JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTH KNOX
2016-2017
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 52.0, DA 35.9, AM 16.0
Nov.   1 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   57-  48 
Nov.   4 Washington {3A}W   59-  43 
Nov. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  20 
Nov. 14 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   56-    7 
Nov. 17 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   60-  61 
Nov. 19 Bloomfield {1A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 28 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   64-  36 
Dec.   3 South Knox {2A}W   55-  33 
Dec.   5 White River Valley {1A}W   59-  36 
Dec. 10 at North Daviess {1A}W   48-  31 
Dec. 15 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 17 Pike Central {3A}W   52-  28 
Dec. 22 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 23 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 29 at Evansville Reitz {4A}W   64-  24 
Jan.   7 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  27 
Jan. 12 at Shoals {1A}W   77-  29 
Jan. 18 Sullivan {3A}W   44-  21 
Jan. 21 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   48-  70 
Jan. 24 Loogootee {1A}W   59-  28 
Jan. 26 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   22-  26 
Feb.   3 South Knox {2A} L   42-  46sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 54.0, DA 42.0, AM 12.0
Nov.   3 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   54-  42 
Nov.   6 at Washington {3A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  38 
Nov. 14 Evansville Reitz {4A}W   75-  35 
Nov. 16 Washington Catholic {1A}W   57-    7 
Nov. 19 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   35-  73 
Nov. 21 at Bloomfield {1A}W   53-  52 
Nov. 30 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   72-  52 
Dec.   5 at South Knox {2A}W   49-  26 
Dec.   7 at White River Valley {1A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 12 North Daviess {1A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 14 at Loogootee {1A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 17 Wood Memorial {1A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 19 at Pike Central {3A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 21 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   61-  37 
Dec. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   41-  53 
Jan.   7 Southridge {3A}W   48-  47 
Jan.   9 Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 14 Shoals {1A}W   74-  24 
Jan. 18 at Sullivan {3A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 23 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 28 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   72-  36 
Feb.   2 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} ot W   53-  47sect 
Feb.   5 (n)South Knox {2A}W   37-  21sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Providence {2A} L   48-  61regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 18, Lost 9
OA 49.5, DA 39.5, AM 10.0
Nov. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   53-  19 
Nov. 15 at Evansville Reitz {4A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 17 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   74-  16 
Nov. 20 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 22 Bloomfield {1A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 29 Pike Central {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   1 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   64-  30 
Dec.   6 South Knox {2A}W   46-  25 
Dec.   8 White River Valley {1A}W   38-  37 
Dec. 13 at North Daviess {1A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 18 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 26 (n)Southridge {3A} L   21-  43 
Dec. 26 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   39-  44 
Jan.   8 at Southridge {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 10 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  24 
Jan. 15 at Shoals {1A}W   72-  18 
Jan. 19 Sullivan {2A}W   50-  27 
Jan. 24 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 29 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   20-  56 
Jan. 31 Washington {3A} L   33-  41 
Feb.   3 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   56-  43 
Feb.   5 at Loogootee {1A}W   58-  31 
Feb. 10 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   58-  40sect 
Feb. 13 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  39sect 
Feb. 14 South Knox {2A}W   68-  45sect 
Feb. 23 (n)Providence {2A} L   47-  68regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 51.9, DA 38.0, AM 13.9
Nov. 14 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   56-  24 
Nov. 21 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   40-  47 
Nov. 23 at Bloomfield {1A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 30 at Pike Central {3A}W   59-  23 
Dec. 11 at White River Valley {1A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 16 Washington Catholic {1A}W   70-  17 
Dec. 19 Wood Memorial {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   9 Southridge {3A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 11 Eastern Greene {2A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 14 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 16 Shoals {1A}W   73-  19 
Jan. 18 at South Knox {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 20 at Sullivan {2A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 25 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 30 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   48-  29 
Feb.   1 at Washington {3A}W   40-  34 
Feb.   8 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   30-  49 
Feb. 15 Sullivan {2A}W   64-  32sect 
Feb. 17 Eastern Greene {2A}W   60-  45sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Austin {2A}W   60-  54regn 
Feb. 22 (n)North Posey {2A}W   53-  43regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  48semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 46.8, DA 41.8, AM 5.0
Nov.   8 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   48-  24 
Nov. 12 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   61-  35 
Nov. 15 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   45-  60 
Nov. 17 Bloomfield {2A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 24 Pike Central {3A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 26 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   61-  29 
Dec.   1 South Knox {2A}W   45-  39 
Dec.   3 White River Valley {1A}W   45-  27 
Dec. 13 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   57-  31 
Dec. 19 at Princeton {3A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 20 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 21 (n)Evansville Reitz {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 22 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   41-  31 
Jan.   3 at Southridge {2A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   5 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 10 at Shoals {1A}W   52-  30 
Jan. 14 Sullivan {2A} L   23-  48 
Jan. 19 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} ot  L   41-  49 
Jan. 24 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 26 Washington {3A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 29 Northeast Dubois {1A}2ot  L   66-  68 
Jan. 31 at Loogootee {1A}W   64-  25 
Feb.   5 (n)Bloomfield {2A}W   37-  33sect 
Feb.   8 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   44-  37sect 
Feb.   9 at Sullivan {2A} L   20-  42sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 45.5, DA 42.7, AM 2.8
Nov. 10 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   46-  16 
Nov. 17 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   35-  51 
Nov. 19 at Bloomfield {2A}W   51-  47 
Nov. 22 Washington Catholic {1A}W   63-  15 
Nov. 26 at Pike Central {3A}W   55-  41 
Dec.   3 at South Knox {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec.   5 at White River Valley {1A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 10 Evansville North {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 15 Wood Memorial {1A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 19 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 20 at Princeton {3A} L   38-  65 
Dec. 21 (n)Washington Catholic {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec. 22 (n)Gibson Southern {3A} L   31-  35 
Jan.   5 Southridge {2A} L   31-  47 
Jan.   7 Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 12 Shoals {1A}W   71-  39 
Jan. 16 at Sullivan {2A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 21 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 26 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  40 
Jan. 28 at Washington {3A} L   25-  56 
Jan. 31 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   48-  61 
Feb.   2 Loogootee {1A} L   43-  49 
Feb.   7 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  22sect 
Feb. 10 at Bloomfield {2A}W   41-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   43-  50sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 44.8, DA 47.9, AM -3.1
Nov. 11 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 15 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   59-  37 
Nov. 18 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 20 Bloomfield {2A} ot  L   55-  62 
Nov. 27 Pike Central {3A}W   46-  45 
Dec.   4 South Knox {2A}W   45-  39 
Dec.   6 White River Valley {1A}W   67-  21 
Dec. 11 at Evansville North {4A} L   29-  54 
Dec. 20 at Gibson Southern {3A} L   19-  38 
Dec. 21 at Princeton {3A} L   57-  66 
Dec. 22 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   27-  56 
Dec. 23 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   57-  44 
Jan.   6 at Southridge {3A} L   33-  52 
Jan.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 13 at Shoals {1A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 17 Sullivan {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 24 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   25-  54 
Jan. 29 Washington {3A} L   38-  58 
Feb.   2 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   49-  57 
Feb.   3 at Loogootee {1A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   8 Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 11 South Knox {2A} ot  L   50-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 41.5, DA 47.1, AM -5.6
Nov. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A} ot W   57-  54 
Nov. 16 Washington Catholic {1A}W   62-  22 
Nov. 19 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   30-  65 
Nov. 21 at Bloomfield {2A} L   23-  30 
Nov. 28 at Pike Central {3A} L   48-  55 
Dec.   5 at South Knox {2A} L   47-  50 
Dec.   7 at White River Valley {1A}W   50-  18 
Dec. 12 Evansville North {4A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 17 Wood Memorial {1A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 21 at Princeton {3A} L   47-  65 
Dec. 22 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A} L   33-  67 
Dec. 23 (n)Evansville Reitz {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 26 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   42-  61 
Jan.   9 Eastern Greene {2A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 14 Shoals {1A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 16 Southridge {3A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 18 at Sullivan {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 23 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   43-  24 
Jan. 28 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 30 at Washington {3A}W   43-  38 
Feb.   2 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   35-  46 
Feb.   4 Loogootee {1A} ot W   37-  34 
Feb. 12 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} ot  L   42-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 45.8, DA 42.2, AM 3.6
Nov. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   50-  29 
Nov. 17 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 20 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   39-  52 
Nov. 22 Bloomfield {2A} L   24-  33 
Nov. 29 Pike Central {3A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   6 South Knox {2A}W   53-  21 
Dec. 13 at Evansville North {4A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 18 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   59-  64 
Dec. 22 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 23 at Princeton {3A} ot W   48-  47 
Dec. 26 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Gibson Southern {3A} L   31-  36 
Jan.   8 at Southridge {3A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 10 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 15 at Shoals {1A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 19 Sullivan {3A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 22 White River Valley {1A}3ot W   74-  66 
Jan. 24 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   45-  66 
Jan. 31 Washington {3A} ot W   37-  34 
Feb.   5 at Loogootee {1A}2ot W   50-  45 
Feb.   7 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   45-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)South Knox {2A}W   38-  37sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Bloomfield {2A}W   26-  22sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   39-  48regn 
2007-2008
Coach: B.J. Murphy
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 50.9, DA 49.4, AM 1.5
Nov.   8 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 12 Washington Catholic {1A}W   48-  35 
Nov. 15 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 17 at Bloomfield {2A} L   58-  62 
Nov. 24 at Pike Central {3A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   1 at South Knox {2A}W   45-  42 
Dec.   8 Evansville North {4A}W   69-  52 
Dec. 13 Wood Memorial {1A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 19 at Princeton {3A}W   39-  34 
Dec. 20 (n)Gibson Southern {3A} L   53-  66 
Dec. 21 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   35-  52 
Dec. 22 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   59-  50 
Jan.   3 Southridge {3A}W   63-  42 
Jan.   5 Eastern Greene {2A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 10 Shoals {1A}W   57-  26 
Jan. 14 at Sullivan {3A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 17 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 19 at Mitchell {3A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 24 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 26 at Washington {3A} L   63-  73 
Jan. 29 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   46-  65 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   47-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: B.J. Murphy
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 49.9, DA 42.6, AM 7.3
Nov. 13 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 16 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 18 Bloomfield {1A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 21 at Evansville North {4A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 25 Pike Central {3A}W   54-  51 
Dec.   2 South Knox {2A}W   44-  30 
Dec.   9 at Forest Park {2A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 14 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   60-  54 
Dec. 16 Mitchell {2A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 20 at Gibson Southern {3A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 21 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 22 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   51-  33 
Dec. 23 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan.   4 at Southridge {2A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   6 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  31 
Jan. 12 at Shoals {1A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 15 Sullivan {3A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 18 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 25 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 27 Washington {3A}W   71-  35 
Jan. 30 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   57-  51 
Feb.   1 at Loogootee {1A}W   66-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)South Knox {2A}W   69-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Mitchell {2A} L   50-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rick Marshall
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 50.8, DA 37.8, AM 13.0
Nov. 17 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   65-  39 
Nov. 19 at Bloomfield {1A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 22 Evansville North {4A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 26 at Pike Central {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   3 at South Knox {2A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 10 Forest Park {2A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 15 Wood Memorial {1A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 17 at Mitchell {2A} L   37-  56 
Dec. 20 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   39-  38 
Dec. 21 (n)Princeton {3A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 22 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 23 (n)Union County (Ky.)W   57-  49 
Jan.   5 Southridge {2A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   7 Eastern Greene {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 13 Shoals {1A}W   58-  25 
Jan. 16 at Sullivan {3A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 19 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   40-  30 
Jan. 24 Washington Catholic {1A}W   74-  25 
Jan. 26 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   53-  26 
Jan. 28 at Washington {3A}W   52-  22 
Jan. 31 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   59-  29 
Feb.   2 Loogootee {1A}W   47-  28 
Feb.   7 South Knox {2A}W   49-  20sect 
Feb. 10 Mitchell {2A}W   48-  40sect 
Feb. 11 Paoli {2A}W   72-  37sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   50-  35regn 
Feb. 18 (n)South Spencer {2A}3ot W   46-  44regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  52semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Rick Marshall
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 53.8, DA 42.3, AM 11.5
Nov. 12 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   53-  64 
Nov. 18 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   62-  27 
Nov. 20 Bloomfield {1A}W   63-  41 
Nov. 23 at Evansville North {4A}2ot  L   54-  58 
Nov. 27 Pike Central {3A} L   46-  61 
Dec.   4 South Knox {2A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 11 at Forest Park {2A}W   55-  26 
Dec. 16 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 20 at Princeton {3A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 21 (n)Gibson Southern {3A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Union County (Ky.)W   51-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   59-  49 
Jan.   6 at Southridge {2A} L   36-  38 
Jan.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   62-  47 
Jan. 14 at Shoals {1A}W   74-  21 
Jan. 17 Sullivan {3A} ot  L   45-  50 
Jan. 20 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 25 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   39-  25 
Jan. 29 Washington {3A}W   55-  36 
Feb.   1 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   37-  34 
Feb.   5 at Loogootee {1A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)South Knox {2A}W   56-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Mitchell {2A}W   52-  37sect 
Feb. 12 at Paoli {2A}2ot W   71-  66sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   39-  42regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Rick Marshall
Won 26, Lost 2
OA 56.4, DA 34.7, AM 21.7
Nov. 14 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 20 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   83-  19 
Nov. 22 at Bloomfield {1A}W   72-  42 
Nov. 25 Evansville North {4A}W   74-  41 
Nov. 29 at Pike Central {3A}W   74-  55 
Dec.   6 at South Knox {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec. 13 Forest Park {2A}W   56-  30 
Dec. 18 Wood Memorial {1A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 22 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 23 (n)Gibson Southern {3A}W   36-  30 
Dec. 26 (n)North Posey {2A}W   44-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   66-  40 
Jan.   3 Southridge {2A}W   64-  38 
Jan. 10 Eastern Greene {2A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 16 Shoals {1A}W   72-  16 
Jan. 19 at Sullivan {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 22 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 29 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   50-  14 
Jan. 31 at Washington {3A}W   62-  39 
Feb.   3 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   63-  28 
Feb.   5 Washington Catholic {1A}W   43-  38 
Feb.   7 Loogootee {1A}W   59-  34 
Feb. 10 Paoli {2A}W   61-  38sect 
Feb. 13 Eastern Greene {2A}W   44-  28sect 
Feb. 14 South Knox {2A}W   49-  38sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Tell City {2A}W   57-  44regn 
Feb. 21 (n)South Putnam {2A}W   47-  27regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A}2ot  L   43-  45semi 
2002-2003
Coach: Rick Marshall
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 65.5, DA 49.7, AM 15.8
Nov. 15 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   64-  69 
Nov. 21 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   88-  11 
Nov. 23 Bloomfield {1A}W   85-  48 
Nov. 26 at Evansville North {4A}W   70-  61 
Nov. 30 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   57-  38 
Dec.   7 South Knox {2A}W   68-  49 
Dec. 14 at Forest Park {2A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 17 at North Daviess {1A}W   72-  40 
Dec. 26 at Princeton {3A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 26 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   75-  47 
Dec. 27 (n)North Posey {2A}W   77-  54 
Dec. 28 at Gibson Southern {3A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   7 Pike Central {3A}W   77-  32 
Jan. 11 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 17 at Shoals {1A}W   72-  41 
Jan. 20 Sullivan {3A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 23 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   70-  59 
Jan. 28 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 30 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   1 Washington {3A} L   54-  56 
Feb.   4 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   73-  56 
Feb.   8 at Loogootee {1A}W   67-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   55-  60sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Rick Marshall
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 63.3, DA 44.5, AM 18.8
Nov.   9 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   54-  58 
Nov. 15 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   89-  34 
Nov. 17 at Bloomfield {1A}W   73-  45 
Nov. 20 Evansville North {4A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 24 Wood Memorial {1A}W   61-  31 
Dec.   1 at South Knox {2A}W   61-  30 
Dec.   8 Forest Park {2A}W   72-  36 
Dec. 11 North Daviess {1A}W   83-  28 
Dec. 15 at Pike Central {3A}W   74-  55 
Dec. 26 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.)W   56-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   61-  29 
Dec. 28 at Princeton {3A}W   63-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Gibson Southern {3A}W   45-  42 
Jan.   5 Eastern Greene {2A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 11 Shoals {1A}W   58-  30 
Jan. 14 at Sullivan {3A} ot W   71-  68 
Jan. 17 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 22 Washington Catholic {1A}W   30-  29 
Jan. 24 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   78-  34 
Jan. 26 at Washington {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 29 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   85-  34 
Feb.   2 Loogootee {1A}W   81-  53 
Feb.   5 North Posey {2A}W   60-  51sect 
Feb.   8 Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   56-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Rick Marshall
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 67.8, DA 43.8, AM 24.0
Nov. 10 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   58-  72 
Nov. 16 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   98-  35 
Nov. 18 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   83-  45 
Nov. 25 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   94-  24 
Dec.   2 South Knox {2A}W   76-  32 
Dec.   9 at Forest Park {2A} L   43-  67 
Dec. 11 at North Daviess {1A}W   80-  37 
Dec. 16 Pike Central {3A}W   88-  42 
Dec. 26 (n)North Posey {2A}W   79-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   73-  32 
Dec. 28 at Gibson Southern {3A}W   30-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)South Spencer {2A} ot  L   59-  61 
Jan.   2 at Bloomfield {1A}W   83-  35 
Jan.   6 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 12 at Shoals {1A}W   76-  32 
Jan. 15 Sullivan {3A}W   68-  48 
Jan. 18 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   66-  64 
Jan. 23 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 25 Washington {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 30 Shakamak {1A}W   97-  25 
Feb.   3 at Loogootee {1A}W   65-  36 
Feb.   8 at Gibson Southern {3A} L   28-  35 
Feb. 16 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   72-  48sect 
Feb. 17 (n)North Posey {2A}W   70-  66sect 
Feb. 21 at Forest Park {2A}W   53-  43regn 
Feb. 24 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   59-  60semi