JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MORRISTOWN
2016-2017
Coach: Bryan Wolfe
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 50.0, DA 42.0, AM 7.9
Nov.   1 Central Christian {1A}W   57-  27 
Nov.   5 Shenandoah {2A}W   67-  43 
Nov.   5 Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  29 
Nov. 12 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  50 
Nov. 18 Beech Grove {3A} L   40-  59 
Nov. 19 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 23 at Triton Central {2A} L   36-  45 
Dec.   3 at Union County {2A}W   46-  29 
Dec.   9 Waldron {1A}W   53-  31 
Dec. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  63 
Dec. 20 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Seton Catholic {1A}W   66-  16 
Dec. 29 at Union City {1A} L   29-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Blue River {1A}W   39-  37 
Jan.   5 at Triton Central {2A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 10 at North Decatur {2A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 12 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 14 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 19 Hauser {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 23 Knightstown {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 31 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   51-  33sect 
Feb.   3 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  36sect 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot  L   51-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bryan Wolfe
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 44.7, DA 49.9, AM -5.2
Nov.   3 at Central Christian {1A}W   57-  36 
Nov.   7 Tri {1A} L   41-  62 
Nov.   7 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  27 
Nov. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   53-  57 
Nov. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 20 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 21 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   58-  52 
Nov. 25 Triton Central {2A} L   26-  59 
Dec.   1 at Indian Creek {3A} L   44-  71 
Dec.   5 Union County {2A} L   31-  43 
Dec. 11 at Waldron {1A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 19 Milan {2A}W   52-  49 
Jan.   7 (n)Waldron {1A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 14 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   31-  72 
Jan. 16 at Edinburgh {1A}W   34-  28 
Jan. 18 North Decatur {2A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 21 at Hauser {1A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 23 Rising Sun {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 25 at Knightstown {2A}W   36-  23 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   43-  37 
Feb.   2 Central Christian {1A}W   60-  41sect 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   54-  42sect 
Feb.   6 Edinburgh {1A} ot  L   57-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 55.7, DA 43.6, AM 12.1
Nov. 14 at Southmont {2A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 18 Beech Grove {3A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 26 at Triton Central {2A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {3A} L   44-  55 
Dec.   6 at Union County {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 12 Waldron {1A}W   50-  28 
Dec. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W   92-  66 
Dec. 20 at Milan {2A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  32 
Jan.   2 Central Christian {1A}W   69-  34 
Jan.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  54 
Jan.   8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   71-  47 
Jan. 10 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 13 at North Decatur {2A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 15 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   68-  76 
Jan. 17 Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 22 Hauser {1A}W   52-  25 
Jan. 26 Knightstown {2A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 31 at Rising Sun {1A} L   51-  63 
Feb.   3 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   81-  28 
Feb.   6 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   57-  33 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   60-  19sect 
Feb. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   41-  37sect 
Feb. 14 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   55-  31sect 
Feb. 23 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  50regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 55.3, DA 47.0, AM 8.4
Nov. 15 Southmont {2A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 19 at Beech Grove {3A}W   65-  57 
Nov. 27 Triton Central {2A} L   52-  76 
Dec.   3 at Indian Creek {3A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 13 at Waldron {1A}W   55-  37 
Dec. 19 South Decatur {1A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 21 Milan {2A}W   75-  26 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   46-  69 
Jan. 11 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 14 North Decatur {2A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 18 at Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  27 
Jan. 20 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   50-  74 
Jan. 23 at Hauser {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 29 at Knightstown {2A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   59-  52 
Feb.   3 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  38 
Feb.   6 at Central Christian {1A}W   59-  16 
Feb.   7 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   80-  22 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   64-  19sect 
Feb. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  50sect 
Feb. 15 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb. 22 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   45-  48regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 44.4, DA 42.6, AM 1.9
Nov. 13 Beech Grove {3A}W   42-  31 
Nov. 21 at Triton Central {2A} L   24-  55 
Nov. 27 Indian Creek {3A} L   31-  64 
Dec.   6 Tri {1A} L   34-  36 
Dec.   7 Waldron {1A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 13 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   58-  65 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   68-  20 
Dec. 28 Central Christian {1A}W   67-    8 
Jan.   3 at Triton Central {2A} L   31-  62 
Jan.   5 (n)Waldron {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan.   8 at North Decatur {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 10 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   31-  58 
Jan. 12 Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 17 Hauser {1A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 21 Knightstown {2A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   29-  57 
Jan. 26 at Rising Sun {1A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 29 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   52-  35 
Feb.   1 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  35 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   31-  36sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 41.1, DA 44.3, AM -3.2
Nov. 15 at Beech Grove {3A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 19 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   36-  46 
Nov. 23 Triton Central {2A} L   15-  53 
Nov. 29 at Indian Creek {3A} L   26-  78 
Dec.   1 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   66-    8 
Dec.   8 at Tri {1A} L   34-  42 
Dec.   9 at Waldron {1A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 15 South Decatur {1A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 17 at Eminence {1A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  51 
Jan.   5 (n)Waldron {1A}W   42-  28 
Jan.   7 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 10 North Decatur {2A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 12 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   32-  34 
Jan. 14 at Edinburgh {1A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 19 at Hauser {1A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 23 at Knightstown {2A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 28 Rising Sun {1A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 31 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   94-  26 
Feb. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   58-  48sect 
Feb. 11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   22-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 9, Lost 10
OA 44.6, DA 49.7, AM -5.1
Nov. 16 Beech Grove {3A} L   30-  47 
Nov. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 24 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 30 Indian Creek {2A} L   35-  66 
Dec.   6 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  51 
Dec.   9 Tri {1A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 10 Waldron {1A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 14 Shelbyville {3A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 18 Eminence {1A}W   53-  35 
Jan.   6 Triton Central {2A} L   30-  63 
Jan. 13 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 18 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 24 Knightstown {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 29 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  46 
Feb.   5 Hauser {2A}W   52-  50 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Edinburgh {1A} L   30-  38sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 51.1, DA 53.5, AM -2.4
Nov. 17 at Beech Grove {3A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 25 Triton Central {2A} L   44-  65 
Dec.   1 at Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  72 
Dec.   3 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   66-  64 
Dec. 10 at Tri {1A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 11 at Waldron {1A} L   57-  70 
Dec. 15 at Shelbyville {3A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   56-  31 
Dec. 19 at Eminence {1A}W   72-  17 
Jan.   9 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   40-  75 
Jan. 12 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 14 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 16 at Edinburgh {1A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 21 at Hauser {2A} L   64-  71 
Jan. 25 at Knightstown {2A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 30 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  42 
Feb.   2 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   77-  43 
Feb. 12 (n)Edinburgh {1A} L   38-  40sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 39.0, DA 65.3, AM -26.4
Nov. 18 Beech Grove {3A} L   48-  65 
Nov. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  69 
Nov. 26 at Triton Central {2A} L   18-  55 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {2A} L   34-  84 
Dec.   4 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   32-  70 
Dec. 11 Tri {1A} L   34-  68 
Dec. 12 Waldron {1A} L   45-  76 
Dec. 20 Eminence {1A}W   60-  33 
Jan.   8 (n)Waldron {1A} L   29-  82 
Jan. 13 at North Decatur {2A} L   26-  56 
Jan. 17 Edinburgh {1A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 19 Shelbyville {3A} L   27-  75 
Jan. 22 Hauser {2A} L   50-  97 
Jan. 26 Knightstown {2A} L   27-  67 
Jan. 31 at Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  57 
Feb.   2 at South Decatur {1A} L   20-  57 
Feb.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   68-  64 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   27-  56 
Feb. 10 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   50-  48sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Waldron {1A} L   40-  74sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.3, DA 57.1, AM -10.8
Nov. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  72 
Nov. 27 at Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  79 
Nov. 29 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   32-  72 
Dec.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   57-  59 
Dec.   6 at Tri {1A} L   50-  75 
Dec.   7 at Waldron {1A} L   38-  66 
Dec. 11 at Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  51 
Dec. 13 South Decatur {1A} L   38-  47 
Jan.   3 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan.   7 at Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  47 
Jan.   8 North Decatur {2A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 10 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 12 at Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  41 
Jan. 17 at Hauser {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 19 at Eminence {1A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 21 at Knightstown {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 26 Rising Sun {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 31 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   36-  87 
Feb.   5 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   63-  41sect 
Feb.   8 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   39-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 29.2, DA 62.1, AM -32.9
Nov. 14 Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   36-  64 
Nov. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   18-  70 
Nov. 28 Indian Creek {2A} L   37-  81 
Nov. 30 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   24-  62 
Dec.   7 Tri {1A} L   28-  64 
Dec.   8 Waldron {1A} L   29-  55 
Dec. 12 Shelbyville {4A} L   15-  59 
Dec. 14 at South Decatur {1A} L   34-  60 
Jan.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   46-  51 
Jan.   9 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  67 
Jan. 11 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   23-  79 
Jan. 13 Edinburgh {1A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 18 Hauser {1A} L   25-  64 
Jan. 22 Knightstown {2A} L   33-  72 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   26-  52 
Jan. 27 at Rising Sun {1A} L   21-  51 
Jan. 29 at Lapel {1A} L   17-  70 
Feb.   1 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   26-  77 
Feb.   7 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   46-  28sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Waldron {1A} L   31-  69sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Travis Snyder
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 32.1, DA 56.2, AM -24.1
Nov. 15 at Beech Grove {3A} L   22-  53 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 23 Triton Central {2A} L   22-  53 
Nov. 29 at Indian Creek {2A} L   43-  58 
Dec.   1 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 13 at Shelbyville {4A} L   24-  72 
Dec. 15 South Decatur {1A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 17 at Hauser {1A} L   18-  50 
Dec. 19 at Tri {1A} L   15-  71 
Dec. 22 at Waldron {1A} L   31-  73 
Jan.   5 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   32-  68 
Jan. 10 North Decatur {2A} L   31-  60 
Jan. 12 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 14 Edinburgh {1A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 19 Lapel {1A} L   28-  53 
Jan. 23 at Knightstown {2A} L   34-  69 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   24-  62 
Jan. 31 Rising Sun {1A}W   63-  47 
Feb.   2 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   42-  72 
Feb. 10 (n)Edinburgh {1A} L   38-  44sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 49.6, AM -0.2
Nov. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 24 at Triton Central {2A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 30 Indian Creek {2A} L   53-  60 
Dec.   2 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   45-  65 
Dec.   9 Tri {1A}W   70-  61 
Dec. 10 Waldron {1A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 14 Shelbyville {4A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 16 at South Decatur {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 18 Hauser {1A}W   62-  19 
Dec. 20 Beech Grove {3A} L   30-  48 
Jan.   6 (n)Waldron {1A}W   49-  39 
Jan.   8 at Triton Central {2A} ot  L   54-  62 
Jan. 11 at North Decatur {2A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 13 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 15 at Edinburgh {1A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 20 at Lapel {1A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 24 Knightstown {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   41-  56 
Feb.   3 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   50-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  35sect 
Feb. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  37sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Hauser {1A} L   37-  46sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 15, Lost 5
OA 55.1, DA 47.9, AM 7.2
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 26 Triton Central {2A}W   70-  46 
Dec.   2 at Indian Creek {2A} L   69-  83 
Dec.   4 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   58-  55 
Dec.   8 at Hauser {1A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 11 at Tri {1A}W   58-  50 
Dec. 12 at Waldron {1A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 16 at Shelbyville {4A} L   36-  56 
Dec. 18 South Decatur {1A}W   60-  39 
Jan.   8 (n)Waldron {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 10 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   38-  31 
Jan. 13 North Decatur {2A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 15 Eastern Hancock {2A} ot  L   49-  54 
Jan. 22 Lapel {1A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 31 Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  36 
Feb.   2 Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  26 
Feb.   3 at Beech Grove {3A}W   64-  52 
Feb.   5 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   49-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Hauser {1A} L   52-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 55.3, DA 52.2, AM 3.1
Nov. 19 Beech Grove {3A} L   32-  73 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 27 at Triton Central {2A} ot W   57-  53 
Dec.   3 Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  73 
Dec.   5 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 12 Tri {1A}W   59-  51 
Dec. 13 Waldron {1A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 17 Shelbyville {3A} L   48-  63 
Dec. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   64-  28 
Jan.   7 at Daleville {1A}W   64-    7 
Jan.   9 Waldron {1A}W   66-  45 
Jan. 11 Triton Central {2A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 14 at North Decatur {2A}W   65-  55 
Jan. 16 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   57-  68 
Jan. 18 at Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 25 at Lapel {1A} L   53-  75 
Jan. 27 Knightstown {2A}W   76-  47 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   1 Hauser {1A} L   42-  52 
Feb.   6 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   59-  85 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  56sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Waldron {1A}W   57-  29sect 
Feb. 17 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   45-  44sect 
Feb. 22 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   71-  49regn 
Feb. 22 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   50-  68regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 53.3, DA 49.8, AM 3.4
Nov. 13 at Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  77 
Nov. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   71-  67 
Nov. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   42-  81 
Nov. 27 at Indian Creek {2A} L   41-  62 
Nov. 29 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   6 at Tri {1A}W   64-  37 
Dec.   7 at Waldron {1A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 11 at Shelbyville {3A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 13 South Decatur {1A}W   54-  25 
Dec. 18 at Hauser {1A} L   50-  59 
Dec. 20 Daleville {1A}W   57-  10 
Jan.   3 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   44-  59 
Jan.   8 North Decatur {2A} L   44-  69 
Jan. 10 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 12 Edinburgh {1A}W   49-  14 
Jan. 17 Lapel {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 21 at Knightstown {2A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 31 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   52-  68 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   73-  38sect 
Feb.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   69-  55sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   73-  58regn 
Feb. 16 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   50-  65regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 52.5, DA 53.1, AM -0.6
Nov. 10 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   68-  49 
Nov. 14 Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  64 
Nov. 28 Indian Creek {2A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 30 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} ot W   61-  58 
Dec.   7 Tri {1A}W   56-  47 
Dec.   8 Waldron {1A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 14 at South Decatur {1A}W   78-  67 
Jan.   2 at Daleville {1A}W   66-  19 
Jan.   4 at Waldron {1A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 13 at North Decatur {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 18 at Lapel {1A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 22 Knightstown {2A} L   58-  67 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   47-  60 
Feb.   1 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   33-  57 
Feb.   3 Hauser {1A}W   44-  39 
Feb.   6 Shelbyville {3A} L   54-  94 
Feb.   8 at Edinburgh {1A}W   44-  36 
Feb. 13 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  29sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Waldron {1A}W   66-  55sect 
Feb. 17 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 21 South Decatur {1A}W   59-  49regn 
Feb. 24 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   38-  59semi