JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MUNCIE BURRIS
2016-2017
Coach: Tom Lindsey
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 39.4, DA 51.1, AM -11.7
Nov.   4 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   28-  42 
Nov.   5 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   41-  47 
Nov.   8 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   64-  27 
Nov. 10 Yorktown {3A} L   39-  67 
Nov. 16 at Centerville {2A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 18 at Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   46-  38 
Dec.   1 South Adams {2A} L   30-  65 
Dec.   3 at Eastbrook {2A} L   18-  56 
Dec.   6 at Mississinewa {3A} L   32-  63 
Dec.   8 University {1A} L   35-  65 
Dec. 10 at Daleville {1A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 12 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 15 Blue River {1A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 11 Blackford {2A} L   23-  47 
Jan. 12 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   50-  56 
Jan. 21 Hagerstown {2A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 26 Cowan {1A} L   42-  65 
Jan. 28 at Park Tudor {2A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 31 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   49-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Tom Lindsey
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 37.9, DA 59.1, AM -21.2
Nov. 10 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   60-  21 
Nov. 12 at Yorktown {3A} L   35-  54 
Nov. 14 Tri {1A} L   27-  59 
Nov. 18 Centerville {2A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 20 Wes-Del {1A}W   43-  21 
Dec.   1 Wapahani {2A} L   28-  88 
Dec.   3 at South Adams {2A} L   25-  69 
Dec. 10 at University {1A} L   26-  42 
Dec. 12 Daleville {1A}W   69-  59 
Dec. 14 Liberty Christian {1A} L   23-  49 
Dec. 17 at Blue River {1A} L   41-  64 
Dec. 19 Marion {3A} L   26-  99 
Jan.   4 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   37-  64 
Jan.   7 Mississinewa {3A} L   34-  76 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 13 at Blackford {2A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 14 Seton Catholic {1A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 16 (n)Central Christian {1A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 23 at Hagerstown {2A} L   36-  66 
Jan. 28 at Cowan {1A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 30 Park Tudor {2A} L   45-  58 
Feb.   5 (n)Sheridan {2A} L   37-  80sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Tom Lindsey
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 30.7, DA 57.0, AM -26.3
Nov. 12 Anderson Prep AcademyW   73-  12 
Nov. 15 at Tri {1A} L   22-  57 
Nov. 19 Randolph Southern {1A} L   37-  66 
Nov. 21 at Wes-Del {1A}W   43-  32 
Dec.   2 at Wapahani {2A} L   29-  76 
Dec.   4 South Adams {2A} L   27-  69 
Dec.   6 at Eastbrook {3A} L   22-  72 
Dec. 11 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   30-  65 
Dec. 13 at Daleville {1A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 18 Blue River {1A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 14 Blackford {3A} L   40-  74 
Jan. 15 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   38-  34 
Jan. 17 Park Tudor {2A} L   36-  67 
Jan. 19 Delta {3A} L   22-  47 
Jan. 20 at Mississinewa {3A} L   14-  68 
Jan. 22 at Jay County {4A} L   10-  67 
Jan. 24 Hagerstown {2A} L   15-  52 
Jan. 29 Cowan {1A} L   27-  60 
Jan. 31 at Sheridan {2A} L   25-  79 
Feb.   3 Yorktown {3A} L   27-  53 
Feb. 13 (n)Frankton {2A} L   16-  77sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tom Lindsey
Won 3, Lost 15
OA 36.6, DA 52.7, AM -16.2
Nov. 16 Tri {1A} L   22-  57 
Nov. 20 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 22 Wes-Del {1A}W   43-  10 
Dec.   5 at South Adams {2A} L   27-  69 
Dec.   7 Eastbrook {3A} L   27-  62 
Dec. 12 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 14 Daleville {1A}W   30-  20 
Dec. 19 at Blue River {1A} L   35-  53 
Dec. 21 Monroe Central {1A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 11 Mississinewa {3A} L   36-  68 
Jan. 14 Muncie South {3A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 15 at Blackford {3A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 23 Wapahani {2A} L   47-  71 
Jan. 30 at Cowan {1A} L   51-  52 
Feb.   1 Sheridan {2A} L   41-  66 
Feb.   6 at Muncie Central {3A} L   23-  58 
Feb.   8 Seton Catholic {1A}W   55-  48 
Feb. 14 (n)Frankton {2A} L   33-  46sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brian Carr
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 34.3, DA 47.1, AM -12.8
Nov. 14 Randolph Southern {1A} L   30-  42 
Nov. 16 at Wes-Del {1A}W   49-  20 
Nov. 19 at Northeastern {2A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 20 at Eastbrook {3A} L     7-  56 
Nov. 29 South Adams {2A} L   21-  23 
Dec.   4 at Tri {1A} L   16-  46 
Dec.   6 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   8 at Daleville {1A} L   18-  30 
Dec. 13 Blue River {1A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 15 at Monroe Central {1A} L   28-  42 
Jan.   8 at Muncie South {3A} L   44-  66 
Jan.   9 Blackford {3A} L   45-  66 
Jan. 16 Hagerstown {2A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 17 at Wapahani {2A} L   39-  76 
Jan. 22 at Anderson Prep AcademyW   52-  35 
Jan. 24 Cowan {1A}W   49-  13 
Jan. 26 at Sheridan {2A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 29 Yorktown {3A} L   31-  66 
Jan. 31 Muncie Central {3A} L   28-  60 
Feb.   2 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   26-  65 
Feb.   8 (n)Frankton {2A} L   36-  61sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jeff Jackson
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 32.8, DA 60.2, AM -27.5
Nov. 16 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   33-  69 
Nov. 18 Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 21 Northeastern {2A} L   34-  58 
Nov. 22 Eastbrook {3A} L   37-  58 
Dec.   1 at South Adams {2A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   3 at Monroe Central {1A} L   29-  51 
Dec.   8 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 10 Daleville {1A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 15 at Blue River {1A} L   27-  73 
Jan.   4 Tri {1A} L   23-  45 
Jan. 10 Muncie South {3A} L   53-  72 
Jan. 11 at Blackford {3A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 18 at Hagerstown {2A} L   15-  67 
Jan. 19 Wapahani {2A} L   24-  55 
Jan. 26 at Cowan {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 28 Sheridan {2A} L   22-  57 
Jan. 31 at Yorktown {3A} L   38-  87 
Feb.   2 at Muncie Central {3A} L   25-  71 
Feb.   4 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   29-  87 
Feb. 10 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   20-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Jones
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 37.3, DA 46.3, AM -9.0
Nov. 17 Randolph Southern {1A} L   27-  62 
Nov. 19 at Wes-Del {1A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 22 at Northeastern {2A} L   41-  73 
Nov. 23 at Eastbrook {3A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   2 South Adams {2A}W   36-  26 
Dec.   4 Monroe Central {1A} L   39-  58 
Dec.   7 at Sheridan {2A} L   34-  48 
Dec.   9 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 15 at Centerville {2A} L   31-  64 
Jan.   5 at Tri {1A} L   29-  49 
Jan. 11 at Muncie South {3A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 12 Blackford {3A} L   21-  40 
Jan. 19 Hagerstown {2A} L   26-  57 
Jan. 27 Cowan {1A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 29 Blue River {1A}W   31-  25 
Feb.   5 at Wapahani {2A} L   37-  45 
Feb.   7 Yorktown {3A} L   29-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)Lapel {2A}W   54-  44sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   31-  29sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Winchester {2A} L   19-  62sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Janelle Kramer
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 39.6, DA 51.9, AM -12.3
Nov. 18 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 20 Wes-Del {1A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 23 Northeastern {2A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 24 Eastbrook {3A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   3 at South Adams {2A}W   41-  32 
Dec.   5 at Monroe Central {1A} L   28-  69 
Dec. 10 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 12 Daleville {1A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 16 Centerville {2A} L   51-  75 
Dec. 17 at Blue River {1A}W   49-  41 
Jan.   6 Tri {1A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 12 Muncie South {3A}W   57-  42 
Jan. 13 at Blackford {3A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 20 at Hagerstown {2A} L   13-  54 
Jan. 21 Wapahani {2A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 26 Madison-Grant {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 28 at Cowan {1A} L   33-  42 
Feb.   2 at Yorktown {3A} L   30-  57 
Feb.   4 at Muncie Central {4A} L   26-  82 
Feb. 12 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   32-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Janelle Kramer
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 37.2, DA 52.1, AM -14.9
Nov. 19 Randolph Southern {1A} L   45-  69 
Nov. 21 at Wes-Del {1A}W   41-  30 
Nov. 25 at Eastbrook {3A} L   29-  44 
Dec.   4 South Adams {2A} L   34-  40 
Dec.   6 Monroe Central {1A} L   32-  51 
Dec. 10 at Northeastern {2A} L   23-  49 
Dec. 11 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 13 at Daleville {1A} L   20-  29 
Jan.   7 at Tri {1A} L   31-  79 
Jan. 13 at Muncie South {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 17 at Lapel {2A} L   40-  71 
Jan. 21 Hagerstown {2A} L   17-  57 
Jan. 22 at Wapahani {2A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 27 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   35-  74 
Jan. 31 Blue River {1A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 31 Cowan {1A}W   35-  31 
Feb.   3 Yorktown {3A} L   54-  65 
Feb.   5 Muncie Central {4A} L   36-  48 
Feb.   7 Blackford {3A} L   38-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Alexandria {2A} L   40-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Janelle Kramer
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 38.4, DA 50.9, AM -12.4
Nov. 16 Wes-Del {1A}W   40-  37 
Nov. 20 Eastbrook {3A} L   21-  62 
Nov. 29 at South Adams {2A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   1 at Monroe Central {1A} L   24-  33 
Dec.   5 Northeastern {2A}W   64-  50 
Dec.   6 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   52-  37 
Dec.   8 Daleville {1A}W   34-  26 
Dec. 12 Centerville {2A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 13 at Blue River {1A}W   49-  42 
Jan.   8 Muncie South {3A} L   52-  54 
Jan.   9 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   19-  65 
Jan. 16 at Hagerstown {2A} L   25-  48 
Jan. 17 Wapahani {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 19 Lapel {2A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 22 Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  72 
Jan. 24 at Cowan {1A}W   39-  34 
Jan. 26 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   62-  34 
Jan. 29 at Yorktown {3A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 31 at Muncie Central {4A} L   31-  81 
Feb.   5 (n)Lapel {2A} L   32-  66sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Janelle Kramer
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.2, DA 47.0, AM -0.8
Nov. 17 at Wes-Del {1A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 21 at Eastbrook {2A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 30 South Adams {2A} L   55-  57 
Dec.   2 Monroe Central {1A} L   46-  61 
Dec.   6 at Northeastern {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec.   7 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   63-  25 
Dec.   9 at Daleville {1A}W   42-  22 
Dec. 13 at Centerville {2A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 14 Blue River {1A} ot W   66-  65 
Jan.   9 at Muncie South {4A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 17 Hagerstown {2A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 18 at Wapahani {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 20 at Lapel {1A} L   36-  70 
Jan. 23 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 24 Randolph Southern {1A} L   51-  64 
Jan. 25 Cowan {1A}W   51-  29 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   50-  27 
Jan. 27 Tri {1A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 30 Yorktown {3A}W   58-  40 
Feb.   1 Muncie Central {4A} L   39-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   38-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Scott Evans
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 46.1, DA 52.3, AM -6.3
Nov. 18 Wes-Del {1A}W   35-  17 
Nov. 22 Eastbrook {2A} L   37-  38 
Dec.   3 at Monroe Central {1A} L   47-  53 
Dec.   7 Northeastern {2A}W   53-  35 
Dec. 10 Daleville {1A}W   47-  26 
Dec. 14 Centerville {2A} L   54-  68 
Jan. 10 Muncie South {4A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 12 Frankton {2A} L   43-  76 
Jan. 13 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 16 at Blue River {1A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 18 at Hagerstown {2A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 19 Wapahani {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 21 Lapel {1A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 24 Madison-Grant {2A} L   37-  69 
Jan. 26 at Cowan {1A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 28 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   74-  38tny-conf 
Jan. 28 Tri {1A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 31 at Yorktown {3A} L   50-  64 
Feb.   2 at Muncie Central {4A} L   44-  83 
Feb. 10 (n)Frankton {2A} L   47-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Scott Evans
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 40.6, DA 46.1, AM -5.5
Nov. 19 at Wes-Del {1A}W   40-  32 
Nov. 23 at Eastbrook {2A} L   34-  51 
Dec.   4 Monroe Central {1A} L   40-  49 
Dec.   8 at Northeastern {2A}W   57-  53 
Dec.   9 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   43-  10 
Dec. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   45-  27 
Dec. 15 at Centerville {2A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 16 Blue River {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 13 at Frankton {2A} L   39-  80 
Jan. 19 Hagerstown {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 20 at Wapahani {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 22 at Lapel {1A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 25 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 27 Cowan {1A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 29 Jay County {3A} L   27-  53 
Feb.   1 Yorktown {3A} L   36-  66 
Feb.   2 Randolph Southern {1A} ot  L   50-  53 
Feb.   3 Muncie Central {4A} L   26-  57 
Feb.   9 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   41-  35sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   33-  63sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Scott Evans
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 43.3, DA 44.7, AM -1.4
Nov. 21 Wes-Del {1A} L   22-  46 
Nov. 25 Eastbrook {2A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   6 at Monroe Central {1A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 10 Northeastern {2A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 11 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 13 Daleville {1A}W   57-  13 
Dec. 17 Centerville {2A}W   39-  36 
Dec. 18 at Blue River {1A}W   49-  31 
Jan.   6 Wapahani {2A}W   49-  31 
Jan.   8 Lapel {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 13 Muncie South {4A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 15 Frankton {2A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 17 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 21 at Hagerstown {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 29 at Cowan {1A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 31 Jay County {3A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 31 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   58-  32 
Feb.   3 at Yorktown {3A} L   43-  59 
Feb.   5 at Muncie Central {4A} L   33-  68 
Feb. 11 (n)Frankton {2A} L   39-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Scott Evans
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 40.8, DA 50.3, AM -9.5
Nov. 22 at Wes-Del {1A} L   44-  56 
Nov. 26 at Wapahani {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec.   7 Monroe Central {1A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 11 at Northeastern {2A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 12 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 18 at Centerville {2A} L   33-  70 
Dec. 19 Blue River {1A} L   44-  45 
Jan.   9 at Lapel {1A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   47-  12 
Jan. 14 at Muncie South {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 16 at Frankton {2A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 17 Randolph Southern {1A} L   43-  65 
Jan. 22 Hagerstown {2A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 28 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 30 Cowan {1A} L   38-  51 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   54-  58 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   4 Yorktown {3A} L   31-  48 
Feb.   6 Muncie Central {4A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 11 at Oak Hill {2A} L   37-  49sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ken Stuart
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 43.5, DA 46.9, AM -3.5
Nov. 16 Wes-Del {1A} L   34-  47 
Nov. 20 Wapahani {1A} L   26-  35 
Nov. 27 at Muncie Central {4A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   1 at Monroe Central {1A}W   45-  32 
Dec.   5 Northeastern {2A} L   33-  43 
Dec.   6 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec.   8 Daleville {1A}W   61-  26 
Dec. 12 Centerville {2A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 13 at Blue River {1A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   3 Lapel {1A} L   25-  47 
Jan.   8 Muncie South {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 10 Frankton {2A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 12 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 16 at Hagerstown {2A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 22 Madison-Grant {2A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 24 at Cowan {1A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   27-  49 
Jan. 26 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 29 at Yorktown {3A} L   35-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)Mississinewa {2A} L   39-  72sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ken Stuart
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 43.9, DA 52.5, AM -8.6
Nov. 17 at Wes-Del {1A} L   49-  53 
Nov. 21 at Wapahani {1A} L   43-  45 
Nov. 28 Muncie Central {4A} L   32-  85 
Nov. 29 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec.   6 at Northeastern {2A} ot W   63-  58 
Dec.   7 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   9 at Daleville {1A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 14 Blue River {1A} L   33-  55 
Jan.   4 at Lapel {1A} L   25-  68 
Jan.   8 at Muncie South {3A} L   28-  53 
Jan. 11 at Frankton {2A} L   40-  77 
Jan. 13 Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 23 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 25 Cowan {1A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 27 White River Valley {1A} L   28-  76 
Jan. 30 Yorktown {3A} L   46-  62 
Feb.   6 Hagerstown {2A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   8 at Monroe Central {1A}W   56-  45 
Feb. 13 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   29-  48sect