JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PERU
2016-2017
Coach: David Weeks
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 40.6, DA 54.5, AM -13.9
Nov.   4 at Oak Hill {2A} L   26-  56 
Nov.   8 Caston {1A}W   39-  25 
Nov. 12 Culver Academy {3A} L   28-  52 
Nov. 15 at Whitko {2A} L   23-  83 
Nov. 17 at Rochester {2A} L   33-  40 
Nov. 22 Northfield {2A} L   40-  60 
Dec.   3 at Kokomo {4A} L   45-  61 
Dec.   5 Lewis Cass {2A} L   47-  64 
Dec.   7 at North Miami {1A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 20 Tri-Central {1A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 29 at Maconaquah {3A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)North Miami {1A} L   43-  48 
Jan.   5 Maconaquah {3A}W   45-  20 
Jan.   7 Delphi {2A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 11 Manchester {2A} L   46-  70 
Jan. 14 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   59-  58 
Jan. 17 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   30-  80 
Jan. 19 at Pioneer {1A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 23 at Southwood {2A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 25 Wabash {2A} L   24-  54 
Jan. 26 at Taylor {2A}W   54-  48 
Feb.   3 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   42-  81sect 
2015-2016
Coach: David Weeks
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 33.7, DA 52.3, AM -18.7
Nov.   6 Oak Hill {2A} L   28-  57 
Nov. 12 at Plymouth {4A} L   23-  51 
Nov. 14 at Culver Academy {3A} L   24-  54 
Nov. 17 Whitko {2A} L   17-  64 
Nov. 18 Southwood {2A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 24 at Northfield {2A} L   33-  44 
Nov. 30 Kokomo {4A} L   22-  60 
Dec.   2 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   44-  23 
Dec.   5 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   36-  61 
Dec.   9 North Miami {1A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 14 Northwestern {3A} L   17-  67 
Dec. 28 at North Miami {1A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   41-  46 
Jan.   7 at Maconaquah {3A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   9 at Delphi {2A} L   28-  54 
Jan. 13 at Manchester {2A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 16 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 19 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   30-  69 
Jan. 21 Pioneer {1A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 25 Rochester {2A} L   26-  55 
Jan. 27 at Wabash {2A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 29 Taylor {2A} L   31-  45 
Feb.   2 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   31-  66sect 
2014-2015
Coach: David Weeks
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 50.3, DA 46.0, AM 4.3
Nov. 13 Plymouth {4A} L   32-  61 
Nov. 15 Culver Academy {3A}W   63-  32 
Nov. 19 at Southwood {2A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 21 at Western {3A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 22 at Oak Hill {2A} L   42-  62 
Dec.   1 at Kokomo {4A} L   39-  46 
Dec.   3 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   6 at Logansport {4A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 10 at North Miami {2A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   70-  61 
Dec. 29 Whitko {3A} L   28-  68 
Dec. 30 North Miami {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 14 Manchester {2A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 15 Maconaquah {3A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 20 at Northwestern {3A}W   65-  62 
Jan. 22 at Pioneer {1A}W   78-  20 
Jan. 24 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 26 Lewis Cass {2A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 28 Wabash {2A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 29 at Taylor {2A} L   47-  56 
Feb.   5 Northfield {2A}W   45-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   53-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Western {3A}W   60-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   28-  58sect 
2013-2014
Coach: David Weeks
Won 6, Lost 12
OA 44.7, DA 54.0, AM -9.3
Nov. 14 at Plymouth {4A} L   24-  68 
Nov. 16 at Culver Academy {3A} L   59-  73 
Nov. 20 Southwood {2A} L   49-  72 
Nov. 22 Western {3A} L   32-  52 
Dec.   2 Kokomo {4A} L   30-  44 
Dec.   4 at Wabash {2A} L   33-  64 
Dec.   7 at Maconaquah {3A}W   56-  19 
Dec. 11 North Miami {2A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 27 at Maconaquah {3A}W   61-  24 
Dec. 28 (n)Whitko {3A} L   26-  67 
Jan. 11 Oak Hill {2A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 15 at Manchester {2A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 30 Taylor {2A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 31 Northwestern {3A} L   43-  44 
Feb.   1 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   61-  86 
Feb.   3 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   61-  54 
Feb.   6 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   35-  55 
Feb. 12 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   38-  42sect 
2012-2013
Coach: David Weeks
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 44.8, DA 48.5, AM -3.7
Nov.   9 Plymouth {3A} L   24-  48 
Nov. 10 Culver Academy {3A} L   32-  49 
Nov. 14 at Southwood {2A}W   61-  57 
Nov. 16 at Western {3A} L   30-  46 
Nov. 26 at Kokomo {4A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 28 Wabash {2A} L   43-  44 
Dec.   1 Maconaquah {3A}W   57-  24 
Dec.   5 at North Miami {2A}W   63-  35 
Dec.   8 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   33-  79 
Dec. 19 at Oak Hill {2A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Whitko {3A}W   60-  59 
Jan.   5 Lewis Cass {2A}W   38-  30 
Jan.   9 Manchester {2A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 15 at Northwestern {3A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 17 at Pioneer {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 19 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   31-  64 
Jan. 24 at Taylor {2A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 28 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 30 Northfield {2A} L   35-  42 
Feb.   5 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   47-  69sect 
2011-2012
Coach: David Weeks
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 41.4, DA 46.0, AM -4.7
Nov. 10 at Plymouth {3A} L   29-  31 
Nov. 12 at Culver Academy {3A} L   27-  46 
Nov. 16 Southwood {2A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 18 Western {3A} L   42-  68 
Nov. 28 Kokomo {4A} L   26-  52 
Nov. 30 at Wabash {2A} L   29-  48 
Dec.   3 at Maconaquah {3A}W   54-  34 
Dec.   7 North Miami {2A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 10 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 21 Oak Hill {2A} L   35-  50 
Dec. 29 North Miami {2A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 30 Whitko {3A}W   63-  58 
Jan.   7 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 11 at Manchester {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 17 Northwestern {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 21 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 24 Pioneer {1A}W   46-  22 
Jan. 26 Taylor {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 30 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   1 at Northfield {2A}W   46-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   57-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Western {3A} L   26-  72sect 
2010-2011
Coach: David Weeks
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 39.3, DA 48.2, AM -8.9
Nov. 11 Plymouth {3A} L   19-  41 
Nov. 13 Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 17 at Southwood {2A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 19 at Western {3A} L   26-  67 
Nov. 29 at Kokomo {4A} L   28-  45 
Dec.   1 Wabash {2A} L   32-  70 
Dec.   4 Maconaquah {3A}W   52-  23 
Dec.   8 at North Miami {2A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 11 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   39-  91 
Dec. 16 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   56-  31 
Dec. 30 (n)Whitko {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan.   8 Lewis Cass {2A}W   37-  33 
Jan. 13 Manchester {2A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 18 at Northwestern {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 20 at Pioneer {1A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 22 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 27 at Taylor {2A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   4 Northfield {2A}W   45-  38 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   29-  59sect 
2009-2010
Coach: David Weeks
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.8, DA 50.3, AM 3.5
Nov. 12 at Plymouth {3A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 14 at Culver Academy {3A}W   63-  58 
Nov. 20 Western {3A}W   56-  40 
Nov. 30 Kokomo {4A} L   36-  63 
Dec.   2 at Wabash {2A} L   45-  65 
Dec.   5 at Maconaquah {3A}W   69-  46 
Dec.   9 North Miami {2A}W   67-  30 
Dec. 12 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   40-  70 
Dec. 17 Twin Lakes {3A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 29 Maconaquah {3A}W   65-  33 
Dec. 30 Whitko {3A}W   72-  50 
Jan.   9 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   69-  42 
Jan. 11 Southwood {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 13 at Manchester {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 19 Northwestern {3A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 20 Pioneer {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 23 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 28 Taylor {2A} L   47-  53 
Feb.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot W   68-  63 
Feb.   3 at Northfield {2A}W   45-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Norwell {3A} L   28-  69sect 
2008-2009
Coach: David Weeks
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.7, DA 46.9, AM 4.8
Nov. 13 Plymouth {3A}W   39-  29 
Nov. 15 Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 21 at Western {3A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   1 at Kokomo {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   3 Wabash {2A} L   47-  60 
Dec.   6 Maconaquah {3A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 10 at North Miami {2A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   44-  90 
Dec. 20 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   55-  33 
Dec. 20 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 10 Lewis Cass {2A}W   60-  24 
Jan. 12 at Southwood {2A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 20 at Northwestern {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 21 at Pioneer {1A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 24 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 29 Manchester {2A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 31 at Taylor {2A} L   45-  60 
Feb.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   40-  37 
Feb.   4 Northfield {2A}W   71-  34 
Feb.   5 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   59-  64 
Feb. 13 (n)Norwell {3A} L   30-  63sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Kennedy
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 47.6, DA 54.5, AM -6.9
Nov.   8 at Plymouth {3A} L   37-  60 
Nov. 10 at Culver Academy {3A} ot W   58-  54 
Nov. 14 Southwood {2A} L   57-  65 
Nov. 16 Western {3A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 20 (n)Caston {1A}W   55-  23 
Nov. 21 at Logansport {4A} L   36-  70 
Nov. 28 at Wabash {2A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   1 at Maconaquah {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec.   5 North Miami {2A} L   40-  49 
Dec.   8 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 15 Northwestern {3A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 17 Kokomo {4A} L   37-  73 
Jan.   5 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   48-  62 
Jan.   9 at Manchester {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 16 Pioneer {1A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 19 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 23 Twin Lakes {3A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 26 Taylor {2A} ot  L   66-  72 
Jan. 28 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 30 at Northfield {2A}W   64-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  31sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   50-  75sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Kennedy
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 46.2, DA 55.6, AM -9.4
Nov.   9 Plymouth {3A} L   36-  67 
Nov. 11 Culver Academy {3A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 15 at Southwood {2A} ot  L   63-  64 
Nov. 17 at Western {3A} L   37-  75 
Nov. 21 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   62-  32 
Nov. 22 at Logansport {4A} L   36-  68 
Nov. 29 Wabash {2A} L   46-  48 
Dec.   2 Maconaquah {3A} L   36-  63 
Dec.   6 at North Miami {2A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   9 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 16 at Northwestern {2A} L   30-  56 
Dec. 20 at Kokomo {4A} L   38-  77 
Jan.   6 Lewis Cass {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 10 Manchester {2A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 17 at Pioneer {1A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 20 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 24 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 27 at Taylor {2A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 29 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 31 Northfield {2A} L   48-  73 
Feb.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} ot  L   71-  73sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Kennedy
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 43.4, DA 55.6, AM -12.2
Nov. 10 at Plymouth {3A} L   23-  51 
Nov. 12 at Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 16 Southwood {2A} L   52-  57 
Nov. 18 Western {3A} L   49-  77 
Nov. 22 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   47-  43 
Nov. 26 at Logansport {4A} L   24-  53 
Nov. 30 at Wabash {2A} L   55-  70 
Dec.   3 at Maconaquah {3A} L   62-  72 
Dec.   7 North Miami {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 10 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 17 Northwestern {2A} L   44-  56 
Jan.   4 Kokomo {4A} L   31-  72 
Jan.   7 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   41-  33 
Jan. 11 at Manchester {2A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 18 Pioneer {1A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 21 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 25 Twin Lakes {3A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 28 Taylor {2A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 30 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   31-  56 
Feb.   1 at Northfield {2A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   7 (n)Whitko {3A}W   56-  55sect 
Feb. 10 at Norwell {3A} L   28-  57sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ruben Dilworth
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 34.7, DA 57.7, AM -23.0
Nov. 11 Plymouth {3A} L   15-  69 
Nov. 13 Culver Academy {3A}W   45-  28 
Nov. 19 at Western {3A} L   28-  91 
Nov. 23 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 24 at Logansport {4A} L   27-  53 
Dec.   1 Wabash {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec.   4 Maconaquah {3A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   8 at North Miami {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 11 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   39-  36 
Dec. 18 at Northwestern {2A} L   41-  68 
Jan.   8 Lewis Cass {2A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 10 at Kokomo {4A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 12 Manchester {2A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 19 at Pioneer {1A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 22 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 27 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   29-101 
Jan. 29 at Taylor {2A} L   32-  76 
Jan. 31 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   36-  64 
Feb.   2 Northfield {2A} L   30-  62 
Feb.   5 at Southwood {2A}W   47-  36 
Feb. 11 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   34-  73sect 
2003-2004
Coach:
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 35.0, DA 58.4, AM -23.5
Nov. 13 at Plymouth {3A} L   20-  80 
Nov. 15 at Culver Academy {3A} L   27-  54 
Nov. 19 Southwood {2A} L   30-  53 
Nov. 21 Western {3A} L   24-  62 
Nov. 29 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   29-  74 
Nov. 29 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   31-  69 
Dec.   3 at Wabash {2A} L   45-  78 
Dec.   6 at Maconaquah {3A} L   34-  53 
Dec. 10 North Miami {2A} L   40-  59 
Dec. 13 Hamilton Heights {3A} ot  L   57-  68 
Dec. 20 Northwestern {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan.   8 Kokomo {4A} L   23-  58 
Jan. 10 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 21 Pioneer {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 24 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   26-  48 
Jan. 29 Twin Lakes {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 31 Taylor {2A} L   31-  66 
Feb.   5 at Northfield {2A} L   47-  63 
Feb.   6 at Manchester {2A} L   25-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Norwell {3A} L   28-  42sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Tim Hudson
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 39.0, DA 59.1, AM -20.1
Nov. 14 Plymouth {3A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 16 Culver Academy {3A} L   60-  70 
Nov. 20 at Southwood {1A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 22 at Western {3A} L   41-  66 
Nov. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   22-  48 
Nov. 30 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   26-  40 
Dec.   4 Wabash {2A} L   52-  63 
Dec.   7 Maconaquah {3A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 11 at North Miami {2A} L   40-  57 
Dec. 14 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   53-  64 
Dec. 21 at Northwestern {3A} L   34-  82 
Jan.   8 at Kokomo {4A} L   41-  97 
Jan. 11 Lewis Cass {2A} L   31-  69 
Jan. 15 Manchester {2A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 22 at Pioneer {1A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 25 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   38-  61 
Jan. 28 at Logansport {4A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 30 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   48-  75 
Feb.   1 at Taylor {2A} L   29-  48 
Feb.   5 Northfield {2A} L   24-  52 
Feb. 18 (n)Jay County {3A} L   34-  37sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tim Hudson
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 43.9, DA 53.8, AM -9.9
Nov.   9 at Plymouth {3A} L   31-  65 
Nov. 10 at Culver Academy {3A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 14 Southwood {1A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 16 Western {3A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 21 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 24 (n)Madison-Grant {2A} L   48-  62 
Nov. 28 at Wabash {2A} L   59-  66 
Dec.   1 at Maconaquah {3A}W   50-  49 
Dec.   5 North Miami {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec.   8 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   33-  54 
Dec. 15 Northwestern {3A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 20 at Logansport {4A} L   40-  60 
Jan.   2 Kokomo {4A} L   22-  74 
Jan.   5 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   33-  63 
Jan.   9 at Manchester {2A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 16 Pioneer {1A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 19 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 24 Twin Lakes {3A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 26 Taylor {2A} ot  L   69-  71 
Jan. 30 at Northfield {2A} L   33-  59 
Feb.   5 at Blackford {3A}W   45-  39sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   48-  58sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Faith Hatcher
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 46.4, DA 57.0, AM -10.5
Nov. 10 Plymouth {3A} L   30-  67 
Nov. 11 Culver Academy {3A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 15 at Southwood {2A}W   54-  50 
Nov. 17 at Western {3A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 21 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 25 (n)Madison-Grant {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec.   2 Maconaquah {3A} L   57-  62 
Dec.   6 at North Miami {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   9 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 16 at Northwestern {2A} L   45-  66 
Dec. 20 Wabash {2A} L   64-  65 
Jan.   3 at Kokomo {4A} L   32-  92 
Jan.   6 Lewis Cass {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 10 Manchester {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 17 at Pioneer {1A}W   61-  34 
Jan. 20 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   36-  37 
Jan. 24 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 27 at Taylor {2A}W   61-  57 
Jan. 31 Northfield {2A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   7 Logansport {4A} L   61-  72 
Feb. 13 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   33-  56sect