JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PERRY MERIDIAN
2016-2017
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 52.5, DA 47.9, AM 4.7
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 11 Decatur Central {4A}W   77-  38 
Nov. 15 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   46-  72 
Nov. 18 at Bloomington North {4A}W   51-  29 
Nov. 23 at Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  67 
Nov. 26 New Palestine {4A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 30 Greenwood {4A}W   55-  36 
Dec.   2 at Franklin Central {4A}W   58-  51 
Dec.   6 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   61-  36 
Dec.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 13 Pike {4A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 21 Whiteland {4A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Chesterton {4A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  40 
Jan.   3 Terre Haute North {4A}W   58-  27 
Jan.   7 Columbus North {4A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 12 Franklin {4A}W   64-  52 
Jan. 17 at Center Grove {4A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 20 at Southport {4A} ot  L   37-  42 
Jan. 21 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 26 Bloomington South {4A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   43-  49sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 53.8, DA 58.2, AM -4.5
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   65-  79 
Nov. 13 at Decatur Central {4A}W   71-  32 
Nov. 17 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   54-  62 
Nov. 20 Bloomington North {4A}W   97-  28 
Nov. 25 Ben Davis L   53-  71 
Nov. 28 at New Palestine {4A} ot  L   58-  61 
Dec.   2 at Greenwood {4A} L   72-  79 
Dec.   4 Franklin Central {4A}W   43-  37 
Dec.   8 Franklin Central {4A} ot  L   46-  48 
Dec. 15 at Pike L   64-  80 
Dec. 19 Terre Haute South {4A}W   84-  75 
Dec. 23 at Whiteland {4A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   52-  40 
Jan.   2 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  72 
Jan.   5 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   38-  60 
Jan. 14 at Franklin {4A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 19 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 22 Southport {4A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 28 at Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  51 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  78sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 54.3, DA 58.3, AM -3.9
Nov. 14 Decatur Central {4A}W   79-  39 
Nov. 19 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   45-  66 
Nov. 21 at Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  38 
Nov. 26 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 29 New Palestine {4A}W   78-  65 
Dec.   3 Greenwood {4A} L   50-  74 
Dec.   5 at Franklin Central {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec.   9 Lawrence Central {4A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 16 Pike {4A} L   56-  79 
Dec. 20 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 27 Whiteland {4A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Lowell {4A}W   55-  48 
Jan.   6 Terre Haute North {4A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 10 Columbus North {4A} L   39-  69 
Jan. 15 Franklin {4A} ot W   85-  82 
Jan. 20 at Center Grove {4A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 23 at Southport {4A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 31 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  58 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   49-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   75-  46sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Decatur Central {4A}W   56-  53sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Pike {4A} L   42-  82sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 48.6, DA 50.3, AM -1.7
Nov. 15 at Decatur Central {4A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 22 Bloomington North {4A}W   66-  46 
Nov. 23 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   53-  54 
Nov. 27 Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   4 at Greenwood {4A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   6 Franklin Central {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec. 10 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   48-  28 
Dec. 12 at Warren Central {4A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 14 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  88 
Dec. 17 at Pike {4A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 28 at Whiteland {4A}W   59-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Crown Point {4A}W   61-  49 
Dec. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 11 at Columbus North {4A} L   40-  77 
Jan. 14 at New Palestine {4A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 16 at Franklin {4A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 23 Center Grove {4A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 24 Southport {4A}W   73-  54 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   1 at Bloomington South {4A} L   29-  37 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   47-  67 
Feb. 11 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   44-  48sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 49.2, DA 52.9, AM -3.7
Nov.   9 Decatur Central {4A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 16 at Bloomington North {4A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 17 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   37-  66 
Nov. 21 at Ben Davis {4A}W   61-  57 
Nov. 28 Greenwood {4A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 30 at Franklin Central {4A} L   31-  45 
Dec.   4 at Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  78 
Dec. 15 Pike {4A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 22 Whiteland {4A}W   70-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Lowell {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   73-  46 
Jan.   5 Columbus North {4A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 10 Franklin {4A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 12 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 15 at Center Grove {4A} L   36-  71 
Jan. 18 at Southport {4A}W   71-  66 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 26 Bloomington South {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   33-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Pike {4A} L   26-  39sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 60.8, DA 62.3, AM -1.5
Nov. 11 at Decatur Central {4A}W   84-  71 
Nov. 18 Bloomington North {4A}W   74-  64 
Nov. 19 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   80-  81 
Nov. 23 Ben Davis {4A} L   46-  78 
Nov. 30 at Greenwood {4A} L   64-  69 
Dec.   2 Franklin Central {4A} L   49-  69 
Dec.   6 at Franklin Central {4A} L   51-  53 
Dec. 17 at Pike {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 21 at Whiteland {4A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 27 at Warsaw {4A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   83-  69 
Jan.   7 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   46-  55 
Jan. 12 at Franklin {4A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 14 Lawrence Central {4A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 17 Center Grove {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 20 Southport {4A}W   70-  54 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   68-  60 
Jan. 28 at Bloomington South {4A} L   45-  49 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   78-  79 
Feb.   8 (n)Southport {4A}W   65-  56sect 
Feb. 10 at Ben Davis {4A} L   50-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 45.3, DA 46.7, AM -1.4
Nov. 12 Decatur Central {4A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 18 at Bloomington North {4A} L   49-  64 
Nov. 20 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 24 at Ben Davis {4A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   1 Greenwood {4A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   3 at Franklin Central {4A}W   50-  38 
Dec.   7 (n)Speedway {2A}W   68-  23 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 11 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 11 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   23-  48 
Dec. 18 Pike {4A}W   67-  64 
Dec. 22 Whiteland {4A}W   47-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   40-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   68-  48 
Jan.   8 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 13 Franklin {4A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 15 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   36-  31 
Jan. 18 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 21 at Southport {4A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   41-  50 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)Southport {4A} L   24-  44sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 46.9, DA 46.5, AM 0.4
Nov. 13 at Decatur Central {4A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 20 Bloomington North {4A}W   55-  50 
Nov. 21 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} ot  L   44-  45 
Nov. 25 Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec.   2 at Greenwood {4A} L   40-  47 
Dec.   4 Franklin Central {4A}W   63-  48 
Dec.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 19 at Pike {4A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 23 at Whiteland {4A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A}W   59-  49 
Jan.   9 at Columbus North {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 14 at Franklin {4A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 16 Lawrence Central {4A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 19 Center Grove {4A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 22 Southport {4A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 30 at Bloomington South {4A} L   41-  50 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Southport {4A} L   31-  40sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 54.4, DA 43.7, AM 10.7
Nov. 14 Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  55 
Nov. 21 at Bloomington North {4A} L   47-  48 
Nov. 22 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 26 at Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  64 
Dec.   3 Greenwood {4A}W   51-  39 
Dec.   5 at Franklin Central {4A}W   59-  26 
Dec.   9 Southport {4A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 11 at Lawrence North {4A}W   56-  49 
Dec. 13 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 13 at Ben Davis {4A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 27 Whiteland {4A}W   75-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   37-  29 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A}W   54-  53 
Jan.   3 Pike {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 10 Columbus North {4A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 15 Franklin {4A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 17 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 20 at Center Grove {4A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 23 at Southport {4A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 31 Bloomington South {4A}W   51-  46 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   84-  42 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   66-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   38-  16sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   56-  40sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Franklin {4A}W   37-  30sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Carmel {4A} L   55-  59regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 56.4, DA 45.4, AM 11.0
Nov.   9 at Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  50 
Nov. 16 Bloomington North {4A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 24 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   44-  70 
Nov. 28 at Greenwood {4A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 30 Franklin Central {4A}W   74-  29 
Dec.   4 at Lawrence North {4A} L   62-  75 
Dec. 15 at Pike {4A} ot W   63-  62 
Dec. 21 Detroit Country Day (Mich.) L   42-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 27 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   57-  34 
Jan.   5 at Columbus North {4A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 10 at Franklin {4A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 12 Lawrence Central {4A}W   74-  27 
Jan. 15 Center Grove {4A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 18 Southport {4A}W   89-  41 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 26 at Bloomington South {4A} ot  L   42-  47 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   63-  35 
Feb.   6 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   63-  40sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   48-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.3, DA 47.1, AM 2.2
Nov. 10 Decatur Central {4A} L   57-  60 
Nov. 17 at Bloomington North {4A} L   30-  40 
Nov. 18 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 22 at Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  61 
Nov. 29 Greenwood {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   1 at Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  44 
Dec.   5 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  36 
Dec.   7 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   45-  36 
Dec.   9 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 16 Pike {4A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   52-  69 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   58-  20 
Jan.   6 Columbus North {4A} L   49-  67 
Jan. 10 Franklin {4A}W   68-  54 
Jan. 13 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   65-  23 
Jan. 16 at Center Grove {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 19 at Southport {4A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 27 Bloomington South {4A}W   32-  20 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   49-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   43-  47sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.2, DA 47.8, AM -0.6
Nov. 12 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   27-  43 
Nov. 18 at Decatur Central {4A}W   50-  42 
Nov. 19 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 23 Ben Davis {4A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 30 at Greenwood {4A} L   48-  50 
Dec.   2 Columbus North {4A} ot  L   60-  64 
Dec.   6 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   27-  39 
Dec. 17 Pike {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 22 at Warsaw {4A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 29 Franklin Central {4A}W   48-  41 
Jan.   7 at Bloomington North {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 11 at Franklin {4A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 14 Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  14 
Jan. 18 Center Grove {4A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 20 at Southport {4A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 28 at Martinsville {4A} L   49-  68 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   59-  47 
Feb.   8 at Greenwood {4A}W   54-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   44-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 53.8, DA 48.7, AM 5.1
Nov. 13 Bloomington South {4A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 19 Decatur Central {4A}W   69-  25 
Nov. 20 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} ot  L   56-  58 
Nov. 24 at Ben Davis {4A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   1 Greenwood {4A}W   59-  31 
Dec.   3 at Columbus North {4A} L   53-  63 
Dec.   7 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 18 at Pike {4A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 23 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 23 at Warsaw {4A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 30 at Franklin Central {4A} ot  L   43-  50 
Jan.   8 Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 12 Franklin {4A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 15 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  31 
Jan. 19 at Center Grove {4A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 21 Southport {4A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}3ot  L   95-101 
Jan. 29 Martinsville {4A} L   59-  62 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   65-  58 
Feb.   9 Southport {4A}W   58-  39sect 
Feb. 11 Franklin {4A}W   54-  42sect 
Feb. 12 Franklin Central {4A} L   27-  45sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 58.4, DA 46.8, AM 11.6
Nov. 14 at Bloomington South {4A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 21 at Decatur Central {4A}W   71-  28 
Nov. 22 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   30-  43 
Nov. 29 at Greenwood {4A}W   81-  34 
Dec.   5 Columbus North {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec.   9 at Park Tudor {2A}W   65-  30 
Dec. 11 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   70-  37 
Dec. 13 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 18 Australian TeamW   60-  53 
Dec. 20 Pike {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   73-  49 
Dec. 23 at Warsaw {4A} L   54-  66 
Jan.   3 Franklin Central {4A} ot W   71-  65 
Jan. 10 at Bloomington North {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 14 at Franklin {4A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 17 Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  16 
Jan. 21 Center Grove {4A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 23 at Southport {4A}W   79-  57 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} ot  L   57-  62 
Jan. 31 at Martinsville {4A}W   65-  52 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   66-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   48-  45sect 
Feb. 14 at Franklin {4A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   58-  52regn 
Feb. 21 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   37-  44regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 24, Lost 5
OA 57.6, DA 44.1, AM 13.5
Nov. 15 Bloomington South {4A}W   53-  36 
Nov. 22 Decatur Central {4A}W   67-  26 
Nov. 29 Warren Central {4A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 30 Greenwood {4A}W   80-  40 
Dec.   6 at Columbus North {4A}W   78-  53 
Dec. 10 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 12 Lawrence North {4A} ot W   61-  58 
Dec. 14 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   43-  32 
Dec. 14 (n)Pike {4A} L   70-  72 
Dec. 18 at Franklin Central {4A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 21 at Pike {4A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   65-  48 
Dec. 28 at Warsaw {4A} ot W   57-  56 
Jan.   2 at Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 11 Bloomington North {4A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 15 Franklin {4A}W   54-  32 
Jan. 18 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 22 at Center Grove {4A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 24 Southport {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  54 
Feb.   1 Martinsville {4A}W   58-  41 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   73-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   79-  29sect 
Feb. 14 at Franklin Central {4A}W   43-  35sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Southport {4A}W   67-  34sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   61-  47regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Lawrence North {4A} ot W   39-  36regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   36-  33semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   42-  44state 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 56.5, DA 51.1, AM 5.4
Nov.   8 at Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 16 at Decatur Central {4A}W   69-  51 
Nov. 23 at Warren Central {4A} L   37-  43 
Nov. 24 at Greenwood {4A}W   63-  51 
Nov. 30 Columbus North {4A}W   61-  46 
Dec.   4 Beech Grove {3A} L   61-  73 
Dec. 12 Franklin Central {4A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 15 Pike {4A}W   63-  49 
Dec. 18 Ben Davis {4A}W   61-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A} ot W   63-  60 
Jan.   5 at Bloomington North {4A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   9 at Franklin {4A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 12 Lawrence Central {4A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 16 Center Grove {4A}W   62-  54 
Jan. 18 at Southport {4A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   67-  60 
Jan. 26 at Martinsville {4A} L   52-  58 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   70-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb.   9 at Southport {4A}W   57-  54sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   49-  47regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   46-  50regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Armstrong
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 51.0, DA 47.6, AM 3.4
Nov. 10 Bloomington South {4A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 17 Decatur Central {4A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 24 Warren Central {4A}W   68-  58 
Nov. 25 Greenwood {4A}W   80-  44 
Dec.   1 at Columbus North {4A}W   64-  35 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   7 Franklin Central {4A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 16 at Pike {4A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 19 at Ben Davis {4A} L   29-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Valparaiso {4A} ot  L   36-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan.   6 at Bloomington North {4A}W   69-  28 
Jan. 10 Franklin {3A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 13 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 16 at Center Grove {4A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 19 Southport {4A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 27 Martinsville {4A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   2 at Franklin Central {4A} ot  L   59-  63 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   49-  65 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   37-  31 
Feb. 16 Decatur Central {4A}W   43-  39sect 
Feb. 17 Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  42sect