47-  49sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Larry Mayes
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 49.5, DA 56.8, AM -7.3
Nov. 16 at Bethesda Christian L   46-  48 
Nov. 22 Eminence {1A} L   46-  67 
Nov. 27 at Edinburgh {1A}W   84-  38 
Dec.   1 at Cascade {2A} L   54-  65 
Dec.   8 at Speedway {2A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   50-  84 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   47-  48 
Jan.   3 at Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  67 
Jan.   8 Edgewood {3A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 12 at North Putnam {2A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 15 Tri-West {2A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 16 at Cloverdale {2A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 19 at South Putnam {2A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 23 Whiteland {3A} L   49-  69 
Jan. 25 Brown County {3A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 30 at Danville {3A} L   47-  85 
Feb.   1 Indian Creek {2A} L   52-  55 
Feb.   6 Beech Grove {3A} L   51-  77 
Feb.   9 Greencastle {3A}W   56-  33 
Feb. 16 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   51-  50sect 
Feb. 17 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   42-  49sect