JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BREBEUF JESUIT
2016-2017
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 6, Lost 18
OA 35.9, DA 52.5, AM -16.6
Nov. 10 at Speedway {2A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 15 at Warren Central {4A} L   13-  75 
Nov. 19 University {1A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 22 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 29 Decatur Central {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   1 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   11-  64 
Dec.   6 Perry Meridian {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   29-  60 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   25-  60 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   22-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Plymouth {4A} L   35-  68 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   31-  58 
Jan.   3 Lebanon {3A} L   35-  46 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   9 Tri-West {3A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 17 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 20 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   57-  30 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 24 at Danville {3A} L   23-  68 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   38-  68 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   62-  10sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   40-  17sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   43-  48sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 44.0, DA 52.0, AM -8.0
Nov. 11 Franklin {4A} L   41-  58 
Nov. 12 Speedway {2A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 17 Warren Central {4A} L   43-  77 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   49-  75 
Nov. 24 at University {1A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   1 Zionsville {4A} L   32-  56 
Dec.   3 Covenant Christian {2A} L   37-  57 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   32-  82 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   32-  55 
Dec. 31 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  53 
Jan.   2 Wawasee {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan.   2 Plymouth {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan.   5 at Lebanon {3A} L   40-  66 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 11 at Tri-West {3A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 12 at Decatur Central {4A} L   38-  39 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   54-  28 
Jan. 19 Crawfordsville {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 22 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 26 Danville {3A} ot  L   62-  72 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   46-  53 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   51-  20sect 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   40-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   53-  65regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 29.5, DA 52.6, AM -23.0
Nov. 12 at Franklin {4A} L   22-  52 
Nov. 18 at Warren Central {4A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   41-  64 
Nov. 25 University {1A}W   54-  22 
Nov. 29 Franklin Central {4A} L   30-  64 
Dec.   2 Heritage Christian {2A} L   30-  82 
Dec.   4 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   22-  41 
Dec.   9 Warren Central {4A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   19-  77 
Dec. 31 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   15-  56 
Jan.   3 at Wawasee {3A} L   20-  40 
Jan.   3 at Plymouth {4A} L   24-  62 
Jan.   6 Lebanon {3A} L   31-  75 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   21-  53 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   37-  18 
Jan. 20 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   20-  55 
Jan. 23 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   28-  38 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   18-  78 
Feb.   3 at Danville {3A} L   31-  67 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   48-  30 
Feb. 10 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   42-  50sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 39.9, DA 52.5, AM -12.6
Nov. 19 Warren Central {4A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   30-  59 
Nov. 30 at Franklin Central {4A} L   28-  59 
Dec.   3 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  90 
Dec.   5 Covenant Christian {2A}W   41-  38 
Dec. 10 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   28-  48 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   27-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)New Albany {4A} L   23-  32 
Dec. 31 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  53 
Jan.   4 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   38-  30 
Jan.   4 at Plymouth {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 13 at Lebanon {3A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 21 Crawfordsville {3A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 23 at Carmel {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 24 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   54-  63 
Feb.   6 Danville {3A}W   60-  48 
Feb.   7 Brownsburg {4A} L   54-  70 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot  L   52-  57sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 47.7, AM -1.8
Nov. 13 at Warren Central {4A}W   36-  43 forfeit 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   45-  74 
Nov. 20 University {1A}W   72-  22 
Nov. 24 Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  60 
Nov. 27 Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 29 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   53-  28 
Dec.   4 at Warren Central {4A} ot W   42-  39 
Dec.   6 at Ben Davis {4A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   28-  62 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   39-  47 
Jan.   8 Lebanon {3A} L   26-  68 
Jan. 15 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 17 Carmel {4A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 18 Guerin Catholic {3A} ot  L   49-  58 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   63-  19 
Feb.   1 at Brownsburg {4A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  63sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.5, DA 53.7, AM -7.2
Nov. 15 Warren Central {4A} L   34-  74 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 22 at University {1A}W   63-  17 
Nov. 26 at Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  52 
Nov. 29 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   1 Covenant Christian {2A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   6 at Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   8 at Ben Davis {4A} L   20-  63 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   73-  81 
Dec. 30 Plymouth {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 30 Wawasee {3A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 10 at Lebanon {3A} L   47-  65 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   56-    8 
Jan. 17 Crawfordsville {3A}W   68-  43 
Jan. 19 at Carmel {4A} L   37-  73 
Jan. 20 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   66-  72 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   1 Ben Davis {4A} L   31-  54 
Feb.   3 Brownsburg {4A} L   26-  57 
Feb.   7 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   28-  57sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Mayer
Won 2, Lost 16
OA 38.0, DA 49.2, AM -11.2
Nov. 16 at Warren Central {4A} L   23-  61 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   37-  62 
Nov. 23 University {1A}W   65-  24 
Nov. 27 Franklin Central {4A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 30 Heritage Christian {2A} L   40-  53 
Dec.   7 at Pike {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   37-  61 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  48 
Dec. 30 at Wawasee {3A} L   30-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 12 Lebanon {3A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 18 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 21 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   50-  31 
Jan. 25 Carmel {4A} L   40-  65 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   33-  45 
Feb.   4 at Brownsburg {4A} L   30-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   32-  38sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.7, DA 53.7, AM -9.0
Nov. 14 Warren Central {4A} L   46-  69 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 24 at University {1A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 28 (n)Bolingbrook (Ill.) L   13-  72 
Dec.   1 at Franklin Central {4A}W   70-  44 
Dec.   8 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   19-  62 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Springboro (Ohio) L   40-  52 
Dec. 30 (n)Hamilton (Ohio)W   57-  40 
Jan.   2 at Plymouth {3A}W   43-  26 
Jan.   2 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   47-  54 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 12 at Lebanon {3A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 16 Terre Haute North {4A}W   61-  59 
Jan. 21 at Carmel {4A} L   52-  79 
Jan. 22 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   44-  32 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   44-  38 
Feb.   3 Ben Davis {4A} L   38-  85 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   50-  43sect 
Feb. 12 at Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  67sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 43.5, DA 54.8, AM -11.3
Nov. 18 at Warren Central {4A} L   35-  75 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 29 Franklin Central {4A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   6 Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  75 
Dec.   9 Warren Central {4A} L   44-  68 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   67-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton (Ohio)W   63-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Springboro (Ohio) L   42-  43 
Jan.   2 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   2 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   35-  38 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 10 at Martinsville {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 13 Lebanon {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 22 Carmel {4A} L   28-  76 
Jan. 23 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot  L   46-  49 
Feb.   4 at Ben Davis {4A} L   39-  76 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  50sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 55.1, DA 60.1, AM -5.0
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   48-  47 
Nov. 13 Warren Central {4A} L   51-  66 
Nov. 20 at University {1A} ot W   55-  49 
Nov. 24 at Franklin Central {4A}W   73-  56 
Dec.   1 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  76 
Dec.   4 at Pike {4A}W   71-  61 
Dec.   6 at Franklin Central {4A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 19 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   57-  77 
Dec. 22 Plymouth {3A} L   48-  74 
Dec. 22 Wawasee {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   69-  62 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   56-  58 
Jan.   5 Martinsville {4A}W   72-  48 
Jan. 10 at Carmel {4A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   81-  63 
Jan. 15 at Lebanon {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 18 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   64-  76 
Jan. 30 Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  93 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   49-  70sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 23, Lost 6
OA 58.6, DA 47.7, AM 10.9
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 14 at Warren Central {4A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 21 University {1A}W   72-  37 
Nov. 25 Franklin Central {4A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 29 at Connersville {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   2 Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   5 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   68-  41 
Dec.   7 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   43-  42 
Dec.   9 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec.   9 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   52-  71 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 23 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 23 at Wawasee {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   59-  43 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   65-  52 
Jan.   6 at Martinsville {4A}W   73-  64 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W 103-  53 
Jan. 16 Lebanon {3A}W   70-  50 
Jan. 18 Carmel {4A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 19 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   63-  35 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 31 at Ben Davis {4A} L   59-  60 
Feb.   7 (n)Southmont {3A}W   53-  25sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   61-  48sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   59-  30sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   61-  48regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Connersville {3A}W   69-  39regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A}W   55-  53semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   51-  43state 
2005-2006
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 50.9, DA 44.1, AM 6.8
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   51-  28 
Nov. 15 Warren Central {4A} L   28-  35 
Nov. 26 at Franklin Central {4A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 30 Connersville {3A}W   62-  43 
Dec.   3 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   6 at Speedway {2A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   41-  39 
Dec. 10 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 22 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 22 at Plymouth {3A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan.   3 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   73-  28 
Jan.   7 at Carmel {4A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   72-  19 
Jan. 14 South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  43 
Jan. 17 at Lebanon {3A} L   36-  53 
Jan. 21 (n)Lexington Catholic (Ky.) L   42-  55 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   54-  52 
Feb.   1 Ben Davis {4A}W   65-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   43-  23sect 
Feb. 11 at Lebanon {3A} L   42-  63sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 53.7, DA 41.2, AM 12.4
Nov. 13 Park Tudor {2A}W   53-  21 
Nov. 16 at Warren Central {4A}2ot W   51-  47 
Nov. 19 at Noblesville {4A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 27 Franklin Central {4A} L   40-  50 
Dec.   1 at Connersville {3A}W   72-  35 
Dec.   4 Heritage Christian {2A}W   66-  25 
Dec.   7 Perry Meridian {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   9 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   43-  28 
Dec. 11 at Franklin Central {4A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  46 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Rushville {3A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   4 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   67-    2 
Jan. 15 South Bend Riley {4A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 20 McCutcheon {4A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   69-  60 
Feb.   2 at Ben Davis {4A}W   41-  35 
Feb.   8 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   54-  31sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   46-  38sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   62-  32sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   68-  51regn 
Feb. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   63-  66regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 26, Lost 3
OA 58.5, DA 43.1, AM 15.3
Nov. 15 at Park Tudor {2A}W   71-  35 
Nov. 18 Warren Central {4A}W   64-  43 
Nov. 21 Noblesville {4A}W   70-  33 
Nov. 29 at Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   3 Connersville {3A}W   86-  38 
Dec.   6 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   9 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 11 at Pike {4A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 13 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 13 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   69-  56 
Dec. 30 Bloomington North {4A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   46-  30 
Jan.   6 Southport {4A}W   50-  32 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 14 at Martinsville {4A}W   85-  66 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 22 Lawrence North {4A}W   79-  62 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   52-  19 
Feb.   4 Ben Davis {4A} L   57-  63 
Feb. 10 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   53-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Danville {3A}W   82-  51sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Southmont {3A}W   48-  27sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   42-  39regn 
Feb. 21 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   52-  43regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   63-  56semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   54-  38state 
2002-2003
Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 55.6, DA 44.7, AM 10.9
Nov. 19 at Warren Central {4A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 22 at Noblesville {4A} L   53-  63 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   79-  19 
Dec.   4 at Connersville {4A}W   54-  29 
Dec.   7 Heritage Christian {2A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 10 at Franklin Central {4A} L   57-  65 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   62-  44 
Dec. 21 at Park Tudor {2A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   4 (n)Rushville {3A}W   55-  53 
Jan.   4 at Bloomington North {4A}W   38-  36 
Jan.   7 at Southport {4A} ot W   61-  60 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 11 at Frankton {2A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 17 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.) L   55-  63 
Jan. 18 (n)St. Ignatius (Ill.)W   75-  42 
Jan. 23 at Lawrence North {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  36 
Feb.   5 at Ben Davis {4A}W   54-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   49-  41sect 
Feb. 14 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Teressa Lewis
Won 25, Lost 3
OA 58.4, DA 42.3, AM 16.1
Nov. 13 Warren Central {4A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 16 Noblesville {4A}W   59-  48 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   78-  20 
Nov. 28 Connersville {4A}W   55-  26 
Dec.   1 at Heritage ChristianW   43-  38 
Dec.   4 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   6 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   8 (n)Pike {4A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   8 at Ben Davis {4A}W   66-  34 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   63-  38 
Dec. 13 Southport {4A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 15 Park Tudor {2A}W   66-  48 
Dec. 22 at Rushville {3A}W   59-  24 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   54-  55 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   68-  52 
Jan.   5 Frankton {2A}W   61-  32 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   80-  19 
Jan. 12 South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 17 Lawrence North {4A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 31 Ben Davis {4A}W   65-  62 
Feb.   5 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  42sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  39sect 
Feb.   9 at New Palestine {3A}W   51-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Tipton {3A} ot W   59-  53regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Alexandria {3A}W   60-  55regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Gibson Southern {3A} L   51-  58semi 
2000-2001
Coach: Teressa Lewis
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 58.4, DA 50.0, AM 8.4
Nov. 14 at Warren Central {4A}W   65-  45 
Nov. 18 Tipton {2A}W   54-  31 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   69-  31 
Nov. 28 Danville {3A} ot  L   53-  56 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  39 
Dec.   7 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 16 at Park Tudor {1A}W   70-  35 
Dec. 22 (n)Rushville {3A}W   48-  30 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   72-  27 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   75-  76 
Jan. 18 at Lawrence North {4A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 20 at Connersville {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   82-  27 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   65-  63 
Feb.   1 at Ben Davis {4A} L   46-  83 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   72-  48 
Feb.   7 Zionsville {3A}W   64-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot W   63-  58sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   44-  64sect