JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHWOOD
2015-2016
Coach: Adam Yoder
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 42.9, AM 3.2
Nov.   5 South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  26 
Nov.   7 at Penn {4A} L   24-  55 
Nov. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 14 at Rochester {2A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 17 Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   61-  51 
Nov. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   37-  69 
Nov. 24 Triton {1A}W   41-  26 
Dec.   4 Concord {4A}W   72-  22 
Dec.   5 at LaPorte {4A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 11 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   40-  34 
Dec. 17 Jimtown {3A}W   40-  18 
Dec. 19 at Plymouth {4A}W   47-  31 
Dec. 22 Fairfield {3A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Portage {4A} ot  L   46-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)East Noble {4A}W   47-  27 
Dec. 30 at Northridge {4A} L   28-  45 
Jan.   9 Wawasee {3A}W   32-  25 
Jan. 16 at Northridge {4A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Washington {3A} ot W   55-  54 
Jan. 21 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   28-  43 
Jan. 23 Goshen {4A} ot  L   51-  55 
Jan. 26 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   47-  69 
Jan. 28 at Warsaw {4A} ot  L   37-  41 
Feb.   2 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   65-  30sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Fairfield {3A} L   48-  62sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Adam Yoder
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 55.5, DA 45.4, AM 10.1
Nov. 11 at Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 14 South Bend Washington {4A} L   68-  76 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  81 
Nov. 22 Norwell {3A}W   68-  56 
Nov. 25 at Triton {1A}W   43-  26 
Dec.   2 Penn {4A} L   40-  63 
Dec.   6 LaPorte {4A}3ot W   80-  77 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   50-  23 
Dec. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   67-  35 
Dec. 18 at Jimtown {3A}W   43-  18 
Dec. 20 Plymouth {4A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 23 at Fairfield {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Andrean {3A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Portage {4A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 10 at Wawasee {3A}W   63-  34 
Jan. 13 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 17 Northridge {4A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 24 at Goshen {4A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  15 
Jan. 29 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   64-  55 
Jan. 31 Warsaw {4A}W   40-  32 
Feb.   6 at Concord {4A}W   51-  25 
Feb. 13 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}2ot  L   60-  64sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 54.8, DA 37.4, AM 17.4
Nov. 12 Mishawaka {4A} L   31-  40 
Nov. 15 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   51-  48 
Nov. 23 New Prairie {3A}W   78-  24 
Nov. 26 Triton {1A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   3 at Penn {4A} L   33-  41 
Dec.   7 at LaPorte {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 10 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  18 
Dec. 13 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 21 at Plymouth {4A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 27 (n)East Noble {4A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Highland {4A}W   66-  25 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   63-  27 
Dec. 28 at Northridge {4A}W   40-  36 
Jan.   4 Fairfield {3A}W   44-  32 
Jan. 11 Wawasee {3A}W   72-  31 
Jan. 14 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 18 at Northridge {4A} L   23-  41 
Jan. 22 Jimtown {3A}W   65-  12 
Jan. 29 Goshen {4A}W   62-  35 
Feb.   3 at Warsaw {4A} ot  L   44-  47 
Feb.   7 Concord {4A}W   55-  10 
Feb. 12 Wawasee {3A}W   68-  38sect 
Feb. 14 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   84-  61sect 
Feb. 15 Whitko {3A}W   56-  47sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Norwell {3A} L   54-  55regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 57.4, DA 36.9, AM 20.5
Nov. 15 Bremen {2A}W   79-  28 
Nov. 17 at New Prairie {3A}W   71-  26 
Nov. 20 at Triton {1A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 27 Penn {4A} L   36-  39 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  37 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 13 at Jimtown {3A}W   53-  28 
Dec. 15 Plymouth {3A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 18 at Fairfield {3A}W   62-  21 
Dec. 21 South Bend Washington {4A} ot W   70-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   65-  40 
Dec. 28 at Northridge {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan.   5 at Wawasee {3A}W   74-  41 
Jan.   8 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   70-  51 
Jan. 12 Northridge {4A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 19 at Goshen {4A}W   73-  47 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  22 
Jan. 24 Lakeland {3A}W   80-  18 
Jan. 26 Warsaw {4A}W   34-  30 
Feb.   1 at Concord {4A}W   57-  30 
Feb.   5 Wawasee {3A}W   53-  29sect 
Feb.   8 Fairfield {3A}W   58-  29sect 
Feb.   9 West Noble {3A}W   48-  33sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  42regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 59.8, DA 36.3, AM 23.5
Nov. 17 at Bremen {2A}W   81-  47 
Nov. 19 New Prairie {3A}W   68-  43 
Nov. 29 at Penn {4A} L   47-  55 
Dec.   6 Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  33 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 15 Jimtown {3A}W   64-  20 
Dec. 17 at Plymouth {3A}W   55-  24 
Dec. 20 Fairfield {3A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 22 Gary 21st Century {1A}W 100-    4 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A}W   70-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   77-  29 
Dec. 28 at Northridge {4A}W   58-  36 
Jan.   7 Wawasee {3A}W   49-  18 
Jan. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 14 at Northridge {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 16 Lakewood Park {1A}W   78-  30 
Jan. 21 Goshen {4A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 24 South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  29 
Jan. 26 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  19 
Jan. 28 at Warsaw {4A} L   39-  50 
Feb.   3 Concord {4A}W   68-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   51-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)West Noble {3A}W   62-  28sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Norwell {3A}W   54-  49regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  53regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 49.5, DA 39.1, AM 10.4
Nov. 11 South Bend Adams {4A}W   52-  32 
Nov. 18 Bremen {2A}W   57-  49 
Nov. 20 at New Prairie {3A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 30 Penn {4A} L   25-  34 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   59-  30 
Dec.   8 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   52-  28 
Dec. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 16 at Jimtown {2A} L   32-  45 
Dec. 18 Plymouth {3A} L   25-  30 
Dec. 21 at Fairfield {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan.   8 at Wawasee {3A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   51-  23 
Jan. 15 Northridge {4A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   72-  29 
Jan. 20 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   66-  46 
Jan. 22 at Goshen {4A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   80-  25 
Jan. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   63-  28 
Jan. 29 Warsaw {4A}W   52-  44 
Feb.   4 at Concord {4A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   9 (n)West Noble {3A}W   52-  40sect 
Feb. 11 at Columbia City {3A}W   63-  46sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   23-  24sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 59.8, DA 35.8, AM 24.0
Nov. 12 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   86-    8 
Nov. 14 Jimtown {2A}W   63-  57 
Nov. 19 at Bremen {2A}W   72-  47 
Nov. 21 New Prairie {3A}W   56-  24 
Nov. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   70-  39 
Nov. 28 at John Glenn {3A}W   57-  28 
Dec.   1 at Penn {4A} ot  L   52-  56 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  14 
Dec. 11 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 19 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 22 Fairfield {2A}W   47-  24 
Jan.   9 Wawasee {3A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 12 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   69-  37 
Jan. 16 at Northridge {4A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 19 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 23 Goshen {4A}W   66-  23 
Jan. 26 South Bend Riley {4A}W   86-  26 
Jan. 28 at Lakeland {3A}W   66-  37 
Jan. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   42-  46 
Feb.   5 Concord {4A}W   75-  39 
Feb. 12 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   47-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   58-  42sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Whitko {3A}W   76-  35sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   49-  42regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  45regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 57.3, DA 41.6, AM 15.7
Nov. 13 South Bend Adams {4A}W   76-  22 
Nov. 15 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  59 
Nov. 15 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   63-  48 
Nov. 20 Bremen {2A}W   70-  41 
Nov. 22 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  17 
Dec.   2 Penn {4A} L   55-  72 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   59-  69 
Dec. 18 at Jimtown {2A}W   42-  28 
Dec. 20 Plymouth {3A} L   51-  56 
Dec. 23 at Fairfield {2A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 10 at Wawasee {3A} L   24-  43 
Jan. 17 Northridge {4A}W   43-  24 
Jan. 20 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   83-  32 
Jan. 22 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 24 at Goshen {4A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 29 Lakeland {3A}W   70-  41 
Jan. 31 Warsaw {4A} L   63-  64 
Feb.   6 at Concord {4A}W   67-  38 
Feb. 11 (n)West Noble {3A}W   51-  40sect 
Feb. 13 at Wawasee {3A}W   45-  42sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   48-  23sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Leo {3A}W   47-  36regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   59-  70regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 51.2, DA 40.6, AM 10.6
Nov.   8 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 10 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  56 
Nov. 10 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   49-  20 
Nov. 15 at Bremen {2A}W   63-  37 
Nov. 17 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  20 
Nov. 27 at Penn {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  38 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 13 Jimtown {2A}W   39-  33 
Dec. 15 at Plymouth {3A} L   32-  36 
Dec. 18 Fairfield {2A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 22 West Noble {3A}W   59-  30 
Jan.   5 Wawasee {3A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 12 at Northridge {4A}W   63-  37 
Jan. 14 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 19 Goshen {4A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 22 South Bend Riley {4A}W   82-  40 
Jan. 24 at Lakeland {3A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 26 at Warsaw {4A}W   42-  38 
Feb.   1 Concord {4A}W   57-  49 
Feb.   5 Wawasee {3A} L   33-  48sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 53.9, DA 36.2, AM 17.6
Nov.   9 South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 11 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   59-  19 
Nov. 11 (n)Fremont {2A}W   70-  20 
Nov. 16 Bremen {2A}W   83-  31 
Nov. 18 at New Prairie {3A}W   61-  26 
Nov. 21 at Goshen {4A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 28 Penn {4A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   59-  39 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 14 at Jimtown {2A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 16 Plymouth {3A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 19 at Fairfield {2A}W   51-  30 
Jan.   6 at Wawasee {3A} L   40-  48 
Jan.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 13 Northridge {3A} ot W   58-  54 
Jan. 20 at West Noble {3A}W   53-  31 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  58 
Jan. 25 Lakeland {3A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 27 Warsaw {4A}W   52-  34 
Feb.   2 at Concord {4A}W   57-  30 
Feb.   7 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   45-  25sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Wawasee {3A} ot  L   37-  42sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 47.1, DA 35.4, AM 11.7
Nov. 10 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  29 
Nov. 12 Jimtown {2A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 15 South Bend Riley {4A}W   71-  45 
Nov. 17 at Bremen {2A}W   69-  40 
Nov. 19 New Prairie {3A}W   42-  19 
Nov. 29 at Penn {4A} L   46-  61 
Dec.   6 Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  26 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  58 
Dec. 16 at Plymouth {3A} L   24-  28 
Dec. 20 Goshen {4A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 22 (n)Concord {4A}W   51-  40 
Jan.   3 West Noble {3A}W   54-  15 
Jan.   6 Wawasee {3A}W   50-  37 
Jan.   9 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 14 at Northridge {3A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 21 Goshen {4A}W   39-  33 
Jan. 26 at Lakeland {3A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 28 at Warsaw {4A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 31 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   3 Concord {4A}W   62-  25 
Feb.   7 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   40-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Northridge {3A}W   44-  25sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Angola {3A}W   41-  34sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   45-  38regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   32-  39regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 54.6, DA 37.7, AM 17.0
Nov. 13 at Jimtown {2A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 16 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 20 at New Prairie {3A}W   59-  27 
Nov. 23 Lakeland ChristianW 109-  17 
Nov. 27 South Bend Adams {4A}W   71-  55 
Nov. 30 Penn {4A}W   48-  37 
Dec.   2 Bremen {2A}W   60-  31 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   77-  25 
Dec. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 17 Plymouth {3A} ot  L   39-  44 
Dec. 28 Warsaw {4A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Goshen {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan.   7 at Wawasee {3A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 10 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 15 Northridge {3A}W   57-  25 
Jan. 24 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 29 Warsaw {4A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   1 South Bend Clay {4A}W   75-  51 
Feb.   4 at Concord {4A}W   56-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Angola {3A}W   49-  28sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   42-  29sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Norwell {3A}W   46-  36regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   50-  40regn 
Feb. 26 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  48semi 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 51.2, DA 43.5, AM 7.7
Nov. 15 Jimtown {2A}W   64-  26 
Nov. 22 New Prairie {3A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 25 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot W   69-  59 
Dec.   2 at Penn {4A} L   47-  48 
Dec.   4 at Bremen {2A}W   61-  50 
Dec.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   62-  28 
Dec. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   29-  43 
Dec. 19 at Plymouth {3A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  44 
Dec. 30 at Northridge {3A}W   55-  49 
Jan.   6 South Bend Riley {4A} L   50-  51 
Jan.   9 Wawasee {3A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 13 at Mishawaka {4A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 17 at Northridge {3A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 20 at Lakeland {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 24 Goshen {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 31 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  57 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   6 Concord {4A}W   46-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Angola {3A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Northridge {3A}W   39-  23sect 
Feb. 14 at Wawasee {3A}W   56-  40sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   46-  57regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 52.8, DA 49.1, AM 3.6
Nov. 16 at Jimtown {2A}W   62-  26 
Nov. 22 Bremen {2A} ot W   61-  59 
Nov. 23 at New Prairie {3A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 26 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   51-  58 
Nov. 30 South Bend Adams {4A} L   43-  44 
Dec.   3 Penn {4A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  36 
Dec. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   71-  44 
Dec. 17 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   56-  54 
Jan.   3 Plymouth {3A}W   41-  35 
Jan.   7 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   51-  72 
Jan. 10 at Wawasee {4A} ot  L   59-  67 
Jan. 14 Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 18 Northridge {3A}W   41-  31 
Jan. 21 Lakeland {3A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 25 at Goshen {4A} L   38-  48 
Feb.   1 Warsaw {4A} L   39-  60 
Feb.   4 South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  56 
Feb.   7 at Concord {4A} ot  L   68-  69 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  67sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 52.3, DA 41.2, AM 11.1
Nov. 10 Jimtown {2A}W   76-  30 
Nov. 13 at South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 16 at Bremen {2A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   71-  42 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   40-  39 
Nov. 27 at Penn {4A} L   21-  38 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  25 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 14 at Plymouth {3A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 18 at Wawasee {4A} L   30-  64 
Dec. 20 (n)Northridge {3A}W   38-  22 
Jan.   4 Wawasee {4A} L   57-  75 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka {4A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 12 at Northridge {3A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 15 at Lakeland {3A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 19 Goshen {4A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 24 Angola {3A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 26 at Warsaw {4A} L   45-  65 
Feb.   1 Concord {4A}W   66-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   63-  25sect 
Feb.   9 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   35-  37sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Neff
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 56.0, DA 41.2, AM 14.7
Nov. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 25 South Bend Adams {4A}W   37-  33 
Nov. 28 Penn {4A}W   34-  25 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   75-  22 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   71-  43 
Dec. 15 Plymouth {3A}W   45-  36 
Dec. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   63-  28 
Dec. 21 Wawasee {3A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   5 at Wawasee {3A} L   51-  68 
Jan.   9 Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 11 South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 13 Northridge {3A}W   65-  34 
Jan. 16 Lakeland {3A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 25 at Angola {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 27 Warsaw {4A}W   52-  47 
Feb.   1 Bremen {2A}W   74-  37 
Feb.   2 at Concord {4A}W   61-  41 
Feb.   5 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   61-  43 
Feb.   8 at Jimtown {2A}W   52-  19 
Feb. 13 (n)Angola {3A}W   60-  42sect 
Feb. 16 (n)West Noble {3A}W   50-  41sect 
Feb. 17 at Wawasee {3A} L   59-  65sect