JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)
2016-2017
Coach: Dee Ann Ramey
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 66.6, DA 47.7, AM 18.9
Nov.   5 at Franklin Central {4A}W   66-  32 
Nov. 11 at Mooresville {4A}W   71-  44 
Nov. 12 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   64-  58 
Nov. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   61-  37 
Nov. 22 at Anderson {4A}W   83-  43 
Dec.   2 at Pike {4A}W   76-  63 
Dec.   3 Noblesville {4A}W   82-  55 
Dec.   6 Lawrence North {4A}W   53-  43 
Dec.   8 Pike {4A}W   77-  70 
Dec. 10 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   67-  58 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   70-  50 
Dec. 16 at Carmel {4A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   68-  24 
Dec. 22 (n)Ohio Gilmore AcademyW   74-  60 
Dec. 28 New Albany {4A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 29 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   70-  50 
Jan.   3 at Greenwood {4A}W   62-  22 
Jan.   6 at Ben Davis {4A}W   67-  59 
Jan.   7 Fishers {4A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 12 at Center Grove {4A}W   70-  44 
Jan. 17 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 21 Lawrence North {4A}W   73-  53 
Jan. 27 Warren Central {4A}W   89-  67 
Jan. 31 at Warren Central {4A}W   59-  42sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   52-  43sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb. 11 (n)New Castle {4A}W   57-  49regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Pike {4A} ot  L   59-  61regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Dee Ann Ramey
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 60.4, DA 49.9, AM 10.5
Nov.   5 at Kokomo {4A}W   59-  46 
Nov.   7 Franklin Central {4A}W   70-  26 
Nov. 13 Mooresville {4A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 17 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   62-  54 
Nov. 20 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   39-  31 
Nov. 21 at Greenfield-Central {4A}2ot  L   73-  77 
Nov. 24 Anderson {4A}W   68-  56 
Dec.   4 Pike L   53-  58 
Dec.   5 at Noblesville {4A} L   57-  73 
Dec.   8 Lawrence North {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 10 at Pike L   58-  74 
Dec. 18 Carmel {4A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   69-  49 
Dec. 29 New Albany {4A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 30 Springboro (Ohio)W   61-  54 
Jan.   5 Greenwood {4A}W   92-  47 
Jan.   8 Ben DavisW   63-  50 
Jan.   9 at Fishers {4A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 14 Center Grove {4A}W   60-  38 
Jan. 19 Lawrence Central {4A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 23 at Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 29 at Warren Central {4A}W   60-  44 
Feb.   2 Warren Central {4A}W   63-  57sect 
Feb.   5 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  53sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dee Ann Ramey
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 53.5, DA 55.5, AM -2.1
Nov. 14 at Mooresville {4A} L   52-  64 
Nov. 15 Kokomo {4A}W   79-  38 
Nov. 19 Perry Meridian {4A}W   66-  45 
Nov. 21 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 22 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 25 at Anderson {4A}W   62-  56 
Dec.   5 at Pike {4A} L   40-  63 
Dec.   6 Noblesville {4A} L   55-  72 
Dec.   9 at Lawrence North {4A} L   49-  81 
Dec. 19 at Carmel {4A} L   29-  45 
Dec. 20 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 23 at Franklin Central {4A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 29 New Albany {4A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 30 Springboro (Ohio) L   59-  69 
Jan.   2 at Greenwood {4A}W   56-  48 
Jan.   9 at Ben Davis {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 10 Fishers {4A} L   60-  74 
Jan. 15 at Center Grove {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 24 Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  63 
Jan. 30 Warren Central {4A}W   67-  37 
Feb.   6 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   60-  35 
Feb. 13 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   39-  68sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dee Ann Ramey
Won 11, Lost 8
OA 51.4, DA 48.2, AM 3.2
Nov. 15 Mooresville {4A} L   39-  42 
Nov. 22 at Fishers {4A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 23 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  53 
Nov. 27 Pike {4A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 30 Anderson {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   67-  46 
Dec. 10 at Southport {4A} L   61-  64 
Dec. 20 Carmel {4A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 21 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 28 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   3 Greenwood {4A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 16 Center Grove {4A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 18 at Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  30 
Jan. 21 Ben Davis {4A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 25 at Lawrence North {4A} L   37-  69 
Jan. 31 at Warren Central {4A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   7 Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  35 
Feb. 12 Westfield {4A} L   32-  47sect 
2012-2013
Coach: DeeAnn Ramey
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 53.3, DA 46.7, AM 6.6
Nov.   9 at Mooresville {4A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 17 Perry Meridian {4A}W   66-  37 
Nov. 21 at Pike {4A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 24 at Anderson {4A} L   64-  67 
Dec.   1 Terre Haute South {4A}W   63-  51 
Dec.   4 at Ben Davis {4A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 14 at Carmel {4A}W   65-  62 
Dec. 22 at Greenwood {4A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 28 New Albany {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 29 Springboro (Ohio)W   47-  37 
Dec. 31 Terre Haute North {4A}W   52-  39 
Jan.   2 Fishers {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   5 at Ben Davis {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 10 at Center Grove {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 12 Decatur Central {4A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 19 Lawrence North {4A} ot  L   61-  66 
Jan. 25 Warren Central {4A}W   58-  21 
Jan. 29 Kokomo {4A}W   71-  24 
Feb.   1 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   51-  37 
Feb.   6 at Westfield {4A} L   44-  61sect 
2011-2012
Coach: DeeAnn Ramey
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 56.8, DA 46.9, AM 9.9
Nov. 11 Mooresville {4A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   90-  27 
Nov. 19 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   81-  80 
Nov. 23 Pike {4A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 26 Anderson {4A}W   80-  71 
Dec.   3 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   45-  31 
Dec.   6 Lawrence Central {4A}W   72-  51 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   61-  35 
Dec. 10 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 16 Carmel {4A}W   69-  60 
Dec. 22 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 27 New Albany {4A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 28 Springboro (Ohio) L   51-  59 
Jan.   4 at Fishers {4A}W   65-  56 
Jan.   7 Ben Davis {4A} ot W   62-  54 
Jan. 12 Center Grove {4A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 14 at Decatur Central {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 21 at Lawrence North {4A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 27 Warren Central {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 31 at Kokomo {4A}W   38-  25 
Feb.   3 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   42-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   42-  39sect 
Feb. 10 at Carmel {4A}W   59-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Westfield {4A}W   60-  50sect 
Feb. 18 (n)McCutcheon {4A} ot W   55-  45regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   47-  33regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Penn {4A}W   65-  50semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Columbus North {4A} ot W   50-  48state 
2010-2011
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 50.7, DA 44.8, AM 5.8
Nov. 12 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   38-  33 
Nov. 20 Perry Meridian {4A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 24 at Pike {4A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 27 at Anderson {4A}W   82-  61 
Dec.   4 Terre Haute South {4A}W   42-  30 
Dec.   7 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   60-  34 
Dec.   9 (n)Pike {4A}W   59-  53 
Dec. 11 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 17 at Carmel {4A} L   35-  54 
Dec. 22 Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   75-  34 
Dec. 30 Springboro (Ohio)W   49-  45 
Jan.   5 Fishers {4A}W   61-  43 
Jan.   8 at Ben Davis {4A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 13 at Center Grove {4A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 15 Decatur Central {4A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 22 Lawrence North {4A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 28 at Warren Central {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 29 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   38-  35 
Feb.   9 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   36-  21sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   62-  56sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Warren Central {4A} ot  L   43-  44sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 47.8, DA 48.7, AM -0.9
Nov. 13 Mooresville {4A} L   26-  69 
Nov. 18 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   63-  36 
Nov. 21 at Perry Meridian {4A} ot W   45-  44 
Nov. 25 Pike {4A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 28 Anderson {4A}W   80-  43 
Dec.   5 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   43-  40 
Dec.   8 Beech Grove {3A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 10 Ben Davis {4A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 18 Carmel {4A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 29 Hamilton (Ohio)W   73-  40 
Dec. 30 Springboro (Ohio) L   42-  46 
Jan.   2 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  34 
Jan.   6 at Fishers {4A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   9 Ben Davis {4A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 14 Center Grove {4A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 16 (n)Fenwick (Ill.) L   33-  70 
Jan. 18 (n)Chicago Bogan (Ill.) L   37-  58 
Jan. 23 at Lawrence North {4A} ot W   57-  52 
Jan. 29 Warren Central {4A} L   27-  46 
Feb.   2 at Kokomo {4A} L   52-  54 
Feb. 10 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   58-  26sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   37-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 48.6, DA 53.6, AM -5.0
Nov. 14 at Mooresville {4A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 19 Anderson Highland {4A}W   70-  45 
Nov. 22 Perry Meridian {4A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 26 at Pike {4A} L   33-  56 
Nov. 29 at Anderson {4A}W   63-  44 
Dec.   9 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 11 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   18-  50 
Dec. 19 at Carmel {4A} L   55-  76 
Dec. 22 Fishers {4A} L   40-  82 
Dec. 29 Springboro (Ohio)W   46-  29 
Dec. 30 Hamilton (Ohio)W   63-  34 
Jan.   3 Terre Haute North {4A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 10 at Ben Davis {4A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 15 at Center Grove {4A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 17 (n)Wilmette Loyola (Ill.) L   37-  55 
Jan. 19 (n)Maine West (Ill.)W   55-  43 
Jan. 24 Lawrence North {4A} L   62-  64 
Jan. 30 at Warren Central {4A} L   48-  61 
Feb.   6 Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  54 
Feb. 11 at Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  55sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 53.8, DA 44.2, AM 9.6
Nov.   9 Mooresville {4A} ot W   65-  61 
Nov. 17 Evansville Harrison {4A}W   68-  62 
Nov. 21 Pike {4A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 24 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   70-  44 
Dec.   1 at Terre Haute South {4A} ot W   57-  53 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   51-  34 
Dec.   6 Ben Davis {4A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 12 at Fishers {4A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 14 Carmel {4A}W   56-  30 
Dec. 22 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 27 East Chicago Central {4A}W   64-  19 
Dec. 28 Springboro (Ohio) ot  L   55-  63 
Jan.   5 Ben Davis {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 10 Center Grove {4A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 17 at Lawrence North {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 19 (n)Winnetka New Trier (Ill.) ot W   44-  41 
Jan. 21 (n)Hinsdale Central (Ill.) L   35-  59 
Jan. 25 Warren Central {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 29 at Kokomo {4A} L   40-  43 
Feb.   1 at Franklin Central {4A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   5 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   70-  21sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   73-  16sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   46-  43sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   38-  57regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 50.3, DA 43.4, AM 6.9
Nov. 10 at Mooresville {4A}W   40-  39 
Nov. 11 at Muncie Central {4A}W   62-  27 
Nov. 18 Perry Meridian {4A}W   48-  29 
Nov. 22 at Pike {4A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   2 Terre Haute South {4A} L   49-  63 
Dec.   5 Southport {4A}W   67-  46 
Dec.   7 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   36-  45 
Dec. 13 Fishers {4A}W   69-  47 
Dec. 15 at Carmel {4A} L   51-  66 
Dec. 22 Terre Haute North {4A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 28 Talawanda (Ohio)W   59-  28 
Dec. 29 Hamilton (Ohio)W   61-  43 
Jan.   6 at Ben Davis {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 11 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 13 (n)DesPlaines Maine West (Ill.)W   43-  31 
Jan. 15 (n)Park Ridge Maine South (Ill.) ot W   63-  59 
Jan. 20 Lawrence North {4A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 26 at Warren Central {4A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 30 Kokomo {4A}W   50-  34 
Feb.   2 Franklin Central {4A} L   31-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   49-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 54.8, DA 40.1, AM 14.7
Nov. 11 Mooresville {4A}W   62-  41 
Nov. 12 Muncie Central {4A}W   68-  20 
Nov. 19 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 23 Pike {4A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   3 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   69-  52 
Dec.   6 at Lawrence North {4A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 10 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   42-  28 
Dec. 10 at Pike {4A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 16 Carmel {4A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 23 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   53-  25 
Dec. 28 Marion {4A}W   65-  16 
Dec. 29 Hamilton (Ohio)W   61-  29 
Jan.   4 at Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  35 
Jan.   7 Ben Davis {4A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 12 Center Grove {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 14 (n)Winnetka New Trier (Ill.)W   57-  48 
Jan. 16 (n)Bartlett (Ill.)W   70-  41 
Jan. 21 at Lawrence North {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 27 Warren Central {4A}W   40-  30 
Jan. 31 at Kokomo {4A}W   49-  43 
Feb.   3 at Franklin Central {4A} L   44-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Westfield {4A}W   53-  39sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Carmel {4A} L   48-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 20, Lost 7
OA 55.7, DA 43.4, AM 12.3
Nov. 11 at Mooresville {4A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 20 Perry Meridian {4A} ot W   58-  56 
Nov. 23 Franklin Central {4A} L   32-  40 
Nov. 27 at Pike {4A} L   59-  61 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   70-    6 
Dec.   4 Terre Haute South {4A}W   74-  35 
Dec.   7 at Lawrence North {4A}W   58-  38 
Dec.   9 at Ben Davis {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 17 at Carmel {4A}W   63-  61 
Dec. 22 Decatur Central {4A}W   72-  39 
Dec. 29 Cincinnati Ursuline (Ohio)W   55-  28 
Dec. 30 Marion {4A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   8 at Ben Davis {4A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 13 at Center Grove {4A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 15 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.) L   36-  59 
Jan. 17 (n)Chicago Marist (Ill.)W   64-  53 
Jan. 22 Lawrence North {4A}W   66-  43 
Jan. 28 at Warren Central {4A} L   38-  39 
Feb.   1 Kokomo {4A} L   24-  31 
Feb.   4 Terre Haute North {4A}W   67-  47 
Feb.   8 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   62-  52sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Carmel {4A}W   60-  49sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Noblesville {4A}W   55-  39sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   62-  42regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   64-  41regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Castle {4A}W   58-  37semi 
Mar.   5 (n)Gary West {4A}W   57-  54state 
2003-2004
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 55.5, DA 40.0, AM 15.5
Nov. 15 at Franklin Central {4A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 20 Mooresville {4A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 22 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 29 Pike {4A} L   40-  53 
Dec.   6 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   9 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 19 Carmel {4A}W   69-  45 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 26 Cincinnati Ursuline (Ohio)W   61-  43 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  35 
Jan.   3 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   76-  26 
Jan.   7 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   65-  28 
Jan. 10 Ben Davis {4A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 16 Center Grove {4A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 20 at Decatur Central {4A}W   78-  35 
Jan. 24 at Lawrence North {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 30 Warren Central {4A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 31 at Anderson {4A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   4 at Kokomo {4A}W   51-  50 
Feb. 10 Noblesville {4A}W   51-  24sect 
Feb. 13 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   55-  47sect 
Feb. 14 Carmel {4A}W   49-  31sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Pike {4A}W   45-  44regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   44-  37regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   60-  44semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   53-  38state 
2002-2003
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 59.4, DA 45.7, AM 13.7
Nov. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   54-  56 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   75-  44 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   94-  29 
Nov. 22 Connersville {4A}W   76-  52 
Nov. 30 at Pike {4A} L   72-  77 
Dec.   4 Decatur Central {4A}W   79-  23 
Dec.   7 Terre Haute South {4A}W   80-  48 
Dec. 10 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   60-  29 
Dec. 12 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 14 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 20 at Carmel {4A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 27 Fairfield (Ohio)W   69-  51 
Dec. 28 Brownsburg {4A}W   48-  37 
Jan.   4 Terre Haute North {4A}W   72-  43 
Jan.   8 Lawrence Central {4A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 11 at Ben Davis {4A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 17 at Center Grove {4A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 25 Lawrence North {4A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 31 at Warren Central {4A} L   39-  54 
Feb.   1 Anderson {4A}W   73-  37 
Feb.   5 Kokomo {4A} L   41-  54 
Feb. 11 (n)Pike {4A}W   69-  54sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Carmel {4A}W   47-  42sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}2ot W   60-  58sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   47-  52regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 66.7, DA 52.8, AM 13.9
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   80-  25 
Nov. 16 at Connersville {4A}W   83-  34 
Nov. 20 Pike {4A}W   64-  61 
Nov. 27 Decatur Central {4A} ot  L   61-  70 
Dec.   1 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   54-  96 
Dec.   4 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 14 Carmel {4A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 21 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   73-  32 
Dec. 22 Brownsburg {4A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 27 Franklin County {3A}W   91-  58 
Dec. 28 Fairfield (Ohio)W   64-  47 
Jan.   2 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   62-  56 
Jan.   5 Ben Davis {4A} ot W   83-  79 
Jan. 11 Center Grove {4A}W   76-  61 
Jan. 19 at Lawrence North {4A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 25 Warren Central {4A}W   67-  58 
Jan. 26 at Anderson {4A}W   84-  58 
Jan. 30 at Kokomo {4A} ot W   53-  52 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   84-  20sect 
Feb.   8 Carmel {4A} L   53-  65sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Alan Vickrey
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 59.3, DA 57.1, AM 2.1
Nov. 21 at Pike {4A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   70-  66 
Nov. 28 at Decatur Central {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   2 Terre Haute South {4A} L   41-  80 
Dec.   5 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   57-  65 
Dec. 15 at Carmel {4A} L   52-  63 
Dec. 22 Connersville {4A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 28 Anderson Highland {4A}W   83-  58 
Dec. 29 Franklin County {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan.   3 Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  43 
Jan.   6 at Ben Davis {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 12 at Center Grove {4A}2ot  L   72-  77 
Jan. 18 at Rushville {3A}W   85-  40 
Jan. 20 Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 26 at Warren Central {4A}W   67-  52 
Jan. 27 Anderson {4A}W   69-  53 
Jan. 31 Kokomo {4A} L   50-  63 
Feb.   3 Terre Haute North {4A}W   49-  45 
Feb.   7 at Brownsburg {4A} L   60-  66 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   77-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Carmel {4A}W   60-  58sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Noblesville {4A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb. 21 Connersville {4A} L   53-  55regn