JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NOBLESVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 56.5, DA 55.0, AM 1.4
Nov.   3 Lawrence North {4A} L   58-  69 
Nov.   5 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  55 
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 11 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 15 Lebanon {3A}W   63-  47 
Nov. 18 at Brownsburg {4A}W   58-  47 
Nov. 22 Carmel {4A} L   45-  72 
Nov. 26 Avon {4A} L   63-  65 
Nov. 30 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   47-  65 
Dec.   3 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   55-  82 
Dec.   9 at Fishers {4A}W   81-  58 
Dec. 13 at Anderson {4A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 17 Westfield {4A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 22 at Northwestern {3A}W   61-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)New Palestine {4A} L   28-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Tri-West {3A}W   60-  43 
Jan.   4 Kokomo {4A}W   72-  37 
Jan.   7 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 13 Zionsville {4A} L   62-  75 
Jan. 21 at Martinsville {4A} L   65-  72 
Jan. 25 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   72-  55 
Feb.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   34-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 65.6, DA 48.9, AM 16.8
Nov.   5 at Lawrence North {4A} L   58-  72 
Nov.   7 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   91-  50 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   70-  44 
Nov. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   73-  29 
Nov. 17 at Lebanon {3A}W   80-  68 
Nov. 20 Brownsburg {4A}W   83-  67 
Nov. 21 at Warsaw {4A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 24 Carmel {4A} L   48-  56 
Nov. 28 at Avon {4A}W   66-  43 
Dec.   2 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   5 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   73-  57 
Dec. 11 Fishers {4A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 15 Anderson {4A}W   79-  50 
Dec. 19 at Westfield {4A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 22 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   83-  29 
Dec. 22 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   95-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Jennings County {4A}W   64-  27 
Dec. 23 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   41-  28 
Dec. 29 (n)Benton Central {3A}W   72-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Princeton {3A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   6 at Kokomo {4A}W   59-  45 
Jan.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 15 at Zionsville {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 21 Heritage Christian {3A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 23 Martinsville {4A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 27 at Pendleton Heights {4A}W   73-  64 
Feb.   2 (n)Anderson {4A}W   76-  60sect 
Feb.   5 at Westfield {4A} L   42-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 71.3, DA 49.5, AM 21.9
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   65-  48 
Nov. 14 Hamilton Heights {3A}W 103-  48 
Nov. 18 Lebanon {3A}W   77-  60 
Nov. 21 at Brownsburg {4A}W   78-  51 
Nov. 22 Warsaw {4A}W   64-  39 
Nov. 25 at Carmel {4A}W 102-  85 
Nov. 29 Avon {4A}W   90-  27 
Dec.   6 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   72-  55 
Dec. 12 at Fishers {4A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 16 at Anderson {4A}W   92-  50 
Dec. 20 Westfield {4A}W   68-  55 
Jan.   2 (n)Homestead {4A} L   44-  58 
Jan.   2 (n)East Central {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan.   3 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   80-  38 
Jan. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   78-  49 
Jan. 16 Zionsville {4A}W   77-  26 
Jan. 20 Western Boone {3A}W 106-  38 
Jan. 26 Kokomo {4A}W   69-  40 
Jan. 28 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   88-  50 
Jan. 31 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   68-  57 
Feb.   3 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   52-  66 
Feb.   5 Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)Carmel {4A}W   60-  55sect 
Feb. 13 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   68-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fishers {4A}W   55-  41sect 
Feb. 21 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   64-  40regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Homestead {4A} L   66-  83regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 62.0, DA 50.9, AM 11.1
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   62-  29 
Nov. 15 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   75-  59 
Nov. 19 Westfield {4A} L   41-  58 
Nov. 22 at Lebanon {3A}W   66-  46 
Nov. 26 Carmel {4A}W   64-  56 
Nov. 30 (n)Munster {4A}W   88-  30 
Nov. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   70-  63 
Dec.   7 McCutcheon {4A}W   64-  35 
Dec. 13 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 21 at Brownsburg {4A}W   91-  70 
Jan.   3 Anderson {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 15 at Fishers {4A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 18 Avon {4A}W   68-  48 
Jan. 21 at Western Boone {3A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 25 Zionsville {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 29 at Pendleton Heights {4A}W   68-  61 
Jan. 31 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   79-  54 
Feb.   6 at Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  72 
Feb.   7 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   63-  38 
Feb. 14 (n)Fishers {4A} L   43-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 58.7, DA 48.9, AM 9.8
Nov.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   62-  34 
Nov. 10 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 13 at Westfield {4A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 16 Lebanon {3A} L   53-  69 
Nov. 20 at Carmel {4A} L   57-  67 
Nov. 24 (n)Knox {3A}W   69-  35 
Nov. 24 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   78-  42 
Dec.   1 at McCutcheon {4A}W   59-  36 
Dec.   7 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 15 Brownsburg {4A} L   72-  75 
Dec. 27 at Anderson {4A} ot W   60-  56 
Jan.   3 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   64-  25 
Jan.   5 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   69-  64 
Jan.   9 Fishers {4A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 12 at Avon {4A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 15 Western Boone {3A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 19 at Zionsville {4A}W   68-  43 
Jan. 23 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 26 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   60-  22 
Jan. 31 Lawrence North {4A} L   54-  77 
Feb.   5 (n)Zionsville {4A}W   61-  42sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   50-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.1, DA 47.6, AM 1.6
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  22 
Nov. 11 at Kokomo {4A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 15 Westfield {4A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 18 at Lebanon {3A} L   50-  60 
Nov. 22 Carmel {4A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 26 (n)Munster {4A}W   47-  30 
Nov. 26 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   47-  49 
Dec.   3 McCutcheon {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   9 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   26-  52 
Dec. 17 at Brownsburg {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 28 Anderson {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan.   5 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   60-  48 
Jan.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 11 at Fishers {4A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 14 Avon {4A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 17 at Western Boone {3A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 21 Zionsville {4A}W   76-  47 
Jan. 25 at Pendleton Heights {4A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 28 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   67-  35 
Feb.   2 at Lawrence North {4A} L   43-  63 
Feb.   7 (n)Westfield {4A} L   34-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 41.1, DA 42.8, AM -1.7
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 12 Kokomo {4A}W   37-  31 
Nov. 16 at Westfield {4A} L   29-  34 
Nov. 19 Lebanon {3A} L   26-  51 
Nov. 23 at Carmel {4A} L   25-  69 
Nov. 27 (n)Knox {3A}W   57-  39 
Nov. 27 (n)Munster {4A} L   37-  45 
Dec.   4 at McCutcheon {4A} L   42-  67 
Dec. 10 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   34-  39 
Dec. 18 Brownsburg {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 30 at Anderson {4A}W   44-  29 
Jan.   6 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   51-  26 
Jan.   8 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 12 Fishers {4A}W   47-  30 
Jan. 15 at Avon {4A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 18 Western Boone {3A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 22 at Zionsville {4A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 26 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   32-  51 
Jan. 29 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   36-  38 
Feb. 11 (n)Westfield {4A} L   28-  31sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 45.5, DA 43.9, AM 1.7
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 13 at Kokomo {4A} L   42-  73 
Nov. 17 Westfield {4A} L   50-  51 
Nov. 20 at Lebanon {3A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 24 Carmel {4A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 28 (n)Munster {4A}W   57-  35 
Nov. 28 (n)Knox {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec.   5 McCutcheon {4A}W   65-  54 
Dec. 11 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   29-  34 
Dec. 19 at Brownsburg {4A} L   28-  44 
Dec. 30 Anderson {4A}W   57-  35 
Jan.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 11 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 13 at Fishers {4A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 16 Avon {4A}W   36-  32 
Jan. 19 at Western Boone {3A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 23 Zionsville {4A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 27 at Pendleton Heights {4A} ot  L   37-  40 
Jan. 30 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   29-  40 
Feb.   4 at Lawrence North {4A}W   58-  52 
Feb. 12 (n)Westfield {4A} L   36-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 62.3, DA 54.4, AM 8.0
Nov. 14 Kokomo {4A} L   59-  62 
Nov. 15 at Warren Central {4A} L   54-  76 
Nov. 18 at Westfield {4A} ot W   55-  52 
Nov. 21 Lebanon {3A}W   84-  45 
Nov. 25 at Carmel {4A} L   57-  67 
Dec.   6 at McCutcheon {4A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec. 11 at Lapel {2A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 12 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 20 Brownsburg {4A}W   68-  50 
Jan.   3 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   75-  22 
Jan.   3 South Bend Clay {4A}W   79-  62 
Jan.   8 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 14 Fishers {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 17 at Avon {4A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 20 Western Boone {3A}W   76-  41 
Jan. 24 at Zionsville {4A}W   75-  33 
Jan. 31 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   77-  92 
Feb.   5 Lawrence North {4A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 10 (n)Carmel {4A} L   44-  65sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kurt Gassensmith
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 41.5, DA 46.8, AM -5.3
Nov.   9 at Kokomo {4A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 10 Warren Central {4A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 13 Westfield {4A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 20 Carmel {4A} L   43-  60 
Nov. 27 at Ben Davis {4A} L   31-  60 
Dec.   1 McCutcheon {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   7 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 21 Lapel {2A}W   45-  32 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   44-  42 
Jan.   3 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   5 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   28-  34 
Jan.   9 at Fishers {4A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 12 Avon {4A} L   29-  39 
Jan. 15 at Western Boone {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 19 Zionsville {4A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 23 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   31-  52 
Jan. 26 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   47-  72 
Jan. 29 at Brownsburg {4A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 31 at Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)Westfield {4A}W   53-  40sect 
Feb.   9 at Carmel {4A} L   28-  49sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kurt Gassensmith
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 45.2, DA 48.0, AM -2.8
Nov. 10 Kokomo {4A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 11 at Warren Central {4A}W   62-  60 
Nov. 14 at Westfield {4A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 21 at Carmel {4A} L   41-  68 
Nov. 28 Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec.   2 at McCutcheon {4A}W   45-  42 
Dec.   8 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   34-  38 
Dec. 16 Brownsburg {4A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 19 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   30-  50 
Dec. 27 Fishers {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 28 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   33-  45 
Jan.   4 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} ot W   57-  48 
Jan.   6 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 10 Fishers {4A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 13 at Avon {4A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 16 at Marion {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 20 at Zionsville {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 24 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 27 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   35-  49 
Feb.   1 Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   65-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Fishers {4A} L   29-  44sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kurt Gassensmith
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 42.4, DA 50.3, AM -7.9
Nov. 11 at Kokomo {4A} L   32-  59 
Nov. 12 Warren Central {4A} L   32-  65 
Nov. 15 Westfield {4A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 22 Carmel {4A} L   30-  57 
Nov. 29 at Ben Davis {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   3 McCutcheon {4A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 12 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   28-  51 
Dec. 17 at Brownsburg {4A} L   40-  57 
Dec. 20 Heritage Christian {2A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 27 at Westfield {4A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 28 at Sheridan {2A}W   57-  26 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   28-  71 
Jan.   5 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   41-  45 
Jan.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   39-  38 
Jan. 11 at Anderson {4A}W   74-  70 
Jan. 14 Avon {4A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 17 Marion {4A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 21 Zionsville {4A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 25 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 27 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   2 at Lawrence North {4A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   7 Carmel {4A} L   37-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kurt Gassensmith
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 41.9, DA 53.1, AM -11.2
Nov. 12 Kokomo {4A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 13 at Warren Central {4A} L   34-  53 
Nov. 19 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 20 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   56-  62 
Nov. 23 Carmel {4A} L   29-  72 
Nov. 30 Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  73 
Dec.   4 at McCutcheon {4A} L   40-  54 
Dec.   7 at Westfield {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 10 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   27-  81 
Dec. 18 Brownsburg {4A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 27 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   35-  25 
Dec. 28 at Sheridan {2A}W   36-  22 
Dec. 29 Carmel {4A} L   19-  41 
Jan.   8 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 12 Anderson {4A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 15 at Avon {4A} L   57-  58 
Jan. 18 at Marion {4A} L   35-  61 
Jan. 22 at Zionsville {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 25 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 29 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   46-  58 
Feb.   3 Lawrence North {4A}W   62-  56 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   58-  26sect 
Feb. 12 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   39-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Leah Wooldridge
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.4, DA 54.7, AM -7.3
Nov. 14 at Kokomo {4A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 15 Warren Central {4A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 18 Westfield {4A}W   65-  44 
Nov. 21 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   33-  70 
Nov. 22 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 25 at Carmel {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec.   2 at Ben Davis {4A} L   39-  65 
Dec.   6 McCutcheon {4A}W   40-  39 
Dec. 12 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   29-  75 
Dec. 16 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 20 at Brownsburg {4A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 30 Center Grove {4A} L   45-  51 
Jan.   2 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   51-  69 
Jan.   3 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   63-  48 
Jan. 10 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 14 at Anderson {4A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 17 Avon {4A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 20 Marion {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 24 Zionsville {4A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 30 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   53-  42 
Feb. 10 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   24-  51sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Leah Wooldridge
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 58.8, DA 51.5, AM 7.3
Nov. 15 Kokomo {4A} L   52-  54 
Nov. 16 at Warren Central {4A}W   41-  35 
Nov. 19 at Westfield {3A}W   72-  43 
Nov. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   63-  53 
Nov. 23 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 27 Carmel {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec.   3 Ben Davis {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   7 at McCutcheon {4A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 13 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   41-  72 
Dec. 17 at Greenfield-Central {3A}2ot W   72-  61 
Dec. 21 Brownsburg {4A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 11 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 15 Anderson {4A}W   69-  52 
Jan. 17 at Avon {4A} L   52-  66 
Jan. 21 at Marion {4A}W   81-  64 
Jan. 25 at Zionsville {3A} ot W   60-  52 
Feb.   1 Anderson Highland {4A}W   88-  27 
Feb.   5 at New Palestine {3A} L   65-  67 
Feb. 14 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   47-  58sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Leah Wooldridge
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 67.3, DA 51.5, AM 15.8
Nov. 10 Warren Central {4A}W   45-  29 
Nov. 13 Westfield {3A}W   71-  43 
Nov. 16 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  59 
Nov. 17 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   72-  54 
Nov. 21 at Carmel {4A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 24 at Connersville {4A}W   66-  44 
Nov. 27 at Ben Davis {4A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   4 McCutcheon {4A}W   63-  56 
Dec.   7 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   75-  56 
Dec. 11 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   79-  66 
Dec. 15 at Brownsburg {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   3 Zionsville {3A}W   78-  48 
Jan.   5 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   70-  45 
Jan.   9 at Anderson {4A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 11 Avon {4A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 15 Marion {4A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 18 at Downers Grove South (Ill.)W   81-  48 
Jan. 19 at Lincolnshire Stevenson (Ill.)W   66-  41 
Jan. 26 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   94-  45 
Jan. 30 New Palestine {3A}W   82-  60 
Feb.   8 (n)Pike {4A} L   82-  93sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Leah Wooldridge
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 53.5, DA 57.0, AM -3.5
Nov. 11 at Warren Central {4A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 14 at Westfield {3A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 18 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 21 Carmel {4A} L   59-  72 
Nov. 25 Connersville {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   5 at McCutcheon {4A} L   46-  59 
Dec.   8 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   62-  68 
Dec. 16 Brownsburg {4A} L   49-  76 
Dec. 30 (n)New Castle {4A} ot  L   49-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Gary Wallace {4A}W   66-  42 
Jan.   6 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 10 Anderson {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 12 at Avon {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 16 at Marion {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 20 at Zionsville {3A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   35-  75 
Jan. 27 Anderson Highland {4A} ot  L   63-  65 
Jan. 31 at New Palestine {3A} L   53-  54 
Feb.   6 Ben Davis {4A} L   47-  71 
Feb.   8 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   52-  39 
Feb. 16 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   54-  48sect 
Feb. 17 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   47-  60sect