JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
RENSSELAER CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Wes Radtke
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 57.2, DA 49.5, AM 7.7
Nov.   3 West Central {1A}W   65-  35 
Nov.   5 North Judson {2A} L   41-  53 
Nov.   8 Hanover Central {3A}W   56-  33 
Nov. 10 at North White {1A} L   47-  74 
Nov. 12 at Knox {2A}W   70-  56 
Nov. 17 Calumet {3A}W   96-  23 
Nov. 19 Tri-County {1A}W   72-  30 
Dec.   1 at Winamac {2A} L   50-  61 
Dec.   3 Griffith {3A}W   73-  21 
Dec.   6 at Benton Central {3A} L   41-  71 
Dec.   8 Delphi {2A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 16 at South Newton {1A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 20 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   75-  14 
Dec. 30 (n)LaVille {2A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 30 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   36-  76 
Jan.   7 at Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 10 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   74-  58 
Jan. 13 West Lafayette {3A} L   62-  78 
Jan. 17 at North Newton {2A}W   54-  25 
Jan. 20 Lewis Cass {2A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 24 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   30-  81 
Jan. 26 Hebron {2A}W   60-  59 
Jan. 31 New Prairie {3A}W   66-  42sect 
Feb.   3 Twin Lakes {3A}W   58-  49sect 
Feb.   4 Andrean {3A} L   50-  73sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 41.4, DA 53.0, AM -11.7
Nov.   5 at West Central {1A}W   37-  33 
Nov.   7 at North Judson {2A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 10 at Hanover Central {3A} L   23-  54 
Nov. 12 North White {1A} L   46-  53 
Nov. 14 Knox {2A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 19 at Calumet {3A}W   57-  32 
Nov. 21 at Tri-County {1A}W   67-  29 
Dec.   3 Winamac {2A} L   27-  51 
Dec.   5 at Griffith {3A}W   48-  30 
Dec.   8 Benton Central {3A} L   27-  79 
Dec. 10 at Delphi {2A} L   47-  67 
Dec. 18 South Newton {1A}W   44-  30 
Jan.   2 (n)Wheeler {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   2 (n)LaVille {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   9 Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 15 at West Lafayette {3A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 18 Twin Lakes {3A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 19 North Newton {2A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 23 at Western {3A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 26 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   25-  75 
Jan. 28 at Hebron {2A} L   43-  59 
Feb.   5 (n)Andrean {3A} L   29-  62sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 49.5, DA 48.9, AM 0.6
Nov. 13 at North White {1A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 15 at Knox {3A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 20 Calumet {3A}W   63-  37 
Nov. 22 at North Newton {2A}W   55-  51 
Dec.   4 at Winamac {2A}W   51-  49 
Dec.   6 Griffith {3A} L   35-  42 
Dec.   9 at Benton Central {3A} L   25-  65 
Dec. 11 Delphi {2A} L   27-  39 
Dec. 19 at South Newton {1A}W   76-  41 
Dec. 20 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   40-  62 
Jan.   3 (n)Wheeler {3A} L   44-  51 
Jan.   3 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 10 West Central {1A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 13 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   49-  66 
Jan. 16 West Lafayette {3A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 20 Tri-County {1A}W   86-  37 
Jan. 24 Hanover Central {3A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 27 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 29 Hebron {2A}W   72-  55 
Jan. 31 at Tipton {2A} L   23-  49 
Feb.   3 North Judson {2A}W   67-  40 
Feb. 10 at North Newton {2A}W   56-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Winamac {2A}W   51-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Judson {2A} L   52-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.5, DA 50.3, AM -7.8
Nov. 14 North White {1A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 16 Knox {3A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 21 Winamac {2A} L   50-  54 
Nov. 23 North Newton {2A}W   82-  41 
Dec.   7 at Griffith {3A} ot  L   35-  37 
Dec. 10 Benton Central {3A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 12 at Delphi {2A} ot W   58-  56 
Dec. 20 South Newton {1A}W   43-  28 
Dec. 21 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   35-  75 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A} L   26-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Griffith {3A}W   57-  27 
Jan.   4 Kouts {1A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 11 at West Central {1A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 14 Twin Lakes {3A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 21 at Tri-County {1A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 23 at West Lafayette {3A} L   31-  61 
Jan. 30 at Hebron {2A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 31 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   38-  61 
Feb.   6 Tipton {2A} L   29-  67 
Feb. 11 (n)Delphi {2A} L   46-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 44.9, DA 41.3, AM 3.7
Nov.   8 at North White {1A}W   59-  25 
Nov. 10 at Knox {3A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 13 at North Newton {2A}W   37-  15 
Nov. 16 at Winamac {2A} L   38-  42 
Dec.   1 Griffith {3A}W   34-  21 
Dec.   4 at Benton Central {3A} L   39-  81 
Dec.   6 Delphi {2A}W   43-  26 
Dec. 11 Andrean {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 14 at South Newton {1A}W   60-  16 
Dec. 15 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   43-  72 
Dec. 18 Calumet {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan.   3 at Kouts {1A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   5 West Central {1A}W   47-  31 
Jan.   8 at Twin Lakes {3A} ot  L   45-  47 
Jan. 10 West Lafayette {3A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 15 Tri-County {1A}W   35-  28 
Jan. 22 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 24 Hebron {2A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 26 at Tipton {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 29 North Judson {2A} L   46-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   48-  47sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Calumet {3A}W   52-  36sect 
Feb.   9 at Hanover Central {3A}W   43-  40sect 
Feb. 16 Benton Central {3A} L   28-  64regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 41.1, DA 40.8, AM 0.3
Nov. 10 North White {1A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 12 Knox {3A} L   37-  46 
Nov. 15 North Newton {2A}W   66-  15 
Nov. 18 Winamac {2A} L   16-  40 
Dec.   3 at Griffith {3A} L   25-  57 
Dec.   6 Benton Central {3A} L   20-  62 
Dec. 13 at Andrean {3A}W   45-  19 
Dec. 16 South Newton {1A}W   59-  15 
Dec. 17 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 20 at Calumet {3A}W   41-  17 
Jan.   3 at Delphi {2A}W   50-  48 
Jan.   5 Kouts {1A}W   60-  37 
Jan.   7 at West Central {1A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 10 Twin Lakes {3A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 13 at West Lafayette {3A} L   30-  38 
Jan. 17 at Tri-County {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 24 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 26 at Hebron {2A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 28 Tipton {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 31 at North Judson {2A} L   36-  47 
Feb.   7 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   37-  40sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 47.7, DA 46.1, AM 1.6
Nov. 11 at North White {1A}W   64-  31 
Nov. 13 at Knox {3A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 16 at North Newton {2A}W   64-  22 
Nov. 19 at Winamac {2A}W   65-  62 
Nov. 27 Delphi {2A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   2 Griffith {3A} L   33-  42 
Dec.   7 at Benton Central {3A} L   41-  70 
Dec. 14 Andrean {3A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 17 at South Newton {1A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 18 at Sheridan {2A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 21 Calumet {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan.   6 at Kouts {1A} L   50-  51 
Jan.   8 West Central {1A} L   27-  49 
Jan. 13 West Lafayette {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 18 Tri-County {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 25 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 27 Hebron {2A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 29 at Tipton {2A} L   54-  60 
Feb.   5 North Judson {2A}W   58-  50 
Feb.   7 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   38-  51 
Feb. 11 (n)Andrean {3A} L   26-  49sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.7, DA 47.4, AM -5.7
Nov. 12 North White {1A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 14 Knox {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 17 North Newton {2A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 21 Winamac {2A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 28 at Delphi {2A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   3 at Griffith {3A} L   18-  52 
Dec.   8 Benton Central {3A} L   28-  47 
Dec. 10 at Hebron {2A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 15 at Andrean {3A} L   30-  69 
Dec. 18 South Newton {1A}W   45-  17 
Dec. 19 Sheridan {2A} ot W   61-  55 
Dec. 22 at Calumet {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan.   9 at West Central {1A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 12 Twin Lakes {3A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 14 at West Lafayette {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 19 at Tri-County {1A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 26 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 30 Tipton {2A}W   60-  39 
Feb.   1 Kouts {1A} L   44-  48 
Feb.   2 at North Judson {2A} L   41-  57 
Feb. 12 (n)Knox {3A} L   35-  45sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 38.6, DA 46.0, AM -7.4
Nov. 13 at North White {1A}W   52-  29 
Nov. 15 at Knox {3A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 18 at North Newton {2A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 21 at Winamac {2A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 29 Delphi {2A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   4 Griffith {3A} L   30-  46 
Dec.   6 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  49 
Dec.   9 at Benton Central {3A} L   26-  76 
Dec. 11 Hebron {2A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 20 at Sheridan {2A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 23 Calumet {3A} L   26-  34 
Jan.   6 Andrean {3A} L   30-  50 
Jan. 10 West Central {1A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 13 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 20 Tri-County {1A} ot W   51-  49 
Jan. 22 West Lafayette {3A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 27 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 31 at Tipton {2A} L   46-  65 
Feb.   5 at South Newton {1A}W   45-  41 
Feb.   7 North Judson {2A}W   45-  33 
Feb. 10 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   26-  38sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 42.5, DA 43.2, AM -0.7
Nov.   8 North White {1A}W   51-  38 
Nov. 10 Knox {3A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 13 North Newton {2A}W   58-  35 
Nov. 16 Winamac {2A} ot  L   50-  54 
Nov. 24 at Delphi {2A} ot W   44-  43 
Nov. 29 at Griffith {3A} L   30-  41 
Dec.   1 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   32-  50 
Dec.   4 Benton Central {3A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   6 at Hebron {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 13 South Newton {1A}W   68-  26 
Dec. 20 at Frontier {1A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 27 Maconaquah {3A} L   33-  65 
Jan.   5 at West Central {1A} L   28-  37 
Jan. 10 at West Lafayette {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 15 at Tri-County {1A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 19 Sheridan {2A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 22 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 26 Tipton {2A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 29 at North Judson {2A} L   33-  39 
Jan. 31 Twin Lakes {3A} L   29-  53 
Feb.   5 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   46-  42sect 
Feb.   8 Calumet {3A} L   30-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.5, DA 39.4, AM 12.0
Nov. 11 at Knox {3A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 17 at Winamac {2A} L   46-  51 
Nov. 25 Delphi {2A}W   65-  21 
Dec.   2 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   42-  76 
Dec.   5 at Benton Central {3A} L   56-  61 
Dec.   7 Hebron {1A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   8 at North Newton {2A}W   75-  19 
Dec. 14 at South Newton {1A}W   68-  24 
Dec. 16 at Sheridan {2A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 19 at North White {1A}W   60-  37 
Dec. 21 Frontier {1A}W   48-  23 
Dec. 28 at Maconaquah {3A} L   57-  59 
Jan.   6 West Central {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   9 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 11 West Lafayette {3A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 13 Griffith {3A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 16 Tri-County {1A}W   41-  30 
Jan. 23 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   52-  25 
Jan. 27 at Tipton {3A} L   54-  55 
Jan. 31 North Judson {2A}W   41-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)North Judson {2A} L   45-  46sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 53.2, DA 38.8, AM 14.3
Nov. 12 Knox {3A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 18 Winamac {2A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 22 North White {1A}W   68-  25 
Nov. 26 at Delphi {2A}W   51-  30 
Dec.   3 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   46-  73 
Dec.   6 Benton Central {3A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 13 at Hebron {1A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 17 Sheridan {2A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 29 Maconaquah {3A}W   66-  58 
Jan.   3 at Frontier {1A}W   66-  38 
Jan.   7 at West Central {1A}W   48-  16 
Jan. 10 Twin Lakes {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 12 at West Lafayette {3A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 14 North Newton {2A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 17 at Tri-County {1A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 19 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  14 
Jan. 24 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 28 Tipton {3A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 31 at North Judson {2A}W   41-  35 
Feb.   2 South Newton {1A}W   62-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)North Newton {2A}W   62-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Winamac {2A}W   48-  36sect 
Feb. 11 at North Judson {2A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 18 Boone Grove {2A}W   45-  41regn 
Feb. 18 Westview {2A} L   48-  56regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 54.4, DA 40.8, AM 13.6
Nov. 12 at North White {1A}W   68-    9 
Nov. 13 at Knox {3A}W   60-  19 
Nov. 19 at Winamac {2A} L   42-  64 
Nov. 27 Delphi {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   3 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   36-  76 
Dec.   7 at Benton Central {3A} L   54-  59 
Dec.   9 Hebron {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec. 10 at North Newton {2A}W   62-  22 
Dec. 16 at South Newton {1A} L   35-  39 
Dec. 18 at Sheridan {2A}W   57-  26 
Dec. 30 at Maconaquah {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan.   4 Frontier {1A}W   64-  28 
Jan.   8 West Central {1A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 11 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 13 West Lafayette {3A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 18 Tri-County {1A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 20 Lake Station {2A}W   84-    9 
Jan. 25 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 29 at Tipton {3A}W   65-  50 
Feb.   1 North Judson {2A}W   51-  48 
Feb. 11 Winamac {2A}W   52-  51sect 
Feb. 12 North Judson {2A} L   40-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jeff Marlow
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.0, DA 44.8, AM 1.2
Nov. 15 Knox {3A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 21 Winamac {2A} L   37-  48 
Nov. 25 North White {1A}W   45-  24 
Nov. 29 at Delphi {2A} L   47-  51 
Dec.   4 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   9 Benton Central {3A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 11 at Hebron {1A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 12 North Newton {2A}W   64-  46 
Dec. 18 South Newton {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 20 Sheridan {2A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 30 at Huntington North {4A} L   34-  71 
Dec. 30 (n)Jasper {3A} L   45-  55 
Jan.   6 at Frontier {1A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 10 at West Central {1A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 13 Twin Lakes {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 15 at West Lafayette {3A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 20 at Tri-County {1A}W   51-  31 
Jan. 31 Tipton {3A} L   45-  53 
Feb.   4 at North Judson {2A} L   34-  43 
Feb.   5 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)North Judson {2A} L   34-  38sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Scott Micklo
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 42.8, DA 48.5, AM -5.7
Nov. 15 at North White {1A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 16 at Knox {3A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 22 at Winamac {2A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 30 Delphi {2A} L   55-  57 
Dec.   5 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   7 at Benton Central {3A} L   28-  61 
Dec. 12 Hebron {1A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 13 at North Newton {2A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 19 at South Newton {1A}W   34-  26 
Dec. 21 Sheridan {2A} L   26-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)Munster {4A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Calumet {3A}W   53-  45 
Jan.   7 Frontier {1A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 11 West Central {1A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 14 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 16 West Lafayette {3A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 24 Tri-County {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 25 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   53-  47 
Feb.   1 at Tipton {3A} L   35-  64 
Feb.   4 North Judson {2A} L   38-  67 
Feb. 11 Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Scott Micklo
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.4, DA 55.8, AM -16.4
Nov.   9 North White {1A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 10 Knox {3A} L   36-  56 
Nov. 13 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 16 Winamac {2A} L   40-  57 
Nov. 24 at Delphi {2A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 29 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   26-  60 
Dec.   1 Benton Central {3A} L   23-  73 
Dec.   6 at Hebron {1A} L   57-  71 
Dec. 11 at Hanover Central {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec. 13 South Newton {1A}W   40-  36 
Dec. 18 at Frontier {1A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 22 Sheridan {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan.   5 at West Central {1A} L   33-  46 
Jan.   8 Twin Lakes {3A} L   47-  71 
Jan. 11 at West Lafayette {3A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 18 at Tri-County {1A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 19 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  68 
Jan. 26 Tipton {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 29 at North Judson {2A} L   40-  80 
Jan. 31 North Newton {2A} L   38-  70 
Feb.   8 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   42-  48sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Marian Horazy
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 45.8, DA 48.7, AM -2.9
Nov. 11 at Knox {2A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 14 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 18 at Winamac {2A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 21 at North White {2A}W   50-  31 
Nov. 30 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   2 at Benton Central {3A} L   49-  61 
Dec.   7 Hebron {2A}W   60-  45 
Dec.   8 at North Newton {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan.   6 West Central {1A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   9 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   34-  61 
Jan. 12 West Lafayette {3A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 16 at South Newton {1A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 19 Tri-County {1A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 30 North Judson {2A} L   42-  56 
Feb.   2 at Tipton {2A} L   31-  64 
Feb.   3 at Sheridan {2A}W   41-  36 
Feb.   6 Delphi {2A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   8 Hanover Central {2A} L   44-  51 
Feb. 13 (n)North White {2A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Winamac {2A} L   25-  47sect