JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHVIEW
2015-2016
Coach: Zack Keyes
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 45.0, DA 46.5, AM -1.6
Nov. 10 White River Valley {1A}W   60-  57 
Nov. 12 at Shakamak {1A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 17 Riverton Parke {1A} L   25-  42 
Nov. 20 Brown County {3A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 23 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   64-  50 
Dec.   1 Terre Haute South {4A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   4 Sullivan {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec.   5 Rockville {1A}W   35-  33 
Dec.   9 at Mooresville {4A} L   31-  58 
Dec. 11 at West Vigo {3A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 18 South Vermillion {2A}W   61-  34 
Jan.   5 at Edgewood {3A}2ot W   38-  34 
Jan.   8 at Greencastle {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan.   9 Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 12 at Cascade {2A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 15 South Putnam {2A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 16 Bloomfield {1A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 20 at Danville {3A} L   33-  68 
Jan. 22 at Edgewood {3A} L   29-  50 
Jan. 26 Clay City {1A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 30 North Vermillion {1A}W   53-  44 
Feb.   5 Owen Valley {3A}W   57-  52sect 
Feb.   6 Edgewood {3A} ot  L   34-  38sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Scott Buell
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 58.1, DA 43.7, AM 14.4
Nov. 11 at White River Valley {1A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 13 Shakamak {1A}W   72-  43 
Nov. 18 at Riverton Parke {2A}W   61-  37 
Nov. 20 Mooresville {4A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 24 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   79-  34 
Dec.   2 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   4 at Rockville {1A}W   67-  37 
Dec.   6 at Brown County {3A}W   53-  28 
Dec. 12 West Vigo {3A}W   62-  31 
Dec. 13 at North Vermillion {1A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 16 Terre Haute North {4A}2ot  L   59-  61 
Dec. 19 Edgewood {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan.   6 at Greencastle {3A} L   55-  60 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A}W   59-  20 
Jan. 10 at Western Boone {3A} L   54-  68 
Jan. 13 Cascade {2A}W   70-  37 
Jan. 21 Danville {3A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 23 at South Vermillion {2A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 27 at Clay City {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {2A}W   62-  26 
Feb.   3 Plainfield {4A}2ot W   69-  67 
Feb.   5 at Bloomfield {1A}W   54-  51 
Feb. 13 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   49-  35sect 
Feb. 14 at Brown County {3A}W   63-  35sect 
Feb. 23 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   60-  68regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Buell
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 45.4, DA 46.1, AM -0.7
Nov. 13 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   38-  61 
Nov. 14 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  36 
Nov. 19 Riverton Parke {2A}W   57-  30 
Nov. 21 at Mooresville {4A} L   30-  62 
Dec.   3 Terre Haute South {4A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 13 at West Vigo {3A}W   40-  30 
Dec. 17 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 20 at Edgewood {3A} L   30-  41 
Jan. 14 at Cascade {2A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 18 Brown County {3A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 22 at Danville {3A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 24 South Vermillion {2A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 28 Clay City {1A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 29 Owen Valley {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 31 at Sullivan {2A}W   65-  40 
Feb.   3 Greencastle {3A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   8 Bloomfield {1A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 15 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  47sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Buell
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 35.6, DA 46.1, AM -10.5
Nov.   8 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 10 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   27-  56 
Nov. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 13 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   23-  57 
Nov. 15 Mooresville {4A} L   16-  50 
Nov. 27 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 29 at Rockville {1A}W   46-  32 
Dec.   1 at Brown County {3A} L   31-  51 
Dec.   7 West Vigo {3A}W   26-  22 
Dec. 11 Terre Haute North {4A} L   21-  63 
Dec. 14 Edgewood {3A} L   31-  40 
Dec. 18 at Greencastle {3A} L   39-  45 
Jan.   4 at Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan.   8 Cascade {2A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 10 Martinsville {4A} L   25-  50 
Jan. 16 Danville {3A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 18 at South Vermillion {3A}W   53-  28 
Jan. 22 at Clay City {1A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 25 Sullivan {2A} L   26-  63 
Jan. 29 Plainfield {4A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 31 at Bloomfield {2A}W   40-  39 
Feb.   5 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   32-  65sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Buell
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 28.8, DA 48.5, AM -19.8
Nov. 10 at West Vigo {3A} L   31-  36 
Nov. 11 (n)Greencastle {3A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 15 Riverton Parke {1A} L   19-  48 
Nov. 17 at Mooresville {4A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 29 Terre Haute South {4A} L   23-  52 
Dec.   3 Brown County {3A} L   26-  41 
Dec.   9 at West Vigo {3A} L   23-  38 
Dec. 13 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   14-  53 
Dec. 16 at Edgewood {3A} L   26-  60 
Dec. 20 Rockville {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   3 Greencastle {3A} L   26-  43 
Jan.   6 Owen Valley {3A} L   28-  37 
Jan. 10 at Cascade {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 18 at Danville {3A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 20 South Vermillion {3A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 24 Clay City {1A} L   25-  46 
Jan. 27 at Sullivan {2A} L   26-  43 
Jan. 31 at Plainfield {4A} L   13-  70 
Feb.   2 Bloomfield {2A}W   49-  47 
Feb.   4 at Martinsville {4A} L   25-  56 
Feb.   7 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   29-  38sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Buell
Won 3, Lost 15
OA 32.7, DA 51.0, AM -18.3
Nov. 11 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   35-  39 
Nov. 12 at West Vigo {3A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 16 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   26-  36 
Nov. 18 Mooresville {4A} L   29-  69 
Nov. 20 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   29-  54 
Nov. 30 Bloomington North {4A} L   32-  54 
Dec.   4 at Brown County {3A} L   39-  70 
Dec. 10 West Vigo {3A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 14 Terre Haute North {4A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 17 Edgewood {3A} L   28-  45 
Jan.   4 at Greencastle {3A} L   23-  64 
Jan.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 13 Martinsville {4A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 19 Danville {3A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 21 at South Vermillion {3A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 25 at Clay City {1A} L   28-  42 
Jan. 28 Sullivan {3A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   13-  59sect 
2009-2010
Coach: LuAnne Anderson
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 35.6, DA 51.9, AM -16.3
Nov. 11 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 13 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 17 Riverton Parke {1A}W   37-  21 
Nov. 19 at Mooresville {4A} L   25-  66 
Nov. 21 Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec.   1 at Bloomington North {4A} L   20-  55 
Dec.   5 Brown County {3A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 11 at West Vigo {3A}W   47-  25 
Dec. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   29-  62 
Dec. 18 at Edgewood {3A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   5 Greencastle {3A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 12 at Cascade {2A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 14 at Martinsville {4A} L   20-  50 
Jan. 20 at Danville {3A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 22 South Vermillion {3A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 23 Owen Valley {3A} L   25-  67 
Jan. 26 Clay City {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 29 at Sullivan {3A} L   33-  64 
Feb.   2 at Plainfield {4A} L   29-  70 
Feb.   4 Bloomfield {2A} L   43-  55 
Feb. 12 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   23-  46sect 
2008-2009
Coach: LuAnne Anderson
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 51.9, DA 53.4, AM -1.5
Nov. 13 at West Vigo {3A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 15 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   50-  57 
Nov. 18 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   45-  30 
Nov. 20 Mooresville {4A} L   40-  74 
Nov. 22 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   33-  92 
Dec.   2 Bloomington North {4A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   6 at Brown County {3A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 12 West Vigo {3A}W   77-  20 
Dec. 19 Edgewood {3A} L   60-  77 
Jan.   6 at Greencastle {3A}W   55-  44 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 13 Cascade {2A}W   56-  55 
Jan. 17 Terre Haute North {4A} L   62-  76 
Jan. 21 Danville {3A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 23 at South Vermillion {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   54-  37 
Feb.   2 at Clay City {1A}W   71-  55 
Feb.   3 Plainfield {4A} L   42-  71 
Feb.   5 at Bloomfield {2A} L   48-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   45-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Chad. Smith
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 41.6, DA 54.4, AM -12.8
Nov.   7 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   58-  70 
Nov. 13 Riverton Parke {1A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   28-  75 
Nov. 27 at Bloomington North {4A} L   32-  60 
Dec.   1 Brown County {3A} L   40-  49 
Dec.   7 at West Vigo {3A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 11 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   22-  55 
Dec. 14 at Edgewood {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan.   4 Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  73 
Jan.   5 Greencastle {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan.   8 at Cascade {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 10 at Martinsville {4A} L   22-  70 
Jan. 14 Terre Haute South {4A} L   42-  73 
Jan. 16 at Danville {3A} L   23-  47 
Jan. 19 South Vermillion {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 22 Clay City {1A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 25 Sullivan {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 29 at Plainfield {4A} L   44-  65 
Feb.   5 Plainfield {4A} L   38-  52sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bob Medworth
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 51.4, DA 46.2, AM 5.2
Nov.   7 Mooresville {4A}W   36-  26 
Nov.   9 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  71 
Nov. 11 at West Vigo {3A}W   79-  29 
Nov. 14 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   81-  38 
Nov. 18 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  69 
Nov. 28 Bloomington North {4A} L   52-  65 
Dec.   2 at Brown County {3A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   8 West Vigo {3A}W   40-  39 
Dec. 12 Terre Haute North {4A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 15 Edgewood {3A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 18 at Greencastle {3A}W   43-  39 
Jan.   5 at Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  57 
Jan.   9 Cascade {2A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 11 Martinsville {4A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 16 Danville {3A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 20 at South Vermillion {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 23 at Clay City {1A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 26 at Sullivan {3A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 30 Plainfield {4A}W   43-  40 
Feb.   1 at Bloomfield {1A} L   50-  56 
Feb.   9 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   65-  71sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bob Medworth
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 54.3, DA 44.3, AM 10.0
Nov.   8 at Mooresville {4A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 10 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   69-  27 
Nov. 12 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   49-  76 
Nov. 19 Terre Haute South {4A} L   56-  70 
Nov. 29 at Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec.   3 Brown County {3A}W   57-  51 
Dec. 13 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 16 at Edgewood {3A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 19 Riverton Parke {1A}W   81-  20 
Jan.   3 Greencastle {3A}W   46-  27 
Jan.   6 Owen Valley {3A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 10 at Cascade {2A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 12 at Martinsville {4A} L   48-  71 
Jan. 18 at Danville {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 21 South Vermillion {2A}W   67-  22 
Jan. 24 Clay City {1A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 27 Sullivan {3A}W   71-  32 
Jan. 28 at West Vigo {3A}W   73-  31 
Jan. 31 at Plainfield {4A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   2 Bloomfield {1A}W   42-  41 
Feb.   7 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   67-  55sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   48-  39sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   38-  40sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bob Medworth
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 46.5, DA 44.8, AM 1.7
Nov.   9 Mooresville {4A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 12 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   62-  60 
Nov. 13 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 13 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 16 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 20 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  59 
Nov. 30 Bloomington North {4A} L   23-  65 
Dec.   4 at Brown County {3A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 10 West Vigo {3A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 14 Terre Haute North {4A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 17 Edgewood {3A}W   46-  21 
Jan.   4 at Greencastle {3A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 11 Cascade {2A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 13 Martinsville {4A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 18 Danville {3A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 19 at Owen Valley {3A}W   64-  41 
Jan. 22 at South Vermillion {2A}W   58-  25 
Jan. 25 at Clay City {1A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 28 at Sullivan {3A}W   50-  40 
Feb.   1 at Plainfield {4A} L   32-  62 
Feb.   3 at Bloomfield {1A}W   58-  45 
Feb. 11 at Mooresville {4A} L   29-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bob Medworth
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 54.8, DA 44.0, AM 10.8
Nov. 11 at Mooresville {4A} L   46-  68 
Nov. 15 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   52-  51 
Nov. 15 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   65-  37 
Nov. 18 Riverton Parke {1A}W   80-  21 
Nov. 22 Terre Haute South {4A}W   50-  46 
Dec.   1 at Bloomington North {4A} L   47-  51 
Dec.   6 Brown County {3A} L   35-  42 
Dec. 12 at West Vigo {3A}W   60-  31 
Dec. 16 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 20 at Edgewood {3A} L   33-  54 
Jan.   3 at Danville {3A} L   30-  33 
Jan.   6 Greencastle {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   9 Owen Valley {3A}W   76-  31 
Jan. 14 at Cascade {2A}W   70-  60 
Jan. 23 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 24 South Vermillion {2A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 28 Clay City {1A}W   92-  37 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   58-  47 
Feb.   3 Plainfield {4A} L   39-  55 
Feb.   5 Bloomfield {1A}W   55-  37 
Feb. 10 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   51-  58sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bob Medworth
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 53.7, DA 47.3, AM 6.4
Nov. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   52-  83 
Nov. 15 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   32-  29 
Nov. 16 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   60-  31 
Nov. 16 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 19 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 23 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  65 
Nov. 25 at South Vermillion {2A}W   60-  44 
Dec.   2 Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  70 
Dec.   7 at Bloomfield {1A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 11 Cascade {2A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 14 Brown County {3A}W   71-  63 
Dec. 17 Terre Haute North {4A}W   64-  31 
Dec. 21 Edgewood {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan.   7 at Greencastle {3A}W   81-  47 
Jan. 10 at Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 16 West Vigo {3A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 24 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 28 at Clay City {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 30 Danville {3A}W   50-  31 
Feb.   1 at Sullivan {3A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   4 at Plainfield {4A} L   50-  62 
Feb. 14 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   31-  50sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bob Medworth
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 40.1, DA 52.4, AM -12.3
Nov.   6 at Mooresville {4A} L   21-  75 
Nov. 10 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   39-  59 
Nov. 10 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  66 
Nov. 13 Riverton Parke {1A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 17 Terre Haute South {4A} L   33-  79 
Nov. 19 South Vermillion {2A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 26 at Bloomington North {4A} L   31-  66 
Dec.   1 Bloomfield {1A} L   39-  46 
Dec.   5 at Cascade {2A} L   41-  46 
Dec.   8 at Brown County {3A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 11 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 15 at Edgewood {3A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 18 Greencastle {3A}W   42-  39 
Jan.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 10 at West Vigo {3A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 18 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 22 Clay City {1A}W   35-  16 
Jan. 24 at Danville {3A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 26 Sullivan {3A} L   34-  55 
Jan. 29 Plainfield {4A} L   34-  48 
Feb.   5 Plainfield {4A} L   33-  36sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Scott .Smith
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 38.6, DA 57.5, AM -18.9
Nov.   7 Mooresville {4A} L   28-  88 
Nov. 10 Avon {4A} L   28-  55 
Nov. 14 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   32-  41 
Nov. 18 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   31-  83 
Nov. 22 at South Vermillion {3A} L   43-  59 
Nov. 27 Bloomington North {4A} L   49-  71 
Dec.   2 at Bloomfield {1A}W   33-  27 
Dec.   6 Cascade {2A} L   36-  61 
Dec.   9 Brown County {3A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 16 Edgewood {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan.   5 at Owen Valley {3A} L   38-  74 
Jan. 11 West Vigo {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 17 South Putnam {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 19 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 23 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  37 
Jan. 25 Danville {3A} L   43-  66 
Jan. 30 at Plainfield {4A} L   39-  68 
Feb.   2 at Greencastle {3A}W   48-  36 
Feb.   6 Terre Haute North {4A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   8 at Sullivan {3A} L   30-  48 
Feb. 13 at Martinsville {4A} L   35-  84sect