JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PLAINFIELD
2013-2014
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 14, Lost 7
Nov. 15 at DanvilleW   55-  44 
Nov. 19 SouthportW   63-  52 
Nov. 23 Rushville L   51-  80 
Nov. 27 Greenwood ot W   57-  54 
Nov. 30 at FranklinW   49-  46 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis CathedralW   54-  45 
Dec.   6 WhitelandW   61-  24 
Dec. 18 BrownsburgW   60-  56 
Dec. 20 at Martinsville L   29-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Jennings County L   59-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   53-  57 
Jan.   4 Evansville MemorialW   49-  48 
Jan. 10 (n)DanvilleW   78-  74 
Jan. 11 (n)BrownsburgW   59-  58 
Jan. 17 Terre Haute North L   51-  52 
Jan. 24 at Mooresville L   32-  73 
Jan. 28 at AvonW   63-  52 
Jan. 31 Decatur CentralW   67-  58 
Feb.   6 at Terre Haute SouthW   63-  45 
Feb. 12 (n)Terre Haute SouthW   64-  54sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Brownsburg L   60-  69sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 9, Lost 12
Nov.   9 DanvilleW   69-  37 
Nov. 17 at Rushville L   56-  65 
Nov. 21 at Greenwood L   33-  57 
Nov. 24 FranklinW   58-  48 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis CathedralW   49-  43 
Dec.   1 at Whiteland L   41-  50 
Dec.   4 at Covenant ChristianW   70-  24 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute South ot  L   80-  88 
Dec. 12 at Brownsburg L   51-  78 
Dec. 14 Martinsville L   33-  43 
Dec. 22 at Southport L   47-  67 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne)W   48-  43 
Dec. 28 at Ben Davis L   48-  58 
Jan.   2 Avon L   52-  59 
Jan.   5 at DanvilleW   58-  51 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute North L   43-  58 
Jan. 18 Mooresville L   27-  45 
Jan. 22 AvonW   40-  26 
Jan. 25 at Decatur CentralW   56-  55 
Jan. 29 at NorthviewW   51-  36 
Feb.   8 at Terre Haute South L   49-  72sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 16, Lost 6
Nov. 11 at DanvilleW   67-  37 
Nov. 15 RushvilleW   67-  43 
Nov. 23 Greenwood L   51-  61 
Nov. 26 at FranklinW   54-  53 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   48-  65 
Dec.   2 WhitelandW   61-  52 
Dec.   6 Covenant ChristianW   58-  35 
Dec. 10 at Terre Haute SouthW   64-  54 
Dec. 14 BrownsburgW   53-  50 
Dec. 16 at MartinsvilleW   62-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South L   35-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne)W   55-  29 
Jan.   3 DanvilleW   81-  33 
Jan.   6 (n)Brownsburg L   59-  61 
Jan.   7 (n)AvonW   49-  33 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute NorthW   54-  46 
Jan. 17 at WestfieldW   60-  55 
Jan. 20 at Mooresville L   42-  50 
Jan. 24 at AvonW   62-  51 
Jan. 27 Decatur CentralW   54-  48 
Jan. 31 NorthviewW   70-  13 
Feb.   7 (n)Terre Haute South L   52-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 14, Lost 7
Nov. 12 DanvilleW   71-  13 
Nov. 16 at Rushville L   49-  55 
Nov. 24 at GreenwoodW   66-  58 
Nov. 27 FranklinW   64-  56 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis CathedralW   85-  32 
Dec.   4 at Whiteland L   42-  53 
Dec.   7 Evansville Memorial ot  L   66-  68 
Dec. 15 at Brownsburg L   40-  66 
Dec. 17 MartinsvilleW   58-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)East Chicago CentralW   60-  47 
Dec. 29 at Ben Davis L   36-  55 
Jan.   6 (n)CascadeW   68-  54 
Jan.   8 (n)Brownsburg L   35-  57 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute NorthW   62-  30 
Jan. 18 WestfieldW   54-  37 
Jan. 21 MooresvilleW   62-  53 
Jan. 25 AvonW   65-  45 
Jan. 28 at Decatur CentralW   63-  59 
Feb.   8 (n)NorthviewW   59-  13sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Martinsville ot W   53-  50sect 
Feb. 12 at Mooresville ot  L   64-  78sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 11, Lost 12
Nov. 13 at DanvilleW   70-  25 
Nov. 20 (n)AvonW   49-  36 
Nov. 21 (n)Brownsburg L   52-  59 
Nov. 25 GreenwoodW   45-  40 
Nov. 28 at Franklin L   28-  51 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis CathedralW   50-  42 
Dec.   4 WhitelandW   34-  32 
Dec. 11 Evansville Memorial L   41-  43 
Dec. 16 Brownsburg L   39-  51 
Dec. 18 at Martinsville L   48-  54 
Dec. 22 GreencastleW   71-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Jay County2ot  L   33-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Mooresville L   46-  51 
Jan.   2 (n)Bloomington South L   38-  41 
Jan.   2 (n)Heritage ChristianW   50-  35 
Jan.   9 at Westfield L   32-  36 
Jan. 14 Terre Haute North ot  L   59-  66 
Jan. 22 at Mooresville L   42-  64 
Jan. 26 at AvonW   56-  31 
Jan. 29 Decatur Central2ot W   73-  72 
Feb.   2 NorthviewW   70-  29 
Feb.   4 at New PalestineW   53-  36 
Feb. 12 (n)Mooresville L   33-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 19, Lost 2
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis ManualW   91-  23 
Nov. 14 DanvilleW   64-  30 
Nov. 21 (n)Tri-WestW   62-  30 
Nov. 22 (n)BrownsburgW   66-  57 
Nov. 26 at GreenwoodW   54-  38 
Nov. 29 FranklinW   64-  53 
Dec.   5 at WhitelandW   72-  55 
Dec. 13 Oregon-DavisW   69-  58 
Dec. 17 at BrownsburgW   65-  42 
Dec. 19 MartinsvilleW   62-  53 
Jan.   3 (n)Vincennes LincolnW   69-  51 
Jan.   3 at Ben Davis L   43-  94 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis CathedralW   76-  49 
Jan. 20 at GreencastleW   69-  49 
Jan. 23 MooresvilleW   57-  53 
Jan. 30 at Decatur CentralW   49-  48 
Jan. 31 AvonW   59-  34 
Feb.   3 at NorthviewW   71-  42 
Feb.   5 New PalestineW   53-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Terre Haute NorthW   70-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Mooresville L   52-  54sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 12, Lost 11
Nov.   7 Indianapolis ManualW   88-  18 
Nov. 13 (n)CascadeW   80-  42 
Nov. 16 (n)Avon L   36-  43 
Nov. 17 at DanvilleW   57-  33 
Nov. 21 Greenwood L   58-  62 
Nov. 24 at Franklin L   52-  59 
Nov. 30 WhitelandW   63-  54 
Dec.   8 at Oregon-Davis L   59-  73 
Dec. 12 BrownsburgW   66-  51 
Dec. 14 at Martinsville L   49-  64 
Dec. 20 SouthportW   63-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Anderson L   48-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington South L   55-  61 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   48-  54 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute NorthW   60-  59 
Jan. 12 at DanvilleW   58-  18 
Jan. 18 at Mooresville L   60-  69 
Jan. 22 at AvonW   45-  36 
Jan. 26 Decatur Central L   48-  56 
Jan. 29 NorthviewW   65-  44 
Jan. 31 at New PalestineW   61-  48 
Feb.   5 at NorthviewW   52-  38sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute South L   47-  65sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 11, Lost 11
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis ManualW   71-  21 
Nov. 14 (n)CascadeW   73-  28 
Nov. 17 (n)Avon L   52-  82 
Nov. 18 at DanvilleW   47-  45 
Nov. 22 at Greenwood L   31-  51 
Nov. 25 Franklin L   40-  43 
Nov. 27 at Pendleton HeightsW   50-  46 
Dec.   2 at Whiteland L   42-  55 
Dec. 13 at BrownsburgW   45-  35 
Dec. 15 Martinsville L   31-  52 
Dec. 21 at SouthportW   64-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South L   28-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Anderson L   53-  57 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis CathedralW   53-  44 
Jan. 11 Terre Haute NorthW   51-  47 
Jan. 13 DanvilleW   57-  33 
Jan. 19 Mooresville L   33-  46 
Jan. 23 Avon L   46-  62 
Jan. 27 at Decatur CentralW   43-  26 
Jan. 30 at Northview L   40-  43 
Feb.   1 New PalestineW   47-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)Terre Haute South L   47-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 19, Lost 5
Nov.   9 Indianapolis ManualW   77-  40 
Nov. 16 (n)Tri-WestW   74-  29 
Nov. 17 (n)AvonW   56-  50 
Nov. 19 (n)BrownsburgW   58-  56 
Nov. 23 Whiteland L   56-  59 
Nov. 28 Pendleton HeightsW   50-  46 
Nov. 30 at Columbus East L   38-  79 
Dec.   9 FranklinW   52-  30 
Dec. 12 at Decatur CentralW   65-  37 
Dec. 14 BrownsburgW   45-  31 
Dec. 20 at MartinsvilleW   60-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)ShenandoahW   57-  26 
Dec. 30 (n)AndersonW   80-  73 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South L   38-  42 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis CathedralW   55-  32 
Jan. 13 at Mooresville L   58-  66 
Jan. 14 at DanvilleW   52-  38 
Jan. 24 at AvonW   46-  40 
Jan. 27 GreenwoodW   72-  42 
Jan. 31 NorthviewW   56-  49 
Feb.   2 at New PalestineW   61-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Terre Haute SouthW   56-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)NorthviewW   40-  38sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Bloomington North L   37-  56regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 17, Lost 5
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis ManualW   72-  23 
Nov. 12 MartinsvilleW   51-  43 
Nov. 19 (n)Brownsburg ot W   48-  44 
Nov. 20 at DanvilleW   49-  34 
Nov. 24 at WhitelandW   57-  56 
Dec.   1 Columbus EastW   48-  45 
Dec. 10 at FranklinW   56-  51 
Dec. 13 Decatur CentralW   75-  29 
Dec. 15 at Brownsburg L   66-  67 
Dec. 27 ShelbyvilleW   50-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington SouthW   43-  36 
Dec. 30 at Ben Davis L   34-  52 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Cathedral L   38-  65 
Jan. 14 Mooresville ot  L   49-  57 
Jan. 15 at DanvilleW   58-  45 
Jan. 20 at Beech GroveW   43-  42 
Jan. 25 AvonW   59-  54 
Jan. 28 at GreenwoodW   69-  37 
Feb.   1 NorthviewW   62-  32 
Feb.   3 New PalestineW   61-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute NorthW   54-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Martinsville L   55-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 16, Lost 8
Nov. 12 Indianapolis ManualW   73-  30 
Nov. 15 at Martinsville L   50-  69 
Nov. 18 (n)Tri-WestW   68-  28 
Nov. 21 (n)CascadeW   75-  40 
Nov. 22 (n)Avon L   56-  64 
Nov. 26 WhitelandW   64-  33 
Dec.   3 ZionsvilleW   59-  49 
Dec. 12 FranklinW   51-  35 
Dec. 15 at Decatur CentralW   61-  39 
Dec. 17 BrownsburgW   58-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis ArlingtonW   66-  57 
Dec. 27 at Ben Davis L   40-  54 
Jan.   3 at Shelbyville L   55-  62 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   38-  55 
Jan. 16 at Mooresville L   45-  59 
Jan. 20 at DanvilleW   49-  44 
Jan. 22 Beech GroveW   70-  59 
Jan. 28 at AvonW   44-  40 
Jan. 30 GreenwoodW   74-  61 
Feb.   3 at NorthviewW   55-  39 
Feb.   5 at New Palestine L   55-  65 
Feb. 10 (n)NorthviewW   58-  51sect 
Feb. 13 at Terre Haute SouthW   46-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Mooresville L   39-  43sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 13, Lost 9
Nov. 15 at Park TudorW   69-  39 
Nov. 16 MartinsvilleW   68-  53 
Nov. 22 at Brownsburg L   28-  40 
Nov. 23 (n)CascadeW   46-  36 
Nov. 27 at WhitelandW   55-  51 
Dec.   4 at Zionsville L   53-  58 
Dec. 10 New Palestine ot W   50-  49 
Dec. 13 at Franklin L   35-  38 
Dec. 18 at Brownsburg L   49-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington South ot W   63-  57 
Dec. 28 at Ben Davis L   32-  53 
Jan.   3 Decatur CentralW   58-  25 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral L   53-  56 
Jan. 17 Mooresville L   52-  88 
Jan. 18 DanvilleW   67-  39 
Jan. 23 at Beech Grove L   39-  55 
Jan. 28 AvonW   68-  39 
Jan. 31 at GreenwoodW   50-  47 
Feb.   4 NorthviewW   62-  50 
Feb.   7 Gary MannW   61-  38 
Feb. 11 MartinsvilleW   40-  37sect 
Feb. 14 Terre Haute South L   54-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 12, Lost 10
Nov.   9 Park TudorW   73-  46 
Nov. 10 at Martinsville L   55-  62 
Nov. 16 (n)AvonW   59-  38 
Nov. 17 (n)BrownsburgW   37-  31 
Nov. 21 WhitelandW   69-  53 
Nov. 28 ZionsvilleW   71-  42 
Dec.   4 at New Palestine L   35-  45 
Dec.   7 FranklinW   48-  35 
Dec. 11 Brownsburg2ot W   58-  56 
Dec. 18 at Decatur Central L   50-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington South L   38-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)WestfieldW   66-  54 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   31-  55 
Jan. 11 at Mooresville L   67-  68 
Jan. 15 at DanvilleW   57-  41 
Jan. 16 Beech Grove L   48-  70 
Jan. 22 at Avon ot  L   55-  56 
Jan. 25 GreenwoodW   66-  55 
Jan. 29 at NorthviewW   48-  34 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Chatard L   52-  54 
Feb.   5 at NorthviewW   36-  33sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Mooresville L   52-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 12, Lost 9
Nov. 11 Martinsville L   54-  63 
Nov. 17 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   79-  85 
Nov. 22 at WhitelandW   54-  45 
Nov. 29 at ZionsvilleW   43-  35 
Dec.   5 New PalestineW   63-  48 
Dec.   8 at FranklinW   43-  39 
Dec. 12 at Brownsburg L   56-  71 
Dec. 30 at Ben Davis L   35-  75 
Dec. 30 (n)WestfieldW   55-  35 
Jan.   2 at Brownsburg L   55-  61 
Jan.   6 at AvonW   58-  42 
Jan. 12 Mooresville L   58-  69 
Jan. 13 DanvilleW   52-  33 
Jan. 17 at Park TudorW   76-  42 
Jan. 20 at Beech GroveW   47-  44 
Jan. 23 AvonW   58-  38 
Jan. 26 at GreenwoodW   58-  54 
Jan. 30 NorthviewW   68-  39 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   53-  74 
Feb.   8 Decatur Central L   42-  51 
Feb. 16 (n)Mooresville L   66-  69sect