JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PLYMOUTH
2016-2017
Coach: Dave Duncan
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 50.3, DA 42.7, AM 7.6
Nov.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   70-  36 
Nov.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  33 
Nov. 12 Michigan City {4A}W   61-  43 
Nov. 17 at Triton {1A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 19 Valparaiso {4A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 22 Logansport {4A}W   75-  30 
Nov. 25 Knox {2A}W   58-  20 
Dec.   1 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   34-  67 
Dec.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   37-  28 
Dec.   7 South Bend Washington {3A}W   79-  42 
Dec. 10 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  61 
Dec. 13 at John Glenn {3A} L   47-  68 
Dec. 17 at NorthWood {3A} L   24-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   68-  35 
Dec. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 10 at LaPorte {4A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 14 Concord {4A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 18 Rochester {2A}W   56-  32 
Jan. 21 Wawasee {3A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   76-  23 
Jan. 26 Northridge {4A} L   30-  55 
Feb.   1 at LaPorte {4A} L   39-  51sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dave Duncan
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 45.6, DA 45.9, AM -0.3
Nov.   5 at New Prairie {3A}W   61-  32 
Nov. 12 Peru {3A}W   51-  23 
Nov. 17 at LaVille {2A}W   29-  20 
Nov. 19 Triton {1A}W   37-  20 
Nov. 21 at Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 24 at Logansport {4A}W   66-  31 
Nov. 27 at Knox {2A}W   52-  43 
Dec.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   32-  48 
Dec.   5 Goshen {4A} L   45-  61 
Dec.   9 at South Bend Washington {3A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 15 John Glenn {3A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 19 NorthWood {3A} L   31-  47 
Jan.   2 (n)Norwell {3A} L   48-  66 
Jan.   2 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 12 LaPorte {4A} ot  L   46-  49 
Jan. 16 at Concord {4A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 20 at Rochester {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 23 at Wawasee {3A}2ot  L   55-  57 
Jan. 26 South Bend Clay {4A} ot W   55-  51 
Jan. 28 at Northridge {4A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   49-  53sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dave Duncan
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 48.3, DA 38.8, AM 9.4
Nov. 13 at Peru {3A}W   61-  32 
Nov. 18 LaVille {2A}W   65-  19 
Nov. 20 at Triton {1A}W   36-  35 
Nov. 22 Valparaiso {4A}W   56-  50 
Nov. 25 Bremen {2A}W   62-  36 
Dec.   3 Knox {3A}W   38-  19 
Dec.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}3ot W   56-  48 
Dec. 10 South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 13 at Warsaw {4A}W   41-  26 
Dec. 16 at John Glenn {3A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 20 at NorthWood {3A} L   38-  43 
Jan.   3 (n)Norwell {3A} L   49-  63 
Jan.   3 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   62-  24 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 13 at LaPorte {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 15 New Prairie {3A}W   66-  25 
Jan. 17 Concord {4A}W   46-  24 
Jan. 21 Rochester {3A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 29 Northridge {4A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   5 at Goshen {4A}W   34-  18 
Feb. 11 Penn {4A} L   26-  67sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dave Duncan
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 45.5, DA 40.0, AM 5.5
Nov. 14 Peru {3A}W   68-  24 
Nov. 21 Triton {1A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 23 at Valparaiso {4A}W   46-  45 
Nov. 26 at Bremen {2A}W   56-  36 
Dec.   4 at Knox {3A}W   46-  30 
Dec.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   49-  33 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   27-  50 
Dec. 17 John Glenn {3A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 19 Warsaw {4A}W   32-  26 
Dec. 21 NorthWood {3A} L   32-  54 
Jan.   4 Norwell {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   9 at New Prairie {3A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 14 LaPorte {4A} L   45-  65 
Jan. 18 at Concord {4A}W   65-  28 
Jan. 30 at Northridge {4A} L   40-  52 
Feb.   6 Goshen {4A}W   46-  39 
Feb.   8 at Wawasee {3A}W   46-  34 
Feb. 12 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   37-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   45-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dave Duncan
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 46.8, DA 34.5, AM 12.4
Nov.   9 at Peru {3A}W   48-  24 
Nov. 15 at Triton {1A} ot W   39-  36 
Nov. 17 Valparaiso {4A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 20 Bremen {2A}W   56-  12 
Nov. 28 Knox {3A}W   57-  22 
Nov. 29 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec.   3 South Bend Washington {4A} L   45-  55 
Dec.   8 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 11 at John Glenn {3A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 15 at NorthWood {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 29 at Norwell {3A} L   30-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   2 New Prairie {3A}W   52-  28 
Jan.   5 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   45-  40 
Jan.   8 at LaPorte {4A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 12 Concord {4A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 19 Wawasee {3A}W   62-  45 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   83-  25 
Jan. 24 Northridge {4A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 31 at Goshen {4A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   6 (n)Jimtown {3A}W   57-  20sect 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   32-  29sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   38-  21sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Griffith {3A}W   32-  25regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   28-  44regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 35.7, DA 42.4, AM -6.7
Nov. 10 Peru {3A}W   31-  29 
Nov. 17 Triton {1A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 19 at Valparaiso {4A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 22 at Bremen {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  50 
Dec.   7 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 10 Warsaw {4A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 13 John Glenn {3A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 17 NorthWood {3A} L   24-  55 
Dec. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Norwell {3A} L   31-  53 
Jan.   4 at New Prairie {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   29-  49 
Jan. 10 LaPorte {4A} L   25-  31 
Jan. 14 at Concord {4A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 21 at Wawasee {3A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 24 South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 26 at Northridge {4A} L   30-  43 
Jan. 31 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   24-  28 
Feb.   2 Goshen {4A} L   37-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  51sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 41.1, DA 37.3, AM 3.8
Nov. 11 at Peru {3A}W   41-  19 
Nov. 18 at Triton {1A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 20 Valparaiso {4A} L   30-  38 
Nov. 23 Bremen {2A}W   53-  42 
Dec.   1 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   56-  38 
Dec.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   8 South Bend Washington {4A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 11 at Warsaw {4A} L   35-  38 
Dec. 14 at John Glenn {3A}W   42-  30 
Dec. 18 at NorthWood {3A}W   30-  25 
Dec. 30 (n)Norwell {3A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   38-  31 
Jan.   5 New Prairie {3A}W   37-  22 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   26-  58 
Jan. 15 Concord {4A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 22 Wawasee {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   39-  27 
Jan. 27 Northridge {4A} L   25-  39 
Jan. 29 at LaPorte {4A} L   39-  44 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   45-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver Academy {3A} L   48-  49sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 39.2, DA 37.6, AM 1.5
Nov. 12 Peru {3A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   39-  31 
Nov. 19 Triton {1A}W   46-  15 
Nov. 24 at Bremen {2A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 28 at Valparaiso {4A} L   32-  45 
Dec.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   41-  35 
Dec.   9 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 15 John Glenn {3A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 19 NorthWood {3A}W   43-  36 
Jan.   2 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   26-  43 
Jan.   2 Norwell {3A} L   26-  48 
Jan.   6 at New Prairie {3A}W   51-  33 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 12 LaPorte {4A}W   48-  16 
Jan. 16 at Concord {4A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 23 at Wawasee {3A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 26 South Bend Clay {4A} L   29-  66 
Jan. 28 at Northridge {4A} L   34-  44 
Feb.   4 Goshen {4A}W   48-  32 
Feb. 12 Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  38sect 
Feb. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   29-  24sect 
Feb. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   38-  32sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  34regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 48.9, DA 37.0, AM 11.9
Nov. 13 at Peru {3A} L   29-  39 
Nov. 14 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   48-  20 
Nov. 25 Bremen {2A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 29 Valparaiso {4A}W   49-  48 
Dec.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   49-  33 
Dec. 10 South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 13 at Warsaw {4A}W   66-  31 
Dec. 16 at John Glenn {3A}W   27-  23 
Dec. 20 at NorthWood {3A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   2 at Norwell {3A} ot  L   54-  60 
Jan.   2 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan.   7 New Prairie {3A}W   72-  18 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  39 
Jan. 17 Concord {4A}W   61-  31 
Jan. 19 at LaPorte {4A}W   61-  38 
Jan. 20 at Triton {1A}W   54-  18 
Jan. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 29 Northridge {4A}W   38-  36 
Feb.   5 at Goshen {4A}W   49-  26 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   51-  33sect 
Feb. 13 at John Glenn {3A}W   34-  31sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  30sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Griffith {3A}W   46-  37regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   44-  54regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 52.7, DA 39.3, AM 13.4
Nov.   8 Peru {3A}W   60-  37 
Nov. 13 John Glenn {3A}W   64-  25 
Nov. 14 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 20 at Bremen {2A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 24 at Valparaiso {4A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 29 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   1 at North Judson {2A}W   58-  26 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  67 
Dec.   8 Warsaw {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 15 NorthWood {3A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 22 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   74-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Norwell {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan.   8 LaPorte {4A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 12 at Concord {4A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 15 Triton {1A}W   76-  22 
Jan. 19 at Wawasee {3A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 24 at Northridge {4A}W   47-  32 
Jan. 31 Goshen {4A}W   48-  39 
Feb.   5 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   42-  32sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Rochester {3A}W   71-  15sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   74-  22sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Hammond {3A} ot W   56-  49regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   54-  49regn 
Feb. 23 Wawasee {3A}W   45-  43semi 
Mar.   1 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  46state 
2006-2007
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 50.2, DA 39.9, AM 10.3
Nov.   9 at Peru {3A}W   67-  36 
Nov. 11 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   50-  58 
Nov. 14 at John Glenn {2A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 21 Bremen {2A}W   85-  27 
Nov. 25 Valparaiso {4A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot W   39-  38 
Dec.   2 North Judson {2A}W   62-  26 
Dec.   6 South Bend Washington {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 16 at NorthWood {3A} L   28-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 23 (n)Norwell {3A}W   45-  43 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  65 
Jan.   9 at LaPorte {4A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 13 Concord {4A}W   55-  14 
Jan. 16 at Triton {1A}W   41-  30 
Jan. 20 Wawasee {3A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 25 Northridge {3A} L   40-  51 
Feb.   1 at Goshen {4A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   9 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   65-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   37-  39sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 47.8, DA 34.6, AM 13.2
Nov. 10 Peru {3A}W   51-  23 
Nov. 15 John Glenn {2A}W   44-  21 
Nov. 19 at Culver Academy {3A}W   67-  26 
Nov. 22 at Bremen {2A}W   55-  26 
Nov. 26 at Valparaiso {4A} L   31-  53 
Dec.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   42-  31 
Dec.   3 at North Judson {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   7 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 10 Warsaw {4A}W   30-  29 
Dec. 16 NorthWood {3A}W   28-  24 
Dec. 22 Norwell {3A}W   48-  30 
Dec. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   43-  41 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 10 LaPorte {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 14 at Concord {4A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 17 Triton {1A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 21 at Wawasee {3A}2ot W   32-  29 
Jan. 26 at Northridge {3A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 31 New Prairie {3A}W   40-  30 
Feb.   2 Goshen {4A}W   45-  28 
Feb. 10 at Knox {3A}W   65-  17sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   51-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 51.8, DA 34.7, AM 17.1
Nov. 11 at Peru {3A}W   69-  15 
Nov. 16 at John Glenn {2A}W   58-  37 
Nov. 23 Bremen {2A}W   60-  25 
Nov. 27 Valparaiso {4A}W   29-  22 
Dec.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   4 North Judson {2A}W   61-  35 
Dec.   8 South Bend Washington {4A} L   35-  38 
Dec. 11 at Warsaw {4A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 17 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   44-  39 
Dec. 22 at Benton Central {3A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 28 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Concord {4A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 11 at LaPorte {4A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 15 Concord {4A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 18 at Triton {1A}W   54-  29 
Jan. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 27 Northridge {3A}W   61-  24 
Feb.   1 at New Prairie {3A}W   52-  27 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  27 
Feb. 11 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   67-  44sect 
Feb. 12 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 48.0, DA 39.5, AM 8.6
Nov. 13 Peru {3A}W   80-  20 
Nov. 18 John Glenn {2A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 22 at Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  29 
Nov. 25 at Bremen {2A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 29 at Valparaiso {4A} L   33-  36 
Dec.   4 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   27-  47 
Dec.   6 at North Judson {2A}W   50-  31 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 13 Warsaw {4A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 19 NorthWood {3A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 27 NorthWood {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 30 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   62-  45 
Jan.   2 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 13 LaPorte {4A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 17 at Concord {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 20 Triton {1A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 24 at Wawasee {3A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 29 at Northridge {3A}W   45-  22 
Feb.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   48-  27 
Feb.   5 Goshen {4A}W   45-  25 
Feb. 13 at New Prairie {3A}W   39-  35sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot  L   48-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 47.0, DA 42.7, AM 4.3
Nov. 14 at Peru {3A}W   51-  34 
Nov. 19 at John Glenn {2A}W   50-  21 
Nov. 23 Culver Academy {3A}W   68-  31 
Nov. 26 Bremen {2A}W   43-  28 
Nov. 30 Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec.   5 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   28-  43 
Dec.   7 North Judson {2A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 12 South Bend Washington {4A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 14 at Warsaw {4A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 17 at Wawasee {4A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 19 (n)Northridge {3A}W   42-  38 
Jan.   3 at NorthWood {3A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 11 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot W   63-  57 
Jan. 16 at LaPorte {4A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 18 Concord {4A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 21 at Triton {2A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 25 Wawasee {4A} ot W   53-  52 
Jan. 30 Northridge {3A}W   49-  32 
Feb.   4 at New Prairie {3A} L   37-  41 
Feb.   6 at Goshen {4A} L   46-  51 
Feb. 14 Knox {3A}W   65-  37sect 
Feb. 15 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   41-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 50.6, DA 40.6, AM 10.0
Nov.   9 Peru {3A}W   65-  31 
Nov. 13 John Glenn {2A}W   50-  29 
Nov. 20 at Bremen {2A}W   60-  40 
Nov. 24 at Valparaiso {4A} L   30-  54 
Dec.   1 at North Judson {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   8 Warsaw {4A} ot  L   51-  55 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 14 NorthWood {3A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   64-  24 
Dec. 20 Goshen {4A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 22 (n)Wawasee {4A} L   38-  51 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  36 
Jan.   9 LaPorte {4A}W   57-  42 
Jan. 12 at Concord {4A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 15 Triton {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 19 at Wawasee {4A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 22 Crown Point {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 24 at Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 26 at Northridge {3A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 29 New Prairie {3A}W   51-  39 
Feb.   1 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  32 
Feb.   5 Whitko {3A}W   63-  26sect 
Feb.   8 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   60-  38sect 
Feb.   9 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   28-  35sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dave Cox
Won 22, Lost 6
OA 55.9, DA 40.0, AM 15.9
Nov. 10 at Peru {3A}W   67-  30 
Nov. 14 at John Glenn {2A}W   46-  21 
Nov. 21 Bremen {2A}W   42-  27 
Nov. 25 Valparaiso {4A}W   35-  34 
Dec.   2 North Judson {2A}W   73-  55 
Dec.   9 at Warsaw {4A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 15 at NorthWood {3A} L   36-  45 
Dec. 20 at Concord {4A}W   67-  21 
Dec. 21 (n)Northridge {3A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 23 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   44-  47 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 12 South Bend Washington {4A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 13 Concord {4A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 16 at Triton {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 20 Wawasee {3A} L   66-  70 
Jan. 23 at Crown Point {4A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 25 at Culver Academy {3A}W   84-  26 
Jan. 27 Northridge {3A}W   65-  23 
Jan. 30 at New Prairie {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   59-  32 
Feb.   8 at LaPorte {4A} L   45-  47 
Feb. 13 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   59-  27sect 
Feb. 16 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   66-  33sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Rochester {3A}W   65-  54sect 
Feb. 21 Twin Lakes {3A}W   60-  43regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  26semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   71-  69semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   39-  54state