JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTH CENTRAL (FARMERSBURG)
2016-2017
Coach: Joey Davidson
Won 4, Lost 21
OA 38.2, DA 53.4, AM -15.2
Nov.   5 at South Knox {2A} L   25-  46 
Nov.   8 Cloverdale {2A} L   42-  72 
Nov. 10 South Vermillion {2A} L   49-  65 
Nov. 15 at West Vigo {3A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 17 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   42-  37 
Nov. 19 Eminence {1A}W   50-  16 
Nov. 21 Northview {3A} L   34-  68 
Nov. 28 at North Knox {2A} L   36-  64 
Dec.   1 at Shakamak {1A} L   32-  46 
Dec.   3 Bloomfield {1A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   6 North Daviess {1A} ot  L   57-  64 
Dec. 12 Clay City {1A} L   42-  76 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   21-  72 
Dec. 23 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 23 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   50-  76 
Jan.   7 Turkey Run {1A}W   48-  23 
Jan. 10 Sullivan {3A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 14 at White River Valley {1A} L   33-  67 
Jan. 16 at South Putnam {2A} L   17-  59 
Jan. 18 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 21 at North Vermillion {1A} ot  L   42-  49 
Jan. 24 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 26 Rockville {1A} L   23-  46 
Jan. 31 (n)Eminence {1A}W   62-  10sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   43-  44sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Joey Davidson
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 44.3, DA 48.0, AM -3.8
Nov.   7 at South Knox {2A}W   36-  52 forfeit 
Nov. 10 at Cloverdale {2A}W   52-  42 
Nov. 12 at South Vermillion {2A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 17 West Vigo {3A}W   39-  35 
Nov. 19 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 21 at Eminence {1A}W   74-  30 
Nov. 23 at Northview {3A} L   50-  64 
Nov. 30 North Knox {2A} L   52-  72 
Dec.   3 Shakamak {1A}W   55-  37 
Dec.   5 at Bloomfield {1A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   8 at North Daviess {1A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 14 at Clay City {1A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 21 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   26-  91 
Dec. 22 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 22 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   9 at Turkey Run {1A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 13 at Sullivan {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 16 White River Valley {1A} ot  L   41-  45 
Jan. 18 South Putnam {2A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 20 Riverton Parke {1A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 23 North Vermillion {1A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 26 Eastern Greene {2A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 28 at Rockville {1A} L   32-  47 
Feb.   2 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   33-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jacob Cummings
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 38.8, DA 49.5, AM -10.8
Nov. 11 Cloverdale {2A} L   47-  49 
Nov. 13 South Vermillion {2A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 18 at West Vigo {3A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 22 Eminence {1A}W   61-  14 
Nov. 24 Northview {3A} L   34-  79 
Dec.   1 at North Knox {2A} L   30-  64 
Dec.   4 at Shakamak {1A} ot  L   48-  53 
Dec.   6 Sullivan {2A}W   35-  28 
Dec.   9 North Daviess {1A} L   21-  48 
Dec. 15 Clay City {1A} L   37-  73 
Dec. 17 South Knox {2A} L   35-  46 
Dec. 20 at Robinson (Ill.)W   46-  35 
Jan.   3 Bloomfield {1A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 10 Turkey Run {1A}W   33-  25 
Jan. 17 at White River Valley {1A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 21 at Riverton Parke {2A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 27 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   28-  79 
Jan. 29 Rockville {1A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   3 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   50-  38 
Feb.   7 at North Vermillion {1A} L   28-  42 
Feb. 10 at North Knox {2A} L   40-  58sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jacob Cummings
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 46.8, DA 46.9, AM -0.1
Nov. 13 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 14 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   18-  67 
Nov. 23 at Eminence {1A}W   66-  24 
Dec. 12 Shakamak {1A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 16 at Clay City {1A}W   41-  33 
Dec. 19 at Sullivan {2A}W   61-  58 
Dec. 21 Robinson (Ill.)W   54-  34 
Jan.   4 at Bloomfield {1A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 14 North Knox {2A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 16 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   70-  35 
Jan. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 22 Riverton Parke {2A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 28 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 30 at Rockville {1A}W   52-  43 
Feb.   1 Eastern Greene {2A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   3 at North Daviess {1A} L   34-  59 
Feb.   6 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   41-  32 
Feb.   8 North Vermillion {1A}W   56-  46 
Feb. 15 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  48sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jacob Cummings
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 35.5, DA 46.5, AM -11.0
Nov.   6 at White River Valley {1A} L   24-  36 
Nov.   7 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   12-  53 
Nov. 10 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 10 (n)Greencastle {3A} L   39-  49 
Nov. 17 Eminence {1A}W   64-  16 
Nov. 26 at North Knox {2A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 29 at Shakamak {1A} L   37-  54 
Dec.   1 Sullivan {2A} L   21-  73 
Dec.   4 North Daviess {1A} L   26-  48 
Dec.   6 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 10 Clay City {1A}W   39-  37 
Dec. 15 at Robinson (Ill.)W   40-  30 
Jan.   3 Bloomfield {2A}W   48-  44 
Jan.   5 Turkey Run {1A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 10 Washington Catholic {1A} ot  L   43-  45 
Jan. 16 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   21-  68 
Jan. 22 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   20-  79 
Jan. 24 Rockville {1A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 26 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 28 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   29-  24 
Feb.   2 at North Vermillion {1A} L   31-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)North Knox {2A} L   37-  44sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jerry Willard
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 18.5, DA 63.4, AM -44.9
Nov.   8 White River Valley {1A} L   10-  68 
Nov.   9 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   10-  72 
Nov. 11 (n)South Vermillion {3A} L   12-  55 
Nov. 19 at Eminence {1A} L   12-  57 
Dec.   1 Shakamak {1A} L   12-  68 
Dec.   3 at Sullivan {2A} L     7-  82 
Dec.   6 at North Daviess {1A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   8 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   28-  56 
Dec. 12 at Clay City {1A} L   15-106 
Dec. 17 Robinson (Ill.) L   20-  75 
Jan.   5 at Bloomfield {2A} L     8-  75 
Jan.   7 at Turkey Run {1A} L   32-  56 
Jan.   9 Marshall (Ill.) L   18-  73 
Jan. 12 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   22-  46 
Jan. 20 Riverton Parke {1A} L   19-  54 
Jan. 24 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 26 at Rockville {1A} L   21-  51 
Jan. 28 Eastern Greene {2A} L   25-  54 
Jan. 30 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   21-  38 
Feb.   4 North Vermillion {1A} L   18-  63 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   24-  70sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jerry Willard
Won 2, Lost 15
OA 34.2, DA 56.3, AM -22.1
Nov.   9 at White River Valley {1A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   26-  58 
Nov. 12 (n)South Vermillion {3A} L   31-  62 
Nov. 20 Eminence {1A} L   51-  56 
Dec.   2 at Shakamak {1A} L   56-  80 
Dec.   4 Sullivan {3A} L   28-  75 
Dec.   7 North Daviess {1A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 14 Clay City {1A} L   37-  73 
Dec. 18 at Robinson (Ill.) L   34-  47 
Dec. 20 at Marshall (Ill.) L   28-  53 
Jan.   6 Bloomfield {2A} L   24-  44 
Jan.   8 Turkey Run {1A} L   27-  61 
Jan. 13 Washington Catholic {1A}W   35-  20 
Jan. 25 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   11-  74 
Jan. 27 Rockville {1A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  39 
Feb.   8 (n)Eminence {1A} L   41-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Gretchen Brown
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 43.5, DA 45.0, AM -1.5
Nov. 10 White River Valley {1A}W   79-  21 
Nov. 12 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   51-  36 
Nov. 14 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  59 
Nov. 21 at Eminence {1A}W   62-  31 
Dec.   3 Shakamak {1A}W   43-  34 
Dec.   5 at Sullivan {3A} L   32-  50 
Dec.   8 at North Daviess {1A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 14 at Clay City {1A}W   47-  33 
Dec. 19 Robinson (Ill.) L   34-  45 
Dec. 21 Marshall (Ill.) ot  L   42-  46 
Jan.   9 at Turkey Run {1A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 12 Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.) L   35-  41 
Jan. 14 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   34-  28 
Jan. 21 at Bloomfield {2A} L   30-  66 
Jan. 22 Riverton Parke {1A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 26 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   26-  69 
Jan. 28 at Rockville {1A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   53-  46 
Feb.   6 North Vermillion {1A} L   52-  57 
Feb.   8 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   62-  39 
Feb. 12 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gretchen Brown
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 49.6, DA 47.2, AM 2.4
Nov. 11 at White River Valley {1A} L   52-  68 
Nov. 13 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   38-  45 
Nov. 14 at West Vigo {3A}W   46-  25 
Nov. 17 Rockville {1A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 22 Eminence {1A}W   55-  41 
Dec.   4 at Shakamak {1A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   9 North Daviess {1A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 15 Clay City {1A}W   66-  40 
Dec. 20 at Robinson (Ill.) L   52-  59 
Dec. 22 at Marshall (Ill.)W   61-  38 
Jan.   8 Bloomfield {2A} L   29-  49 
Jan. 10 Turkey Run {1A} L   39-  69 
Jan. 19 at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.) L   56-  60 
Jan. 23 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 26 Washington Catholic {1A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 31 Sullivan {3A}W   55-  40 
Feb.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   45-  48 
Feb.   6 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   73-  60 
Feb.   7 at North Vermillion {1A} L   41-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Shakamak {1A} ot  L   58-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Gretchen Brown
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 48.2, DA 47.7, AM 0.6
Nov.   6 White River Valley {1A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 12 at Rockville {1A} ot W   55-  53 
Nov. 17 at Eminence {1A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 29 Shakamak {1A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   4 at North Daviess {1A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 10 at Clay City {1A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 17 Marshall (Ill.)W   50-  32 
Dec. 20 at Greencastle {3A} L   37-  54 
Jan.   3 at Bloomfield {2A}W   51-  42 
Jan.   5 Turkey Run {1A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 10 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 14 Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W   55-  26 
Jan. 17 Robinson (Ill.) L   38-  45 
Jan. 18 Riverton Parke {1A}W   63-  40 
Jan. 22 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 24 at Sullivan {3A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 28 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   35-  63 
Feb.   2 North Vermillion {1A}W   59-  36 
Feb.   4 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   58-  45sect 
Feb.   9 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   42-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Gretchen Brown
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 47.0, DA 48.9, AM -1.9
Nov.   7 at White River Valley {1A} L   40-  68 
Nov. 13 Rockville {1A}W   55-  44 
Nov. 18 Eminence {1A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 30 at Shakamak {1A} L   37-  46 
Dec.   2 Greencastle {3A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   5 North Daviess {1A} L   37-  56 
Dec. 11 Clay City {1A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 16 at Robinson (Ill.) L   31-  41 
Dec. 18 at Marshall (Ill.)W   42-  40 
Jan.   4 Bloomfield {1A} L   26-  74 
Jan.   6 at Turkey Run {1A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 11 Washington Catholic {1A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 15 at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W   64-  23 
Jan. 19 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 23 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 25 Sullivan {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 29 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   2 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   69-  54 
Feb.   3 at North Vermillion {1A}W   54-  37 
Feb.   7 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   68-  59sect 
Feb.   9 at Clay City {1A}W   46-  45sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   20-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Gretchen Brown
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 41.9, DA 49.0, AM -7.1
Nov.   8 White River Valley {1A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 14 at Rockville {1A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 19 at Eminence {1A} L   41-  55 
Dec.   1 Shakamak {1A}W   40-  31 
Dec.   3 at Greencastle {3A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   6 at North Daviess {1A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 12 at Clay City {1A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 17 Robinson (Ill.) L   34-  54 
Dec. 19 Marshall (Ill.)W   60-  57 
Jan.   5 at Bloomfield {1A} L   20-  62 
Jan.   7 Turkey Run {1A} L   31-  37 
Jan. 10 Terre Haute North {4A} L   39-  85 
Jan. 12 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 16 Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W   53-  37 
Jan. 20 Riverton Parke {1A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 24 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 26 at Sullivan {3A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 30 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   38-  49 
Feb.   3 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   53-  63 
Feb.   4 North Vermillion {1A}W   50-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   23-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Trent Olson
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.4, DA 44.9, AM -3.5
Nov.   9 at White River Valley {1A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 15 Rockville {1A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 20 Eminence {1A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   2 at Shakamak {1A}W   40-  19 
Dec.   4 Greencastle {3A} L   27-  58 
Dec.   7 North Daviess {1A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 13 Clay City {1A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 18 at Robinson (Ill.) L   35-  41 
Jan.   3 at Marshall (Ill.) L   33-  38 
Jan.   6 Bloomfield {1A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 11 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 12 at Turkey Run {1A}W   36-  29 
Jan. 13 Washington Catholic {1A} L   32-  40 
Jan. 17 at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.) L   42-  45 
Jan. 22 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 25 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 27 Sullivan {3A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 31 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   4 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   56-  60 
Feb.   5 at North Vermillion {1A}W   70-  26 
Feb.   8 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   35-  36sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Trent Olson
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 34.3, DA 44.4, AM -10.1
Nov. 11 White River Valley {1A} L   24-  41 
Nov. 17 at Rockville {1A} L   26-  31 
Nov. 22 at Eminence {1A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   4 Shakamak {1A}W   43-  37 
Dec.   6 at Greencastle {3A} L   24-  56 
Dec.   9 at North Daviess {1A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 15 at Clay City {1A}W   31-  29 
Dec. 20 at Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   40-  63 
Jan.   5 Marshall (Ill.) L   27-  37 
Jan.   8 at Bloomfield {1A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 10 Turkey Run {1A} L   31-  39 
Jan. 13 Terre Haute North {4A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 15 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   37-  69 
Jan. 23 Northview {4A} L   34-  67 
Jan. 24 Riverton Parke {1A} L   38-  39 
Jan. 29 at Sullivan {3A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 31 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   41-  29 
Feb.   2 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   35-  33 
Feb.   6 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   36-  38 
Feb.   7 North Vermillion {1A} L   39-  55 
Feb. 13 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} ot W   48-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   21-  38sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Trent Olson
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 55.4, DA 45.0, AM 10.4
Nov. 12 at White River Valley {1A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 18 Rockville {1A}W   65-  40 
Nov. 23 Eminence {1A}W   56-  44 
Dec.   5 at Shakamak {1A}W   42-  39 
Dec.   7 Greencastle {3A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 10 North Daviess {1A}W   68-  55 
Dec. 16 Clay City {1A}W   72-  42 
Dec. 21 at Robinson (Ill.)W   52-  44 
Jan.   6 at Marshall (Ill.) ot  L   59-  60 
Jan.   9 Bloomfield {1A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 11 at Turkey Run {1A}W   41-  31 
Jan. 14 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 16 Washington Catholic {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 24 at Northview {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 25 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 28 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   68-  20 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   68-  52 
Feb.   3 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   56-  37 
Feb.   7 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   77-  59 
Feb.   8 at North Vermillion {1A} L   38-  73 
Feb. 11 (n)Clay City {1A}W   58-  25sect 
Feb. 14 at White River Valley {1A} L   50-  60sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Trent Olson
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 57.4, DA 45.4, AM 12.0
Nov.   6 White River Valley {1A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 14 Marshall (Ill.)W   59-  36 
Nov. 17 at Eminence {1A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 29 Shakamak {1A}W   61-  50 
Dec.   1 at Greencastle {3A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   4 at North Daviess {1A}W   78-  46 
Dec.   6 at Rockville {1A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 10 at Clay City {1A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 17 Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  38 
Jan.   3 at Bloomfield {1A}W   61-  48 
Jan.   5 Turkey Run {1A}W   59-  42 
Jan.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 10 at Washington Catholic {1A} ot W   57-  52 
Jan. 18 Northview {4A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 19 Riverton Parke {1A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 22 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   71-  33 
Jan. 24 at Sullivan {3A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 28 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   73-  40 
Feb.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   71-  22 
Feb.   2 North Vermillion {1A} L   59-  63 
Feb.   8 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   55-  48sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   55-  38sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   47-  58regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Jerry Willard
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 54.7, DA 55.2, AM -0.6
Nov. 13 Rockville {1A} L   50-  56 
Nov. 15 at Marshall (Ill.) L   41-  62 
Nov. 18 Eminence {1A} L   54-  77 
Nov. 30 at Shakamak {1A}W   70-  56 
Dec.   2 Greencastle {3A}W   40-  32 
Dec.   5 North Daviess {1A}W   62-  57 
Dec.   7 at Martinsville (Ill.)W   64-  36 
Dec. 11 Clay City {1A}W   53-  43SWC 
Dec. 28 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  86 
Jan.   4 Bloomfield {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   6 at Turkey Run {1A} L   62-  78 
Jan.   9 Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   57-  54 
Jan. 11 Washington Catholic {1A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 19 at Northview {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 20 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 23 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 29 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   61-  45 
Feb.   1 at Clay City {1A}W   55-  46TRC 
Feb.   2 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   74-  56 
Feb.   5 Sullivan {3A} L   49-  59 
Feb. 16 (n)North Knox {2A} L   48-  72sect