JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MORGAN TWP.
2016-2017
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 50.2, DA 32.0, AM 18.2
Nov. 11 at West Central {1A}W   58-  20 
Nov. 15 at Whiting {2A}W   72-  33 
Nov. 17 River Forest {2A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 19 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   36-  51 
Nov. 23 at Hebron {2A} L   54-  66 
Nov. 29 at Wheeler {3A}W   39-  36 
Dec.   1 Argos {1A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   54-  26 
Dec.   6 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 10 Kouts {1A}W   52-  26 
Dec. 17 Knox {2A}W   68-  27 
Dec. 19 at North White {1A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 27 Boone Grove {2A}W   51-  31 
Jan.   3 Valparaiso {4A}W   50-  40 
Jan.   5 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  18 
Jan. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   38-  23 
Jan. 14 Hammond Clark {3A}W   79-  14 
Jan. 16 at Boone Grove {2A}W   59-  29 
Jan. 20 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   34-  19 
Jan. 21 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 24 at Westville {1A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 26 Hanover Central {3A}W   38-  29 
Jan. 31 (n)Kouts {1A}W   60-  20sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   48-  15sect 
Feb.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   27-  43sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 50.6, DA 33.2, AM 17.4
Nov. 13 West Central {1A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 17 Whiting {2A}W   66-  12 
Nov. 19 at River Forest {2A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 21 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 25 Hebron {2A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 28 at Caston {1A}W   62-  20 
Dec.   1 Wheeler {3A}W   50-  17 
Dec.   3 at Argos {1A} L   37-  50 
Dec.   5 at Lake Station {2A}W   70-  26 
Dec.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 12 at Kouts {1A} L   36-  37 
Dec. 17 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  23 
Dec. 22 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  39 
Dec. 29 at Boone Grove {2A}W   60-  14 
Jan.   2 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan.   5 at Valparaiso {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan.   7 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 12 Washington Twp. {1A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 15 LaCrosse {1A}W   37-  27 
Jan. 19 Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 22 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 26 Westville {1A}W   77-  34 
Feb.   2 (n)Westville {1A}W   48-  11sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Gary 21st Century {1A}W   64-  19sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   28-  43sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 42.5, DA 35.0, AM 7.6
Nov. 14 at West Central {1A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 20 River Forest {2A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 22 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   22-  47 
Nov. 26 at Hebron {2A}W   38-  31 
Nov. 29 Caston {1A}W   46-  23 
Dec.   2 at Wheeler {3A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   4 Argos {1A}W   37-  30 
Dec.   6 Lake Station {2A}W   43-  10 
Dec.   9 at Whiting {2A}W   62-    6 
Dec. 13 Kouts {1A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 18 Boone Grove {2A}W   61-  19 
Dec. 23 at New Prairie {3A} L   30-  31 
Jan.   3 Hammond Morton {4A} L   41-  47 
Jan.   6 Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 10 Hammond Clark {3A}W   60-  19 
Jan. 16 at LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 19 (n)Kouts {1A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 22 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 27 at Westville {1A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 31 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  52 
Feb.   3 at Washington Twp. {1A} ot W   38-  36 
Feb. 10 Washington Twp. {1A}W   34-  18sect 
Feb. 13 Kouts {1A} L   40-  46sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 46.0, DA 36.3, AM 9.7
Nov. 12 Westville {1A}W   76-  17 
Nov. 15 West Central {1A} L   22-  48 
Nov. 21 at River Forest {2A}W   51-  24 
Nov. 23 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 27 Hebron {2A}W   46-  28 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   60-  30 
Dec.   3 Wheeler {3A}W   46-  26 
Dec.   5 at Argos {1A} L   30-  31 
Dec.   7 at Lake Station {2A}W   62-  19 
Dec. 10 Whiting {2A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 19 at Boone Grove {2A}W   40-  20 
Jan. 17 LaCrosse {1A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 18 at Kouts {1A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 21 Washington Twp. {1A}W   48-  26 
Jan. 25 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 29 Hammond Noll {2A} L   39-  47 
Feb.   4 Washington Twp. {1A}W   42-  32 
Feb.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   38-  70 
Feb. 12 (n)Gary 21st Century {1A}W   62-    9sect 
Feb. 14 at Kouts {1A}W   36-  29sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   32-  29sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   50-  83regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 39.6, DA 37.0, AM 2.6
Nov.   6 at Westville {1A}W   42-  22 
Nov.   9 at West Central {1A} L   37-  46 
Nov. 15 River Forest {2A}W   51-  13 
Nov. 17 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   25-  47 
Nov. 24 South Bend Clay {4A}W   38-  26 
Nov. 29 Argos {1A} L   28-  40 
Dec.   1 Lake Station {2A}W   36-  24 
Dec.   4 at Whiting {2A} L   17-  40 
Dec.   8 Kouts {1A} L   26-  39 
Dec. 13 Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  39 
Dec. 15 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   40-  28 
Dec. 20 at Hebron {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 21 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   40-  50 
Jan.   5 Hanover Central {3A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 11 at LaCrosse {1A}W   31-  24 
Jan. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 18 Washington Twp. {1A}W   37-  25 
Jan. 19 at Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  40 
Jan. 22 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   67-  19 
Jan. 26 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   48-  34 
Feb.   6 Kouts {1A}W   52-  42sect 
Feb.   8 Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  42sect 
Feb.   9 LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   39-  61regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 39.5, DA 34.7, AM 4.9
Nov.   9 Westville {1A}W   35-  23 
Nov. 11 West Central {1A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 17 at River Forest {2A}W   51-  21 
Nov. 19 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 23 Hebron {2A} L   41-  44 
Dec.   1 at Argos {1A} L   22-  42 
Dec.   3 at Lake Station {2A}W   51-  24 
Dec.   6 Whiting {2A} L   31-  40 
Dec. 10 at Kouts {1A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 15 at Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  36 
Dec. 22 at Hebron {2A}W   41-  33 
Dec. 23 Boone Grove {2A} L   21-  48 
Jan.   3 Hammond Noll {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   5 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   37-  28 
Jan. 10 at Hanover Central {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 13 LaCrosse {1A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 17 Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  24 
Jan. 21 Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 28 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   29-  22 
Jan. 31 Washington Twp. {1A}W   37-  27 
Feb.   7 (n)Gary 21st Century {1A}W   73-  19sect 
Feb. 10 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   44-  32sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Kouts {1A}W   49-  39sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  43regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 42.9, DA 34.6, AM 8.3
Nov.   9 at West Central {1A}W   35-  25 
Nov. 12 at Westville {1A}W   43-  23 
Nov. 18 River Forest {2A}W   53-  38 
Nov. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 24 at Hebron {2A}W   52-  40 
Dec.   2 Argos {1A}W   56-  36 
Dec.   4 Lake Station {2A}W   46-  19 
Dec.   7 at Whiting {1A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 11 Kouts {1A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   27-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Kouts {1A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 22 at Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  49 
Jan.   4 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   37-  20 
Jan.   6 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   39-  12 
Jan. 14 at LaCrosse {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 18 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   24-  40 
Jan. 29 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   49-  45 
Feb.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   42-  14 
Feb.   5 Hanover Central {2A}W   48-  47 
Feb. 11 Whiting {1A}W   37-  28sect 
Feb. 12 Bowman Academy {1A} L   52-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 35.3, DA 41.6, AM -6.3
Nov. 13 Westville {1A} ot  L   32-  34 
Nov. 14 West Central {1A} L   28-  46 
Nov. 19 at River Forest {2A} L   30-  43 
Nov. 21 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 25 Hebron {2A} ot  L   43-  47 
Dec.   5 at Lake Station {2A}W   53-  35 
Dec.   8 Whiting {1A}W   33-  22 
Dec. 12 at Kouts {1A} L   26-  53 
Dec. 17 at Boone Grove {2A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 22 Hebron {2A} L   33-  34 
Dec. 22 (n)Kouts {1A} L   36-  52 
Jan.   5 Hammond Noll {2A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 12 Knox {3A} L   38-  70 
Jan. 15 LaCrosse {1A}W   48-  23 
Jan. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   25-  32 
Jan. 30 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   31-  33 
Feb.   1 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   31-  35 
Feb.   2 Washington Twp. {1A} ot  L   52-  54 
Feb.   6 at Hanover Central {2A} L   24-  45 
Feb. 13 at Bowman Academy {1A} L   27-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 33.3, DA 41.2, AM -8.0
Nov. 14 at Westville {1A}W   26-  19 
Nov. 15 at West Central {1A} L   33-  45 
Nov. 20 River Forest {2A} ot W   52-  50 
Nov. 22 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   31-  48 
Nov. 26 at Hebron {2A} L   40-  45 
Dec.   6 Lake Station {2A}W   39-  27 
Dec. 13 Kouts {1A} L   31-  56 
Dec. 20 Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  41 
Jan.   2 (n)Hebron {2A} L   22-  31 
Jan.   3 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  65 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   35-  37 
Jan.   8 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) L   22-  39 
Jan. 12 at Knox {3A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 17 at LaCrosse {1A} L   31-  33 
Jan. 20 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 27 Hobart {4A} L   20-  40 
Jan. 31 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   41-  23 
Feb.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   32-  42 
Feb.   7 Hanover Central {2A}W   46-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)Whiting {1A} L   21-  35sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kevin Krieger
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 35.2, DA 37.8, AM -2.6
Nov.   9 Westville {1A}W   27-  14 
Nov. 10 West Central {1A} L   23-  26 
Nov. 15 at River Forest {2A}W   36-  32 
Nov. 17 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   29-  42 
Nov. 21 Hebron {2A}W   35-  30 
Nov. 29 Knox {3A} L   32-  37 
Dec.   8 at Kouts {1A} L   36-  70 
Dec. 13 at Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  60 
Dec. 18 at Lake Station {2A}W   34-  21 
Dec. 21 (n)Kouts {1A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 22 (n)Hebron {2A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 11 LaCrosse {1A}W   38-  19 
Jan. 15 Hebron {2A}W   26-  17 
Jan. 18 Kouts {1A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 22 at Hobart {4A} L   25-  51 
Jan. 26 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 29 Washington Twp. {1A} L   28-  44 
Jan. 31 Bowman AcademyW   61-  14 
Feb.   2 at Hanover Central {2A} L   36-  51 
Feb.   5 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   52-  45sect 
Feb.   8 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   36-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Chris George
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.7, DA 39.6, AM 11.1
Nov. 10 at Westville {1A}W   47-  25 
Nov. 11 at West Central {1A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 16 River Forest {1A}W   38-  23 
Nov. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 22 at Hebron {1A}W   55-  52 
Nov. 30 at Knox {3A} L   47-  55 
Dec.   2 Lake Station {2A}W   75-  26 
Dec.   9 Kouts {1A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 14 Boone Grove {2A} L   55-  56 
Dec. 19 Wheeler {2A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Kouts {1A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Hebron {1A}W   49-  40 
Jan.   5 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   72-  30 
Jan. 12 at LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  19 
Jan. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 25 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   54-  25 
Jan. 30 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   37-  32 
Feb.   3 Hanover Central {2A}W   69-  47 
Feb.   6 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  21sect 
Feb.   9 (n)River Forest {1A}W   43-  18sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Kouts {1A} L   38-  48sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Chris George
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 56.2, DA 38.8, AM 17.4
Nov. 11 Westville {1A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 12 West Central {1A}W   52-  31 
Nov. 17 at River Forest {1A}W   63-  14 
Nov. 19 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 23 Hebron {1A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   1 Knox {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec.   3 at Lake Station {2A}W   76-  16 
Dec. 10 at Kouts {1A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   55-  60 
Dec. 15 at Boone Grove {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 22 Kouts {1A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 23 Hebron {1A} L   52-  56 
Jan.   3 at Wheeler {2A} L   20-  36 
Jan.   6 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   65-  31 
Jan. 13 LaCrosse {1A}W 103-  14 
Jan. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   60-  62 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   50-  28 
Jan. 31 Washington Twp. {1A}W   60-  48 
Feb.   4 at Hanover Central {2A}W   64-  55 
Feb.   8 River Forest {1A}W   54-  18sect 
Feb. 10 Whiting {1A}W   61-  32sect 
Feb. 11 Hebron {1A}W   49-  45sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   52-  50regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Argos {1A} L   41-  50regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Chris George
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 51.4, DA 38.7, AM 12.7
Nov. 12 at Westville {1A}W   65-  24 
Nov. 18 River Forest {1A}W   44-  26 
Nov. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 22 at West Central {1A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   2 at Knox {3A}W   58-  46 
Dec.   4 Lake Station {2A}W   79-  15 
Dec.   6 at Hebron {1A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 11 Kouts {1A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   66-  71 
Dec. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  58 
Dec. 30 at Kouts {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   4 Wheeler {2A} L   34-  43 
Jan.   7 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  27 
Jan. 14 at LaCrosse {1A}W   78-  21 
Jan. 18 Kouts {1A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 21 Boone Grove {2A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   66-  46 
Feb.   1 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   37-  31 
Feb.   5 Hanover Central {2A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   9 (n)River Forest {1A}W   54-  25sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Hebron {1A}W   64-  33sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Kouts {1A}W   48-  33sect 
Feb. 19 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  35regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Chris George
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 40.7, DA 46.3, AM -5.5
Nov. 14 Westville {1A}W   68-  28 
Nov. 15 West Central {1A} L   28-  56 
Nov. 20 at River Forest {1A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 22 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 26 Hebron {1A} L   48-  64 
Dec.   4 Knox {3A} L   47-  63 
Dec.   6 at Lake Station {2A}W   47-  13 
Dec. 13 at Kouts {1A} L   42-  63 
Dec. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 18 at Boone Grove {2A} L   27-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   23-  72 
Dec. 23 (n)Kouts {1A} L   23-  41 
Jan.   6 at Wheeler {2A} L   36-  67 
Jan.   9 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   24-  29 
Jan. 16 LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  26 
Jan. 20 LaCrosse {1A}W   71-  22 
Jan. 23 Hanover Central {2A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   3 Washington Twp. {1A} L   38-  49 
Feb.   7 at Hanover Central {2A} L   38-  48 
Feb. 11 (n)Hebron {1A}W   44-  41sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  47sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Chris George
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 34.1, DA 53.1, AM -19.0
Nov. 15 at Westville {1A}W   29-  26 
Nov. 16 at West Central {1A} L   26-  39 
Nov. 21 River Forest {1A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 23 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   30-  70 
Nov. 27 at Hebron {1A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   5 at Knox {3A} L   18-  63 
Dec.   7 Culver Academy {3A} L   33-  58 
Dec. 14 Kouts {1A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 17 Whiting {1A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 19 Boone Grove {2A} L   42-  85 
Jan.   3 (n)Kouts {1A} L   40-  44 
Jan.   4 (n)Hebron {1A} L   33-  55 
Jan.   7 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 10 Wheeler {2A} L   27-  46 
Jan. 17 at LaCrosse {1A} L   30-  46 
Jan. 21 Wheeler {2A} L   37-  73 
Jan. 30 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   26-  60 
Feb.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  56 
Feb.   8 Hanover Central {2A} L   35-  46 
Feb. 14 at West Central {1A} L   30-  59sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Chris George
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 43.7, DA 57.8, AM -14.1
Nov.   9 Westville {1A}W   70-  13 
Nov. 10 West Central {1A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 15 at River Forest {1A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 17 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   27-  73 
Nov. 21 Hebron {1A} L   37-  63 
Nov. 29 Knox {3A} L   52-  53 
Dec.   1 at Culver Academy {3A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   6 at Kouts {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 11 at Whiting {1A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 18 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 21 Hebron {1A} L   37-  69 
Dec. 22 Kouts {1A}2ot  L   40-  45 
Jan.   4 at Wheeler {2A} L   39-  68 
Jan.   7 at Boone Grove {2A} L   49-  77 
Jan. 11 LaCrosse {1A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 15 Boone Grove {2A} L   24-  72 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   39-  81 
Jan. 29 Washington Twp. {1A} L   51-  74 
Feb.   2 at Hanover Central {2A} L   47-  60 
Feb.   5 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   51-  63sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Chris George
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.7, DA 58.1, AM -11.4
Nov. 14 at Westville {1A}W   55-  44 
Nov. 16 River Forest {2A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   25-  66 
Nov. 30 at Knox {2A} L   30-  76 
Dec.   2 Culver Academy {3A}W   60-  53 
Dec.   5 at Hebron {2A} L   38-  73 
Dec. 14 Boone Grove {2A} ot  L   57-  65 
Dec. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   49-  60 
Jan.   4 Wheeler {2A} L   59-  60 
Jan.   9 Whiting {1A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 12 at LaCrosse {1A}W   69-  35 
Jan. 15 Hebron {2A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 30 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   55-  64 
Feb.   3 Hanover Central {2A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   6 at West Central {1A} L   32-  71 
Feb.   7 at Marquette Catholic {1A} ot W   71-  68 
Feb.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   29-  53 
Feb. 13 Whiting {1A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 16 Kouts {1A} L   36-  68sect