JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORWELL
2015-2016
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 62.2, DA 49.8, AM 12.4
Nov.   7 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   60-  55 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   69-  56 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   67-  42 
Nov. 21 NorthWood {3A}W   69-  37 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   70-  59 
Dec.   1 at Warsaw {4A} ot W   49-  45 
Dec.   4 Huntington North {4A}W   62-  50 
Dec.   9 Eastbrook {2A}W   65-  37 
Dec. 11 at Columbia City {3A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 16 Homestead {4A} L   57-  74 
Dec. 19 at DeKalb {4A}W   64-  59 
Dec. 30 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   83-  51 
Jan.   2 (n)Plymouth {4A}W   66-  48 
Jan.   2 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   49-  37 
Jan.   5 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   67-  60 
Jan.   8 at Leo {3A} L   58-  59 
Jan. 14 Whitko {2A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 16 Bellmont {3A}W   55-  27 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   73-  64 
Jan. 22 at New Haven {3A}W   65-  34 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 30 East Noble {4A}W   61-  47 
Feb.   2 Columbia City {3A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb.   5 Heritage {3A}W   65-  34sect 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot W   72-  69sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   42-  60regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 58.3, DA 49.4, AM 8.9
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   67-  51 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   76-  65 
Nov. 22 at NorthWood {3A} L   56-  68 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   57-  42 
Dec.   2 Warsaw {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec.   4 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  85 
Dec. 10 at Eastbrook {3A}W   74-  56 
Dec. 12 Columbia City {3A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 20 DeKalb {4A}W   58-  33 
Dec. 30 Garrett {3A}W   62-  41 
Jan.   3 (n)Plymouth {4A}W   63-  49 
Jan.   3 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   45-  23 
Jan.   9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 15 at Whitko {3A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 17 at Bellmont {3A}W   56-  19 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   57-  73 
Jan. 22 New Haven {3A}W   63-  20 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   72-  50 
Jan. 29 at Leo {3A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 31 at East Noble {4A} L   39-  57 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   65-  74 
Feb.   6 Huntington North {4A} L   49-  52 
Feb. 10 Bellmont {3A}W   68-  29sect 
Feb. 13 Eastbrook {3A}W   57-  42sect 
Feb. 16 Columbia City {3A}W   44-  43sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   49-  48regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot  L   45-  47regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 58.7, DA 44.1, AM 14.5
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   71-  40 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   83-  28 
Nov. 22 Bluffton {2A}W   71-  29 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   5 Homestead {4A} L   33-  54 
Dec. 13 at Columbia City {3A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 18 at Huntington North {4A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 21 at DeKalb {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 28 at Garrett {3A} L   45-  49 
Jan.   4 at Plymouth {4A}W   48-  39 
Jan.   4 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   71-  30 
Jan. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 16 Whitko {3A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 18 Bellmont {3A}W   62-  19 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 24 at New Haven {3A}W   59-  44 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   58-  65 
Feb.   1 East Noble {4A}W   63-  43 
Feb.   7 Southern Wells {1A}W   70-  39 
Feb.   8 Leo {3A}W   55-  45 
Feb. 11 at Bellmont {3A}W   81-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Heritage {3A}W   58-  51sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   74-  61sect 
Feb. 22 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   55-  54regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Muncie Central {3A}W   61-  52regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Western {3A} L   31-  41semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 60.9, DA 42.3, AM 18.6
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 16 at Bluffton {2A}W   71-  38 
Nov. 17 Huntington North {4A}W   59-  35 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   60-  53 
Dec.   1 at Homestead {4A}W   53-  46 
Dec.   7 Columbia City {4A}W   70-  47 
Dec. 15 DeKalb {4A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 21 (n)Notre Dame Academy (Ky.)W   65-  46 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   45-  63 
Dec. 29 Plymouth {3A}W   31-  30 
Dec. 29 Wawasee {3A}W   47-  29 
Jan.   2 at Leo {3A}W   56-  38 
Jan.   4 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   70-  40 
Jan. 10 at Whitko {3A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 12 at Bellmont {3A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  69 
Jan. 18 New Haven {4A}W   54-  22 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   76-  51 
Jan. 26 at East Noble {4A}W   68-  37 
Feb.   1 at Southern Wells {1A}W   74-  25 
Feb.   5 at Mississinewa {3A}W   87-  47sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastbrook {3A}W   61-  40sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Heritage {3A}W   76-  42sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   58-  60regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 63.0, DA 37.6, AM 25.4
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   60-  51 
Nov. 18 Bluffton {2A}W   74-  12 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   44-  39 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   58-  40 
Dec.   3 Homestead {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   9 at Columbia City {4A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 17 at DeKalb {4A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 21 at Huntington North {4A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Penn {4A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   70-  28 
Dec. 30 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   53-  31 
Jan.   4 Leo {3A}W   76-  43 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   85-  44 
Jan. 12 Whitko {3A}W   74-  22 
Jan. 14 Bellmont {3A}W   78-  25 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 20 at New Haven {4A}W   78-  13 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} ot  L   40-  43 
Jan. 28 East Noble {4A}W   70-  35 
Jan. 31 at Adams Central {2A}W   74-  28 
Feb.   3 Southern Wells {1A}W   69-  35 
Feb. 10 (n)Heritage {3A}W   71-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   63-  41sect 
Feb. 18 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   49-  54regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 63.7, DA 43.1, AM 20.6
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   60-  34 
Nov. 19 at Bluffton {2A}W   93-  28 
Nov. 20 Huntington North {4A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   65-  55 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   76-  53 
Dec.   4 at Homestead {4A} L   36-  41 
Dec. 10 Columbia City {3A}W   79-  54 
Dec. 18 DeKalb {4A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 22 at Heritage {3A}W   67-  23 
Dec. 30 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 30 at Wawasee {3A}W   76-  42 
Jan.   5 at Leo {3A}W   68-  48 
Jan.   7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 13 at Whitko {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 15 at Bellmont {3A}W   72-  51 
Jan. 21 New Haven {3A}W   78-  36 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 29 at East Noble {4A}W   48-  42 
Feb.   4 at Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   79-  15sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   55-  37sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  58sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Yorktown {3A}W   59-  48regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  58regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 21, Lost 1
OA 60.9, DA 39.4, AM 21.5
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  35 
Nov. 20 Bluffton {2A}W   86-  29 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 27 at Jay County {4A}W   50-  46 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   72-  46 
Dec.   5 Homestead {4A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 11 at Columbia City {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 19 at DeKalb {4A}W   64-  55 
Dec. 23 Heritage {3A}W   59-  20 
Jan.   2 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   49-  30 
Jan.   2 at Plymouth {3A}W   48-  26 
Jan.   6 Leo {3A}W   61-  41 
Jan.   8 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 14 Whitko {3A}W   88-  19 
Jan. 16 Bellmont {3A}W   74-  51 
Jan. 22 at New Haven {3A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 30 East Noble {4A}W   54-  36 
Feb.   2 at Adams Central {2A}W   59-  31 
Feb.   5 Southern Wells {1A}W   59-  24 
Feb. 11 (n)Peru {3A}W   69-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   63-  66sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 21, Lost 2
OA 61.3, DA 41.1, AM 20.2
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   70-  51 
Nov. 21 at Bluffton {2A}W   81-  29 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 28 Jay County {4A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   89-  39 
Dec.   6 at Homestead {4A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 12 Columbia City {3A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 20 DeKalb {4A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 26 at Heritage {3A}W   66-  30 
Jan.   2 Plymouth {3A} ot W   60-  54 
Jan.   2 Wawasee {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   7 at Leo {3A}W   42-  30 
Jan.   9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 17 at Bellmont {3A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 23 New Haven {3A}W   77-  36 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} ot W   51-  50 
Jan. 31 at East Noble {4A}W   47-  41 
Feb.   2 at Whitko {3A}W   67-  39 
Feb.   4 Adams Central {2A}W   70-  23 
Feb.   6 at Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   71-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Peru {3A}W   63-  30sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   43-  61sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 56.9, DA 43.1, AM 13.8
Nov.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 16 Bluffton {2A}W   59-  34 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 23 at Jay County {4A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   74-  40 
Dec.   1 Homestead {4A}W   78-  60 
Dec.   7 at Columbia City {3A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 11 at South Adams {2A}W   76-  34 
Dec. 15 at DeKalb {4A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 19 Heritage {3A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 22 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 22 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   43-  48 
Jan.   2 Leo {3A}W   65-  50 
Jan.   4 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot  L   49-  51 
Jan. 10 Whitko {3A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 12 Bellmont {3A}W   56-  37 
Jan. 18 at New Haven {3A}W   70-  45 
Jan. 26 East Noble {4A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 30 at Adams Central {2A}W   74-  36 
Feb.   1 Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   40-  43sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 48.7, DA 42.2, AM 6.5
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 17 at Bluffton {2A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  38 
Dec.   2 at Homestead {4A}W   55-  51 
Dec.   8 Columbia City {4A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 12 South Adams {2A}W   67-  34 
Dec. 16 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  26 
Dec. 20 at Heritage {2A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 23 at Wawasee {3A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   43-  45 
Jan.   3 at Leo {3A} ot W   57-  51 
Jan.   5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 11 at Whitko {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 13 at Bellmont {3A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 18 Jay County {3A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 19 New Haven {3A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 27 at East Noble {4A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 31 Adams Central {2A}W   68-  30 
Feb.   2 at Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  40 
Feb.   7 (n)Whitko {3A}W   41-  24sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   46-  40sect 
Feb. 10 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   36-  44sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 46.7, DA 41.7, AM 5.0
Nov. 11 Heritage {2A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 18 Bluffton {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 25 at Jay County {3A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   51-  23 
Dec.   3 Homestead {4A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 10 at Columbia City {4A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 13 at South Adams {2A}W   66-  24 
Dec. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 22 at Plymouth {3A} L   30-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   50-  60 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 12 Whitko {3A}W   72-  22 
Jan. 14 Bellmont {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 20 at New Haven {3A}W   56-  43 
Jan. 24 Harding {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 28 East Noble {4A}W   47-  41 
Feb.   1 at Adams Central {2A}W   59-  50 
Feb.   3 Southern Wells {1A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   63-  28sect 
Feb. 10 Peru {3A}W   57-  28sect 
Feb. 11 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  36sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 47.2, DA 49.1, AM -1.9
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   45-  60 
Nov. 19 at Bluffton {2A} L   42-  50 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   40-  48 
Nov. 26 Jay County {3A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} ot W   63-  58 
Dec.   4 at Homestead {4A}W   57-  54 
Dec.   8 at Heritage {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 10 Columbia City {4A} L   31-  52 
Dec. 14 South Adams {2A}W   51-  24 
Dec. 18 DeKalb {4A} L   23-  71 
Dec. 20 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 21 (n)South Adams {2A} ot W   59-  55 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}2ot  L   46-  51 
Jan. 19 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   61-  67 
Jan. 21 New Haven {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 25 at Harding {2A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 29 at East Noble {4A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 31 at Bellmont {3A}W   45-  36 
Feb.   2 Adams Central {2A}W   45-  35 
Feb.   4 Southern Wells {1A}W   54-  45 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   41-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   42-  41sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   71-  70sect 
Feb. 19 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   36-  46regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 40.2, DA 46.3, AM -6.0
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   42-  46 
Nov. 21 Bluffton {2A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   49-  50 
Nov. 28 at Jay County {3A} L   24-  35 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}2ot W   49-  47 
Dec.   6 Homestead {4A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 10 Heritage {2A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 12 at Columbia City {4A} L   17-  48 
Dec. 16 at South Adams {2A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 20 at DeKalb {4A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)South Adams {2A}2ot W   51-  46 
Jan.   9 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 23 at New Haven {3A} ot  L   56-  58 
Jan. 29 Harding {2A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 31 East Noble {4A} L   35-  41 
Feb.   5 at Adams Central {2A} L   49-  50 
Feb.   6 at Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Peru {3A}W   42-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   32-  49sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 56.9, DA 50.4, AM 6.5
Nov. 15 at Heritage {3A} L   49-  53 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   50-  54 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  77 
Nov. 22 at Bluffton {2A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 29 Jay County {3A}W   39-  38 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   62-  49 
Dec.   7 at Homestead {4A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 13 Columbia City {4A} L   55-  72 
Dec. 17 South Adams {2A}W   64-  35 
Dec. 21 DeKalb {4A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 28 Bluffton {2A}W   65-  63 
Dec. 28 Bellmont {3A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 14 Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 18 at Bellmont {3A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 24 New Haven {3A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 28 at Harding {3A}W   62-  43 
Feb.   1 at East Noble {4A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   5 Adams Central {2A}W   58-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   73-  24sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Bellmont {3A}2ot W   54-  52sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Jay County {3A}2ot  L   65-  74sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 49.3, DA 47.5, AM 1.8
Nov.   9 Heritage {3A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot  L   62-  63 
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   65-  66 
Nov. 16 Bluffton {2A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 24 at Jay County {3A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec.   1 Homestead {4A} L   36-  51 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   50-  63 
Dec.   7 at Columbia City {4A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 11 at South Adams {2A}W   55-  33 
Dec. 15 at DeKalb {4A}W   47-  24 
Dec. 20 Eastbrook {2A}W   46-  36 
Jan.   4 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   30-  57 
Jan.   8 at Southern Wells {1A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 12 Bellmont {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 18 at New Haven {3A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 22 Harding {3A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 26 East Noble {4A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 30 at Adams Central {2A} L   46-  51 
Feb.   5 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   50-  53sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Eric Thornton
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 48.9, DA 45.7, AM 3.2
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   36-  44 
Nov. 17 at Bluffton {2A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  64 
Nov. 25 Jay County {4A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  39 
Dec.   2 at Homestead {4A}W   39-  38 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   34-  73 
Dec.   8 Columbia City {3A}W   44-  42 
Dec. 12 South Adams {2A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 16 DeKalb {4A}W   42-  31 
Jan.   5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   71-  27 
Jan. 13 at Bellmont {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 16 at Eastbrook {2A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 19 New Haven {3A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 23 at Harding {2A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 27 at East Noble {4A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 31 Adams Central {1A}W   69-  62 
Feb.   6 at Heritage {2A}W   62-  39 
Feb. 13 Mississinewa {3A}W   50-  46sect 
Feb. 16 Bellmont {3A} L   39-  49sect