JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTH MIAMI
2016-2017
Coach: Steve McClure
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 44.0, AM 2.0
Nov. 11 Taylor {2A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 12 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   42-  24 
Nov. 15 Pioneer {1A}W   72-  34 
Nov. 18 at Bluffton {2A} L   26-  41 
Nov. 19 at Caston {1A}W   62-  30 
Nov. 21 at Maconaquah {3A}W   67-  32 
Nov. 29 at Tri-Central {1A} L   32-  40 
Dec.   3 at Whitko {2A} L   36-  64 
Dec.   7 Peru {3A}W   57-  53 
Dec.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  67 
Dec. 14 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   37-  68 
Dec. 16 at Rochester {2A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 19 Southern Wells {1A}W   68-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Rossville {2A}W   46-  21 
Dec. 30 (n)Peru {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   4 at Argos {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan.   7 at Manchester {2A}W   35-  29 
Jan. 11 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 13 Northfield {2A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 17 Oak Hill {2A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 21 Wabash {2A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 27 at Southwood {2A} L   40-  44 
Feb.   1 at Culver {1A}W   51-  10sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Argos {1A} L   29-  49sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ryan DeMien
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 39.2, DA 45.2, AM -6.0
Nov. 13 at Taylor {2A} L   39-  61 
Nov. 14 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   71-  32 
Nov. 17 at Pioneer {1A}W   43-  18 
Nov. 20 Bluffton {2A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 23 Maconaquah {3A}W   43-  40 
Dec.   1 Tri-Central {1A} L   42-  60 
Dec.   5 Whitko {2A} L   23-  61 
Dec.   9 at Peru {3A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 11 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   23-  61 
Dec. 19 at Rochester {2A} L   17-  50 
Dec. 21 Southern Wells {1A}W   56-  23 
Dec. 22 Caston {1A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 28 Peru {3A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 29 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   15-  86 
Jan.   2 at Adams Central {2A}W   51-  27 
Jan.   6 Argos {1A} L   30-  51 
Jan.   9 Manchester {2A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 13 Lewis Cass {2A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 16 Northfield {2A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 19 at Oak Hill {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 23 at Wabash {2A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 29 Southwood {2A} L   34-  47 
Feb.   2 (n)Triton {1A}W   31-  29sect 
Feb.   5 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  56sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ryan DeMien
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 32.5, DA 47.3, AM -14.7
Nov. 14 Taylor {2A} L   39-  61 
Nov. 15 at Caston {1A}W   30-  26 
Nov. 18 Pioneer {1A}W   57-  19 
Nov. 21 at Bluffton {2A} L   32-  49 
Nov. 24 at Maconaquah {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   2 at Tri-Central {1A} L   32-  56 
Dec.   6 at Whitko {3A} L   19-  57 
Dec. 10 Peru {3A} L   37-  57 
Dec. 12 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   23-  62 
Dec. 20 Rochester {3A} L   26-  60 
Dec. 22 at Southern Wells {1A} L   14-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   38-  39 
Dec. 30 at Peru {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan.   3 Adams Central {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 10 Manchester {2A} L   25-  28 
Jan. 14 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 17 at Northfield {2A} L   17-  37 
Jan. 20 Oak Hill {2A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 24 Wabash {2A} L   24-  52 
Jan. 26 at Argos {1A} L   19-  48 
Jan. 31 Southwood {2A} L   42-  60 
Feb.   5 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   55-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Southwood {2A} L   36-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ryan DeMien
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.8, DA 52.9, AM -14.0
Nov. 15 at Taylor {2A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 16 Caston {1A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 19 at Pioneer {1A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 22 at Oak Hill {2A} L   28-  63 
Nov. 25 Maconaquah {3A}W   45-  27 
Dec.   3 Tri-Central {1A} L   34-  54 
Dec.   5 at Western {3A} L   29-  68 
Dec.   7 Whitko {3A} L   30-  69 
Dec. 11 at Peru {3A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 13 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   55-  71 
Dec. 21 at Rochester {3A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)Whitko {3A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 28 at Maconaquah {3A}W   52-  30 
Jan. 11 Manchester {2A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 15 Lewis Cass {2A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 20 Northfield {2A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 29 Argos {1A} L   48-  62 
Feb.   1 at Southwood {2A} L   28-  45 
Feb.   3 at Wabash {2A} L   23-  62 
Feb.   6 at Northwestern {3A} L   33-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Southwood {2A} L   37-  61sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ryan DeMien
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 37.0, DA 49.7, AM -12.6
Nov.   8 Taylor {2A} L   41-  49 
Nov. 10 at Caston {1A} L   32-  42 
Nov. 13 Pioneer {1A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 16 Oak Hill {2A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 19 at Maconaquah {3A}W   30-  17 
Nov. 27 at Tri-Central {1A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 29 Western {3A} L   24-  59 
Dec.   1 at Whitko {3A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   5 Peru {3A} L   35-  63 
Dec.   7 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  59 
Dec. 15 Rochester {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 28 Whitko {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 29 Maconaquah {3A}W   52-  40 
Jan.   2 at Argos {1A} L   22-  52 
Jan.   5 at Manchester {2A} L   56-  62 
Jan.   9 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   20-  41 
Jan. 12 at Northfield {2A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 19 Wabash {2A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 26 Southwood {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 31 Northwestern {3A} ot  L   45-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)Manchester {2A} L   41-  54sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ryan DeMien
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 34.5, DA 52.6, AM -18.1
Nov. 11 at Taylor {2A} L   26-  56 
Nov. 12 Caston {1A}W   33-  23 
Nov. 15 at Pioneer {1A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 18 at Oak Hill {2A} L   31-  71 
Nov. 21 Maconaquah {3A} L   36-  37 
Dec.   1 at Western {3A} L   30-  78 
Dec.   3 Whitko {3A} L   29-  64 
Dec.   7 at Peru {3A} L   33-  43 
Dec.   9 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   27-  65 
Dec. 17 at Rochester {2A} L   29-  57 
Dec. 29 at Peru {3A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)LaVille {2A}W   47-  46 
Jan.   4 Argos {1A} L   39-  55 
Jan.   7 Manchester {2A} ot  L   49-  58 
Jan. 11 Lewis Cass {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 14 Northfield {2A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 21 at Wabash {2A} L   21-  63 
Jan. 26 at Maconaquah {3A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 28 at Southwood {2A} L   33-  49 
Feb.   2 at Northwestern {3A} L   21-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Northfield {2A} L   28-  29sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Nathan Stauffer
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 36.9, DA 57.4, AM -20.5
Nov. 12 Taylor {2A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 13 at Caston {1A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 16 Pioneer {1A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 19 Oak Hill {2A} L   47-  57 
Nov. 22 at Maconaquah {3A} L   36-  47 
Dec.   2 Western {3A} L   27-  74 
Dec.   4 at Whitko {3A} L   31-  72 
Dec.   8 Peru {3A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 10 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  70 
Dec. 18 Rochester {3A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 29 Whitko {3A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 30 Maconaquah {3A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   5 at Argos {1A} L   31-  57 
Jan.   8 at Manchester {2A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 15 at Northfield {2A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 18 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   25-  55 
Jan. 22 Wabash {2A} L   35-  85 
Jan. 26 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   21-  45 
Jan. 29 Southwood {2A} L   46-  63 
Feb. 11 (n)Wabash {2A} L   18-  69sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Nathan Stauffer
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 44.4, DA 55.7, AM -11.3
Nov. 13 at Taylor {2A} L   33-  76 
Nov. 14 Caston {1A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 19 at Pioneer {1A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 23 Maconaquah {3A}W   48-  43 
Dec.   3 at Western {3A} L   47-  49 
Dec.   5 Whitko {3A} L   46-  64 
Dec.   9 at Peru {3A} L   30-  67 
Dec. 11 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 19 at Rochester {3A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Whitko {3A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   43-  34 
Jan.   6 Argos {1A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   9 Manchester {2A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 13 Lewis Cass {2A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 16 Northfield {2A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 19 Madison-Grant {2A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 23 at Wabash {2A} L   32-  71 
Jan. 30 at Southwood {2A}W   43-  37 
Feb.   2 at Culver Academy {3A} L   43-  58 
Feb.   4 at Northwestern {3A} L   39-  68 
Feb. 13 Lewis Cass {2A}W   49-  41sect 
Feb. 15 Wabash {2A} L   30-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coaches: Unknown (7-7); Monica Lowe (4-3)
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 54.0, DA 51.5, AM 2.5
Nov. 14 Taylor {2A} L   46-  67 
Nov. 15 at Caston {1A}W   65-  37 
Nov. 20 Pioneer {1A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 24 at Maconaquah {3A}W   81-  38 
Dec.   4 Western {3A} ot  L   48-  51 
Dec.   6 at Whitko {3A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 10 Peru {3A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 12 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 20 Rochester {3A}W   61-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   54-  44 
Jan.   3 at Blackford {3A}W   55-  51 
Jan.   7 at Argos {1A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 10 at Manchester {2A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 17 at Northfield {2A} ot  L   51-  57 
Jan. 20 at Marion {4A} L   52-  79 
Jan. 24 Wabash {2A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 26 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 29 at North Judson {2A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 31 Southwood {2A}W   69-  29 
Feb.   5 Northwestern {3A}W   54-  52 
Feb. 10 at Wabash {2A} L   49-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dave Henson
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 52.3, DA 42.4, AM 9.9
Nov.   7 at Northfield {2A}W   62-  24 
Nov.   9 at Taylor {2A} ot W   58-  53 
Nov. 27 Caston {1A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 29 at Western {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec.   5 at Peru {3A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec. 11 Maconaquah {3A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 15 at Rochester {3A}W   62-  32 
Dec. 28 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   67-  41 
Dec. 29 at Wapahani {2A}W   68-  46 
Jan.   5 Manchester {2A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   9 Lewis Cass {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 12 Northfield {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 15 Marion {4A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 19 at Wabash {2A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 24 North Judson {2A}W   38-  33 
Jan. 26 at Southwood {2A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 29 Whitko {3A} L   26-  36 
Jan. 31 at Northwestern {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb.   5 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Southwood {2A}W   57-  51sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Wabash {2A}W   59-  37sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   58-  69regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Dave Henson
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 48.2, DA 47.4, AM 0.8
Nov.   8 Northfield {2A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 10 Taylor {2A}W   64-  54 
Nov. 17 at Oak Hill {2A} L   39-  71 
Nov. 28 at Caston {1A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 30 Western {3A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   2 at Whitko {3A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   6 Peru {3A}W   42-  40 
Dec.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 12 at Maconaquah {3A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 16 Rochester {2A} L   35-  42 
Dec. 28 at Blackford {3A}W   60-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   44-  43 
Jan.   3 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   67-  56 
Jan.   6 at Manchester {2A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 11 Pioneer {1A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 13 at Northfield {2A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 20 Wabash {2A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 25 at North Judson {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 27 Southwood {2A}W   64-  28 
Feb.   1 Northwestern {2A} L   31-  73 
Feb.   7 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   44-  33sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Manchester {2A} L   42-  44sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Tom Robbins
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 38.0, DA 52.0, AM -14.0
Nov.   9 at Northfield {2A} L   45-  63 
Nov. 11 at Taylor {2A} L   31-  89 
Nov. 18 Wabash {2A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 29 Caston {1A}W   49-  30 
Dec.   3 Whitko {3A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   7 at Peru {3A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   23-  38 
Dec. 13 Maconaquah {3A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 17 at Rochester {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   45-  34 
Jan.   4 Lewis Cass {2A} L   27-  33 
Jan.   7 Manchester {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 12 at Pioneer {1A}W   36-  33 
Jan. 14 Northfield {2A} L   47-  70 
Jan. 20 at Oak Hill {2A} L   44-  71 
Jan. 26 North Judson {2A} L   38-  72 
Jan. 28 at Southwood {2A} L   48-  50 
Feb.   2 at Northwestern {2A} L   24-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwood {2A}W   55-  52sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Manchester {2A} L   19-  44sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Tom Robbins
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 47.4, DA 46.0, AM 1.4
Nov. 12 Taylor {2A} L   36-  68 
Nov. 20 at Whitko {3A}W   43-  35 
Nov. 20 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 30 at Caston {1A}W   41-  36 
Dec.   2 John Glenn {2A}W   61-  53 
Dec.   4 at Whitko {3A}W   44-  29 
Dec.   8 Peru {3A}W   62-  44 
Dec. 11 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   40-  69 
Dec. 14 at Maconaquah {3A}W   73-  58 
Dec. 18 Rochester {2A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 29 at Huntington North {4A} L   45-  77 
Dec. 29 (n)Floyd Central {4A} L   38-  54 
Jan.   7 at Manchester {2A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 13 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   41-  33 
Jan. 15 at Northfield {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 21 Oak Hill {2A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 27 at North Judson {2A} L   31-  52 
Jan. 29 Southwood {2A}W   65-  26 
Jan. 31 Pioneer {1A}W   50-  25 
Feb.   3 Northwestern {2A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   8 at Wabash {2A}W   47-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Manchester {2A}W   38-  30sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   45-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Matt Furthmiller
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 51.9, DA 48.9, AM 3.0
Nov. 14 at Taylor {2A} L   53-  66 
Nov. 22 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 22 (n)Whitko {3A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 24 at Pioneer {1A}W   54-  32 
Dec.   2 Caston {1A}W   53-  27 
Dec.   4 at John Glenn {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec.   6 Whitko {3A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 10 at Peru {3A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 13 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 16 Maconaquah {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 20 at Rochester {2A} L   47-  77 
Jan.   7 Lewis Cass {2A} L   39-  41 
Jan.   9 Manchester {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 19 Northfield {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 23 at Oak Hill {2A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 31 at Southwood {2A}W   62-  47 
Feb.   5 at Northwestern {2A} ot W   60-  55 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwood {2A}W   58-  41sect 
Feb. 13 at Manchester {2A} L   42-  47sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Hannan
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.5, DA 47.5, AM 5.9
Nov. 16 Taylor {2A}W   68-  63 
Nov. 23 (n)Wabash {2A} L   54-  62 
Nov. 23 (n)Whitko {3A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 25 Pioneer {1A}W   71-  42 
Dec.   3 at Caston {1A}W   55-  46 
Dec.   7 at Whitko {3A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 11 Peru {3A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 14 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  86 
Dec. 17 at Maconaquah {3A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 21 Rochester {2A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Knox {3A}W   43-  32 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   35-  39 
Jan.   8 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 10 at Manchester {2A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 18 at Northfield {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 24 Oak Hill {2A}W   67-  55 
Jan. 25 at South Bend ChristianW   61-  51 
Jan. 30 at North Judson {2A}W   60-  50 
Feb.   1 Southwood {1A}W   52-  44 
Feb.   5 Northwestern {3A} L   51-  53 
Feb. 11 at Manchester {2A}W   35-  20sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Northfield {2A} L   45-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Hannan
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 51.1, DA 48.6, AM 2.5
Nov. 10 at Taylor {2A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 17 Wabash {2A}W   66-  59 
Nov. 17 Whitko {3A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 19 at Pioneer {1A}W   69-  32 
Nov. 27 Caston {1A}W   67-  39 
Dec.   1 Whitko {3A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   5 at Peru {3A}W   46-  36 
Dec.   8 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   56-  55 
Dec. 11 Maconaquah {3A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 15 at Rochester {2A} L   32-  38 
Dec. 26 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 26 at Caston {1A}W   60-  40 
Jan.   3 Lewis Cass {2A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   4 Manchester {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 12 Northfield {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 18 at Oak Hill {2A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 24 North Judson {2A} L   57-  74 
Jan. 26 at Southwood {1A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 31 at Northwestern {3A} L   42-  71 
Feb.   8 (n)Northfield {2A} L   41-  53sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Hannan
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 50.3, DA 48.6, AM 1.7
Nov. 11 Taylor {2A} ot W   49-  46 
Nov. 14 Wabash {2A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 18 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 18 at Whitko {3A} ot  L   49-  52 
Nov. 20 Pioneer {1A}W   62-  25 
Nov. 28 at Caston {1A}W   60-  53 
Dec.   2 at Whitko {3A}W   40-  35 
Dec.   6 Peru {3A}W   55-  38 
Dec.   8 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   69-  58 
Dec. 12 at Maconaquah {3A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 16 Rochester {3A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   42-  44 
Dec. 30 at Caston {1A}W   65-  30 
Jan.   5 at Manchester {2A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 10 at Culver {1A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 13 at Northfield {2A} L   22-  50 
Jan. 19 Oak Hill {2A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 27 Southwood {2A}W   63-  47 
Feb.   1 Northwestern {2A} L   50-  76 
Feb.   6 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   41-  52 
Feb. 13 at Manchester {2A}W   53-  50sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Southwood {2A}W   56-  46sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   49-  55sect