JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
2015-2016
Coach: Nick Pfafman
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 32.7, DA 48.0, AM -15.2
Nov. 10 at Heritage {3A} L   26-  44 
Nov. 12 Hamilton {1A} L   23-  27 
Nov. 14 Central Noble {2A} L   31-  41 
Nov. 17 at Woodlan {2A} L   28-  53 
Nov. 20 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   44-  43 
Nov. 27 Westview {2A} L   26-  70 
Nov. 28 at Garrett {3A} L   26-  64 
Dec.   1 Lakewood Park {1A}W   48-  23 
Dec.   3 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   30-  41 
Dec.   5 at Fairfield {3A} L   20-  56 
Dec. 11 Eastside {2A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 18 Churubusco {2A} L   24-  51 
Dec. 22 West Noble {3A} L   35-  40 
Jan.   5 at Bronson (Mich.)W   36-  34 
Jan.   8 Angola {3A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 13 Westview {2A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 14 at Eastside {2A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 19 at East Noble {4A} L   25-  48 
Jan. 20 at Wawasee {3A} L   21-  54 
Jan. 23 Fremont {2A} L   27-  47 
Jan. 26 Concord {4A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   3 (n)Fremont {2A} L   42-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jennifer Holden
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 35.0, DA 50.9, AM -15.9
Nov. 13 at Hamilton {1A} ot W   42-  41 
Nov. 15 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 18 Woodlan {2A} L   27-  55 
Nov. 21 Lakeland {3A} L   18-  48 
Nov. 22 Wawasee {3A} L   30-  35 
Nov. 28 at Westview {2A} L   23-  68 
Nov. 29 Garrett {3A} L   27-  58 
Dec.   5 Bethany Christian {1A}W   48-  38 
Dec.   6 Fairfield {3A} L   33-  49 
Dec. 12 at Eastside {2A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 20 Churubusco {2A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 23 at Concord {4A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 27 at West Noble {3A} L   38-  73 
Jan.   6 Bronson (Mich.)W   46-  43 
Jan. 13 at Churubusco {2A} L   33-  65 
Jan. 15 Hamilton {1A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 20 East Noble {4A} L   24-  70 
Jan. 24 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 31 at Angola {3A} L   43-  70 
Feb.   5 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   41-  36 
Feb.   6 at Central Noble {2A} L   26-  40 
Feb. 13 (n)Bremen {2A} L   30-  59sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jennifer Holden
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.4, DA 52.6, AM -0.2
Nov. 14 Hamilton {1A}W   65-  32 
Nov. 16 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 19 at Woodlan {2A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 29 Westview {2A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 30 at Wawasee {3A}W   59-  46 
Dec.   3 at Garrett {3A} L   33-  57 
Dec.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   42-  33 
Dec.   7 at Fairfield {3A} L   32-  59 
Dec. 13 Eastside {2A}W   68-  46 
Dec. 21 at Churubusco {2A} L   50-  58 
Dec. 28 West Noble {3A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 10 Angola {3A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 15 at Churubusco {2A}W   67-  57 
Jan. 17 (n)Fairfield {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 21 at East Noble {4A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 22 at Bronson (Mich.)W   53-  46 
Jan. 30 Fremont {2A} L   43-  51 
Feb.   6 Lakewood Park {1A}W   79-  44 
Feb.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   61-  54 
Feb. 14 (n)Fremont {2A}W   60-  51sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Westview {2A} L   55-  75sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Frey
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 47.9, DA 47.0, AM 0.9
Nov.   8 at Hamilton {1A}W   32-  26 
Nov. 10 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   48-  12 
Nov. 16 Lakeland {3A}W   59-  37 
Nov. 23 at Westview {2A} ot  L   56-  59 
Nov. 24 Wawasee {3A} L   33-  55 
Nov. 27 Garrett {3A} L   31-  44 
Nov. 30 Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  33 
Dec.   1 Fairfield {3A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   7 at Eastside {2A}2ot W   47-  43 
Dec. 15 Churubusco {2A}W   65-  30 
Dec. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   4 at Angola {3A} L   46-  72 
Jan.   8 at Lakeland {3A}W   58-  30 
Jan.   9 West Noble {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 10 Fremont {2A} L   33-  46 
Jan. 15 East Noble {4A} L   46-  72 
Jan. 19 at Fremont {2A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 22 Bronson (Mich.)W   57-  44 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 31 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   75-  84 
Feb.   1 at Central Noble {2A}W   55-  26 
Feb.   5 (n)Bremen {2A} L   53-  58sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Kevin Frey
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 51.6, DA 42.7, AM 9.0
Nov. 10 Hamilton {1A}W   51-  13 
Nov. 12 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   72-  22 
Nov. 18 at Lakeland {3A}W   55-  29 
Nov. 25 Westview {2A}W   59-  38 
Nov. 30 at Garrett {3A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   2 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec.   3 at Fairfield {3A} L   28-  51 
Dec.   9 Eastside {2A}W   62-  12 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {4A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 17 at Churubusco {2A}W   55-  20 
Dec. 22 West Noble {3A}W   61-  45 
Jan.   6 Angola {3A} L   53-  65 
Jan. 10 at Westview {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 17 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 21 Fremont {2A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 24 at Bronson (Mich.)W   51-  39 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   69-  89 
Feb.   2 Lakewood Park {1A}W   60-  44 
Feb.   3 Central Noble {2A}W   50-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)Bremen {2A}W   54-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fremont {2A} L   42-  51sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kevin Frey
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 44.7, DA 48.8, AM -4.0
Nov. 11 at Hamilton {1A}W   63-  37 
Nov. 13 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   55-  37 
Nov. 19 Lakeland {3A}W   76-  51 
Nov. 26 at Westview {2A} L   29-  57 
Nov. 30 Garrett {2A} L   38-  56 
Dec.   3 Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  44 
Dec.   4 Fairfield {2A} L   35-  52 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 10 at Eastside {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 14 Northridge {4A} L   27-  74 
Dec. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 23 at West Noble {3A} L   24-  49 
Jan.   7 at Angola {3A} L   24-  51 
Jan. 12 Churubusco {2A}W   47-  32 
Jan. 13 Angola {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 18 East Noble {4A} L   29-  37 
Jan. 22 at Fremont {2A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   62-  79 
Feb.   4 at Central Noble {2A}W   51-  22 
Feb.   8 Fremont {2A}W   54-  40sect 
Feb. 11 Churubusco {2A} L   46-  56sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Sarah Gordon
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.5, DA 50.6, AM -4.1
Nov. 12 Hamilton {1A}W   83-  24 
Nov. 17 at Adams Central {2A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 20 at Lakeland {3A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 27 Westview {2A} L   35-  56 
Dec.   1 at Garrett {2A} L   25-  57 
Dec.   4 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  27 
Dec.   5 at Fairfield {2A} L   26-  40 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 11 Eastside {2A}2ot  L   86-  89 
Dec. 15 at Northridge {4A} L   29-  50 
Dec. 19 at Churubusco {2A}W   49-  32 
Jan.   2 West Noble {3A} L   51-  52 
Jan.   8 Angola {3A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {2A} L   33-  61 
Jan. 14 West Noble {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 19 at East Noble {4A} ot  L   53-  58 
Jan. 23 Fremont {2A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   41-  87 
Feb.   4 Lakewood Park {1A}W   57-  25 
Feb.   5 Central Noble {2A}W   57-  55 
Feb. 13 (n)Garrett {2A} L   32-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Sarah Gordon
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 51.9, DA 43.3, AM 8.5
Nov. 13 at Hamilton {1A}W   74-  10 
Nov. 18 Adams Central {2A}W   59-  34 
Nov. 21 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  41 
Nov. 28 at Westview {2A}W   35-  28 
Dec.   2 Garrett {2A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   5 Bethany Christian {1A}W   64-  35 
Dec.   6 Fairfield {2A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   64-  40 
Dec. 12 at Eastside {2A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 16 Northridge {4A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 20 Churubusco {2A}W   69-  38 
Jan.   3 at West Noble {3A}W   74-  71 
Jan. 13 West Noble {3A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 15 Angola {3A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 17 Fremont {2A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 17 Fairfield {2A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 20 East Noble {4A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 24 at Fremont {2A}W   41-  30 
Jan. 26 at Angola {3A} L   32-  34 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   47-  66 
Feb.   5 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   53-  47 
Feb.   6 at Central Noble {2A} L   54-  60 
Feb. 10 (n)Garrett {2A} L   29-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Sarah Gordon
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 43.4, DA 48.3, AM -4.9
Nov.   8 Hamilton {1A}W   51-  20 
Nov. 10 Manchester {2A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   17-  51 
Nov. 23 Westview {2A} ot  L   62-  66 
Nov. 27 at Garrett {2A} L   33-  74 
Nov. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   1 at Fairfield {2A} L   30-  40 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   54-  23 
Dec.   7 Eastside {2A}W   44-  30 
Dec. 15 at Churubusco {2A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 18 at Northridge {4A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 21 West Noble {3A} L   34-  59 
Jan.   4 Angola {3A}W   58-  47 
Jan.   8 at Central Noble {2A}W   45-  41 
Jan.   9 Fairfield {2A} L   18-  38 
Jan. 15 at East Noble {4A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 19 Fremont {2A} ot W   65-  64 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   62-  69 
Feb.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   47-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastside {2A}W   50-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Garrett {2A} L   29-  63sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Sarah Gordon
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 33.3, DA 43.4, AM -10.1
Nov.   9 at Hamilton {1A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 11 at Manchester {2A} L   35-  66 
Nov. 17 Lakeland {3A} ot  L   53-  61 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 24 at Westview {2A} L   27-  57 
Nov. 28 Garrett {2A} L   24-  56 
Nov. 30 Bethany Christian {1A}W   36-  28 
Dec.   2 Fairfield {2A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   8 at Eastside {2A}W   32-  29 
Dec. 12 Northridge {3A} L   23-  54 
Dec. 16 Churubusco {2A}W   42-  24 
Dec. 21 at West Noble {3A} L   40-  59 
Jan.   5 at Angola {3A} L   20-  46 
Jan.   9 at Central Noble {2A}W   34-  29 
Jan. 10 Lakeland {3A} L   30-  43 
Jan. 16 East Noble {4A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 20 at Fremont {2A} L   27-  29 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   30-  58 
Feb.   2 at Central Noble {2A} L   27-  35 
Feb.   6 (n)Fremont {2A} L   31-  38sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Sarah Gordon
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 44.3, DA 51.4, AM -7.1
Nov. 12 Manchester {2A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 18 at Lakeland {3A} L   54-  75 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   53-  57 
Nov. 25 Westview {2A} L   43-  61 
Nov. 29 at Garrett {2A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   3 at Fairfield {2A} L   30-  52 
Dec. 10 Eastside {2A}W   48-  32 
Dec. 17 at Churubusco {2A}W   48-  24 
Dec. 21 Hamilton {1A}W   64-  43 
Dec. 22 West Noble {3A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 27 at East Noble {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   30-  71 
Jan.   6 Angola {3A}2ot  L   58-  60 
Jan. 10 at Fremont {2A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 11 at Lakeland {3A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 17 at East Noble {4A} L   47-  64 
Jan. 21 Fremont {2A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   38-  51 
Feb.   3 Central Noble {2A} L   45-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Eastside {2A}W   65-  48sect 
Feb. 11 at Garrett {2A}W   59-  49sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Harding {2A} L   26-  44regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Sarah Gordon
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 42.0, DA 53.5, AM -11.5
Nov. 13 at Manchester {2A} L   39-  52 
Nov. 19 Lakeland {3A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   32-  59 
Nov. 23 at DeKalb {4A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 26 at Westview {2A} ot  L   62-  72 
Dec.   4 Fairfield {2A} L   29-  55 
Dec. 10 at Eastside {2A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 18 Churubusco {2A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 22 at Hamilton {1A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 23 at West Noble {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 29 at East Noble {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan.   7 at Angola {3A} L   28-  45 
Jan. 11 at Central Noble {2A}2ot  L   59-  70 
Jan. 13 at Eastside {2A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 18 East Noble {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 21 Garrett {2A} L   43-  64 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   43-  65 
Jan. 29 at Fremont {2A}W   45-  40 
Feb.   4 at Central Noble {2A} L   29-  46 
Feb.   8 Fremont {2A}W   43-  26sect 
Feb. 11 Garrett {2A} L   40-  57sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Christian Papp
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 36.0, DA 60.0, AM -24.0
Nov. 15 Manchester {2A} L   45-  74 
Nov. 21 at Lakeland {3A} L   27-  52 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   28-  59 
Nov. 25 DeKalb {4A} L   34-  58 
Nov. 29 Hamilton {1A}W   66-  58 
Dec.   6 at Fairfield {2A} L   35-  79 
Dec. 12 Eastside {2A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 20 at Churubusco {2A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 27 West Noble {3A}W   54-  46 
Jan.   2 at East Noble {4A} L   28-  49 
Jan.   2 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   35-  48 
Jan.   5 Westview {2A} L   44-  59 
Jan.   9 Angola {3A} L   28-  63 
Jan. 13 Angola {3A} L   27-  56 
Jan. 15 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 20 at East Noble {4A} L   37-  70 
Jan. 23 at Garrett {2A} L   25-  63 
Jan. 31 Fremont {2A} L   21-  61 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   23-  66 
Feb.   6 Central Noble {2A} L   27-  74 
Feb. 10 (n)Churubusco {2A} L   42-  52sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.0, DA 51.7, AM -10.8
Nov. 16 at Manchester {2A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 22 Lakeland {3A} ot  L   46-  48 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   28-  69 
Nov. 26 at DeKalb {4A} L   26-  55 
Nov. 29 at Westview {2A} L   32-  52 
Nov. 30 at Hamilton {1A} ot W   61-  60 
Dec.   7 Fairfield {2A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 13 at Eastside {2A}W   49-  33 
Dec. 21 Churubusco {2A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 27 at West Noble {3A}W   47-  32 
Jan.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   34-  60 
Jan.   3 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 10 at Angola {3A} L   36-  85 
Jan. 15 at Eastside {2A} L   27-  30 
Jan. 16 (n)West Noble {3A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 21 East Noble {4A} L   53-  76 
Jan. 24 Garrett {2A} L   40-  68 
Feb.   1 at Fremont {2A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   7 at Central Noble {2A} L   42-  43 
Feb. 11 Fairfield {2A}W   51-  48sect 
Feb. 14 Fremont {2A} L   33-  47sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 44.4, DA 49.7, AM -5.3
Nov. 10 Manchester {2A} ot  L   45-  55 
Nov. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   42-  76 
Nov. 20 DeKalb {4A} L   33-  37 
Nov. 24 Hamilton {1A}W   52-  40 
Dec.   1 at Fairfield {2A} ot W   50-  40 
Dec.   7 Eastside {2A}W   38-  36 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   36-  60 
Dec. 15 at Churubusco {2A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 19 at East Noble {4A} L   43-  66 
Dec. 21 West Noble {3A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   45-  27 
Dec. 28 at East Noble {4A}2ot  L   45-  49 
Jan.   4 Angola {3A} L   35-  68 
Jan.   8 at West Noble {3A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 15 Westview {2A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 18 at Garrett {2A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 26 Fremont {2A} L   55-  63 
Feb.   1 Central Noble {2A}W   65-  22 
Feb.   8 (n)Fremont {2A} L   39-  48sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bonnie Bonelli
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 54.6, DA 44.9, AM 9.7
Nov. 11 at Manchester {2A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   60-  65 
Nov. 25 at Hamilton {1A}W   68-  23 
Dec.   2 Fairfield {2A}W   50-  30 
Dec.   8 at Eastside {2A}W   64-  41 
Dec. 16 Churubusco {2A}W   61-  42 
Dec. 22 at West Noble {3A}W   67-     
Dec. 29 at East Noble {4A}W   67-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   65-  62 
Jan.   5 at Angola {3A} L   44-  64 
Jan.   9 Lakeland {3A} ot W   50-  49 
Jan. 10 Fremont {2A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 12 Westview {2A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 13 (n)Garrett {2A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 19 Garrett {2A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 27 at Fremont {2A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   2 at Central Noble {2A}W   64-  53 
Feb.   6 at DeKalb {4A} L   49-  55 
Feb.   9 at Westview {2A}W   42-  35 
Feb. 16 (n)Garrett {2A} L   42-  46sect