JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLUFFTON
2016-2017
Coach: Karl Grau
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 41.7, DA 40.2, AM 1.4
Nov.   5 Winchester {2A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 11 Blackford {2A} ot W   40-  39 
Nov. 12 Manchester {2A} L   34-  36 
Nov. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 18 North Miami {1A}W   41-  26 
Nov. 22 New Haven {3A}W   35-  26 
Nov. 25 at South Adams {2A} ot W   40-  37 
Nov. 30 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   3 at Southern Wells {1A}W   36-  27 
Dec.   6 at Wes-Del {1A}W   54-  20 
Dec.   9 Woodlan {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 13 at Southwood {2A} L   37-  42 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 22 at Adams Central {2A}W   56-  21 
Dec. 30 at Bellmont {3A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   3 Northfield {2A} L   45-  50 
Jan.   6 Jay County {4A} L   36-  53 
Jan. 10 South Adams {2A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 14 Adams Central {2A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 19 at Eastbrook {2A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 21 Heritage {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   31-  58 
Feb.   1 (n)Eastside {2A} L   45-  47sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Karl Grau
Won 9, Lost 16
OA 39.2, DA 42.0, AM -2.8
Nov.   7 at Winchester {2A} L   56-  58 
Nov. 13 at Blackford {2A}W   52-  40 
Nov. 14 at Manchester {2A} L   30-  46 
Nov. 17 Mississinewa {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 20 at North Miami {1A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 24 at New Haven {3A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 27 South Adams {2A} L   39-  42 
Dec.   2 Madison-Grant {2A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   5 Southern Wells {1A}W   33-  20 
Dec.   8 Wes-Del {1A}W   52-  23 
Dec. 11 at Woodlan {2A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 15 Southwood {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 19 Adams Central {2A}W   46-  21 
Dec. 29 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   35-  38 
Jan.   2 Bellmont {3A} L   24-  34 
Jan.   5 at Northfield {2A} L   28-  48 
Jan.   8 at Jay County {4A} L   27-  64 
Jan. 15 at Jay County {4A} L   17-  58 
Jan. 16 Heritage {3A}W   34-  25 
Jan. 21 Eastbrook {2A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 23 at Heritage {3A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   45-  67 
Feb.   2 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   44-  35sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Blackford {2A}W   53-  11sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Eastside {2A} L   39-  46sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Karl Grau
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 39.9, DA 40.4, AM -0.5
Nov. 11 Blackford {3A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 14 Manchester {2A}W   45-  32 
Nov. 18 at Mississinewa {3A} L   39-  40 
Nov. 21 North Miami {2A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 25 New Haven {3A}W   43-  35 
Nov. 28 at South Adams {2A}W   47-  38 
Dec.   6 at Southern Wells {1A}W   38-  22 
Dec.   9 at Wes-Del {1A}W   55-  33 
Dec. 12 Woodlan {2A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 16 at Southwood {2A} L   33-  39 
Dec. 20 at Adams Central {2A} L   35-  37 
Dec. 30 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   3 at Bellmont {3A}W   34-  14 
Jan.   6 Northfield {2A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 10 Jay County {4A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 13 at Adams Central {2A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 15 at Jay County {4A} L   19-  25 
Jan. 22 at Eastbrook {3A} L   16-  59 
Jan. 24 Heritage {3A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 29 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   31-  43 
Jan. 31 at Leo {3A} L   28-  55 
Feb.   5 Winchester {2A}W   48-  31 
Feb. 11 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   47-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   49-  86sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Karl Grau
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 31.8, DA 43.8, AM -12.1
Nov. 12 at Blackford {3A} L   22-  39 
Nov. 15 at Manchester {2A}W   27-  24 
Nov. 19 Mississinewa {3A} L   27-  40 
Nov. 22 at Norwell {3A} L   29-  71 
Nov. 26 at New Haven {3A} L   30-  57 
Nov. 29 South Adams {2A} L   33-  53 
Dec.   7 Southern Wells {1A} ot  L   42-  47 
Dec. 10 Wes-Del {1A}W   43-  23 
Dec. 13 at Woodlan {2A} L   18-  48 
Dec. 17 Southwood {2A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 21 Adams Central {2A}W   38-  26 
Jan. 10 at Garrett {3A} L   24-  47 
Jan. 14 Heritage {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 21 at Northfield {2A} L   24-  51 
Jan. 23 Eastbrook {3A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 30 Madison-Grant {2A}W   46-  33 
Feb.   1 Leo {3A} L   24-  38 
Feb.   3 at Heritage {3A} L   28-  64 
Feb.   6 at Winchester {2A}2ot W   46-  42 
Feb. 12 Churubusco {2A} L   29-  36sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Karl Grau
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 31.8, DA 47.7, AM -15.9
Nov.   6 Blackford {3A} L   32-  44 
Nov.   9 Manchester {2A}W   42-  37 
Nov. 13 at Mississinewa {3A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 16 Norwell {3A} L   38-  71 
Nov. 20 New Haven {4A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 23 at South Adams {2A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   1 at Southern Wells {1A} L   26-  48 
Dec.   4 at Wes-Del {1A}W   46-  16 
Dec.   7 Woodlan {3A} L   36-  58 
Dec. 11 at Southwood {2A} L   19-  48 
Dec. 15 at Adams Central {2A} L   31-  57 
Dec. 18 at Eastbrook {3A} L   29-  41 
Jan.   2 Northfield {2A} L   25-  43 
Jan.   4 Garrett {3A} L   18-  60 
Jan.   8 at Heritage {3A} L   24-  59 
Jan. 19 Heritage {3A} L   29-  49 
Jan. 24 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 26 at Leo {3A} L   13-  60 
Jan. 31 Winchester {2A} L   17-  63 
Feb.   5 South Adams {2A} L   37-  41sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 46.1, DA 53.2, AM -7.1
Nov.   8 at Blackford {3A} L   60-  65 
Nov. 11 at Manchester {2A} L   28-  52 
Nov. 15 Mississinewa {3A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 18 at Norwell {3A} L   12-  74 
Nov. 22 at New Haven {4A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 25 South Adams {2A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 29 Union City {1A}W   43-  42 
Dec.   3 Southern Wells {1A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   6 Wes-Del {1A}W   68-  19 
Dec.   9 at Woodlan {3A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 13 Southwood {2A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 17 Adams Central {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 20 Eastbrook {3A} ot W   67-  63 
Jan.   3 at Northfield {2A} L   48-  53 
Jan.   6 at Garrett {3A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 10 at Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 21 at Heritage {3A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 28 Leo {3A} L   42-  61 
Feb.   2 at Winchester {2A} L   56-  64 
Feb.   7 (n)Eastside {2A} L   40-  42sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 36.2, DA 59.5, AM -23.3
Nov.   9 Blackford {3A} L   20-  55 
Nov. 12 Manchester {2A} L   40-  57 
Nov. 16 at Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 19 Norwell {3A} L   28-  93 
Nov. 23 New Haven {3A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 26 at South Adams {2A}W   45-  15 
Dec.   4 at Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  58 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   40-  84 
Dec. 10 Woodlan {2A} L   40-  81 
Dec. 14 at Southwood {2A} L   27-  53 
Dec. 18 at Adams Central {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 21 at Eastbrook {3A} L   45-  50 
Jan.   4 Northfield {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan.   7 Garrett {2A} L   22-  79 
Jan. 12 at Adams Central {2A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 22 Heritage {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 25 at Wabash {2A} L   18-  66 
Jan. 29 at Leo {3A} L   30-  70 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   22-  70sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 34.5, DA 61.4, AM -26.9
Nov. 10 at Blackford {3A} L   29-  64 
Nov. 13 at Manchester {2A} L   35-  61 
Nov. 17 Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  50 
Nov. 20 at Norwell {3A} L   29-  86 
Nov. 27 South Adams {2A}W   42-  41 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {4A} L   17-  60 
Dec.   5 Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   48-  67 
Dec. 11 at Woodlan {2A} L   31-  68 
Dec. 15 Southwood {2A} L   30-  54 
Dec. 19 Adams Central {2A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 23 Eastbrook {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan.   5 at Northfield {2A} ot  L   49-  52 
Jan.   8 at Garrett {2A} L   31-  90 
Jan. 12 Heritage {3A} L   28-  54 
Jan. 23 at Heritage {3A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 26 Wabash {2A} L   23-  74 
Jan. 30 Leo {3A} L   22-  56 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   18-  84 
Feb. 11 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   46-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 37.0, DA 54.4, AM -17.4
Nov. 11 Blackford {3A} L   28-  39 
Nov. 14 Manchester {2A} L   50-  65 
Nov. 18 at Mississinewa {3A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 21 Norwell {3A} L   29-  81 
Nov. 28 at South Adams {2A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   2 Jay County {4A} L   18-  63 
Dec.   6 at Southern Wells {1A} L   37-  63 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 12 Woodlan {2A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 17 at Southwood {2A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 20 at Adams Central {2A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 13 at Adams Central {2A} ot W   44-  42 
Jan. 15 (n)Leo {3A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 22 at Eastbrook {3A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 24 Heritage {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 27 at Wabash {2A} L   32-  62 
Jan. 31 at Leo {3A} L   29-  61 
Feb.   2 Garrett {2A} L   47-  78 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   32-  61 
Feb. 13 at South Adams {2A} L   29-  40sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Glenn Cunningham
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 48.5, DA 50.3, AM -1.9
Nov.   6 at Blackford {3A}W   57-  33 
Nov.   9 at Manchester {2A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 10 at New Castle {4A} L   34-  53 
Nov. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   34-  59 
Nov. 23 at South Adams {2A}W   67-  46 
Nov. 27 at Jay County {4A} L   40-  78 
Dec.   1 Southern Wells {1A}W   54-  46 
Dec.   7 at Woodlan {2A}W   74-  72 
Dec. 11 Southwood {2A}W   56-  49 
Dec. 15 Adams Central {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 19 Eastbrook {3A}W   36-  29 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  35 
Jan.   4 at Garrett {2A} L   35-  44 
Jan.   8 at Southern Wells {1A}W   50-  48 
Jan.   9 (n)Heritage {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 12 (n)Garrett {2A} L   57-  65 
Jan. 19 at Heritage {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan. 22 Wabash {2A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 26 Leo {3A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 28 at Northfield {2A}W   70-  55 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   29-  52 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   46-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Glenn Cunningham
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 48.0, DA 46.3, AM 1.6
Nov.   7 Blackford {3A}W   55-  16 
Nov. 10 Manchester {2A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 17 Norwell {3A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 21 at Fremont {2A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 24 South Adams {2A}W   67-  40 
Nov. 28 Jay County {3A}W   50-  49 
Dec.   2 at Southern Wells {1A} L   33-  38 
Dec.   8 Woodlan {2A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 12 at Southwood {2A}W   70-  43 
Dec. 16 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 20 at Eastbrook {2A} L   39-  60 
Jan.   2 Northfield {2A}W   53-  38 
Jan.   5 Garrett {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   9 South Adams {2A}W   61-  24 
Jan. 11 (n)Garrett {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 20 Heritage {2A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 23 at Wabash {2A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 27 at Leo {3A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   41-  72 
Feb.   2 Whitko {3A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   6 (n)South Adams {2A}W   52-  45sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Heritage {2A} L   28-  42sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ron DeWitt
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.1, DA 46.1, AM 0.0
Nov.   8 at Blackford {3A} L   34-  42 
Nov. 11 at Manchester {2A} L   33-  60 
Nov. 18 at Norwell {3A} L   41-  43 
Nov. 22 Fremont {2A}W   49-  33 
Nov. 25 at South Adams {2A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 29 at Jay County {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec.   3 Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 13 at Southwood {2A}W   59-  28 
Dec. 17 Adams Central {2A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 21 Eastbrook {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 30 at Woodlan {2A}W   59-  50 
Jan.   3 at Northfield {2A} L   45-  53 
Jan.   6 at Garrett {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 10 Garrett {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 11 (n)Heritage {2A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 21 at Heritage {2A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 28 Leo {3A}W   62-  60 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   57-  43 
Feb.   3 at Whitko {3A}W   44-  34 
Feb. 10 Harding {2A} L   42-  50sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ron DeWitt
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 39.8, DA 46.3, AM -6.6
Nov.   9 Blackford {3A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 12 Manchester {2A} L   31-  45 
Nov. 19 Norwell {3A}W   50-  42 
Nov. 26 South Adams {2A}W   64-  57 
Nov. 30 Jay County {3A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   4 at Southern Wells {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 10 Woodlan {2A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 14 at Southwood {2A}W   42-  33 
Dec. 18 at Adams Central {2A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 20 South Adams {2A}W   80-  39 
Dec. 21 Bellmont {3A} L   18-  27 
Jan.   4 Northfield {2A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 11 Heritage {2A} L   34-  36 
Jan. 18 at Bellmont {3A} L   30-  70 
Jan. 27 at Eastbrook {2A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 29 at Leo {3A}W   39-  34 
Jan. 31 Heritage {2A} L   26-  35 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   33-  57 
Feb.   4 Whitko {3A} L   40-  42 
Feb.   8 at Heritage {2A} L   31-  46sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 52.8, DA 46.7, AM 6.1
Nov. 11 at Blackford {3A}W   49-  45 
Nov. 14 at Manchester {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   75-  28 
Nov. 28 at South Adams {2A}W   67-  41 
Dec.   2 at Jay County {3A}W   52-  51 
Dec.   6 Southern Wells {1A} ot  L   59-  60 
Dec. 12 at Woodlan {2A}W   54-  46 
Dec. 16 at Southwood {2A}W   53-  45 
Dec. 20 Adams Central {2A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Norwell {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 27 at Bellmont {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   6 at Northfield {2A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 10 Eastbrook {2A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 13 at Southern Wells {1A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 20 Bellmont {3A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 24 at Heritage {2A}W   61-  40 
Jan. 31 Leo {3A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   6 at Whitko {3A}W   55-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage {2A} L   47-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.9, DA 48.0, AM 1.9
Nov. 12 Blackford {3A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 15 Manchester {2A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 22 Norwell {3A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   77-  17 
Nov. 29 South Adams {2A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   3 Jay County {3A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   7 at Southern Wells {1A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 13 Woodlan {2A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 17 Southwood {1A} L   61-  67 
Dec. 21 at Adams Central {2A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   63-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)South Adams {2A} L   51-  52 
Jan.   7 Northfield {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 11 at Eastbrook {2A} L   47-  64 
Jan. 14 at Bellmont {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 18 Heritage {3A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 21 Southern Wells {1A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 22 (n)South Adams {2A} L   40-  42 
Feb.   1 at Leo {3A}W   40-  39 
Feb.   7 Whitko {3A}W   49-  47 
Feb. 14 at Garrett {2A} L   50-  69sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 53.2, DA 51.7, AM 1.5
Nov.   6 at Blackford {3A}W   55-  29 
Nov.   9 at Manchester {2A} L   38-  40 
Nov. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   58-  27 
Nov. 23 at South Adams {2A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 27 at Jay County {3A} L   56-  59 
Dec.   1 Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   7 at Woodlan {2A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 11 at Southwood {1A}W   70-  55 
Dec. 15 Adams Central {2A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 18 at Northfield {2A} L   35-  77 
Dec. 20 New Haven {3A}W   65-  53 
Jan.   5 Eastbrook {2A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   8 Bellmont {3A} L   58-  71 
Jan. 12 at Heritage {3A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 15 at Leo {3A} L   61-  80 
Jan. 26 Leo {3A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   1 at Whitko {3A} L   49-  64 
Feb.   5 South Adams {2A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb.   8 Adams Central {2A} L   54-  58sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Vicki VanMatre
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 46.8, DA 50.0, AM -3.2
Nov. 10 Manchester {2A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 17 Norwell {3A}W   42-  37 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   52-  27 
Nov. 24 South Adams {2A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 28 Jay County {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec.   2 at Southern Wells {1A}W   40-  32 
Dec.   8 Woodlan {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 12 Southwood {2A} ot W   55-  48 
Dec. 23 at Adams Central {1A} L   54-  67 
Jan.   6 at Eastbrook {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   9 at Bellmont {3A}W   62-  55 
Jan. 13 Heritage {2A}W   65-  53 
Jan. 16 at Woodlan {2A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 20 Northfield {2A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 27 Leo {2A} L   47-  74 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} ot W   57-  55 
Feb.   2 Whitko {3A} L   46-  48 
Feb.   6 at New Haven {3A}W   67-  43 
Feb.   8 Blackford {3A}W   39-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   44-  75sect