JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
RISING SUN
2016-2017
Coach: Abby Friend
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 39.7, DA 50.6, AM -10.9
Nov. 10 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   29-  65 
Nov. 11 South Decatur {1A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 18 at Switzerland County {2A} L   32-  52 
Nov. 19 at Waldron {1A} L   28-  54 
Nov. 26 Seton Catholic {1A}W   53-  22 
Nov. 29 at South Dearborn {3A} L   26-  33 
Dec.   2 South Ripley {2A} L   27-  67 
Dec.   6 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   8 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 15 Milan {2A} L   63-  69 
Dec. 19 at Medora {1A}W   41-  18 
Dec. 29 (n)University {1A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   26-  33 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   36-  58 
Jan.   7 at South Dearborn {3A} L   53-  69 
Jan. 10 at Milan {2A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 12 at South Ripley {2A} L   33-  80 
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 21 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   42-  73 
Jan. 24 Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 27 Providence Cristo ReyW   55-  10 
Feb.   1 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Noel Bostic
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 46.7, DA 42.3, AM 4.4
Nov. 12 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 13 at South Decatur {1A} L   39-  49 
Nov. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 21 Waldron {1A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 28 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   1 South Dearborn {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   4 at South Ripley {2A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   8 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   67-  22 
Dec. 10 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 17 at Milan {2A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 21 Medora {1A}W   69-  31 
Jan.   2 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   38-  27 
Jan.   2 (n)University {1A}W   50-  27 
Jan.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  66 
Jan.   8 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 14 South Ripley {2A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 16 Milan {2A}W   31-  25 
Jan. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 21 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 23 at Morristown {1A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 26 at Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 28 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   49-  39 
Feb.   3 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   54-  28sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Noel Bostic
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 44.2, DA 45.0, AM -0.8
Nov. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   24-  59 
Nov. 15 South Decatur {1A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 21 at Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 22 at Waldron {1A}W   52-  24 
Dec.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   46-  49 
Dec.   5 South Ripley {2A} L   31-  51 
Dec.   9 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 11 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 18 Milan {2A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 22 at Medora {1A}W   57-  33 
Jan.   2 Seton Catholic {1A}W   64-  36 
Jan.   7 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  34 
Jan. 10 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 13 at Milan {2A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 17 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 20 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 24 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   21-  43 
Jan. 27 Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 31 Morristown {1A}W   63-  51 
Feb.   5 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   38-  57 
Feb. 13 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  42sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Noel Bostic
Won 7, Lost 11
OA 42.6, DA 46.2, AM -3.6
Nov. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  57 
Nov. 16 at South Decatur {1A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 22 Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 23 Waldron {1A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   3 South Dearborn {3A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 12 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 19 at Milan {2A}W   66-  35 
Dec. 30 at South Ripley {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan.   3 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   54-  29 
Jan.   8 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 10 at South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 14 Milan {2A}W   36-  27 
Jan. 28 at Switzerland County {2A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 30 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   1 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   35-  49 
Feb.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  55 
Feb. 10 South Ripley {2A}W   36-  34 
Feb. 15 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   37-  42sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Noel Bostic
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 46.8, DA 40.6, AM 6.1
Nov.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 10 South Decatur {1A} ot W   61-  52 
Nov. 16 at Switzerland County {2A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 17 at Waldron {1A}W   43-  20 
Nov. 29 at South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  40 
Dec.   1 South Ripley {2A}W   47-  45 
Dec.   4 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   6 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 13 Milan {2A}W   75-  29 
Jan.   2 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A}W   53-  52 
Jan.   5 at South Dearborn {3A} L   32-  52 
Jan.   8 at Milan {2A}W   61-  20 
Jan. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 15 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot  L   42-  44 
Jan. 17 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   46-  17 
Jan. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 21 Seton Catholic {1A}W   55-  29 
Jan. 22 Switzerland County {2A}2ot W   56-  51 
Jan. 26 Morristown {1A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 31 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   36-  43 
Feb.   8 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   35-  43sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Noel Bostic
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.2, DA 43.0, AM -0.8
Nov. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 12 at South Decatur {1A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 18 Switzerland County {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 19 Waldron {1A}W   40-  26 
Dec.   1 South Dearborn {3A} L   23-  36 
Dec.   3 at South Ripley {2A} L   28-  48 
Dec.   6 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   31-  39 
Dec.   8 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 15 at Milan {2A}W   55-  27 
Dec. 21 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   70-  14 
Jan.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   6 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 10 Milan {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 19 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  30 
Jan. 24 at Switzerland County {2A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 28 at Morristown {1A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   2 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   49-  32 
Feb.   7 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   40-  61sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Noel Bostic
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.2, DA 40.4, AM -0.2
Nov. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   27-  49 
Nov. 13 South Decatur {1A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 19 at Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 20 at Waldron {1A} L   25-  58 
Dec.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   33-  48 
Dec.   4 South Ripley {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec.   7 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   38-  26 
Dec.   9 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 22 Milan {2A}W   56-  24 
Jan.   5 at South Dearborn {3A} L   30-  33 
Jan.   7 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   43-  18 
Jan. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 15 Seton Catholic {1A}W   59-  19 
Jan. 18 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 22 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   28-  45 
Jan. 25 Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 27 at Milan {2A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 29 Morristown {1A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 31 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   50-  38 
Feb.   3 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   54-  30 
Feb. 11 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   39-  40sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jim Jackson
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 39.4, DA 49.4, AM -10.0
Nov. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 14 at South Decatur {1A} L   29-  46 
Nov. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 21 Waldron {1A} L   39-  76 
Dec.   3 South Dearborn {3A} L   28-  47 
Dec.   5 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   40-  44 
Dec.   8 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 10 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   40-  33 
Dec. 17 at Milan {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   6 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   35-  33 
Jan.   9 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   25-  58 
Jan. 12 Milan {2A}W   35-  28 
Jan. 14 South Ripley {2A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 21 Shawe Memorial {1A} ot W   64-  59 
Jan. 23 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 26 at Switzerland County {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 30 at Morristown {1A} L   42-  49 
Feb.   2 at Madison {3A} L   43-  69 
Feb.   4 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   34-  25 
Feb. 13 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   30-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jim Jackson
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 36.7, DA 55.0, AM -18.3
Nov. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   20-  52 
Nov. 15 South Decatur {1A} L   32-  60 
Nov. 21 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  60 
Nov. 22 at Waldron {1A} L   35-  80 
Dec.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  60 
Dec.   9 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 11 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   48-  25 
Dec. 15 South Ripley {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 18 Milan {2A} L   36-  47 
Jan.   7 at South Dearborn {3A} L   35-  56 
Jan.   9 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 13 at Milan {2A} L   49-  77 
Jan. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   24-  65 
Jan. 20 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   38-  83 
Jan. 22 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 24 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   23-  38 
Jan. 31 Morristown {1A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   2 Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  49 
Feb.   5 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   37-  58 
Feb.   7 Madison {3A} L   40-  70 
Feb. 13 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   30-  44sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jim Jackson
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.4, DA 53.1, AM -14.7
Nov.   9 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  67 
Nov. 10 at South Decatur {1A} L   37-  72 
Nov. 16 Switzerland County {2A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 17 Waldron {1A} L   35-  58 
Nov. 29 South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  34 
Dec.   6 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   34-  37 
Dec. 13 at Milan {2A} L   52-  56 
Jan.   2 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   36-  49 
Jan.   8 Milan {2A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 10 South Ripley {2A} L   30-  33 
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   19-  66 
Jan. 17 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   25-  56 
Jan. 19 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  64 
Jan. 22 at Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 26 at Morristown {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 29 at Madison {3A} L   25-  63 
Jan. 31 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   8 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   54-  68sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jason Barth
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.5, DA 52.4, AM -14.9
Nov. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   23-  79 
Nov. 11 South Decatur {1A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 17 at Switzerland County {2A} L   26-  62 
Nov. 18 at Waldron {1A} ot  L   41-  53 
Nov. 30 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   5 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   16-  31 
Dec.   7 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 11 South Ripley {2A} L   21-  37 
Dec. 14 Milan {2A} L   32-  46 
Jan.   3 at South Dearborn {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan.   5 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   42-  46 
Jan.   9 at Milan {2A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 11 at South Ripley {2A} L   36-  42 
Jan. 16 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   33-  80 
Jan. 18 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 20 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 23 Switzerland County {2A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 27 Morristown {1A}W   51-  21 
Jan. 30 Madison {3A} L   40-  62 
Feb.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  55 
Feb.   9 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   59-  62sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jason Barth
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 31.9, DA 58.9, AM -27.0
Nov. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   28-  60 
Nov. 12 at South Decatur {1A} L   29-  66 
Nov. 18 Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  54 
Nov. 19 Waldron {1A} L   39-  66 
Dec.   1 South Dearborn {3A} L   14-  62 
Dec.   6 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  62 
Dec. 12 at South Ripley {2A} L   27-  58 
Dec. 21 at Milan {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} L   24-  58 
Jan.   6 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   26-  50 
Jan. 10 Milan {2A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   20-  65 
Jan. 14 at Hauser {1A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   24-  84 
Jan. 19 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 21 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 24 at Switzerland County {2A} L   47-  67 
Jan. 28 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 31 at Morristown {1A} L   47-  63 
Feb.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   33-  49 
Feb.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  71sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jason Barth
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 38.7, DA 50.9, AM -12.2
Nov. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   26-  53 
Nov. 13 South Decatur {1A} L   48-  62 
Nov. 19 at Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 20 at Waldron {1A} L   58-  80 
Nov. 23 Milan {2A}W   46-  40 
Dec.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   28-  46 
Dec.   7 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  58 
Dec.   9 Trinity LutheranW   42-  32 
Dec. 13 South Ripley {2A}W   38-  29 
Jan.   5 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   7 at South Dearborn {3A}W   40-  33 
Jan. 11 at Milan {2A} L   30-  42 
Jan. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   26-  59 
Jan. 15 Hauser {1A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 18 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  74 
Jan. 20 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   43-  30 
Jan. 22 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 25 Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  73 
Feb.   3 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   20-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mark Fette
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 40.2, DA 48.3, AM -8.1
Nov. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 15 at South Decatur {1A}W   33-  29 
Nov. 18 at Switzerland County {2A} L   34-  72 
Nov. 21 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   52-  19 
Nov. 25 at Milan {2A}W   53-  40 
Dec.   4 South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   9 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   28-  33 
Dec. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   41-  57 
Dec. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  61 
Jan.   7 at Switzerland County {2A} L   30-  60 
Jan.   9 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 13 Milan {2A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 20 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   59-  28 
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 27 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  66 
Jan. 29 at Hauser {1A} L   43-  73 
Jan. 31 at Morristown {1A} L   36-  66 
Feb.   3 South Ripley {2A} L   37-  62 
Feb.   5 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   28-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   43-  36sect 
Feb. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  39sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mark Fette
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.7, DA 49.0, AM -3.4
Nov. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 16 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  34 
Nov. 19 (n)Milan {1A}W   61-  43 
Nov. 22 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 23 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 26 Milan {1A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 18 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  32 
Dec. 19 South Ripley {2A} L   41-  45 
Dec. 21 at Switzerland County {2A} L   36-  59 
Jan.   8 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 10 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 14 at Milan {1A}W   43-  53 forfeit 
Jan. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 21 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   61-  79 
Jan. 23 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   62-  29 
Jan. 25 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  68 
Jan. 28 Switzerland County {2A} L   29-  59 
Jan. 30 Hauser {1A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   3 at South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   5 at South Ripley {2A} L   43-  47 
Feb. 14 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb. 18 at Milan {1A}W   36-  35sect 
Feb. 22 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   33-  62regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Mark Fette
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 45.9, DA 52.9, AM -7.0
Nov.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  77 
Nov. 16 at Hauser {1A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 27 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   38-  30 
Nov. 29 South Dearborn {3A} L   32-  65 
Dec.   1 at South Decatur {1A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   4 at Milan {1A} L   51-  55 
Dec.   8 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   55-108 
Dec. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 17 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   37-  46 
Jan.   2 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   72-  32 
Jan.   5 at South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  67 
Jan.   8 Milan {1A} ot  L   58-  65 
Jan. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   33-  92 
Jan. 17 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 22 Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 26 Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot W   38-  36 
Jan. 29 South Ripley {2A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 31 at Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  27sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Hauser {1A}W   59-  43sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  79sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mark Fette
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 42.8, DA 41.8, AM 1.0
Nov. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  45 
Nov. 17 Hauser {1A}W   45-  28 
Nov. 30 at South Dearborn {3A} L   26-  52 
Dec.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   40-  35 
Dec.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   43-  41 
Dec.   4 Milan {1A}W   50-  24 
Dec.   9 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 14 South Ripley {2A}W   51-  48 
Jan.   2 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  46 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   28-  34 
Jan.   6 (n)Switzerland County {2A} ot  L   51-  54 
Jan.   9 at Milan {1A}W   40-  34 
Jan. 11 Penrith (Australia) L   27-  44 
Jan. 16 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 18 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 23 at Switzerland County {2A}W   36-  28 
Jan. 27 Oldenburg AcademyW   45-  42 
Jan. 30 at South Ripley {2A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   40-  37 
Feb.   8 Switzerland County {2A}W   41-  31 
Feb. 13 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  51sect