JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTH DECATUR
2016-2017
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 50.6, DA 51.3, AM -0.7
Nov.   5 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 11 at Union County {2A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 12 Batesville {3A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   71-  49 
Nov. 23 Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  46 
Nov. 26 at Knightstown {2A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 29 South Ripley {2A} L   61-  68 
Dec.   1 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   41-  48 
Dec.   6 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   65-  64 
Dec.   8 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  68 
Dec. 15 at Waldron {1A}W   69-  62 
Dec. 20 Rushville {3A} L   34-  63 
Dec. 22 at Greensburg {3A} L   33-  83 
Dec. 28 (n)Union County {2A} L   39-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Cowan {1A}W   67-  33 
Jan. 10 Morristown {1A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 17 Milan {2A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 19 South Decatur {1A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 24 at Hauser {1A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   3 at Austin {2A} L   48-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 52.4, DA 43.7, AM 8.7
Nov. 13 Union County {2A}W   60-  32 
Nov. 14 at Batesville {3A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 21 South Decatur {1A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 28 Knightstown {2A}W   63-  39 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  46 
Dec.   3 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  23 
Dec.   8 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 10 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   57-  24 
Dec. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 17 Waldron {1A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 22 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Union County {2A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 30 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   47-  52 
Jan.   2 at Franklin County {3A} L   39-  49 
Jan.   7 at South Decatur {1A}W   59-  41 
Jan.   9 at Indian Creek {3A} L   62-  67 
Jan. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 19 at Milan {2A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 21 at Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 26 Hauser {1A} L   53-  67 
Feb.   5 Switzerland County {2A} ot W   45-  44sect 
Feb.   6 Austin {2A} L   34-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.5, DA 46.1, AM 1.4
Nov. 14 at Union County {2A}W   37-  29 
Nov. 15 Batesville {3A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 22 at South Decatur {1A}W   60-  36 
Nov. 29 at Knightstown {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   2 South Ripley {2A} ot  L   41-  44 
Dec.   4 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   57-  49 
Dec.   9 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 11 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   40-  56 
Dec. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   27-  53 
Dec. 18 at Waldron {1A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 20 at Switzerland County {2A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   47-  62 
Jan.   2 Franklin County {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 10 Indian Creek {3A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 13 Morristown {1A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 20 Milan {2A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 22 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 27 at Hauser {1A} L   46-  56 
Feb.   5 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  34 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   41-  32sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Milan {2A}W   69-  45sect 
Feb. 14 at Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  54sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 53.8, DA 48.5, AM 5.3
Nov. 15 Union County {2A}W   50-  24 
Nov. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 23 South Decatur {1A} ot W   65-  61 
Nov. 30 Knightstown {2A} L   60-  64 
Dec.   3 at South Ripley {2A}W   60-  43 
Dec.   5 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  29 
Dec. 12 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 19 Waldron {1A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 21 Switzerland County {2A}W   54-  31 
Dec. 27 Greensburg {3A}W   68-  57 
Jan. 10 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 11 at Indian Creek {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 14 at Morristown {1A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 23 at Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  26 
Feb.   3 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   36-  60 
Feb.   6 at South Decatur {1A} L   54-  57 
Feb.   7 Hauser {1A}W   63-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Austin {2A} L   44-  51sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 48.3, DA 42.1, AM 6.1
Nov.   9 at Union County {2A}W   46-  25 
Nov. 15 Batesville {3A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 17 at South Decatur {1A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 24 at Knightstown {2A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 27 South Ripley {2A}W   51-  35 
Nov. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  44 
Dec.   4 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 13 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  47 
Dec. 15 at Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   5 Indian Creek {3A} L   29-  63 
Jan.   8 Morristown {1A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 10 at Greensburg {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 15 Milan {2A}W   77-  36 
Jan. 17 Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  52 
Jan. 22 at Hauser {1A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 24 Franklin County {3A}W   33-  25 
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 31 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  42 
Feb.   5 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   35-  34sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Milan {2A}W   67-  17sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Austin {2A} L   38-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 44.5, DA 43.2, AM 1.3
Nov. 11 Union County {2A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 15 at Franklin County {3A} L   19-  49 
Nov. 17 at Batesville {3A} L   33-  52 
Nov. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 21 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 29 at South Ripley {2A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   1 at Milan {2A}W   45-  30 
Dec.   8 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  53 
Dec. 15 Waldron {1A}W   61-  23 
Dec. 17 Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  29 
Jan.   5 Knightstown {2A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   7 at Indian Creek {3A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 10 at Morristown {1A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 12 Greensburg {3A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 19 at Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 24 Hauser {1A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 26 Triton Central {2A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  50 
Feb.   2 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  34 
Feb.   7 (n)Austin {2A} L   35-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 45.9, DA 49.5, AM -3.6
Nov. 12 at Union County {2A}W   38-  32 
Nov. 16 Franklin County {3A} L   23-  40 
Nov. 18 Batesville {3A} L   39-  59 
Nov. 20 at South Decatur {1A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 22 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 30 South Ripley {2A} ot  L   46-  54 
Dec.   2 Milan {2A}W   59-    8 
Dec.   9 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 23 at Waldron {1A} L   60-  68 
Jan.   6 at Knightstown {2A} L   48-  55 
Jan.   8 Indian Creek {2A} L   32-  62 
Jan. 13 at Greensburg {3A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 18 Morristown {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 22 at Switzerland County {2A}W   65-  62 
Jan. 25 at Hauser {2A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 27 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  78 
Jan. 31 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  59 
Feb.   7 South Decatur {1A}W   42-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   35-  37sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Julie Record
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 50.1, DA 44.9, AM 5.2
Nov. 17 at Franklin County {3A} L   22-  35 
Nov. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   41-  43 
Nov. 23 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 27 (n)Hauser {2A} L   47-  51 
Nov. 27 at South Decatur {1A}W   44-  30 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A} L   42-  52 
Dec.   3 at Milan {2A}W   60-  37 
Dec.   8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 10 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  28 
Dec. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 17 Waldron {1A}W   54-  47 
Jan.   5 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  18 
Jan.   9 at Indian Creek {2A} L   39-  69 
Jan. 12 at Morristown {1A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 21 at Edinburgh {1A}W   76-  50 
Jan. 26 Hauser {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 28 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  62 
Feb.   1 Knightstown {2A} ot W   56-  55 
Feb.   4 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  32 
Feb. 12 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   39-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Julie Record
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 51.5, DA 47.3, AM 4.2
Nov. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   60-  35 
Nov. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   59-  62 
Nov. 20 Batesville {3A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 28 at Hauser {2A} L   55-  61 
Nov. 28 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   54-  47 
Dec.   2 South Ripley {2A}W   50-  31 
Dec.   4 Milan {2A}W   59-  49 
Dec.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 11 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   77-  62 
Jan.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  44 
Jan.   6 at South Decatur {1A}W   47-  37 
Jan.   8 at Knightstown {2A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 10 Indian Creek {2A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 13 Morristown {1A}W   56-  26 
Jan. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 20 at Waldron {1A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 22 Edinburgh {1A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 31 at Hauser {2A}W   63-  48 
Feb.   2 at Triton Central {2A}W   44-  38 
Feb.   5 South Decatur {1A}W   44-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   48-  45sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Hauser {2A}W   46-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  44sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Winchester {2A} L   32-  70regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Kelly Morrison
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.1, DA 45.2, AM 4.9
Nov.   9 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   67-  33 
Nov. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   32-  33 
Nov. 15 at Batesville {3A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 17 South Decatur {1A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  49 
Nov. 23 South Decatur {1A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 23 Hauser {2A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 26 at South Ripley {2A}W   43-  32 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   69-  45 
Dec. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 13 Waldron {1A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 20 at Milan {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan.   3 Knightstown {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan.   5 at Indian Creek {2A} L   65-  74 
Jan.   8 at Morristown {1A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 10 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 22 Hauser {2A} L   41-  61 
Jan. 24 Triton Central {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 31 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   53-  29 
Feb.   6 (n)Milan {2A}W   63-  42sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   40-  73sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kelly Morrison
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 50.3, DA 44.8, AM 5.5
Nov. 14 Franklin County {3A} L   31-  53 
Nov. 16 Batesville {3A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   53-  45 
Nov. 24 (n)Hauser {1A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   62-  51 
Nov. 27 South Ripley {2A}W   43-  32 
Dec.   7 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   35-  32 
Dec. 14 at Waldron {1A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 18 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 20 Milan {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan.   4 at Knightstown {2A} L   33-  42 
Jan.   6 Indian Creek {2A}W   61-  51 
Jan.   9 Morristown {1A}W   67-  32 
Jan. 11 at Greensburg {3A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   77-  33 
Jan. 23 at Hauser {1A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 25 at Triton Central {2A} L   36-  45 
Feb.   1 South Decatur {1A}W   64-  49 
Feb.   7 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   39-  49sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 51.8, DA 41.3, AM 10.5
Nov. 11 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   54-  12 
Nov. 17 at Batesville {3A}W   61-  59 
Nov. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   52-  45 
Nov. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 25 at Milan {2A}W   47-  37 
Nov. 28 at South Ripley {2A}W   49-  25 
Dec.   1 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  41 
Dec.   6 Tri {1A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 13 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   40-  36 
Dec. 15 Waldron {1A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 20 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  39 
Jan.   3 Knightstown {2A}W   57-  33 
Jan.   7 at Indian Creek {2A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 10 at Morristown {1A}W   60-  31 
Jan. 12 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 19 at Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  35 
Jan. 24 Hauser {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 26 Triton Central {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  40 
Feb.   2 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  53 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   58-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 50.6, DA 43.6, AM 7.0
Nov. 12 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 16 Franklin County {3A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 18 Batesville {3A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 20 at South Decatur {1A} ot  L   51-  55 
Nov. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 26 Milan {2A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 29 South Ripley {2A} L   58-  60 
Dec.   2 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   7 at Tri {1A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   9 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  32 
Dec. 16 at Waldron {1A}W   56-  48 
Jan.   4 at Knightstown {2A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   8 Indian Creek {2A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 11 Morristown {1A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 13 at Greensburg {3A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 20 Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  41 
Jan. 25 at Hauser {1A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 27 at Triton Central {2A}W   48-  47 
Feb.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  46 
Feb.   3 South Decatur {1A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   8 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.1, DA 49.0, AM -2.9
Nov. 15 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   46-  49 
Nov. 18 at Franklin County {3A} L   30-  52 
Nov. 20 at Batesville {3A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 28 at Milan {2A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec.   9 Tri {1A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 11 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 18 Waldron {1A}W   59-  55 
Jan.   2 South Decatur {1A}W   55-  43 
Jan.   6 Knightstown {2A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 10 at Indian Creek {2A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 13 at Morristown {1A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 15 Greensburg {3A}W   27-  26 
Jan. 20 at New Castle {3A} L   57-  65 
Jan. 22 at Edinburgh {1A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  61 
Feb.   2 Hauser {1A} L   35-  40 
Feb.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   48-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 49.1, DA 39.7, AM 9.5
Nov. 16 Milan {1A}W   55-  29 
Nov. 19 Franklin County {3A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 21 Batesville {2A} ot  L   46-  49 
Nov. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   5 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 10 at Tri {1A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 12 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  18 
Dec. 19 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   42-  54 
Dec. 28 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   51-  65 
Jan.   3 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  27 
Jan.   7 at Knightstown {2A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 11 Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 14 Morristown {1A} L   55-  65 
Jan. 16 at Greensburg {3A}W   29-  24 
Jan. 23 Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  23 
Jan. 28 at Hauser {1A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 30 at Triton Central {2A}W   47-  28 
Feb.   4 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   60-  39 
Feb.   6 South Ripley {2A}W   41-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   49-  41sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   39-  40sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jill Morton
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.0, DA 45.8, AM 5.3
Nov. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   41-  63 
Nov. 15 at Batesville {2A} L   41-  45 
Nov. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   49-  46 
Nov. 26 Tri {1A}W   68-  42 
Nov. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   41-  25 
Dec. 13 Waldron {1A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 15 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  43 
Dec. 22 at Franklin {4A} L   39-  59 
Dec. 27 (n)Richmond {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 27 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   57-  65 
Jan.   3 Knightstown {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan.   5 at Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  62 
Jan.   8 at Morristown {1A}W   69-  44 
Jan. 10 Greensburg {3A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   74-  18 
Jan. 22 Hauser {1A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 24 Triton Central {2A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 31 at South Ripley {2A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   32-  33sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jill Morton
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 48.2, DA 46.0, AM 2.2
Nov. 11 Franklin {3A} L   31-  47 
Nov. 14 Franklin County {3A} L   43-  89 
Nov. 16 Batesville {2A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 27 at Tri {1A}W   56-  48 
Nov. 30 at Oldenburg AcademyW   44-  34 
Dec.   7 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 14 at Waldron {1A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 16 at South Decatur {1A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 27 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   34-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   52-  44 
Jan.   2 at Knightstown {2A}W   50-  35 
Jan.   6 Indian Creek {2A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 13 Morristown {1A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   46-  25 
Jan. 22 at Hauser {1A}W   34-  21 
Jan. 25 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  49 
Feb.   1 South Ripley {2A} L   46-  47 
Feb.   6 at Greensburg {3A} L   37-  63 
Feb.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   62-  66 
Feb. 13 (n)Union County {2A}W   69-  27sect 
Feb. 16 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   51-  52sect