JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PLAINFIELD
2015-2016
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 56.6, DA 42.4, AM 14.2
Nov.   3 Center Grove {4A}W   64-  39 
Nov.   6 Brownsburg {4A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 13 at Danville {3A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 14 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 21 Rushville {3A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 24 Greenwood {4A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 25 Avon {4A}W   50-  37 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   62-  57 
Dec.   4 Whiteland {4A}W   44-  33 
Dec.   8 Lebanon {3A} ot W   72-  65 
Dec. 12 at Franklin {4A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 18 at Martinsville {4A}W   57-  54 
Dec. 19 at Tri-West {3A}W   76-  28 
Dec. 22 Batesville {3A}W   69-  28 
Jan.   2 Sheridan {2A}W   60-  35 
Jan.   2 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   57-  48 
Jan.   6 (n)Avon {4A}W   58-  34 
Jan.   8 (n)Danville {3A}W   67-  51 
Jan.   9 at Brownsburg {4A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 12 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 16 Terre Haute North {4A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 22 at Mooresville {4A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 29 Decatur Central {4A}W   66-  18 
Feb.   2 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   48-  36sect 
Feb.   5 at Brownsburg {4A}W   45-  43sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   63-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} L   50-  64regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 58.2, DA 55.4, AM 2.8
Nov. 14 Danville {3A}W   69-  50 
Nov. 18 at Southport {4A}W   68-  65 
Nov. 22 at Rushville {3A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 26 at Greenwood {4A} L   57-  62 
Nov. 29 Franklin {4A}W   73-  42 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   47-  38 
Dec.   6 at Whiteland {4A} L   55-  62 
Dec.   9 at Lebanon {3A} L   67-  75 
Dec. 13 at Batesville {3A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 17 at Brownsburg {4A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 19 Martinsville {4A} L   56-  73 
Dec. 27 Jennings County {4A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   56-  65 
Jan.   3 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   56-  66 
Jan.   6 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   51-  49 
Jan.   8 (n)Danville {3A}W   64-  61 
Jan. 10 at Avon {4A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 13 Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   69-  76 
Jan. 17 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 23 Mooresville {4A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 27 Avon {4A}W   59-  29 
Jan. 30 at Decatur Central {4A}W   49-  38 
Feb.   3 at Northview {3A}2ot  L   67-  69 
Feb. 11 Terre Haute North {4A}W   69-  57sect 
Feb. 13 Mooresville {4A} L   37-  67sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 56.0, DA 55.0, AM 1.1
Nov. 15 at Danville {3A}W   55-  44 
Nov. 19 Southport {4A}W   63-  52 
Nov. 23 Rushville {3A} L   51-  80 
Nov. 27 Greenwood {4A} ot W   57-  54 
Nov. 30 at Franklin {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  45 
Dec.   6 Whiteland {4A}W   61-  24 
Dec. 18 Brownsburg {4A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 20 at Martinsville {4A} L   29-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan.   4 Evansville Memorial {3A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 10 (n)Danville {3A}W   78-  74 
Jan. 11 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   59-  58 
Jan. 17 Terre Haute North {4A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 24 at Mooresville {4A} L   32-  73 
Jan. 28 at Avon {4A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 31 Decatur Central {4A}W   67-  58 
Feb.   6 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   63-  45 
Feb. 12 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   64-  54sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   60-  69sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 50.4, DA 52.5, AM -2.1
Nov.   9 Danville {3A}W   69-  37 
Nov. 17 at Rushville {3A} L   56-  65 
Nov. 21 at Greenwood {4A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 24 Franklin {4A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   1 at Whiteland {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   4 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   70-  24 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   80-  88 
Dec. 12 at Brownsburg {4A} L   51-  78 
Dec. 14 Martinsville {4A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 22 at Southport {4A} L   47-  67 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 28 at Ben Davis {4A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   2 Avon {4A} L   52-  59 
Jan.   5 at Danville {3A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 18 Mooresville {4A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 22 Avon {4A}W   40-  26 
Jan. 25 at Decatur Central {4A}W   56-  55 
Jan. 29 at Northview {4A}W   51-  36 
Feb.   8 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   49-  72sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 57.2, DA 46.8, AM 10.4
Nov. 11 at Danville {3A}W   67-  37 
Nov. 15 Rushville {3A}W   67-  43 
Nov. 23 Greenwood {4A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 26 at Franklin {4A}W   54-  53 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  65 
Dec.   2 Whiteland {4A}W   61-  52 
Dec.   6 Covenant Christian {2A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 10 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   64-  54 
Dec. 14 Brownsburg {4A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 16 at Martinsville {4A}W   62-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   55-  29 
Jan.   3 Danville {3A}W   81-  33 
Jan.   6 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   59-  61 
Jan.   7 (n)Avon {4A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute North {4A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 17 at Westfield {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 20 at Mooresville {4A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 24 at Avon {4A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 27 Decatur Central {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 31 Northview {4A}W   70-  13 
Feb.   7 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 58.2, DA 48.7, AM 9.5
Nov. 12 Danville {3A}W   71-  13 
Nov. 16 at Rushville {3A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 24 at Greenwood {4A}W   66-  58 
Nov. 27 Franklin {4A}W   64-  56 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   85-  32 
Dec.   4 at Whiteland {4A} L   42-  53 
Dec.   7 Evansville Memorial {3A} ot  L   66-  68 
Dec. 15 at Brownsburg {4A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 17 Martinsville {4A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 29 at Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  55 
Jan.   6 (n)Cascade {2A}W   68-  54 
Jan.   8 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  30 
Jan. 18 Westfield {4A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 21 Mooresville {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 25 Avon {4A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 28 at Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  59 
Feb.   8 (n)Northview {4A}W   59-  13sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Martinsville {4A} ot W   53-  50sect 
Feb. 12 at Mooresville {4A} ot  L   64-  78sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 48.3, DA 44.5, AM 3.9
Nov. 13 at Danville {3A}W   70-  25 
Nov. 20 (n)Avon {4A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 21 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   52-  59 
Nov. 25 Greenwood {4A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 28 at Franklin {4A} L   28-  51 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   4 Whiteland {4A}W   34-  32 
Dec. 11 Evansville Memorial {3A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 16 Brownsburg {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 18 at Martinsville {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 22 Greencastle {3A}W   71-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Jay County {4A}2ot  L   33-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan.   2 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   2 (n)Heritage Christian {2A}W   50-  35 
Jan.   9 at Westfield {4A} L   32-  36 
Jan. 14 Terre Haute North {4A} ot  L   59-  66 
Jan. 22 at Mooresville {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 26 at Avon {4A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 29 Decatur Central {4A}2ot W   73-  72 
Feb.   2 Northview {4A}W   70-  29 
Feb.   4 at New Palestine {3A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 12 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   33-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 19, Lost 2
OA 63.7, DA 47.0, AM 16.6
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   91-  23 
Nov. 14 Danville {3A}W   64-  30 
Nov. 21 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   62-  30 
Nov. 22 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   66-  57 
Nov. 26 at Greenwood {4A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 29 Franklin {4A}W   64-  53 
Dec.   5 at Whiteland {4A}W   72-  55 
Dec. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   69-  58 
Dec. 17 at Brownsburg {4A}W   65-  42 
Dec. 19 Martinsville {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan.   3 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   69-  51 
Jan.   3 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  94 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   76-  49 
Jan. 20 at Greencastle {3A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 23 Mooresville {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 30 at Decatur Central {4A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 31 Avon {4A}W   59-  34 
Feb.   3 at Northview {4A}W   71-  42 
Feb.   5 New Palestine {3A}W   53-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   70-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   52-  54sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 57.3, DA 50.2, AM 7.1
Nov.   7 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   88-  18 
Nov. 13 (n)Cascade {2A}W   80-  42 
Nov. 16 (n)Avon {4A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 17 at Danville {3A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 21 Greenwood {4A} L   58-  62 
Nov. 24 at Franklin {4A} L   52-  59 
Nov. 30 Whiteland {4A}W   63-  54 
Dec.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   59-  73 
Dec. 12 Brownsburg {4A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 14 at Martinsville {4A} L   49-  64 
Dec. 20 Southport {4A}W   63-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Anderson {4A} L   48-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   55-  61 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   60-  59 
Jan. 12 at Danville {3A}W   58-  18 
Jan. 18 at Mooresville {4A} L   60-  69 
Jan. 22 at Avon {4A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 26 Decatur Central {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 29 Northview {4A}W   65-  44 
Jan. 31 at New Palestine {3A}W   61-  48 
Feb.   5 at Northview {4A}W   52-  38sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  65sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 47.5, DA 45.3, AM 2.1
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   71-  21 
Nov. 14 (n)Cascade {2A}W   73-  28 
Nov. 17 (n)Avon {4A} L   52-  82 
Nov. 18 at Danville {3A}W   47-  45 
Nov. 22 at Greenwood {4A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 25 Franklin {4A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 27 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   50-  46 
Dec.   2 at Whiteland {3A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 13 at Brownsburg {4A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 15 Martinsville {4A} L   31-  52 
Dec. 21 at Southport {4A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   28-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Anderson {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 11 Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 13 Danville {3A}W   57-  33 
Jan. 19 Mooresville {4A} L   33-  46 
Jan. 23 Avon {4A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 27 at Decatur Central {4A}W   43-  26 
Jan. 30 at Northview {4A} L   40-  43 
Feb.   1 New Palestine {3A}W   47-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 55.8, DA 46.2, AM 9.6
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   77-  40 
Nov. 16 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   74-  29 
Nov. 17 (n)Avon {4A}W   56-  50 
Nov. 19 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   58-  56 
Nov. 23 Whiteland {3A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 28 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 30 at Columbus East {4A} L   38-  79 
Dec.   9 Franklin {4A}W   52-  30 
Dec. 12 at Decatur Central {4A}W   65-  37 
Dec. 14 Brownsburg {4A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 20 at Martinsville {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   57-  26 
Dec. 30 (n)Anderson {4A}W   80-  73 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   58-  66 
Jan. 14 at Danville {3A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 24 at Avon {4A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 27 Greenwood {4A}W   72-  42 
Jan. 31 Northview {4A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   2 at New Palestine {3A}W   61-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Northview {4A}W   40-  38sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  56regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 54.4, DA 46.0, AM 8.4
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   72-  23 
Nov. 12 Martinsville {4A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 19 (n)Brownsburg {4A} ot W   48-  44 
Nov. 20 at Danville {3A}W   49-  34 
Nov. 24 at Whiteland {3A}W   57-  56 
Dec.   1 Columbus East {4A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 10 at Franklin {4A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 13 Decatur Central {4A}W   75-  29 
Dec. 15 at Brownsburg {4A} L   66-  67 
Dec. 27 Shelbyville {4A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 30 at Ben Davis {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 14 Mooresville {4A} ot  L   49-  57 
Jan. 15 at Danville {3A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 20 at Beech Grove {3A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 25 Avon {4A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 28 at Greenwood {4A}W   69-  37 
Feb.   1 Northview {4A}W   62-  32 
Feb.   3 New Palestine {3A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   54-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   55-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 56.2, DA 48.3, AM 7.9
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   73-  30 
Nov. 15 at Martinsville {4A} L   50-  69 
Nov. 18 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   68-  28 
Nov. 21 (n)Cascade {2A}W   75-  40 
Nov. 22 (n)Avon {4A} L   56-  64 
Nov. 26 Whiteland {3A}W   64-  33 
Dec.   3 Zionsville {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 12 Franklin {4A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 15 at Decatur Central {4A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 17 Brownsburg {4A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   66-  57 
Dec. 27 at Ben Davis {4A} L   40-  54 
Jan.   3 at Shelbyville {4A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 16 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 20 at Danville {3A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 22 Beech Grove {3A}W   70-  59 
Jan. 28 at Avon {4A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 30 Greenwood {4A}W   74-  61 
Feb.   3 at Northview {4A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   5 at New Palestine {3A} L   55-  65 
Feb. 10 (n)Northview {4A}W   58-  51sect 
Feb. 13 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   46-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   39-  43sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 52.4, DA 48.5, AM 3.8
Nov. 15 at Park Tudor {2A}W   69-  39 
Nov. 16 Martinsville {4A}W   68-  53 
Nov. 22 at Brownsburg {4A} L   28-  40 
Nov. 23 (n)Cascade {2A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 27 at Whiteland {3A}W   55-  51 
Dec.   4 at Zionsville {3A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 10 New Palestine {3A} ot W   50-  49 
Dec. 13 at Franklin {4A} L   35-  38 
Dec. 18 at Brownsburg {4A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington South {4A} ot W   63-  57 
Dec. 28 at Ben Davis {4A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   3 Decatur Central {4A}W   58-  25 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 17 Mooresville {4A} L   52-  88 
Jan. 18 Danville {3A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 23 at Beech Grove {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 28 Avon {4A}W   68-  39 
Jan. 31 at Greenwood {4A}W   50-  47 
Feb.   4 Northview {4A}W   62-  50 
Feb.   7 Gary Mann {3A}W   61-  38 
Feb. 11 Martinsville {4A}W   40-  37sect 
Feb. 14 Terre Haute South {4A} L   54-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 53.2, DA 50.4, AM 2.8
Nov.   9 Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  46 
Nov. 10 at Martinsville {4A} L   55-  62 
Nov. 16 (n)Avon {4A}W   59-  38 
Nov. 17 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   37-  31 
Nov. 21 Whiteland {3A}W   69-  53 
Nov. 28 Zionsville {3A}W   71-  42 
Dec.   4 at New Palestine {3A} L   35-  45 
Dec.   7 Franklin {4A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 11 Brownsburg {4A}2ot W   58-  56 
Dec. 18 at Decatur Central {4A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Westfield {3A}W   66-  54 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 11 at Mooresville {4A} L   67-  68 
Jan. 15 at Danville {3A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 16 Beech Grove {3A} L   48-  70 
Jan. 22 at Avon {4A} ot  L   55-  56 
Jan. 25 Greenwood {4A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 29 at Northview {4A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  54 
Feb.   5 at Northview {4A}W   36-  33sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   52-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Curt Benge
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 55.9, DA 53.0, AM 2.9
Nov. 11 Martinsville {4A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 17 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   79-  85 
Nov. 22 at Whiteland {3A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 29 at Zionsville {3A}W   43-  35 
Dec.   5 New Palestine {3A}W   63-  48 
Dec.   8 at Franklin {3A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 12 at Brownsburg {4A} L   56-  71 
Dec. 30 at Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  75 
Dec. 30 (n)Westfield {3A}W   55-  35 
Jan.   2 at Brownsburg {4A} L   55-  61 
Jan.   6 at Avon {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 13 Danville {3A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 17 at Park Tudor {1A}W   76-  42 
Jan. 20 at Beech Grove {3A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 23 Avon {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 26 at Greenwood {4A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 30 Northview {4A}W   68-  39 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   53-  74 
Feb.   8 Decatur Central {4A} L   42-  51 
Feb. 16 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   66-  69sect