JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PENN
2016-2017
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 51.0, DA 37.7, AM 13.2
Nov.   5 at NorthWood {3A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 10 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  37 
Nov. 12 at LaPorte {4A}W   42-  35 
Nov. 17 Bremen {2A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 19 Lake Central {4A} ot W   50-  42 
Nov. 22 Warsaw {4A} L   33-  40 
Nov. 26 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 29 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   2 at Jimtown {3A}W   85-  22 
Dec.   5 South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-    7 
Dec. 10 Whitko {2A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {4A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   71-  45 
Dec. 20 at Merrillville {4A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 29 Michigan City {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} ot W   45-  38 
Jan.   5 South Bend Adams {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 10 at New Prairie {3A}W   63-  25 
Jan. 13 at John Glenn {3A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 19 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 26 at Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 31 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  28sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   45-  28sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Northridge {4A} L   39-  48sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 28, Lost 2
OA 64.2, DA 34.2, AM 30.0
Nov.   7 NorthWood {3A}W   55-  24 
Nov. 11 South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  12 
Nov. 12 LaPorte {4A}W   61-  31 
Nov. 20 at Bremen {2A}W   56-  19 
Nov. 21 at Lake Central {4A}W   54-  36 
Nov. 24 at Warsaw {4A}W   61-  37 
Nov. 28 Elkhart Central {4A}W   41-  10 
Dec.   1 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   68-  26 
Dec.   4 Jimtown {3A}W   82-  15 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   72-  23 
Dec. 12 at Crown Point {4A}W   68-  28 
Dec. 15 Northridge {4A}W   77-  26 
Dec. 18 South Bend Washington {3A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   68-  51 
Dec. 30 at Columbus North {4A} L   52-  67 
Jan.   2 Merrillville {4A}W   54-  41 
Jan.   7 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   74-  34 
Jan. 13 New Prairie {3A}W   87-  36 
Jan. 15 John Glenn {3A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   68-  23 
Jan. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 28 Mishawaka {4A}W   79-  34 
Feb.   3 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   58-  24sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Northridge {4A}W   53-  36sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   64-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Gary West {4A}W   82-  54regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Merrillville {4A}W   64-  40regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Homestead {4A}W   50-  45semi 
Feb. 27 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   68-  48state 
2014-2015
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 58.9, DA 37.0, AM 22.0
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 21 Mishawaka {4A}W   67-  38 
Nov. 22 Lake Central {4A} L   48-  49 
Nov. 26 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   56-  35 
Dec.   2 at NorthWood {3A}W   63-  40 
Dec.   3 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   74-  36 
Dec. 11 at Northridge {4A}W   41-  29 
Dec. 13 Crown Point {4A}W   64-  16 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  25 
Dec. 20 at Valparaiso {4A}W   70-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 30 at Columbus North {4A} L   54-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Pike {4A}W   53-  46 
Jan.   3 at Merrillville {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 10 Lakeshore (Mich.)W   63-  20 
Jan. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 16 South Bend Washington {4A} L   65-  66 
Jan. 17 at Michigan City {4A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 21 Warsaw {4A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 22 South Bend Riley {4A}W   74-  18 
Jan. 30 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   70-  28 
Feb.   4 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   74-  29 
Feb.   7 at LaPorte {4A}W   44-  33 
Feb. 11 at Plymouth {4A}W   67-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   58-  55sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   66-  25sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   45-  49regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 58.9, DA 34.2, AM 24.7
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 22 at Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  35 
Nov. 23 at Lake Central {4A}W   39-  27 
Nov. 26 South Bend Adams {4A}W   69-  31 
Dec.   3 NorthWood {3A}W   41-  33 
Dec.   6 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   50-  17 
Dec. 12 Northridge {4A}W   41-  26 
Dec. 19 South Bend Clay {4A}W   83-    7 
Dec. 21 Valparaiso {4A}W   65-  34 
Dec. 26 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   74-  22 
Dec. 28 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   76-  16 
Jan.   9 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 11 at Lakeshore (Mich.)W   74-  42 
Jan. 16 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   74-  63 
Jan. 22 at Warsaw {4A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 30 Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  13 
Feb.   3 Merrillville {4A}W   70-  63 
Feb.   4 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  17 
Feb.   8 LaPorte {4A}W   46-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   76-    7sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   65-  25sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   49-  37sect 
Feb. 22 Merrillville {4A}W   66-  55regn 
Feb. 22 Gary West {4A}W   57-  43regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Logansport {4A}W   44-  41semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   41-  51state 
2012-2013
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 55.5, DA 36.7, AM 18.8
Nov.   9 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 17 Mishawaka {4A}W   56-  38 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 27 at NorthWood {3A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   44-  31 
Dec.   6 at Northridge {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec.   8 at Morgan Park (Ill.)W   52-  47 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   79-    9 
Dec. 15 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 20 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   65-    8 
Dec. 22 Lake Central {4A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A} ot W   63-  59 
Dec. 29 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   76-  35 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 10 South Bend Washington {4A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 16 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 19 South Bend Riley {4A}W   76-  25 
Jan. 22 Concord {4A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   74-  34 
Jan. 30 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   8 South Bend Washington {4A}W   51-  33sect 
Feb.   9 Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  31sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   42-  49regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 63.6, DA 37.4, AM 26.2
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   61-  52 
Nov. 17 at Mishawaka {4A}W   44-  26 
Nov. 19 at Lake Central {4A}W   77-  31 
Nov. 22 South Bend Adams {4A}W   81-  19 
Nov. 29 NorthWood {3A}W   55-  47 
Dec.   2 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   65-  31 
Dec.   3 Heritage Christian {2A}W   64-  38 
Dec.   8 Northridge {4A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 10 (n)Chicago Marian Catholic (Ill.)W   58-  49 
Dec. 15 South Bend Clay {4A}W   76-  31 
Dec. 20 East Chicago Central {4A}W   75-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   62-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Norwell {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   5 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   67-  42 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   78-  37 
Jan. 24 at Concord {4A}W   77-  31 
Jan. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   75-    9 
Feb.   1 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   59-  31 
Feb.   2 at Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (Mich.)W   64-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  23sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   80-  41sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   59-  55regn 
Feb. 18 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   57-  33regn 
Feb. 25 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   50-  65semi 
2010-2011
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 57.8, DA 35.1, AM 22.7
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   53-  50 
Nov. 19 Mishawaka {4A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 20 Chesterton {4A}W   88-  52 
Nov. 23 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   63-  27 
Nov. 26 at Northridge {4A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 30 at NorthWood {3A}W   34-  25 
Dec.   3 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   76-  29 
Dec.   4 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 11 (n)Morgan Park (Ill.) L   36-  51 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   77-  13 
Dec. 21 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   64-  40 
Jan.   6 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 13 South Bend Washington {4A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 20 South Bend Riley {4A}W   81-  19 
Jan. 25 Concord {4A}W   82-  25 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  20 
Jan. 29 Munster {4A}W   68-  26 
Feb.   4 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (Mich.)W   75-  27 
Feb.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   45-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   62-  58sect 
Feb. 12 at Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  29sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   36-  34regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   52-  43regn 
Feb. 26 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   62-  43semi 
Mar.   5 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   29-  43state 
2009-2010
Coach: Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Won 16, Lost 3
OA 62.0, DA 41.3, AM 20.7
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   74-  52 
Nov. 20 Elkhart Central {4A}W   83-  27 
Nov. 21 at Chesterton {4A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 24 at Mishawaka {4A}W   56-  48 
Nov. 27 Northridge {4A}W   67-  48 
Dec.   1 NorthWood {3A} ot W   56-  52 
Dec.   4 South Bend Adams {4A}W   87-    8 
Dec. 11 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 12 at Chicago Von Steuben (Ill.) L   26-  38 
Dec. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   47-  60 
Dec. 22 East Chicago Central {4A}W   80-  39 
Jan.   7 South Bend Clay {4A}W   74-  64 
Jan.   9 at Munster {4A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 14 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   64-  31 
Jan. 20 at Warsaw {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 21 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 26 at Concord {4A}W   81-  41 
Jan. 28 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   93-  20 
Feb. 12 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Terry Tulchinsky
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 68.3, DA 43.6, AM 24.7
Nov. 15 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   73-  33 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne South {4A} ot  L   56-  61 
Nov. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   83-  34 
Nov. 22 Chesterton {4A}W 101-  51 
Nov. 25 Mishawaka {4A}W   71-  37 
Nov. 28 at Northridge {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec.   2 at NorthWood {3A}W   72-  55 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   87-  22 
Dec.   6 Goshen {4A}W   85-  25 
Dec. 12 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   70-  22 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   58-  61 
Dec. 19 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   76-  30 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   64-  48 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 21 South Bend Washington {4A} L   45-  88 
Jan. 22 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   82-  29 
Jan. 24 Munster {4A}W   54-  24 
Jan. 27 Concord {4A}W   75-  44 
Jan. 30 South Bend Riley {4A}W   87-  50 
Feb.   7 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   55-  80 
Feb. 10 South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  25sect 
Feb. 13 South Bend Washington {4A} L   30-  53sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Starrett
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 64.4, DA 45.4, AM 19.0
Nov. 10 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   72-  27 
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   59-  66 
Nov. 16 Elkhart Central {4A}W   76-  34 
Nov. 17 at Chesterton {4A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 20 at Mishawaka {4A}W   92-  43 
Nov. 23 Northridge {4A}W   71-  32 
Nov. 27 NorthWood {3A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 30 South Bend Adams {4A}W   81-  44 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A}W   50-  43 
Dec.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 13 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 14 East Chicago Central {4A}W   70-  33 
Dec. 20 South Bend Clay {4A}W   54-  52 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   67-  53 
Jan.   5 at Munster {4A}W   52-  29 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  71 
Jan. 12 Whitney Young (Ill.)W   78-  74 
Jan. 18 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   77-  39 forfeit 
Jan. 22 at Concord {4A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   87-  49 
Feb.   5 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   59-  41sect 
Feb.   8 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   57-  76sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 56.2, DA 41.7, AM 14.5
Nov. 11 Fremont {2A}W   73-  18 
Nov. 11 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 17 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 18 Chesterton {4A}W   50-  27 
Nov. 21 Mishawaka {4A}W   81-  39 
Nov. 24 at Northridge {3A} L   25-  36 
Nov. 28 at NorthWood {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  36 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A}W   52-  32 
Dec.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   66-  40 
Dec. 14 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   54-  63 
Dec. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   66-  29 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   76-  50 
Dec. 28 at New Prairie {3A}W   49-  35 
Dec. 29 Munster {4A} L   60-  63 
Jan. 10 South Bend Washington {4A} L   22-  47 
Jan. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 20 at Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) L   42-  58 
Jan. 25 Concord {4A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 26 South Bend Riley {4A}W   74-  55 
Feb.   6 (n)Goshen {4A}W   54-  45sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  39sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  41sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 55.0, DA 45.7, AM 9.3
Nov. 12 Fremont {2A}W   64-  27 
Nov. 12 Portage {4A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 19 at Chesterton {4A}W   54-  31 
Nov. 22 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  39 
Nov. 25 Northridge {3A}W   60-  23 
Nov. 29 NorthWood {3A}W   61-  46 
Dec.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   42-  29 
Dec.   9 South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  33 
Dec. 10 Martinsville {4A} L   48-  68 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  76 
Dec. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   57-  72 
Dec. 29 New Prairie {3A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 30 at Munster {4A} L   39-  48 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   7 Kokomo {4A} L   27-  44 
Jan. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   83-  42 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 18 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  47 
Jan. 24 South Bend Adams {4A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 26 at Concord {4A}W   59-  50 
Feb.   7 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   80-  58sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 50.1, DA 45.7, AM 4.5
Nov. 13 Fremont {2A}W   45-  23 
Nov. 13 Portage {4A}W   40-  36 
Nov. 20 Andrean {3A}W   69-  48 
Nov. 23 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 26 at Northridge {3A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 30 at NorthWood {3A} L   37-  48 
Dec.   4 Goshen {4A}W   34-  25 
Dec.   9 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 11 at Martinsville {4A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 14 South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 17 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   51-  79 
Dec. 30 at New Prairie {3A}W   42-  28 
Jan.   6 South Bend Riley {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 11 at Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   54-  55 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 27 Concord {4A} L   59-  63 
Feb.   1 Elkhart Central {4A}W   82-  30 
Feb.   2 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   64-  43 
Feb.   8 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  63sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 49.6, DA 42.0, AM 7.6
Nov. 15 Fremont {2A}W   45-  31 
Nov. 15 Portage {4A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 18 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   61-  57 
Nov. 22 Andrean {3A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 28 Northridge {3A}W   41-  24 
Dec.   2 NorthWood {3A}W   48-  47 
Dec.   5 South Bend Riley {4A} L   40-  41 
Dec.   6 at Goshen {4A} L   26-  27 
Dec. 13 Martinsville {4A}W   69-  61 
Dec. 19 (n)Cleveland East Tech (Ohio)W   45-  44 
Dec. 20 (n)Gateway Tech (Mo.)W   38-  29 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 10 Kokomo {4A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 15 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 29 at Concord {4A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 30 Mishawaka {4A}W   62-  26 
Feb.   5 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   50-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  35sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 48.8, DA 42.4, AM 6.5
Nov. 23 at Valparaiso {4A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 26 South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  66 
Nov. 29 at Northridge {3A}W   49-  29 
Dec.   3 at NorthWood {3A}W   48-  40 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   58-  66 
Dec.   7 Goshen {4A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 10 Fremont {2A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 14 at Martinsville {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 19 Michigan City {4A}W   50-  33 
Jan.   4 Highland {3A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   9 South Bend Clay {4A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 11 at Kokomo {4A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 16 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 24 South Bend Adams {4A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 28 at Mishawaka {4A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 30 Concord {4A}W   52-  26 
Feb.   1 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   56-  73 
Feb.   6 Elkhart Central {4A}W   74-  22 
Feb.   8 LaPorte {4A}W   50-  33 
Feb.   8 Portage {4A}W   47-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Goshen {4A}W   46-  35sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  21sect 
Feb. 22 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   39-  48regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 47.5, DA 40.5, AM 7.0
Nov. 10 at Fremont {2A} L   31-  44 
Nov. 17 Valparaiso {4A} L   26-  27 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   72-  57 
Nov. 23 Northridge {3A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 27 NorthWood {3A}W   38-  21 
Nov. 30 South Bend Riley {4A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A}W   44-  28 
Dec.   8 Martinsville {4A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 11 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   61-  34 
Dec. 14 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   67-  36 
Dec. 22 at Highland {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan.   4 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan.   5 Kokomo {4A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 22 at Concord {4A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 24 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb.   2 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   41-  26 
Feb.   2 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   41-  28 
Feb.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  37 
Feb.   5 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb.   8 at Goshen {4A} ot W   56-  53sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Concord {4A}W   52-  31sect 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   46-  54regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Dominic Ball
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 51.5, DA 41.0, AM 10.4
Nov. 18 at Valparaiso {4A} L   19-  26 
Nov. 21 South Bend Washington {4A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 24 at Northridge {3A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 28 at NorthWood {3A} L   25-  34 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A}W   60-  27 
Dec.   9 at Martinsville {4A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 14 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 15 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   83-  44 
Dec. 21 South Bend Clay {4A}W   43-  42 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {3A}2ot  L   52-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 16 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 19 South Bend Adams {4A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 23 Concord {4A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 27 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   60-  45 
Feb.   2 Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  29 
Feb.   3 Portage {4A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   3 Crown Point {4A}W   67-  37 
Feb.   9 at Mishawaka {4A}W   44-  34 
Feb. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   75-  45sect 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb. 17 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   26-  30sect