JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHRIDGE
2016-2017
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 28, Lost 2
OA 53.9, DA 38.4, AM 15.5
Nov.   5 at Logansport {4A}W   57-  31 
Nov.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   65-  59 
Nov. 12 Oregon-Davis {2A}W   60-  39 
Nov. 19 Merrillville {4A}W   70-  25 
Nov. 19 Crown Point {4A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 22 Elkhart Central {4A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 26 (n)Angola {3A}W   62-  30 
Nov. 26 Fairfield {3A}W   56-  35 
Nov. 29 at Westview {2A}W   52-  31 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   61-  58 
Dec.   6 Wawasee {3A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 10 Concord {4A}W   64-  16 
Dec. 13 Penn {4A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 16 at Goshen {4A}W   40-  33 
Dec. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 29 Portage {4A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 29 Andrean {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 30 East Noble {4A}W   48-  27 
Dec. 30 Lake Central {4A}W   48-  34 
Jan.   7 Warsaw {4A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 10 at DeKalb {4A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 14 at NorthWood {3A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 20 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 26 at Plymouth {4A}W   55-  30 
Feb.   1 (n)Concord {4A}W   53-  23sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   54-  27sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Penn {4A}W   48-  39sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Gary West {4A}W   59-  44regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Merrillville {4A}W   55-  45regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Homestead {4A} L   40-  63semi 
2015-2016
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 50.2, DA 39.3, AM 10.9
Nov.   7 Logansport {4A}W   62-  23 
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 20 Knox {2A}W   76-  22 
Nov. 21 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   36-  84 
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  32 
Nov. 28 (n)Angola {3A}W   39-  28 
Nov. 28 at Fairfield {3A}W   41-  19 
Dec.   1 Westview {2A}W   60-  47 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   78-  46 
Dec.   8 at Wawasee {3A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 12 at Concord {4A}W   64-  35 
Dec. 15 at Penn {4A} L   26-  77 
Dec. 18 Goshen {4A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 29 Lake Central {4A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 29 Andrean {3A}W   64-  28 
Dec. 30 Columbia City {3A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 30 NorthWood {3A}W   45-  28 
Jan.   2 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   57-  34 
Jan.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   46-  25 
Jan. 14 DeKalb {4A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 16 NorthWood {3A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 28 Plymouth {4A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 30 at Merrillville {4A} L   53-  57 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   25-  18sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Penn {4A} L   36-  53sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 46.2, DA 36.4, AM 9.8
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   50-  33 
Nov. 18 at Logansport {4A}W   37-  27 
Nov. 20 at Knox {3A}W   54-  16 
Nov. 25 Jimtown {3A}W   51-  13 
Nov. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   40-  33 
Dec.   2 at Westview {2A}W   43-  40 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   55-  58 
Dec.   9 at Angola {3A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 11 Penn {4A} L   29-  41 
Dec. 13 Concord {4A}W   63-  25 
Dec. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 29 East Noble {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 29 Portage {4A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 30 Highland {4A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 30 Columbia City {3A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 10 Warsaw {4A} ot  L   35-  37 
Jan. 13 at DeKalb {4A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 17 at NorthWood {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 23 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 29 at Plymouth {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 31 Merrillville {4A} L   40-  50 
Feb.   3 at Fairfield {3A}W   53-  34 
Feb.   6 Wawasee {3A}W   42-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   32-  38sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 49.1, DA 35.4, AM 13.7
Nov. 14 West Noble {3A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 22 Knox {3A}W   51-  41 
Nov. 26 at Jimtown {3A}W   62-  23 
Nov. 27 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  21 
Dec.   3 Westview {2A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 12 at Penn {4A} L   26-  41 
Dec. 14 at Concord {4A}W   52-  10 
Dec. 21 Goshen {4A}W   50-  32 
Dec. 27 Andrean {3A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 27 Columbia City {3A}W   62-  32 
Dec. 28 NorthWood {3A} L   36-  40 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne South {4A}2ot  L   51-  57 
Jan. 11 at Warsaw {4A} L   28-  30 
Jan. 14 DeKalb {4A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 18 NorthWood {3A}W   41-  23 
Jan. 30 Plymouth {4A}W   52-  40 
Feb.   1 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   48-  38 
Feb.   4 Fairfield {3A}W   53-  25 
Feb.   7 at Wawasee {3A}W   46-  20 
Feb. 14 Warsaw {4A}W   42-  41sect 
Feb. 15 Goshen {4A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Gary West {4A} L   56-  72regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 54.0, DA 36.7, AM 17.3
Nov.   8 at West Noble {3A}W   75-  42 
Nov. 16 at Knox {3A}W   55-  32 
Nov. 20 Jimtown {3A}W   85-  20 
Nov. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}W   56-  17 
Nov. 24 Hobart {4A}W   51-  30 
Nov. 27 at Westview {2A}W   62-  39 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}2ot  L   68-  76 
Dec.   6 Penn {4A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   8 Concord {4A}W   72-  32 
Dec. 13 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 27 Portage {4A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 27 Andrean {3A}W   68-  22 
Dec. 28 Columbia City {4A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 28 NorthWood {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan.   5 Warsaw {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   8 at DeKalb {4A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 12 at NorthWood {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   63-  10 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   36-  27 
Jan. 24 at Plymouth {3A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 29 at Fairfield {3A}W   53-  27 
Feb.   1 Wawasee {3A}W   59-  34 
Feb.   8 (n)Goshen {4A}W   45-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   35-  46sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 52.4, DA 37.1, AM 15.3
Nov. 10 West Noble {3A}W   40-  17 
Nov. 18 Knox {3A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 22 at Jimtown {3A}W   65-  22 
Nov. 26 at Hobart {4A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 29 Westview {2A}W   42-  21 
Dec.   3 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   69-  24 
Dec.   8 at Penn {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 10 at Concord {4A}W   82-  29 
Dec. 13 Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 15 Goshen {4A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 27 Andrean {3A}W   64-  18 
Dec. 27 Columbia City {4A}W   56-  36 
Dec. 28 Portage {4A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 28 NorthWood {3A} L   36-  58 
Jan.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 10 DeKalb {4A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 14 NorthWood {3A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 19 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 26 Plymouth {3A}W   43-  30 
Jan. 31 Fairfield {3A}W   54-  36 
Feb.   3 at Wawasee {3A}W   56-  29 
Feb.   7 at Goshen {4A}W   60-  49sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Concord {4A}W   59-  21sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  49sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 49.4, DA 33.6, AM 15.8
Nov. 11 at West Noble {3A}W   40-  32 
Nov. 19 at Knox {3A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 23 Jimtown {2A}W   33-  25 
Nov. 26 Penn {4A} L   40-  58 
Nov. 30 at Westview {2A}W   38-  34 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Central {4A}W   71-  18 
Dec. 11 Concord {4A}W   51-  20 
Dec. 14 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   74-  27 
Dec. 16 at Goshen {4A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 30 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Bowman Academy {1A}W   58-  31 
Jan.   1 (n)Crown Point {4A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 12 at DeKalb {4A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 15 at NorthWood {3A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 20 Lakeland {3A}W   65-  24 
Jan. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 27 at Plymouth {3A}W   39-  25 
Jan. 31 Warsaw {4A}W   48-  39 
Feb.   4 Wawasee {3A}W   45-  16 
Feb.   8 at Goshen {4A}W   61-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   41-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 46.6, DA 38.2, AM 8.4
Nov. 12 West Noble {3A}W   57-  35 
Nov. 17 Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-    7 
Nov. 24 at Jimtown {2A} L   40-  60 
Nov. 27 at Penn {4A} L   48-  67 
Dec.   1 Westview {2A}W   58-  34 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   59-  26 
Dec. 12 at Concord {4A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 15 Prairie Heights {2A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 17 Goshen {4A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 19 Highland {4A}W   40-  25 
Jan.   2 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   38-  44 
Jan.   2 (n)Bowman Academy {1A}W   67-  43 
Jan.   9 at Warsaw {4A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 12 DeKalb {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 16 NorthWood {3A} L   27-  49 
Jan. 21 at Lakeland {3A}W   49-  25 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 28 Plymouth {3A}W   44-  34 
Feb.   2 Fairfield {2A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   5 at Wawasee {3A}W   49-  35 
Feb.   9 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   22-  45sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 38.2, DA 42.7, AM -4.5
Nov. 13 at West Noble {3A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 25 Jimtown {2A} L   33-  49 
Nov. 28 Penn {4A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   2 at Westview {2A} L   42-  44 
Dec.   6 Elkhart Central {4A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 10 Angola {3A} L   26-  42 
Dec. 13 Concord {4A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 16 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 18 at Goshen {4A}W   43-  26 
Dec. 20 at Highland {4A}W   41-  38 
Jan.   3 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   32-  45 
Jan.   3 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  57 
Jan. 15 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   54-  34 
Jan. 17 at NorthWood {3A} L   24-  43 
Jan. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   54-  33 
Jan. 23 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  74 
Jan. 29 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  38 
Feb.   3 at Fairfield {2A} L   28-  40 
Feb.   6 Wawasee {3A} L   20-  35 
Feb. 13 (n)Concord {4A} ot W   48-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   19-  46sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Doug Springer
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 43.0, DA 46.7, AM -3.7
Nov.   8 West Noble {3A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 13 Mishawaka {4A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 20 at Jimtown {2A} L   22-  37 
Nov. 23 at Penn {4A} L   32-  71 
Nov. 27 Westview {2A} L   36-  39 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   72-  48 
Dec.   5 at Angola {3A}W   55-  32 
Dec.   8 at Concord {4A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 13 Goshen {4A} L   31-  37 
Dec. 18 Prairie Heights {2A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 27 at Goshen {4A} L   44-  45 
Jan.   5 at Warsaw {4A} L   31-  44 
Jan.   8 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 12 NorthWood {3A} L   37-  63 
Jan. 17 at Lakeland {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 24 Plymouth {3A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 29 Fairfield {2A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 31 at Wawasee {3A} L   32-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Starrett
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 44.4, DA 38.8, AM 5.7
Nov.   9 at West Noble {3A}W   33-  31 
Nov. 14 at Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  31 
Nov. 21 Jimtown {2A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 24 Penn {4A}W   36-  25 
Nov. 28 at Westview {2A} L   39-  44 
Dec.   2 Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   58-  57 
Dec.   6 Angola {3A}W   47-  32 
Dec.   9 Concord {4A}W   64-  43 
Dec. 12 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   54-  23 
Dec. 19 at Goshen {4A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   38-  28 
Dec. 27 at Goshen {4A}W   40-  25 
Jan.   6 Warsaw {4A}W   35-  24 
Jan.   9 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 13 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   54-  58 
Jan. 18 Lakeland {3A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 25 at Plymouth {3A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   2 Wawasee {3A} L   37-  41 
Feb.   9 (n)West Noble {3A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   30-  36sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Starrett
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 41.0, DA 45.6, AM -4.6
Nov. 10 West Noble {3A}W   44-  32 
Nov. 15 Mishawaka {4A} L   51-  55 
Nov. 18 South Bend Washington {4A} L   41-  83 
Nov. 22 at Jimtown {2A} ot W   43-  41 
Nov. 25 at Penn {4A} L   23-  60 
Nov. 29 Westview {2A} L   28-  31 
Dec.   3 at Elkhart Central {4A}3ot W   67-  64 
Dec.   7 at Angola {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 10 at Concord {4A}W   43-  27 
Dec. 17 Goshen {4A}W   27-  25 
Dec. 20 (n)Concord {4A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 22 Goshen {4A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 10 Bethany Christian {1A}W   39-  25 
Jan. 14 NorthWood {3A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 19 at Lakeland {3A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 26 Plymouth {3A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 31 Fairfield {2A}W   50-  39 
Feb.   3 at Wawasee {3A} L   18-  39 
Feb.   7 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   61-  52sect 
Feb. 10 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   25-  44sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike Starrett
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.5, DA 45.0, AM -7.4
Nov. 11 at West Noble {3A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 16 at Mishawaka {4A}W   35-  26 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   27-  60 
Nov. 23 Jimtown {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 26 Penn {4A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 30 at Westview {2A} ot  L   43-  45 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Central {4A}W   47-  24 
Dec.   8 Angola {3A} ot  L   48-  51 
Dec. 11 Concord {4A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 18 at Goshen {4A} ot  L   40-  41 
Dec. 28 Concord {4A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 29 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 15 at NorthWood {3A} L   25-  57 
Jan. 20 Lakeland {3A} ot  L   52-  62 
Jan. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 25 Warsaw {4A} L   32-  56 
Jan. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   24-  61 
Feb.   1 at Fairfield {2A} L   29-  40 
Feb.   4 Wawasee {3A} L   33-  35 
Feb.   8 Wawasee {3A} L   33-  42sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Nay
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 36.5, DA 45.4, AM -8.9
Nov. 13 West Noble {3A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 18 Mishawaka {4A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 21 South Bend Washington {4A} L   34-  71 
Nov. 25 at Jimtown {2A}W   34-  33 
Nov. 28 at Penn {4A} L   24-  41 
Dec.   2 Westview {2A} L   24-  40 
Dec.   4 at Lakeland {3A} L   29-  39 
Dec. 10 at Angola {3A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 13 at Concord {4A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 16 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   39-  26 
Dec. 20 Goshen {4A} L   24-  43 
Dec. 27 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   35-  55 
Dec. 30 NorthWood {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 10 at Warsaw {4A} L   34-  71 
Jan. 13 Bethany Christian {1A} L   33-  40 
Jan. 17 NorthWood {3A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 29 Plymouth {3A} L   22-  45 
Feb.   2 Fairfield {2A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   6 at Wawasee {3A}W   37-  34 
Feb. 10 (n)West Noble {3A}W   47-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   23-  39sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Nay
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.6, DA 47.4, AM -8.9
Nov. 12 Lakeland {3A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 14 at West Noble {3A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 19 at Mishawaka {4A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 26 Jimtown {2A} L   43-  44 
Nov. 29 Penn {4A} L   29-  49 
Dec.   3 at Westview {2A} L   39-  51 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  23 
Dec. 11 Angola {3A} L   31-  64 
Dec. 14 Concord {4A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 17 at Goshen {4A} L   32-  48 
Dec. 19 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   4 at Goshen {4A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 11 Warsaw {4A} L   32-  67 
Jan. 14 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 18 at NorthWood {3A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 28 at Fairfield {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 30 at Plymouth {3A} L   32-  49 
Feb.   7 Wawasee {4A} L   26-  55 
Feb. 14 at New Prairie {3A} L   36-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Nay
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 42.8, DA 48.0, AM -5.2
Nov.   6 at Lakeland {3A} L   27-  40 
Nov.   9 West Noble {3A} L   66-  73 
Nov. 13 Mishawaka {4A} L   55-  70 
Nov. 17 South Bend Washington {4A} L   52-  54 
Nov. 20 at Jimtown {2A}W   34-  21 
Nov. 23 at Penn {4A} L   37-  46 
Nov. 27 Westview {2A} L   47-  48 
Dec.   5 at Angola {3A} L   34-  69 
Dec.   8 at Concord {4A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 11 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 15 Goshen {4A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   33-  60 
Dec. 20 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   22-  38 
Jan.   5 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  57 
Jan.   8 Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 12 NorthWood {3A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 22 Fairfield {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 26 Plymouth {3A} L   45-  58 
Feb.   1 at Wawasee {4A} L   25-  46 
Feb.   5 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  48sect 
Feb.   8 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   34-  53sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Tim Hebert
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.1, DA 55.8, AM -6.7
Nov. 14 at West Noble {3A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 17 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   28-  65 
Nov. 21 Jimtown {2A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 24 Penn {4A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 28 at Westview {2A} L   37-  48 
Dec.   6 Angola {3A} L   40-  57 
Dec.   9 Concord {4A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 13 Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  35 
Dec. 16 at Goshen {4A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 21 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan.   6 Warsaw {4A} L   65-  91 
Jan.   9 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 13 at NorthWood {3A} L   34-  65 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 23 at Fairfield {2A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   23-  65 
Feb.   2 Wawasee {3A} L   51-  86 
Feb.   6 at Mishawaka {4A} L   42-  50 
Feb.   8 Lakeland {3A}W   58-  57 
Feb. 16 at Wawasee {3A} L   57-  77sect