JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHFIELD
2015-2016
Coach: Melissa Allen
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.5, DA 47.0, AM -1.5
Nov. 10 at Western {3A} L   36-  38 
Nov. 12 Oak Hill {2A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 18 at Eastbrook {2A} L   36-  41 
Nov. 21 Huntington North {4A} L   45-  67 
Nov. 24 Peru {3A}W   44-  33 
Dec.   1 Maconaquah {3A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   5 at Manchester {2A}W   36-  34 
Dec.   8 Taylor {2A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 11 at Southwood {2A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 15 at Tipton {3A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 19 Wabash {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 22 at Kokomo {4A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 29 Wabash {2A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 30 Southwood {2A}W   52-  40 
Jan.   5 Bluffton {2A}W   48-  28 
Jan.   7 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  66 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 16 at North Miami {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 18 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 21 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 23 (n)Whitko {2A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 28 Rochester {2A} L   55-  64 
Feb.   3 at Rochester {2A} L   37-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 41.3, DA 38.0, AM 3.3
Nov. 14 at Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 19 Eastbrook {3A} L   35-  39 
Nov. 22 Concord {4A}W   43-  25 
Nov. 22 Fairfield {3A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 25 Kokomo {4A} L   39-  52 
Dec.   2 at Maconaquah {3A}W   42-  24 
Dec.   6 Manchester {2A}W   38-  19 
Dec.   9 at Taylor {2A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 12 Southwood {2A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 16 at Caston {1A}W   32-  21 
Dec. 20 at Wabash {2A} L   27-  40 
Dec. 29 at Manchester {2A}W   47-  23 
Dec. 30 (n)Wabash {2A} L   36-  43 
Jan.   3 at Huntington North {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan.   6 at Bluffton {2A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 17 North Miami {2A}W   37-  17 
Jan. 20 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 22 Madison-Grant {2A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 24 Whitko {3A} L   28-  37 
Jan. 31 at Rochester {3A} L   47-  55 
Feb.   5 at Peru {3A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 11 at Manchester {2A}W   34-  25sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Southwood {2A}W   50-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Wabash {2A} L   46-  51sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 47.9, DA 43.3, AM 4.6
Nov. 16 Oak Hill {2A}W   63-  59 
Nov. 20 at Eastbrook {3A} ot  L   43-  46 
Nov. 23 Fairfield {3A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 23 Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  70 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   49-  80 
Dec.   7 at Manchester {2A}W   55-  27 
Dec. 10 Taylor {2A}W   51-  24 
Dec. 13 at Southwood {2A}W   61-  46 
Dec. 17 Caston {1A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 21 Wabash {2A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 27 at Wabash {2A}W   45-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Southwood {2A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 20 at North Miami {2A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 21 Bluffton {2A}W   51-  24 
Jan. 23 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   64-  18 
Jan. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 31 Rochester {3A} L   47-  59 
Feb.   7 at Whitko {3A} L   46-  50 
Feb. 12 Lewis Cass {2A}W   47-  41sect 
Feb. 14 Oak Hill {2A} L   25-  43sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Courtney Cervenka
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 44.4, DA 36.4, AM 8.0
Nov.   6 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   57-  23 
Nov.   9 at Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 14 Eastbrook {3A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 24 Caston {1A}W   42-  31 
Nov. 24 Heritage {3A}W   53-  35 
Dec.   1 Manchester {2A}W   40-  22 
Dec.   4 at Taylor {2A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   7 Southwood {2A} L   29-  44 
Dec. 15 at Wabash {2A} L   23-  43 
Dec. 28 at Southwood {2A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A}W   44-  38 
Jan.   2 at Bluffton {2A}W   43-  25 
Jan.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   54-  32 
Jan. 10 at Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 12 North Miami {2A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 17 Madison-Grant {2A}W   45-  18 
Jan. 19 Whitko {3A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   52-  68 
Jan. 26 at Rochester {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 30 at Peru {3A}W   42-  35 
Feb.   6 (n)Oak Hill {2A}W   47-  32sect 
Feb.   8 at Wabash {2A} L   29-  36sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Courtney Cervenka
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 43.3, DA 44.7, AM -1.3
Nov.   8 Lakeland ChristianW   55-  35 
Nov. 11 Oak Hill {2A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 26 Heritage {3A} L   31-  54 
Nov. 26 Caston {1A}W   35-  19 
Nov. 30 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   55-  72 
Dec.   3 at Manchester {2A} L   47-  61 
Dec.   6 Taylor {2A} L   50-  66 
Dec.   9 at Southwood {2A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 17 Wabash {2A} L   22-  42 
Dec. 29 Manchester {2A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 30 Southwood {2A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   3 Bluffton {2A}W   53-  48 
Jan.   7 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 14 at North Miami {2A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 21 at Whitko {3A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 24 at Eastbrook {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 28 Rochester {2A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 30 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  47 
Feb.   1 Peru {3A} L   35-  46 
Feb.   2 Mississinewa {3A}W   59-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)North Miami {2A}W   29-  28sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Manchester {2A}W   51-  36sect 
Feb. 11 at Wabash {2A} L   27-  44sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Courtney Cervenka
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 37.1, DA 48.0, AM -10.9
Nov. 12 at Oak Hill {2A} L   28-  58 
Nov. 17 Lewis Cass {2A} L   23-  41 
Nov. 19 Maconaquah {3A}W   44-  28 
Nov. 30 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   38-  60 
Dec.   4 Manchester {2A} L   27-  42 
Dec.   7 at Taylor {2A} L   49-  70 
Dec. 10 Southwood {2A} L   23-  36 
Dec. 14 at Caston {1A}W   38-  23 
Dec. 18 at Wabash {2A} L   29-  67 
Dec. 29 at Manchester {2A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Southwood {2A} L   26-  34 
Jan.   4 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   6 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 13 at Mississinewa {3A} ot  L   43-  49 
Jan. 15 North Miami {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 20 Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  47 
Jan. 22 Whitko {3A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 25 Eastbrook {3A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 29 at Rochester {3A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   4 at Peru {3A} L   38-  45 
Feb.   8 Wabash {2A} L   22-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Courtney Cervenka
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 38.9, DA 44.6, AM -5.7
Nov. 13 at Oak Hill {2A} L   20-  60 
Nov. 14 Lakeland ChristianW   47-  31 
Nov. 18 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 20 at Maconaquah {3A}W   33-  18 
Dec.   1 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   30-  53 
Dec.   5 at Manchester {2A} L   28-  40 
Dec.   8 Taylor {2A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 11 at Southwood {2A} ot W   52-  45 
Dec. 15 Caston {1A} L   17-  31 
Dec. 19 Wabash {2A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Southwood {2A} L   34-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Manchester {2A} ot  L   43-  44 
Jan.   5 Bluffton {2A} ot W   52-  49 
Jan.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {3A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 16 at North Miami {2A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 23 at Whitko {3A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 26 at Eastbrook {3A}W   35-  28 
Jan. 30 Rochester {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb.   3 Peru {3A} L   39-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Wabash {2A} L   44-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Aaron Butcher
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 53.0, DA 47.9, AM 5.1
Nov. 14 Oak Hill {2A} L   40-  73 
Nov. 15 at Lakeland ChristianW   73-  54 
Nov. 19 Lewis Cass {2A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 21 Maconaquah {3A}W   74-  21 
Dec.   2 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   62-  57 
Dec.   6 Manchester {2A}W   60-  45 
Dec.   9 at Taylor {2A} L   50-  63 
Dec. 12 Southwood {2A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 20 at Wabash {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan.   2 (n)Wabash {2A} L   49-  60 
Jan.   3 at Southwood {2A}W   65-  35 
Jan. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 17 North Miami {2A} ot W   57-  51 
Jan. 19 at Caston {1A}W   64-  29 
Jan. 24 Whitko {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 27 Eastbrook {3A}W   62-  34 
Jan. 31 at Rochester {3A}W   50-  49 
Feb.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   44-  69 
Feb.   4 at Peru {3A} L   34-  71 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwood {2A}W   38-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 14 at Wabash {2A} L   43-  55sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Marlene Richter
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 44.4, DA 56.8, AM -12.4
Nov.   7 North Miami {2A} L   24-  62 
Nov.   9 at Oak Hill {2A} L   24-  70 
Nov. 14 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 16 at Maconaquah {3A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 27 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec.   4 Taylor {2A} L   49-  77 
Dec.   7 at Southwood {2A}W   55-  54 
Dec. 15 Wabash {2A} L   32-  48 
Dec. 20 at Manchester {2A}2ot  L   57-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Manchester {2A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 29 Southwood {2A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   5 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   43-  71 
Jan. 10 Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 12 at North Miami {2A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 15 Caston {1A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 19 at Whitko {3A} L   57-  68 
Jan. 22 at Eastbrook {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 26 Rochester {3A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 28 Bluffton {2A} L   55-  70 
Jan. 30 Peru {3A} L   52-  64 
Feb.   5 (n)Southwood {2A} L   43-  44sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Marlene Richter
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.8, DA 47.0, AM -1.2
Nov.   8 at North Miami {2A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 10 Oak Hill {2A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 15 Lewis Cass {2A} ot W   51-  45 
Nov. 17 Maconaquah {3A} L   53-  66 
Nov. 28 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   38-  28 
Dec.   2 Manchester {2A} L   28-  40 
Dec.   5 at Taylor {2A} L   38-  56 
Dec.   8 Southwood {2A}W   77-  37 
Dec. 12 at Caston {1A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 16 at Wabash {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A} L   30-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Southwood {2A}W   36-  29 
Jan.   2 at Bluffton {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan.   6 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   40-  72 
Jan. 11 at Mississinewa {3A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 13 North Miami {2A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 20 Whitko {3A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 23 Eastbrook {2A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 27 at Rochester {2A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 31 at Peru {3A}W   73-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Manchester {2A} L   37-  48sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Marlene Richter
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 52.5, DA 46.8, AM 5.7
Nov.   9 North Miami {2A}W   63-  45 
Nov. 16 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 18 at Maconaquah {3A} L   48-  66 
Nov. 29 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   68-  34 
Dec.   3 at Manchester {2A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   6 Taylor {2A} L   53-  69 
Dec. 16 at Oak Hill {2A} L   40-  58 
Dec. 20 Mississinewa {3A}W   66-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Manchester {2A} L   45-  58 
Jan.   3 Bluffton {2A}W   53-  45 
Jan.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 10 Wabash {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 14 at North Miami {2A}W   70-  47 
Jan. 20 Whitko {3A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 21 Caston {1A}W   69-  36 
Jan. 24 at Eastbrook {2A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 28 Rochester {2A} L   42-  58 
Feb.   1 Peru {3A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   4 at Southwood {2A}W   69-  50 
Feb.   7 Lewis Cass {2A}W   52-  48sect 
Feb. 10 Manchester {2A} L   35-  37sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Desper
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 50.5, DA 42.3, AM 8.2
Nov. 17 Lewis Cass {2A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 19 Maconaquah {3A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 22 at Adams Central {2A}W   57-  36 
Nov. 30 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   4 Manchester {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec.   7 at Taylor {2A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 10 Southwood {2A}W   52-  33 
Dec. 17 Oak Hill {2A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 21 at Mississinewa {3A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 29 at Southwood {2A}W   37-  27 
Dec. 30 (n)Wabash {2A}W   46-  42 
Jan.   4 at Bluffton {2A}W   58-  39 
Jan.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 11 at Wabash {2A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 15 North Miami {2A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 21 at Whitko {3A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 25 Eastbrook {2A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 26 at Caston {1A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 29 at Rochester {2A}W   50-  48 
Feb.   2 at Peru {3A}W   62-  30 
Feb.   8 (n)Manchester {2A} L   49-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Desper
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.5, DA 51.8, AM -2.3
Nov. 19 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   49-  47 
Nov. 21 at Maconaquah {3A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 28 Mississinewa {3A}W   58-  37 
Dec.   2 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   54-  62 
Dec.   6 at Manchester {2A} ot  L   51-  55 
Dec.   9 Taylor {2A} L   56-  78 
Dec. 12 at Southwood {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 19 at Oak Hill {2A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 20 Winamac {2A} L   49-  66 
Dec. 26 Manchester {2A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 27 Southwood {2A}W   38-  36 
Jan.   6 Bluffton {2A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 13 Wabash {2A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 19 at North Miami {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 23 Whitko {3A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 24 Caston {1A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 29 at Eastbrook {2A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 31 Rochester {2A} L   34-  68 
Feb.   5 Peru {3A}W   63-  47 
Feb. 13 (n)Wabash {2A} L   35-  52sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Desper
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 50.5, DA 42.3, AM 8.3
Nov. 20 Lewis Cass {2A}W   59-  55 
Nov. 22 Maconaquah {3A}W   63-  35 
Nov. 29 at Mississinewa {2A} L   44-  52 
Dec.   3 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   59-  38 
Dec.   7 Manchester {2A}W   55-  28 
Dec. 10 at Taylor {2A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 13 Southwood {1A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 20 Oak Hill {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 21 at Winamac {2A} ot  L   37-  44 
Dec. 27 at Manchester {2A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Wabash {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   4 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  41 
Jan.   7 at Bluffton {2A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 14 at Wabash {2A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 18 North Miami {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 24 at Whitko {3A}W   65-  36 
Jan. 28 Eastbrook {2A}W   58-  43 
Feb.   1 at Rochester {2A} L   45-  52 
Feb.   5 at Peru {3A}W   52-  24 
Feb. 11 (n)Wabash {2A}W   40-  29sect 
Feb. 14 (n)North Miami {2A}W   56-  45sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Rochester {2A} L   45-  50sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Desper
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 54.3, DA 41.3, AM 13.0
Nov. 14 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 16 at Maconaquah {3A}W   63-  45 
Nov. 27 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   60-  38 
Dec.   1 at Manchester {2A} L   30-  38 
Dec.   4 Taylor {2A}W   64-  38 
Dec.   7 at Southwood {1A}W   62-  49 
Dec. 14 at Oak Hill {2A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 15 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   70-  20 
Dec. 18 Bluffton {2A}W   77-  35 
Dec. 21 Mississinewa {2A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 28 at Wabash {2A} ot W   66-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Manchester {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  55 
Jan.   8 Wabash {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 12 at North Miami {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 16 Caston {1A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 18 Whitko {3A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 22 at Eastbrook {2A}W   39-  23 
Jan. 26 Rochester {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 30 Peru {3A}W   59-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)North Miami {2A}W   53-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Wabash {2A} L   34-  53sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Desper
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 50.5, DA 39.8, AM 10.8
Nov. 15 Lewis Cass {2A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 17 Maconaquah {3A}W   60-  29 
Nov. 28 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   54-  35 
Dec.   2 Manchester {2A} ot  L   48-  54 
Dec.   8 Southwood {2A}W   51-  32 
Dec. 15 Oak Hill {2A}W   54-  33 
Dec. 16 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   67-  22 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Manchester {2A}W   51-  45 
Jan.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   9 at Wabash {2A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 13 North Miami {2A}W   50-  22 
Jan. 17 at Caston {1A}W   54-  26 
Jan. 19 at Whitko {3A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 20 at Bluffton {2A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 23 Eastbrook {2A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 27 at Rochester {3A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 31 at Peru {3A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   6 Taylor {2A}W   48-  31 
Feb. 10 at Mississinewa {3A}W   59-  38 
Feb. 16 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   29-  47sect