JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MUNSTER
2016-2017
Coach: Jim Davidson
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 43.1, DA 50.3, AM -7.2
Nov.   5 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   40-  60 
Nov.   8 Portage {4A} L   35-  66 
Nov. 11 at Chesterton {4A} L   33-  75 
Nov. 12 at Hammond {3A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 18 at Andrean {3A} L   33-  68 
Nov. 19 Hammond Morton {4A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 22 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   70-  35 
Nov. 26 Hebron {2A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 29 at Lake Central {4A} L   25-  67 
Dec.   2 at Hobart {4A} L   30-  38 
Dec.   9 Lowell {4A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 10 Gary West {4A} L   31-  66 
Dec. 17 Griffith {3A}W   54-  29 
Dec. 23 at Calumet {3A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Knox {2A}W   60-  28 
Dec. 27 at Hanover Central {3A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 28 (n)Crown Point {4A} L   37-  67 
Jan.   7 at Thornton Fractional South (Ill.)W   47-  31 
Jan. 11 Crown Point {4A} L   22-  57 
Jan. 14 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   30-  72 
Jan. 20 Highland {4A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 24 at Thornton Fractional North (Ill.)W   46-  22 
Jan. 26 Valparaiso {4A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 31 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}2ot  L   67-  69sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jim Davidson
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 43.0, DA 48.1, AM -5.2
Nov.   6 Hammond {3A}W   75-  25 
Nov. 10 at Portage {4A} L   43-  63 
Nov. 13 Chesterton {4A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 17 at Gary West {4A} L   40-  81 
Nov. 20 Andrean {3A} L   24-  59 
Nov. 23 Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 28 at Hebron {2A}W   62-  52 
Dec.   1 Lake Central {4A} L   33-  79 
Dec.   4 Hobart {4A}W   30-  21 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 11 at Lowell {4A}W   44-  22 
Dec. 19 at Griffith {3A}W   50-  23 
Dec. 21 Thornton Fractional North (Ill.)W   43-  35 
Dec. 28 Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 28 LaPorte {4A} L   42-  61 
Dec. 30 at Hanover Central {3A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 14 at Crown Point {4A} L   26-  51 
Jan. 16 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   45-  68 
Jan. 22 at Highland {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 25 East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 29 at Valparaiso {4A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 30 (n)Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   50-  24 
Feb.   2 (n)Hammond Morton {4A} L   32-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jim Davidson
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 51.5, DA 48.4, AM 3.1
Nov. 14 at Chesterton {4A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 20 at Andrean {3A}W   60-  56 
Nov. 24 Bowman Academy {2A}W   63-  33 
Dec.   2 at Lake Central {4A} L   38-  73 
Dec.   5 at Hobart {4A} L   52-  57 
Dec. 10 Hammond Morton {4A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 12 Lowell {4A}W   62-  56 
Dec. 17 Gary West {4A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 27 South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 27 LaPorte {4A} L   36-  58 
Dec. 30 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   75-  30 
Jan.   3 Crown Point {4A} L   28-  57 
Jan.   6 at Calumet {3A}W   70-  26 
Jan. 10 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 12 Hanover Central {3A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 17 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 23 Highland {4A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 26 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 29 Valparaiso {4A} L   52-  62 
Feb.   3 Portage {4A}W   59-  52 
Feb.   5 at Hammond {3A}W   71-  24 
Feb. 11 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   38-  54sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Matt Backs
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 48.7, DA 56.2, AM -7.5
Nov. 15 Chesterton {4A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 16 at Crown Point {4A} L   32-  59 
Nov. 25 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   84-  76 
Nov. 30 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   30-  88 
Nov. 30 (n)Portage {4A} L   47-  63 
Dec.   3 Lake Central {4A} L   28-  56 
Dec.   6 Hobart {4A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 11 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 13 at Lowell {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 18 at Gary West {4A} L   41-  65 
Dec. 21 at Griffith {3A} L   35-  43 
Jan.   3 Andrean {3A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 11 Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  79 
Jan. 24 at Highland {4A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 29 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   75-  67 
Jan. 31 at Valparaiso {4A} L   37-  38 
Feb.   1 Calumet {3A}W   56-  24 
Feb.   4 at Portage {4A}W   58-  51 
Feb.   6 Hammond {3A}W   67-  34 
Feb.   8 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   56-  65 
Feb. 12 (n)Gary West {4A} L   47-  85sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Backs
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 40.3, DA 50.9, AM -10.6
Nov.   9 at Chesterton {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 10 Crown Point {4A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 19 Bowman Academy {2A}W   58-  43 
Nov. 24 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   45-  74 
Nov. 24 (n)Knox {3A} L   50-  57 
Nov. 27 at Lake Central {4A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 30 at Hobart {4A} L   33-  52 
Dec.   7 Lowell {4A} L   29-  58 
Dec.   8 Calumet {3A}W   43-  24 
Dec. 12 Gary West {4A} L   25-  48 
Dec. 15 Griffith {3A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 19 at Merrillville {4A} L   23-  65 
Dec. 21 at Andrean {3A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   5 at Mishawaka {4A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 10 Hammond Morton {4A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 12 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   46-  70 
Jan. 18 Highland {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 23 East Chicago Central {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 29 Portage {4A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 31 at Hammond {3A}W   60-  23 
Feb.   6 East Chicago Central {4A} L   44-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Backs
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 41.7, DA 47.3, AM -5.7
Nov. 12 at Valparaiso {4A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 12 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   57-  64 
Nov. 16 Chesterton {4A} L   39-  75 
Nov. 18 Andrean {3A}W   41-  35 
Nov. 26 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   30-  47 
Nov. 26 (n)Knox {3A}W   45-  44 
Dec.   2 Hobart {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec.   9 at Lowell {4A} L   26-  63 
Dec. 14 at Gary West {4A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 17 at Griffith {3A} L   29-  33 
Dec. 21 Merrillville {4A} L   24-  59 
Dec. 23 at Crown Point {4A} L   31-  57 
Dec. 29 at Calumet {3A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 14 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 21 Mishawaka {4A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 25 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 26 at Highland {4A} L   36-  42 
Jan. 31 at Portage {4A} L   20-  42 
Feb.   2 Hammond {3A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   8 Lake Central {4A} L   38-  47sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Backs
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 44.8, DA 45.5, AM -0.7
Nov. 13 at Chesterton {4A} L   61-  74 
Nov. 19 at Andrean {3A} L   32-  41 
Nov. 20 University {1A}W   65-  17 
Nov. 27 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 27 (n)Noblesville {4A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 30 at Lake Central {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec.   3 at Hobart {4A} L   24-  35 
Dec. 10 Lowell {4A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 15 Gary West {4A} L   34-  41 
Dec. 18 Griffith {3A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 22 at Merrillville {4A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 28 Calumet {3A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 13 Hammond Morton {4A}W   57-  14 
Jan. 15 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 21 Highland {4A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 22 at Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 26 East Chicago Central {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 29 at Penn {4A} L   26-  68 
Feb. 11 Lake Central {4A} L   44-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Matt Backs
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 43.4, DA 41.2, AM 2.2
Nov. 14 Chesterton {4A}W   47-  31 
Nov. 20 Andrean {3A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 21 at University {1A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 28 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   35-  57 
Nov. 28 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   1 Lake Central {4A} L   41-  45 
Dec.   4 Hobart {4A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 11 at Lowell {4A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 16 at Gary West {4A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 19 at Griffith {3A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 23 Merrillville {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 29 at Calumet {3A}W   44-  32 
Jan.   9 Penn {4A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   67-  18 
Jan. 16 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   40-  34 
Jan. 22 at Highland {4A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 23 Mishawaka {4A} L   24-  60 
Jan. 27 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   48-  38 
Feb.   2 at Portage {4A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   4 Hammond {3A}W   38-  22 
Feb. 11 Lowell {4A}W   50-  29sect 
Feb. 13 East Chicago Central {4A}W   49-  31sect 
Feb. 13 Lake Central {4A}W   44-  37sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   60-  68regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Jim Davidson
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 42.3, DA 43.4, AM -1.1
Nov. 15 at Chesterton {4A} L   38-  74 
Nov. 21 at Andrean {3A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 22 University {1A} L   31-  54 
Nov. 29 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   37-  46 
Nov. 29 (n)Knox {3A}W   59-  41 
Dec.   2 at Lake Central {4A} L   35-  43 
Dec.   5 at Hobart {4A} L   31-  39 
Dec. 12 Lowell {4A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 17 Gary West {4A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 23 at Merrillville {4A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 30 Calumet {3A} ot W   49-  40 
Jan. 17 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 23 Highland {4A}W   37-  24 
Jan. 24 at Penn {4A} L   24-  54 
Jan. 26 Hammond Morton {4A}W   54-  18 
Jan. 28 East Chicago Central {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 31 Gary Wirt {3A}W   42-  21 
Feb.   4 Bowman Academy {1A}W   68-  33 
Feb.   5 at Hammond {3A} L   39-  57 
Feb. 11 Gary West {4A} L   36-  59sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jim Davidson
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 41.9, DA 47.5, AM -5.6
Nov.   6 at Valparaiso {4A} L   31-  47 
Nov. 10 Chesterton {4A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 16 Andrean {3A}W   31-  28 
Nov. 24 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 24 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 27 Lake Central {4A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 30 Hobart {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   36-  15 
Dec.   7 at Lowell {4A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 12 at Gary West {4A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 15 at Griffith {3A}W   34-  33 
Dec. 19 Merrillville {4A} L   29-  72 
Dec. 29 at Calumet {3A} L   48-  59 
Jan.   5 Penn {4A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 12 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 17 at Highland {4A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 23 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 26 at Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) L   36-  63 
Jan. 29 at Portage {4A} L   34-  74 
Feb.   5 East Chicago Central {4A}W   55-  39sect 
Feb.   8 Lake Central {4A} L   45-  56sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 52.6, DA 42.2, AM 10.3
Nov.   7 Valparaiso {4A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 11 at Chesterton {4A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 17 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   62-  30 
Nov. 21 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  13 
Nov. 25 Hobart {4A}W   61-  31 
Nov. 28 at Lake Central {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec.   1 at Griffith {3A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   5 Lake Station {2A}W   56-  13 
Dec.   7 Lowell {4A}W   39-  26 
Dec.   9 at Highland {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec.   9 (n)Andrean {3A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 13 Gary West {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 15 Highland {4A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 20 at Merrillville {4A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 29 at Penn {4A}W   63-  60 
Jan.   6 Calumet {3A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 12 at Andrean {3A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 18 Hammond Morton {3A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 24 East Chicago Central {4A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 27 at Lowell {4A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 30 Portage {4A} L   56-  59 
Feb.   6 (n)Gary West {4A} L   47-  51sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 54.4, DA 38.4, AM 16.0
Nov.   8 at Valparaiso {4A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 12 Chesterton {4A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 18 Hammond Noll {2A}W   62-  24 
Nov. 22 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   62-  13 
Nov. 26 at Hobart {4A}W   51-  26 
Nov. 29 Lake Central {4A}W   44-  39 
Dec.   2 Griffith {3A}W   56-  33 
Dec.   6 Hammond Clark {3A}W   83-  15 
Dec. 10 Andrean {3A}W   54-  27 
Dec. 10 (n)Lowell {4A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 12 at Highland {4A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 14 at Gary West {4A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 16 at Highland {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 21 Merrillville {4A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 30 Penn {4A}W   48-  39 
Jan.   4 at Calumet {3A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 13 Andrean {3A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 19 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   60-  19 
Jan. 21 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   65-  36 
Jan. 25 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 28 Lowell {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 31 at Portage {4A}W   59-  37 
Feb.   7 (n)Highland {4A}W   53-  34sect 
Feb. 10 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   48-  50sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 46.4, DA 38.2, AM 8.2
Nov.   9 Valparaiso {4A} L   31-  47 
Nov. 13 at Chesterton {4A}W   42-  39 
Nov. 19 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 23 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   55-  20 
Nov. 27 Hobart {4A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 30 at Lake Central {4A}W   54-  42 
Dec.   3 at Griffith {3A}W   38-  29 
Dec.   7 Hammond Noll {2A}W   42-  24 
Dec.   9 Hammond Morton {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 11 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   25-  32 
Dec. 11 (n)Hobart {4A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 15 Gary West {4A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 17 Highland {4A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Anderson {4A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan.   8 Calumet {3A}W   68-  23 
Jan. 11 at Merrillville {4A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 14 at Andrean {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 20 Hammond Morton {3A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 29 at Lowell {4A}W   37-  36 
Feb.   1 Portage {4A}W   47-  36 
Feb.   3 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   48-  35 
Feb. 11 (n)Gary West {4A} L   35-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.5, DA 48.2, AM -10.7
Nov. 11 at Valparaiso {4A} L   21-  74 
Nov. 15 Chesterton {4A} L   24-  58 
Nov. 21 Hammond Noll {2A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 25 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   60-  27 
Nov. 29 at Hobart {4A} L   41-  60 
Dec.   2 Lake Central {4A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   5 Griffith {3A} L   33-  42 
Dec.   9 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 11 Highland {4A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 18 at Gary West {4A} L   43-  72 
Dec. 19 at Highland {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec. 26 at Columbia City {4A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 10 at Calumet {3A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 13 Merrillville {4A} L   13-  54 
Jan. 16 Andrean {3A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 22 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   36-  33 
Jan. 24 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 31 Lowell {4A} L   31-  45 
Feb.   3 at Portage {4A} L   34-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Lowell {4A} L   39-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 6, Lost 18
OA 38.8, DA 49.1, AM -10.3
Nov. 15 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   60-  35 
Nov. 16 at Chesterton {4A} L   39-  57 
Nov. 22 at Highland {3A} L   40-  56 
Nov. 23 Crown Point {4A} L   30-  52 
Nov. 30 Lowell {4A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   4 at Lake Central {4A} L   29-  75 
Dec.   6 Andrean {3A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 11 at Gary West {4A} L   27-  70 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   47-  51 
Dec. 17 at Merrillville {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 20 at Portage {4A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Rensselaer Central {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 28 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 11 at Griffith {3A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 14 at Valparaiso {4A} L   26-  62 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   27-  34 
Jan. 23 Hammond Morton {3A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 25 Highland {3A} L   27-  56 
Feb.   1 at Hammond {3A}W   55-  42 
Feb.   4 at Calumet {3A}W   46-  40 
Feb.   6 (n)Lowell {4A}W   41-  28 
Feb.   7 at Highland {3A} L   23-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)Gary Wallace {4A}W   55-  40sect 
Feb. 14 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   38-  54sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 45.0, DA 45.7, AM -0.7
Nov.   9 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 10 Chesterton {4A} L   48-  60 
Nov. 16 Highland {3A}W   46-  45 
Nov. 17 at Crown Point {4A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 24 at Lowell {4A}W   45-  27 
Nov. 28 Lake Central {4A} L   34-  56 
Nov. 30 at Andrean {3A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   5 Gary West {4A} L   47-  52 
Dec.   8 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 11 Merrillville {4A}W   69-  51 
Dec. 14 Portage {4A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 21 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 22 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   45-  27 
Jan.   5 Griffith {3A} L   29-  33 
Jan.   8 Valparaiso {4A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 11 Hammond Noll {3A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 19 at Highland {3A} L   31-  40 
Jan. 26 (n)Hammond {3A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 28 at Calumet {3A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 31 at Highland {3A} L   28-  46 
Feb.   1 (n)Andrean {3A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   40-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Beth Vesa
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 43.0, DA 45.5, AM -2.5
Nov. 10 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 11 at Chesterton {4A} L   34-  40 
Nov. 17 at Highland {4A} L   25-  72 
Nov. 18 Crown Point {4A} L   29-  50 
Nov. 24 at Andrean {3A} L   55-  70 
Nov. 30 at Lake Central {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   4 at Lowell {4A}W   34-  29 
Dec.   6 at Gary West {4A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   9 Hammond Morton {3A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 15 at Portage {4A} L   34-  46 
Jan.   4 Hammond Clark {3A}W   62-  18 
Jan.   6 at Hammond {4A}W   70-  38 
Jan. 12 Hammond Noll {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 26 Griffith {3A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 30 at Merrillville {4A} L   37-  65 
Feb.   1 Lake Station {2A}W   66-  23 
Feb.   6 at Valparaiso {4A} L   26-  54 
Feb.   7 Calumet {3A}W   43-  41 
Feb.   9 at Whiting {1A}W   47-  33 
Feb. 13 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   41-  53sect