JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PARK TUDOR
2016-2017
Coach: Tangi Jackson-Nibbs
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 41.9, DA 46.2, AM -4.3
Nov.   3 at Monrovia {2A} L   43-  45 
Nov.   8 University {1A} L   50-  63 
Nov.   9 North Montgomery {3A} L   39-  49 
Nov. 11 at Triton Central {2A} L   18-  52 
Nov. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  63 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis LighthouseW   65-  32 
Nov. 22 at Speedway {2A}W   34-  17 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   58-  14 
Dec.   6 at Decatur Central {4A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 17 Beech Grove {3A} L   26-  67 
Dec. 27 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   42-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan.   2 Central Christian {1A} L   42-  51 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 10 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   30-  29 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   28-  73 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   39-  31 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 28 Muncie Burris {2A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   48-  34sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Speedway {2A} L   35-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Rob Albright
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 47.1, DA 47.9, AM -0.8
Nov.   4 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   45-  69 
Nov.   5 Monrovia {2A} L   27-  51 
Nov. 10 at University {1A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 13 Triton Central {2A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis LighthouseW   49-  41 
Nov. 24 Speedway {2A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   83-  39 
Dec.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   41-  72 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 19 at Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 22 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   32-  63 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   53-  24 
Jan.   4 at Central Christian {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   49-  21 
Jan.   9 Horizon ChristianW   58-  26 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   27-  44 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   20-  60 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   55-  19 
Jan. 30 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   58-  45 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   75-  30sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} ot W   69-  66sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   45-  93sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Rob Albright
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 39.9, DA 50.8, AM -11.0
Nov. 11 University {1A}W   44-  25 
Nov. 13 at Triton Central {2A} L   29-  73 
Nov. 25 at Speedway {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   71-  31 
Dec.   9 Beech Grove {3A} L   24-  54 
Dec. 13 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   16-  75 
Dec. 20 Beech Grove {3A} L   29-  54 
Dec. 29 at Monrovia {2A} L   27-  54 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   25-  71 
Jan. 10 at Horizon Christian ot W   37-  34 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 17 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   67-  36 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   21-  68 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 31 Lapel {2A} L   39-  66 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   52-  55 
Feb.   3 Central Christian {1A} L   35-  49 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   49-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   38-  26sect 
Feb. 14 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   18-  72sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Rob Albright
Won 1, Lost 17
OA 21.4, DA 60.1, AM -38.6
Nov. 12 at University {1A}W   33-  28 
Nov. 15 Triton Central {2A} L   10-  87 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   14-  74 
Nov. 23 Tri-West {3A} L   25-  59 
Nov. 26 Speedway {2A} L   21-  51 
Dec. 10 at Lawrence North {4A} L   16-  67 
Dec. 14 Covenant Christian {2A} L   10-  60 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 21 at Beech Grove {3A} L   12-  59 
Jan.   4 Zionsville {4A} L   16-  68 
Jan. 11 Horizon Christian L   31-  61 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   17-  70 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   15-  57 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   28-  41 
Feb.   1 at Lapel {2A} L   27-  79 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   27-  51 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   25-  65sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dave Heffern
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 41.4, DA 46.9, AM -5.5
Nov.   6 University {1A}W   38-  20 
Nov.   9 at Triton Central {2A} L   31-  60 
Nov. 17 at Tri-West {3A} L   43-  73 
Nov. 20 at Speedway {2A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   45-  36 
Dec.   1 at University {1A}W   42-  28 
Dec.   4 Decatur Central {4A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   8 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   32-  34 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 15 Beech Grove {3A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   29-  66 
Jan.   8 at Zionsville {4A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   41-  22 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 19 West Lafayette {3A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   50-  70 
Jan. 26 Lapel {2A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   5 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   32-  87sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Dave Heffern
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 58.3, DA 41.2, AM 17.1
Nov.   8 at University {1A}W   43-  21 
Nov. 11 Triton Central {2A} L   41-  45 
Nov. 19 Tri-West {3A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 22 Speedway {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   88-  23 
Dec.   6 at Speedway {2A}W   79-  46 
Dec.   8 at Pike {4A} L   39-  75 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   59-  27 
Dec. 17 at Beech Grove {3A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   58-  40 
Jan.   3 at Zionsville {4A}W   45-  36 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   82-  25 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   85-  31 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   70-  45 
Jan. 25 Covenant Christian {2A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 28 at Lapel {2A}W   52-  33 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   64-  29 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   61-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Heritage Christian {2A}W   57-  53sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   36-  51regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Dave Heffern
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 55.4, DA 43.6, AM 11.8
Nov.   9 University {1A}W   63-  16 
Nov. 12 at Triton Central {2A} L   29-  50 
Nov. 20 at Tri-West {2A} L   64-  75 
Nov. 23 at Speedway {2A}W   66-  33 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   94-  12 
Dec.   7 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   34-  60 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 18 Beech Grove {3A}W   60-  54 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan.   4 Zionsville {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   37-  28 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   73-  29 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 26 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 29 Lapel {2A}W   60-  41 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   71-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   47-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Barb Skinner
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 47.4, DA 46.1, AM 1.3
Nov. 10 at University {1A} L   52-  55 
Nov. 13 Triton Central {2A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 24 Speedway {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   56-  31 
Dec.   8 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   44-  78 
Dec. 19 at Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  49 
Jan.   4 at Zionsville {4A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   67-  13 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   33-  24 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   58-  37 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 27 Covenant Christian {2A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 30 at Lapel {2A}W   57-  44 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   38-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} ot W   58-  53sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   40-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Barb Skinner
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.2, DA 46.7, AM -3.5
Nov. 11 University {1A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 14 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} ot W   47-  41 
Nov. 25 at Speedway {2A} L   45-  58 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   28-  33 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   9 (n)Speedway {2A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 20 Beech Grove {3A} L   51-  59 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   34-  25 
Jan. 22 at Sheridan {2A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 24 at Beech Grove {3A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   46-  61 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  46 
Feb.   5 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   37-  44 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   47-  41sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   60-  54sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  65sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bill Silvey
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 55.1, AM -9.9
Nov.   6 at University {1A} L   27-  56 
Nov.   9 Triton Central {2A} L   47-  73 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   62-  52 
Nov. 20 Speedway {2A} L   35-  49 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   53-  52 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   4 at Ben Davis {4A} L   24-  78 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   69-  41 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   38-  29 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 19 Beech Grove {3A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   34-  75 
Jan. 25 Covenant Christian {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  73 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   60-  42 
Feb.   2 at Beech Grove {3A} L   55-  58 
Feb.   5 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   35-  74sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bill Silvey
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 49.8, DA 46.1, AM 3.7
Nov.   7 University {1A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 10 at Triton Central {2A} L   28-  61 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  53 
Nov. 21 at Speedway {2A} L   34-  50 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  54 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  59 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   40-  39 
Dec.   5 at Lawrence North {4A} L   42-  70 
Dec. 16 Beech Grove {3A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   56-  49 
Jan.   4 at Cloverdale {2A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 20 at Beech Grove {3A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   49-  73 
Jan. 31 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   51-  41 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   73-  17 
Feb.   7 (n)Guerin Catholic {2A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   55-  40sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   47-  55sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Marc Lickliter
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 35.5, DA 54.5, AM -18.9
Nov.   8 at University {1A} L   20-  44 
Nov. 10 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  67 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   20-  61 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   25-  75 
Nov. 22 Speedway {2A} L   21-  61 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   26-  50 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   30-  70 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   6 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   17-  84 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis TindleyW   56-  11 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   57-  48 
Jan.   5 Cloverdale {2A} L   29-  44 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  74 
Jan. 14 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   24-  73 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 21 Beech Grove {3A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   50-  85 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   59-  30 
Feb.   1 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   39-  60 
Feb.   7 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   42-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   27-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Marc Lickliter
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 26.1, DA 55.9, AM -29.8
Nov.   9 UniversityW   36-  16 
Nov. 12 at Triton Central {2A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 13 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   21-  53 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   21-  76 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   33-  54 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   30-  54 
Dec.   7 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   29-  67 
Dec. 18 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  43 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   21-  45 
Jan.   6 at Cloverdale {2A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  82 
Jan. 19 Lebanon {3A} L   13-  81 
Jan. 22 at Beech Grove {3A} L   18-  65 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   26-  82 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   27-  35 
Jan. 29 at Pioneer {1A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 31 Heritage Christian {2A} L   18-  70 
Feb.   2 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   19-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   11-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Marc Lickliter
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 38.8, DA 47.9, AM -9.1
Nov. 11 Indian Creek {2A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 14 Triton Central {2A} L   32-  40 
Nov. 15 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  71 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Scecina L   44-  49 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   31-  57 
Dec.   9 Perry Meridian {4A} L   30-  65 
Dec. 18 Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   3 at UniversityW   52-  34 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   8 Cloverdale {2A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  49 
Jan. 21 at Lebanon {3A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   42-  27 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   31-  60 
Jan. 31 Pioneer {1A}W   57-  32 
Feb.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  58 
Feb.   4 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} ot W   52-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis ScecinaW   44-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   24-  43sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Marc Lickliter
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 45.1, DA 55.8, AM -10.7
Nov. 12 at Indian Creek {2A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 15 Plainfield {4A} L   39-  69 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   46-  45 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   62-  86 
Nov. 23 at Triton Central {2A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   48-  35 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 10 Pike {4A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 19 at Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  81 
Dec. 21 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   49-  55 
Jan.   9 at Cloverdale {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   30-  45 
Jan. 22 Lebanon {3A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  57 
Feb.   3 Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  79 
Feb.   5 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   43-  33 
Feb. 12 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  64sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Marc Lickliter
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 51.0, DA 51.5, AM -0.6
Nov.   6 Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  68 
Nov.   9 at Plainfield {4A} L   46-  73 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  37 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 20 at North Putnam {2A} L   36-  57 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   52-  29 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   56-  68 
Dec.   1 Cloverdale {2A}W   42-  26 
Dec.   4 Warren Central {4A} L   30-  50 
Dec. 13 Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 15 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 11 Lapel {1A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   81-  65 
Jan. 16 at Lebanon {3A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 29 at Heritage Christian L   45-  55 
Jan. 31 Tri {1A}W   63-  36 
Feb.   5 (n)Indian Creek {2A} ot W   51-  49sect 
Feb.   8 at Speedway {2A}W   53-  32sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   61-  47sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   50-  55regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Marc Lickliter
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 46.5, DA 54.6, AM -8.1
Nov.   7 at Indian Creek {2A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 14 Speedway {2A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 21 North Putnam {2A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   61-  52 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   48-  72 
Dec.   2 at Cloverdale {2A}W   59-  26 
Dec.   5 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   31-  79 
Dec. 14 at Beech Grove {3A} L   38-  58 
Dec. 16 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  70 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   59-  33 
Jan. 12 at Lapel {1A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 17 Plainfield {4A} L   42-  76 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   62-  55 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   15-  72 
Jan. 30 Heritage Christian L   29-  40 
Feb.   1 at Tri {1A} L   48-  58 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   63-  82 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  36 
Feb. 13 (n)Rossville {1A}2ot  L   45-  49sect