JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
OLDENBURG ACADEMY
2016-2017
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 45.2, DA 43.5, AM 1.7
Nov.   5 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   36-  40 
Nov.   5 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   42-  31 
Nov. 11 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 15 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 29 at Edinburgh {1A}W   50-  39 
Dec.   1 North Decatur {2A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   3 South Decatur {1A}W   40-  31 
Dec.   6 Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 13 at Greensburg {3A} L   41-  70 
Dec. 17 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 27 Waldron {1A}W   68-  33 
Dec. 30 Franklin County {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan.   6 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  40 
Jan.   7 Seton Catholic {1A}W   65-  20 
Jan. 10 Hauser {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 12 at South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 14 at South Ripley {2A} L   28-  68 
Jan. 19 Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 24 at Milan {2A} L   46-  49 
Feb.   3 (n)Hauser {1A}W   57-  32sect 
Feb.   4 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  68sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 32.9, DA 52.6, AM -19.7
Nov.   7 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   19-  44 
Nov.   7 at Morristown {1A} L   27-  41 
Nov. 13 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   36-  22 
Nov. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   19-  41 
Nov. 17 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 20 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   16-  76 
Nov. 23 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   47-  61 
Dec.   3 at North Decatur {2A} L   23-  56 
Dec.   5 South Decatur {1A} L   27-  42 
Dec.   8 at Rising Sun {1A} L   22-  67 
Dec. 12 at Union County {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 15 Greensburg {3A} L   41-  59 
Dec. 19 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 28 at Waldron {1A} L   43-  57 
Jan.   8 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   21-  25 
Jan.   9 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 14 South Dearborn {3A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 21 at Switzerland County {2A} L   27-  56 
Jan. 23 Franklin County {3A} L   32-  69 
Jan. 26 Milan {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 30 South Ripley {2A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   3 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   28-  54sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 45.3, DA 43.2, AM 2.1
Nov. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  42 
Nov. 28 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   30-  31 
Dec.   4 North Decatur {2A} L   49-  57 
Dec.   9 Rising Sun {1A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 16 at Greensburg {3A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 20 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   57-  29 
Dec. 27 at Cascade {2A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Hagerstown {2A} ot  L   46-  49 
Dec. 29 Waldron {1A}W   39-  32 
Jan.   7 Union County {2A}W   54-  32 
Jan.   9 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 10 Seton Catholic {1A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 13 Hauser {1A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  23 
Jan. 17 at South Ripley {2A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 21 Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 24 at Franklin County {3A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 27 at Milan {2A}W   66-  59 
Feb.   3 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   35-  40 
Feb.   6 Morristown {1A} L   33-  57 
Feb. 10 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   50-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  39sect 
Feb. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  54sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 10, Lost 8
OA 41.2, DA 40.6, AM 0.7
Nov. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   21-  63 
Dec.   2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   25-  63 
Dec.   5 at North Decatur {2A} L   29-  52 
Dec. 19 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 21 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 27 at Waldron {1A}W   58-  33 
Dec. 28 at Cascade {2A} L   42-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   23-  37 
Jan. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   42-  14 
Jan. 14 at Hauser {1A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 18 (n)Milan {2A}W   48-  20 
Jan. 22 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  52 
Jan. 27 South Dearborn {3A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 29 Union County {2A}W   38-  25 
Jan. 31 at Greensburg {3A}W   42-  35 
Feb.   3 at Morristown {1A}W   38-  32 
Feb.   7 South Ripley {2A}W   42-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Hauser {1A}2ot  L   54-  56sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 42.5, DA 42.4, AM 0.0
Nov.   8 Crothersville {1A}W   64-  27 
Nov.   9 Providence {2A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 10 at Henryville {2A}W   45-  33 
Nov. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   40-  39 
Nov. 26 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 29 North Decatur {2A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   4 Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 10 at South Decatur {1A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 13 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 15 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   38-  55 
Jan.   4 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   43-  21 
Jan.   8 Hauser {1A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 10 at South Dearborn {3A} L   23-  56 
Jan. 12 at South Ripley {2A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 15 Union County {2A}W   45-  26 
Jan. 17 Switzerland County {2A} L   29-  39 
Jan. 22 at Milan {2A}W   53-  33 
Jan. 24 at Greensburg {3A} L   32-  37 
Jan. 29 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   45-  38 
Feb.   1 Morristown {1A} L   35-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  35sect 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 45.1, DA 39.8, AM 5.3
Nov.   8 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   41-  33 
Nov. 10 at Crothersville {1A}W   44-  23 
Nov. 12 at Henryville {2A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 15 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   73-  14 
Nov. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 19 at Morristown {1A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 21 at North Decatur {2A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  64 
Dec.   6 at Rising Sun {1A}W   39-  31 
Dec.   8 Milan {2A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 10 at Switzerland County {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 12 South Decatur {1A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 29 at Waldron {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   6 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   55-  16 
Jan. 10 at Hauser {1A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 14 South Ripley {2A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 16 South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 17 at Union County {2A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 24 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 31 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   36-  23 
Feb. 10 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   39-  28sect 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  37sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 36.3, DA 44.5, AM -8.3
Nov.   9 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 11 Crothersville {1A}W   52-  26 
Nov. 12 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 13 at Henryville {1A} L   28-  42 
Nov. 16 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   59-  15 
Nov. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   18-  69 
Nov. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   25-  64 
Dec.   3 at Edinburgh {1A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   7 Rising Sun {1A} L   26-  38 
Dec.   9 at Milan {2A}W   64-  28 
Dec. 11 Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 28 Waldron {1A} L   33-  67 
Jan.   6 at South Decatur {1A} L   35-  53 
Jan.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   36-  20 
Jan. 13 at South Dearborn {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   17-  69 
Jan. 18 Union County {2A} L   32-  37 
Jan. 25 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   38-  33 
Jan. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   14-  55 
Jan. 29 Hauser {2A} L   21-  39 
Feb.   8 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   43-  29sect 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   20-  31sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 43.3, DA 47.3, AM -3.9
Nov. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   34-  18 
Nov. 12 at Crothersville {1A} L   42-  63 
Nov. 13 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   52-  51 
Nov. 14 (n)Christian Academy {1A}W   40-  30 
Nov. 20 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 23 at North Decatur {2A} L   48-  64 
Nov. 30 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   30-  42 
Dec.   4 at Edinburgh {1A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   8 at Rising Sun {1A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 10 Milan {2A}W   55-  29 
Dec. 12 at Switzerland County {2A} L   29-  53 
Dec. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 17 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  59 
Dec. 29 at Waldron {1A} L   40-  63 
Jan.   9 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 12 at Hauser {2A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 14 South Dearborn {3A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 16 South Ripley {2A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 19 at Union County {2A} ot W   65-  58 
Jan. 28 Greensburg {3A} L   41-  71 
Feb.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  29 
Feb.   4 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   45-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 37.4, DA 55.3, AM -18.0
Nov. 11 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   51-  53 
Nov. 14 at North Decatur {2A} L   35-  60 
Nov. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  62 
Dec.   1 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  61 
Dec.   5 Edinburgh {1A} L   38-  39 
Dec.   6 University {1A} L   31-  48 
Dec.   9 Rising Sun {1A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 11 at Milan {2A} L   53-  62 
Dec. 13 Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  64 
Dec. 15 at South Decatur {1A}2ot  L   45-  53 
Dec. 18 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 30 Waldron {1A} L   35-  78 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   21-  54 
Jan. 13 Hauser {2A} L   41-  65 
Jan. 15 at South Dearborn {3A} L   21-  46 
Jan. 17 at South Ripley {2A} L   25-  55 
Jan. 20 Union County {2A} L   43-  64 
Feb.   5 at Greensburg {3A} L   26-  64 
Feb.   7 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   54-  25 
Feb. 10 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   34-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.6, DA 53.4, AM -13.9
Nov.   6 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   29-  41 
Nov. 16 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   12-  74 
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   24-  58 
Nov. 30 at Edinburgh {1A} L   44-  47 
Dec.   1 at University {1A} L   25-  71 
Dec.   4 at Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  47 
Dec.   6 Milan {2A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 10 South Decatur {1A} L   46-  50 
Dec. 13 Shawe Memorial {1A} ot  L   60-  68 
Dec. 17 at Switzerland County {2A} ot W   59-  58 
Dec. 27 at Waldron {1A} L   42-  61 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   40-  44 
Jan.   8 at Hauser {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 10 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   70-  49 
Jan. 15 at Union County {2A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   44-  20 
Jan. 22 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 24 Greensburg {3A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 29 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 31 North Decatur {2A} L   29-  53 
Feb.   8 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   44-  62sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 44.2, DA 40.5, AM 3.7
Nov. 10 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   42-  27 
Nov. 17 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  41 
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  44 
Dec.   1 Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  45 
Dec.   2 University {1A} L   33-  36 
Dec.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   31-  16 
Dec.   7 at Milan {2A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   9 Switzerland County {2A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 11 at South Decatur {1A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 14 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 28 Waldron {1A} L   39-  57 
Jan.   4 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   43-  33 
Jan.   9 Hauser {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 11 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 16 Union County {2A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 23 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 25 Greensburg {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 30 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)South Decatur {1A} ot  L   53-  59sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Leslie Vertz
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 44.6, DA 45.4, AM -0.8
Nov. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  62 
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  53 
Dec.   1 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  56 
Dec.   2 at Edinburgh {1A}W   48-  39 
Dec.   3 at University {1A} L   26-  39 
Dec.   6 at Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  32 
Dec. 10 at Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 12 South Decatur {1A}W   59-  55 
Dec. 22 at South Ripley {2A} ot W   44-  38 
Dec. 29 at Waldron {1A} L   49-  64 
Jan.   6 Greenwood ChristianW   67-  16 
Jan. 10 at Hauser {1A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 12 Milan {2A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 17 at Union County {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 26 at Greensburg {3A} L   46-  69 
Jan. 31 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   35-  32 
Feb.   4 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   50-  37 
Feb. 10 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   51-  33sect 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   43-  41sect 
Feb. 18 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   40-  56regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Leslie Vertz
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 45.5, DA 44.7, AM 0.7
Nov. 13 Central ChristianW   68-  30 
Nov. 16 South Ripley {2A} L   23-  45 
Nov. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   49-  39 
Nov. 30 Triton Central {2A} L   26-  61 
Dec.   2 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   3 Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  45 
Dec.   4 at UniversityW   42-  31 
Dec.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  43 
Dec.   9 at Milan {2A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 11 Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  43 
Dec. 13 at South Decatur {1A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 16 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   47-  46 
Dec. 28 at Tri {1A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 29 at Blue River {1A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 30 Waldron {1A} L   33-  37 
Jan. 11 Hauser {1A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 18 Union County {2A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   32-  42 
Feb.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   45-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  39sect 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   53-  76sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Snyder
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.1, DA 47.3, AM -6.2
Nov. 14 Central Christian L   37-  41 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   35-  72 
Nov. 21 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   59-  64 
Dec.   1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   28-  65 
Dec.   4 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  44 
Dec.   5 at Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  24 
Dec.   8 at Waldron {1A} L   48-  63 
Dec.   9 at Rising Sun {1A}W   33-  28 
Dec. 10 Milan {2A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 15 South Decatur {1A}W   49-  33 
Dec. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   26-  55 
Jan. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  26 
Jan. 13 at Hauser {1A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 15 South Ripley {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 20 at Union County {2A} L   49-  75 
Jan. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 29 at Greensburg {3A} L   30-  41 
Jan. 31 at Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  56 
Feb.   3 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   39-  33 
Feb. 10 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   61-  21sect 
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  45sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Larry Bergman
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 39.4, DA 43.1, AM -3.7
Nov. 16 at Waldron {1A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 16 (n)Bethesda ChristianW   46-  15 
Nov. 19 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  59 
Nov. 22 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   41-  75 
Nov. 23 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  51 
Dec.   5 North Decatur {2A} L   31-  51 
Dec. 12 at Milan {1A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 16 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 18 Rising Sun {1A} L   32-  41 
Dec. 19 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   2 Waldron {1A}W   39-  38 
Jan.   7 Edinburgh {1A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 14 Hauser {1A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 21 Union County {2A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 23 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 27 at South Ripley {2A} L   32-  37 
Jan. 30 Greensburg {3A} L   21-  28 
Feb.   1 Switzerland County {2A} L   22-  46 
Feb. 14 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Larry Bergman
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 36.3, DA 52.5, AM -16.1
Nov. 10 (n)Covenant Christian {1A}W   48-  30 
Nov. 10 (n)Hauser {1A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 13 Milan {1A} L   53-  60 
Nov. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 20 Shelbyville {3A} L   23-  88 
Nov. 24 at Franklin {4A} L   16-  69 
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 29 at North Decatur {2A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 10 South Decatur {1A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 13 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 20 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  65 
Dec. 27 at Waldron {1A} L   29-  52 
Jan.   2 at Greenwood {4A} L   22-  51 
Jan.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   33-  25 
Jan.   8 at Hauser {1A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 10 South Ripley {2A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 15 at Union County {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 24 at Greensburg {3A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 26 at Rising Sun {1A} ot  L   36-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   27-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Larry Bergman
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 36.0, DA 54.5, AM -18.6
Nov. 11 at Waldron {1A} L   20-  55 
Nov. 11 (n)Covenant Christian L   36-  46 
Nov. 14 at Milan {1A} L   44-  53 
Nov. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   20-  52 
Nov. 21 at Shelbyville {3A} L   20-  99 
Nov. 25 Franklin {3A} L   18-  54 
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  57 
Nov. 30 North Decatur {2A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 11 at South Decatur {1A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  48 
Dec. 28 Waldron {1A} L   28-  44 
Jan.   2 Greenwood {4A} L   33-  53 
Jan.   8 Hauser {1A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 11 at South Ripley {2A} L   31-  74 
Jan. 16 Union County {2A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 25 Greensburg {3A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 27 at Rising Sun {1A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   58-  45 
Feb. 16 at South Decatur {1A} L   56-  66sect