JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NEW CASTLE
2016-2017
Coach: Corie West
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 50.2, DA 40.7, AM 9.5
Nov.   1 at Warren Central {4A} L   47-  49 
Nov.   4 Rushville {3A} ot  L   38-  43 
Nov.   8 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   32-  62 
Nov. 15 Richmond {4A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 18 Muncie Central {4A}W   63-  23 
Nov. 19 Delta {3A}W   50-  30 
Nov. 26 at Fishers {4A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 29 at New Palestine {4A} L   44-  51 
Dec.   1 Jay County {4A}W   52-  28 
Dec.   3 at Yorktown {3A}W   46-  22 
Dec.   7 at Connersville {4A} L   35-  36 
Dec.   9 Shelbyville {4A}W   61-  31 
Dec. 15 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 20 at Huntington North {4A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 27 Anderson {4A}W   61-  47 
Jan.   3 at Blackford {2A}W   78-  40 
Jan.   5 at Wapahani {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 10 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  66 
Jan. 13 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 18 at Westfield {4A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 21 Beech Grove {3A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 24 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 31 (n)Connersville {4A}W   52-  25sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb.   4 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   49-  57regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Corie West
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 54.3, DA 34.7, AM 19.6
Nov.   3 Warren Central {4A}W   49-  42 
Nov.   6 at Rushville {3A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 12 Heritage Christian {3A} L   42-  46 
Nov. 17 Tri {1A}W   74-  22 
Nov. 21 at Delta {3A}W   51-  25 
Nov. 28 Fishers {4A}W   60-  40 
Dec.   1 New Palestine {4A}W   52-  26 
Dec.   3 at Jay County {4A}W   60-  47 
Dec.   5 at Yorktown {3A}W   47-  21 
Dec.   9 Connersville {4A}W   70-  22 
Dec. 11 at Shelbyville {4A}W   59-  19 
Dec. 12 at Hagerstown {2A}W   46-  17 
Dec. 17 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 28 at Anderson {4A}W   56-  41 
Jan.   2 Huntington North {4A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   5 Blackford {2A}W   83-  35 
Jan.   7 Wapahani {2A}W   74-  34 
Jan. 15 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 16 Mooresville {4A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 20 Westfield {4A}W   36-  27 
Jan. 23 at Beech Grove {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 26 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   53-  33 
Feb.   2 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   37-  40sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Corie West
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 52.5, DA 41.7, AM 10.7
Nov. 13 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   53-  84 
Nov. 18 at Tri {1A}W   54-  24 
Nov. 22 Delta {3A}W   51-  27 
Nov. 29 at Fishers {4A} L   26-  58 
Dec.   2 at New Palestine {4A}W   35-  33 
Dec.   6 Yorktown {3A}W   35-  25 
Dec. 10 at Connersville {4A}W   44-  29 
Dec. 12 Shelbyville {4A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 13 Hagerstown {2A}W   40-  23 
Dec. 18 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 29 Anderson {4A}W   69-  44 
Jan.   3 Centerville {2A}W   91-  29 
Jan.   6 at Blackford {3A}W   48-  44 
Jan.   8 at Wapahani {2A}W   83-  31 
Jan. 16 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 21 Westfield {4A} L   36-  47 
Jan. 24 Beech Grove {3A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   55-  68 
Jan. 29 Jay County {4A}W   36-  28 
Feb.   3 at Warren Central {4A}W   59-  37 
Feb.   5 Rushville {3A}W   52-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Richmond {4A} L   54-  71sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Corie West
Won 14, Lost 5
OA 58.2, DA 43.7, AM 14.4
Nov. 12 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 19 Greenfield-Central {4A}2ot W   61-  60 
Nov. 23 at Delta {3A}W   77-  49 
Nov. 30 Muncie South {3A}W   84-  25 
Dec.   3 New Palestine {4A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   7 at Yorktown {3A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 11 Connersville {4A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 17 Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   88-  12 
Dec. 28 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   73-  32 
Jan.   3 at Jay County {4A}W   36-  19 
Jan.   4 at Centerville {2A}W   79-  30 
Jan. 11 at Anderson {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 17 at Kokomo {4A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 22 at Westfield {4A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 30 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   50-  56 
Feb.   1 Wapahani {2A}W   68-  50 
Feb.   6 at Rushville {3A} L   51-  76 
Feb. 12 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   49-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Roger Miller
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.2, DA 49.7, AM -3.5
Nov.   6 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   38-  51 
Nov. 13 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 17 Delta {3A}W   40-  22 
Nov. 24 at Muncie South {3A}W   68-  20 
Nov. 27 at Connersville {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec.   1 Richmond {4A}W   67-  38 
Dec.   8 at Marion {4A} ot  L   52-  56 
Dec. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   22-  51 
Dec. 15 at Muncie Central {3A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 18 Centerville {2A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 21 at Wapahani {2A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 29 Jay County {4A}W   43-  29 
Jan.   5 Anderson {4A} L   56-  78 
Jan.   8 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 11 Kokomo {4A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 16 Westfield {4A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 19 at Huntington North {4A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 22 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 25 Logansport {4A} L   56-  68 
Jan. 31 Rushville {3A} L   36-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)Anderson {4A} L   26-  61sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Roger Miller
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 46.3, DA 50.4, AM -4.1
Nov.   8 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 11 Shenandoah {2A}W   57-  34 
Nov. 15 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 19 at Delta {3A} ot  L   70-  73 
Nov. 26 Muncie South {3A}W   71-  30 
Nov. 29 Connersville {4A} L   37-  48 
Dec.   3 at Richmond {4A} L   57-  63 
Dec.   6 Knightstown {2A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 10 Marion {4A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 17 Muncie Central {3A}W   48-  25 
Dec. 20 at Centerville {2A} L   51-  69 
Dec. 22 Wapahani {2A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 27 Randolph Southern {1A} L   35-  45 
Jan.   3 at Jay County {4A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   7 at Anderson {4A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 13 at Kokomo {4A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 17 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   23-  50 
Jan. 21 Huntington North {4A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 27 at Logansport {4A} L   40-  58 
Feb.   2 at Rushville {3A} L   50-  53 
Feb. 10 (n)Anderson {4A} L   31-  56sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Curt Bell
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 53.2, DA 41.7, AM 11.5
Nov.   9 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 12 at Shenandoah {2A}W   57-  30 
Nov. 16 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 20 Delta {3A}W   57-  50 
Nov. 27 at Muncie South {3A}W   88-  30 
Nov. 30 at Connersville {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec.   4 Richmond {4A}2ot  L   63-  67 
Dec.   7 at Knightstown {2A}W   59-  36 
Dec. 11 at Marion {4A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 15 Australia NorthsideW   66-  28 
Dec. 18 at Muncie Central {4A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 21 Centerville {2A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 28 Randolph Southern {1A}W   40-  19 
Jan.   4 Jay County {4A}W   41-  26 
Jan.   8 Anderson {4A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 14 Kokomo {4A}W   28-  26 
Jan. 18 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 22 at Huntington North {4A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 28 Logansport {4A}W   54-  52 
Feb.   9 (n)Richmond {4A}W   68-  53sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   47-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Curt Bell
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 47.3, DA 37.9, AM 9.4
Nov. 10 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 14 Shenandoah {2A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 17 Greenfield-Central {4A} ot W   49-  47 
Nov. 21 at Delta {3A}W   34-  25 
Nov. 28 Muncie South {3A}W   69-  26 
Dec.   1 Connersville {4A}W   53-  37 
Dec.   5 at Richmond {4A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 12 Marion {4A} L   43-  52 
Dec. 19 Muncie Central {4A}W   66-  28 
Dec. 22 Anderson Highland {4A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 29 at Tri {1A}W   51-  36 
Jan.   2 at Centerville {2A}W   48-  22 
Jan.   5 at Jay County {4A} L   29-  31 
Jan.   9 at Anderson {4A}W   70-  44 
Jan. 16 at Kokomo {4A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 23 Huntington North {4A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 27 Knightstown {2A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 30 at Logansport {4A} L   25-  31 
Feb.   4 at Rushville {3A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 12 (n)Connersville {4A} L   37-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Curt Bell
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 51.9, DA 38.4, AM 13.5
Nov. 11 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 18 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 22 Delta {3A}W   57-  21 
Nov. 29 at Muncie South {3A}W   62-  37 
Dec.   2 at Connersville {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   6 Richmond {4A}W   76-  25 
Dec. 11 at Marion {4A}W   55-  39 
Dec. 20 at Muncie Central {4A}W   66-  36 
Dec. 27 Tri {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 30 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan.   3 Centerville {2A}W   40-  29 
Jan. 10 Anderson {4A}W   62-  37 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   83-  22 
Jan. 17 Kokomo {4A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 20 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 24 at Huntington North {4A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 31 Logansport {4A}W   33-  18 
Feb.   5 Rushville {3A} L   39-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   28-  39sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Curt Bell
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 57.3, DA 45.5, AM 11.8
Nov. 10 Bluffton {2A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 13 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   62-  55 
Nov. 24 Muncie South {3A}W   85-  24 
Nov. 27 Connersville {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   1 at Richmond {4A}W   82-  32 
Dec.   5 at Delta {3A}W   67-  32 
Dec.   8 Marion {4A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 11 at Shenandoah {2A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 18 Anderson Highland {4A}W   72-  62 
Dec. 21 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 29 at Centerville {2A}W   52-  37 
Jan.   3 at Jay County {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan.   5 at Anderson {4A} L   45-  46 
Jan.   8 Blackford {3A}W   79-  34 
Jan. 12 at Kokomo {4A} L   49-  72 
Jan. 15 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 19 Huntington North {4A} ot W   50-  45 
Jan. 22 Muncie Central {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 26 at Logansport {4A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 31 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   6 (n)Richmond {4A}W   79-  51sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   38-  45sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Curt Bell
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 63.7, DA 45.2, AM 18.4
Nov. 11 at Blue River {1A}W   87-  25 
Nov. 14 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   66-  54 
Nov. 25 at Muncie South {4A}W   84-  35 
Dec.   2 Richmond {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   5 at Connersville {3A} ot W   68-  66 
Dec.   9 at Marion {4A}W   72-  55 
Dec. 12 Shenandoah {2A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 16 at Muncie Central {4A}W   75-  51 
Dec. 19 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   68-  71 
Dec. 23 Kokomo {4A}W   43-  30 
Dec. 28 Franklin Central {4A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 28 South Bend Washington {4A} L   51-  65 
Dec. 30 (n)Pendleton Heights {3A}W   52-  45 
Jan.   4 Jay County {3A}W   58-  54 
Jan.   6 Anderson {4A}W   63-  56 
Jan.   9 at Blackford {3A}W   79-    7 
Jan. 13 Centerville {2A}W   82-  35 
Jan. 16 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 20 at Huntington North {4A}W   65-  37 
Jan. 25 Delta {3A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 27 Logansport {4A}W   65-  49 
Feb.   1 Rushville {3A}W   71-  39 
Feb.   7 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   52-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Pendleton Heights {3A}W   51-  46sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   60-  35sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Connersville {3A} L   48-  54regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Curt Bell
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 61.9, DA 50.1, AM 11.8
Nov.   8 at Delta {3A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 12 Blue River {1A}W   55-  19 
Nov. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   72-  48 
Nov. 26 Muncie Central {4A}W   59-  54 
Dec.   1 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   54-  57 
Dec.   6 Connersville {3A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 13 at Shenandoah {2A}W   65-  50 
Dec. 15 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   77-  60 
Dec. 20 Anderson Highland {4A}W   72-  56 
Dec. 28 at Kokomo {4A} L   54-  60 
Jan.   3 at Jay County {3A}W   52-  50 
Jan.   7 Marion {4A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 10 Blackford {3A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 14 at Logansport {4A}W   69-  43 
Jan. 21 Huntington North {4A}2ot  L   65-  68 
Jan. 23 Muncie South {4A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 25 at Rushville {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 28 at Anderson {4A}W   88-  87 
Jan. 31 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   61-  48 
Feb.   4 at Richmond {4A}W   78-  56 
Feb. 10 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   69-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Pendleton Heights {3A}W   53-  51sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   45-  42regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Rushville {3A} L   46-  49regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Rick Brewer
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 54.7, DA 54.8, AM -0.1
Nov.   9 Delta {3A}W   67-  51 
Nov. 12 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   70-  57 
Nov. 16 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot W   45-  41 
Nov. 20 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  30 
Nov. 27 at Muncie Central {4A} L   58-  66 
Dec.   2 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   19-  50 
Dec.   7 at Connersville {3A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 14 Shenandoah {2A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 28 Kokomo {4A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   4 at Muncie South {4A}W   67-  56 
Jan.   8 at Marion {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 11 at Blackford {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 15 Logansport {4A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 19 Jay County {3A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 20 at Blue River {1A}W   76-  37 
Jan. 22 at Huntington North {4A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 26 Rushville {3A}W   63-  62 
Jan. 29 Anderson {4A} L   56-  71 
Feb.   1 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   50-  53 
Feb.   5 Richmond {4A} L   59-  66 
Feb. 11 at New Palestine {3A} L   44-  66sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Rick Brewer
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 58.2, DA 52.3, AM 5.9
Nov. 11 at Delta {3A}W   68-  49 
Nov. 21 at Northeastern {2A}W   96-  26 
Nov. 22 at Anderson {4A}W   73-  54 
Nov. 29 Muncie Central {4A} ot W   58-  54 
Dec.   4 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   58-  67 
Dec.   9 Connersville {3A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 13 Anderson Highland {4A}W   90-  53 
Dec. 16 at Shenandoah {2A} L   38-  66 
Dec. 23 Union County {2A}W   71-  48 
Jan.   3 at Kokomo {4A} L   34-  61 
Jan.   6 Muncie South {4A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 10 Marion {4A} L   37-  63 
Jan. 13 Blackford {3A}W   70-  46 
Jan. 20 North Decatur {2A}W   65-  57 
Jan. 22 Blue River {1A}W   75-  28 
Jan. 28 at Rushville {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 31 at Logansport {4A}W   51-  35 
Feb.   3 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   32-  60 
Feb.   7 at Richmond {4A} L   39-  49 
Feb. 13 (n)New Palestine {3A} L   54-  75sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Rick Brewer
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 59.5, DA 43.9, AM 15.6
Nov. 15 at Blackford {3A}W   53-  41 
Nov. 22 Northeastern {2A}W   71-  28 
Nov. 23 Anderson {4A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 30 at Muncie Central {4A}W   72-  46 
Dec.   5 at Tri {1A}W   77-  30 
Dec. 10 at Connersville {4A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 14 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   58-  34 
Dec. 17 Shenandoah {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   46-  70 
Dec. 27 (n)Jasper {3A}W   53-  37 
Jan.   4 Kokomo {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 11 at Marion {4A} L   40-  41 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   74-  59 
Jan. 18 Logansport {4A}W   71-  40 
Jan. 23 at Blue River {1A}W   71-  24 
Jan. 25 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 29 Rushville {3A}W   66-  44 
Feb.   4 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   59-  47 
Feb.   8 Richmond {4A}W   70-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   54-  25sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Anderson {4A}W   57-  43sect 
Feb. 19 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   67-  43sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   60-  55regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   48-  51regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Rick Brewer
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 56.4, DA 46.5, AM 10.0
Nov.   9 Blackford {3A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   46-  60 
Nov. 15 at Northeastern {2A}W   82-  33 
Nov. 17 at Anderson {4A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 24 Muncie Central {4A}W   57-  38 
Nov. 29 Tri {1A}W   64-  28 
Dec.   4 Connersville {4A}W   49-  36 
Dec.   8 Anderson Highland {4A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 15 at Kokomo {4A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 21 Shenandoah {2A}W   53-  45 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 22 at Rushville {3A}W   61-  45 
Jan.   5 Marion {4A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 12 at Logansport {4A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 17 Blue River {1A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 19 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 23 at Rushville {3A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 26 at Greenfield-Central {3A} ot W   74-  67 
Jan. 29 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   47-  52 
Feb.   2 at Richmond {4A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   8 (n)Muncie South {4A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   47-  44sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  54regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Rick Brewer
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 57.9, DA 57.3, AM 0.5
Nov. 10 at Blackford {3A}W   69-  51 
Nov. 17 Northeastern {2A}W   70-  41 
Nov. 18 Anderson {4A}W   66-  59 
Nov. 25 at Muncie Central {4A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 30 at Tri {1A}W   64-  30 
Dec.   5 at Connersville {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   9 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   78-  64 
Dec. 12 Shelbyville {3A} L   68-  75 
Dec. 20 Shenandoah {2A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 30 (n)Noblesville {4A} ot W   58-  49 
Dec. 30 at Crown Point {4A} L   56-  72 
Jan.   4 Kokomo {4A} L   44-  81 
Jan.   6 at Marion {4A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 13 Logansport {4A}W   64-  32 
Jan. 18 at Blue River {1A}W   78-  47 
Jan. 20 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   57-  84 
Jan. 24 Rushville {3A}W   73-  54 
Jan. 27 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 30 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   47-  73 
Feb.   3 Richmond {4A} ot  L   59-  61 
Feb. 13 (n)Jay County {4A}W   54-  27sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   38-  75sect