JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
RIVER FOREST
2016-2017
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 57.7, DA 41.0, AM 16.8
Nov.   8 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  26 
Nov. 12 Griffith {3A}W   50-  20 
Nov. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 19 South Newton {1A}W   63-  30 
Nov. 22 Hammond Noll {2A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 26 at Hanover Central {3A} L   55-  74 
Dec.   2 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   49-  68 
Dec.   6 Calumet {3A}W   66-  30 
Dec.   8 at Westville {1A}W   69-  65 
Dec. 10 Whiting {2A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 14 LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 16 at Lake Station {2A}W   65-  31 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   61-  31 
Dec. 28 at North Newton {2A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   57-  40 
Jan.   5 at Boone Grove {2A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 10 North Newton {2A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 12 at Hebron {2A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 17 Wheeler {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 19 Victory ChristianW   51-  39 
Jan. 24 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   87-  18 
Jan. 26 Kouts {1A}W   56-  35 
Feb.   3 Whiting {2A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb.   4 Hammond Noll {2A} L   58-  59sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 55.8, DA 41.6, AM 14.1
Nov.   5 Hammond Science & TechW   69-  18 
Nov. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   66-  59 
Nov. 14 at Griffith {3A}W   42-  17 
Nov. 19 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 24 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 28 Hanover Central {3A} L   49-  55 
Dec.   4 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   41-  59 
Dec.   8 at Calumet {3A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 10 Westville {1A}W   65-  48 
Dec. 12 at Whiting {2A}W   56-  38 
Dec. 16 at LaCrosse {1A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 18 Lake Station {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 21 Hammond Clark {3A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 30 Calumet {3A}W   51-  19 
Dec. 30 North Newton {2A}W   56-  49 
Jan.   7 Boone Grove {2A}W   44-  22 
Jan. 12 at North Newton {2A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 14 Hebron {2A} ot W   60-  56 
Jan. 19 at Wheeler {3A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 21 at Victory ChristianW   66-  57 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   63-  19 
Jan. 28 at Kouts {1A}W   61-  33 
Feb.   3 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   67-  40sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   68-  33sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   55-  80sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 45.3, DA 44.1, AM 1.1
Nov. 11 at Hanover Central {3A} L   46-  70 
Nov. 15 Griffith {3A}W   38-  34 
Nov. 20 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 25 Hammond Noll {2A} L   54-  59 
Nov. 29 Wheeler {3A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   4 Victory ChristianW   60-  58 
Dec.   5 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   63-  30 
Dec. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   32-  72 
Dec. 13 Whiting {2A}W   46-  30 
Dec. 17 LaCrosse {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 19 at Lake Station {2A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 30 at Calumet {3A}W   37-  25 
Dec. 30 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   31-  24 
Jan.   6 at Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 10 Calumet {3A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 13 North Newton {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 15 at Hebron {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 29 Kouts {1A} L   33-  60 
Feb.   3 at Westville {1A}W   57-  31 
Feb.   5 Washington Twp. {1A} L   41-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Lake Station {2A} L   32-  45sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 42.1, DA 47.5, AM -5.3
Nov. 12 Hanover Central {3A} L   29-  77 
Nov. 16 at Griffith {3A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 21 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   24-  51 
Nov. 26 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   18-  57 
Nov. 30 at Wheeler {3A} L   30-  37 
Dec.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  18 
Dec. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   44-  80 
Dec. 14 at Whiting {2A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 18 at LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 20 Lake Station {2A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 23 Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 11 Calumet {3A}W   60-  38 
Jan. 14 at North Newton {2A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 16 Hebron {2A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 18 Boone Grove {2A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 23 at Calumet {3A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 25 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 30 at Kouts {1A} L   32-  43 
Feb.   4 Westville {1A}W   52-  23 
Feb.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  43 
Feb. 12 at Whiting {2A} L   42-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 28.8, DA 50.7, AM -21.9
Nov.   6 at Hanover Central {3A} L   17-  66 
Nov. 10 Griffith {3A} L   17-  49 
Nov. 13 at Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  72 
Nov. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   13-  51 
Nov. 20 Hammond Noll {2A} L   22-  52 
Nov. 24 Wheeler {2A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 30 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   39-  40 
Dec.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   29-  48 
Dec.   8 Whiting {2A} L   22-  64 
Dec. 14 at Lake Station {2A} L   30-  38 
Dec. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   39-  30 
Dec. 29 at Calumet {3A} L   32-  39 
Jan.   3 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   40-  54 
Jan.   8 North Newton {2A} L   21-  41 
Jan. 10 at Hebron {2A} L   25-  53 
Jan. 15 at Whiting {2A} L   11-  64 
Jan. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 24 Kouts {1A} L   24-  49 
Jan. 29 at Westville {1A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 31 Washington Twp. {1A} L   32-  52 
Feb.   5 Wheeler {2A} L   29-  47sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 28.0, DA 52.0, AM -24.0
Nov.   8 Hanover Central {3A} L   18-  65 
Nov. 12 at Griffith {3A} L   19-  55 
Nov. 15 Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  74 
Nov. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   21-  51 
Nov. 22 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   19-  64 
Nov. 26 at Wheeler {2A} L   12-  70 
Nov. 29 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   26-  40 
Dec.   2 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   40-  28 
Dec.   6 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   32-  51 
Dec. 10 at Whiting {2A} L   12-  56 
Dec. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 20 Hammond Clark {3A}W   38-  22 
Jan.   3 Calumet {3A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 10 at North Newton {2A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 14 Hebron {2A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 17 Whiting {2A} L   19-  56 
Jan. 19 at North Newton {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 26 at Kouts {1A} L   16-  49 
Jan. 31 Westville {1A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   2 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  62 
Feb.   7 Bowman Academy {2A} L   35-  72sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 48.0, DA 43.4, AM 4.6
Nov.   9 at Hanover Central {2A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 13 Griffith {3A}W   16-  58 forfeit 
Nov. 16 at Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  70 
Nov. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   38-  53 
Nov. 23 Hammond Noll {2A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 27 Wheeler {2A}W   44-  31 
Nov. 30 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   47-  22 
Dec.   3 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   68-  27 
Dec. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   59-  44 
Dec. 21 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   72-  17 
Jan.   4 at Calumet {3A} L   40-  49 
Jan.   8 Whiting {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 13 at Hebron {2A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 15 North Newton {2A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 18 at Whiting {1A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 20 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 25 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 27 Kouts {1A}W   51-  38 
Feb.   5 Washington Twp. {1A}W   45-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   31-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Courtney Quigg
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 50.5, DA 45.5, AM 5.0
Nov. 10 Hanover Central {2A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 14 at Griffith {3A} L   39-  75 
Nov. 17 Boone Grove {2A} L   35-  50 
Nov. 19 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 24 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 28 at Wheeler {2A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   4 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   57-  35 
Dec.   8 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   46-  42 
Dec. 12 at Whiting {1A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 18 Lake Station {2A}W   56-  42 
Dec. 22 Hammond Clark {3A}W   74-  39 
Jan.   5 Calumet {3A} L   35-  56 
Jan.   9 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 12 at North Newton {2A}W   60-  59 
Jan. 14 Hebron {2A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 19 Lake Station {2A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 21 (n)Calumet {3A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   48-  57 
Feb.   2 Westville {1A}W   51-  35 
Feb.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 13 at Hanover Central {2A} L   51-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rich Heavilin
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 42.7, DA 46.0, AM -3.4
Nov. 11 at Hanover Central {2A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 15 Griffith {3A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 18 at Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 20 at Morgan Twp. {1A} ot  L   50-  52 
Nov. 25 Hammond Noll {2A}W   41-  32 
Nov. 29 Wheeler {2A}W   47-  45 
Dec.   5 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   40-  41 
Dec.   9 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 13 Whiting {1A} ot  L   67-  68 
Dec. 19 at Lake Station {2A}W   39-  21 
Dec. 23 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 27 at Calumet {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan.   8 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 21 at North Newton {2A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 22 (n)Whiting {1A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 29 Kouts {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 31 at Hebron {2A} L   27-  49 
Feb.   5 Washington Twp. {1A}W   55-  46 
Feb.   7 North Newton {2A} L   34-  43 
Feb. 13 Hammond Noll {2A}W   49-  45sect 
Feb. 14 Hanover Central {2A} L   37-  59sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Rich Heavilin
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 29.7, DA 50.2, AM -20.5
Nov.   6 Hanover Central {2A} L   23-  79 
Nov. 10 at Griffith {3A} L   13-  56 
Nov. 13 Boone Grove {2A} L   24-  52 
Nov. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   32-  36 
Nov. 24 at Wheeler {2A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 30 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   32-  50 
Dec.   4 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   22-  64 
Dec.   8 at Whiting {1A} L   21-  50 
Dec. 14 Lake Station {2A}W   30-  17 
Dec. 18 Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 22 Calumet {3A} L   19-  51 
Dec. 29 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 10 Hebron {2A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 15 at Whiting {1A} L   16-  52 
Jan. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   41-  24 
Jan. 22 Gary Wirt {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 24 at Kouts {1A} L   38-  85 
Jan. 26 at North Newton {2A} L   28-  56 
Jan. 29 Westville {1A} L   30-  33 
Jan. 31 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   34-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   20-  52sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Rich Heavilin
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 30.9, DA 48.0, AM -17.1
Nov.   7 at Boone Grove {2A} L   24-  80 
Nov. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  38 
Nov. 18 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   45-  43 
Nov. 20 Lake Station {2A}W   33-  13 
Nov. 29 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   10-  68 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   40-  32 
Dec.   7 North Newton {2A} ot W   47-  44 
Dec.   9 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   26-  38 
Dec. 14 at Hanover Central {2A} L   27-  61 
Dec. 16 at Argos {1A} L   21-  72 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A} L   18-  54 
Jan.   3 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   54-  19 
Jan.   4 at Whiting {1A} L   30-  36 
Jan. 11 at Hebron {1A} L   18-  60 
Jan. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}2ot  L   47-  49 
Jan. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   25-  55 
Jan. 23 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 27 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   32-  75 
Jan. 30 at Westville {1A} L   34-  49 
Feb.   1 Washington Twp. {1A} L   33-  42 
Feb.   9 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   18-  43sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rich Heavilin
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 29.5, DA 51.6, AM -22.1
Nov.   8 Boone Grove {2A} L   23-  60 
Nov. 12 at Griffith {3A} L   18-  48 
Nov. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   14-  63 
Nov. 19 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 21 at Lake Station {2A}W   32-  28 
Nov. 28 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   16-  66 
Dec.   2 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   29-  50 
Dec. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   27-  86 
Dec. 15 Hanover Central {2A} L   22-  44 
Dec. 17 Argos {1A} L   29-  66 
Jan.   3 Gary Wirt {3A}W   50-  31 
Jan.   5 Whiting {1A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 10 at North Newton {2A} L   26-  48 
Jan. 12 Hebron {1A} L   30-  62 
Jan. 17 Hammond Clark {3A}W   41-  40 
Jan. 19 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   28-  33 
Jan. 24 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 28 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   19-  64 
Jan. 31 Westville {1A} L   34-  51 
Feb.   2 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   26-  48 
Feb.   8 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   18-  54sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Rich Heavilin
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 32.5, DA 39.9, AM -7.4
Nov.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   29-  64 
Nov. 12 Griffith {3A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   26-  44 
Nov. 20 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 22 Lake Station {2A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 30 (n)Argos {1A} L   24-  28 
Dec.   3 at Westville {1A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   9 North Newton {2A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   14-  51 
Dec. 16 at Hanover Central {2A} L   18-  47 
Dec. 18 at Argos {1A} L   21-  57 
Jan.   4 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   52-  25 
Jan.   6 at Whiting {1A}W   29-  14 
Jan. 13 at Hebron {1A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   11-  55 
Jan. 25 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   36-  27 
Jan. 29 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   39-  30 
Feb.   1 at Westville {1A}W   33-  17 
Feb.   3 Washington Twp. {1A} L   42-  43 
Feb.   9 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   25-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Rich Heavilin
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 34.3, DA 47.6, AM -13.4
Nov. 11 at Boone Grove {2A} L   20-  82 
Nov. 14 at Griffith {3A} L   17-  41 
Nov. 20 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   32-  39 
Nov. 24 at Lake Station {2A}W   29-  15 
Dec.   2 at Westville {1A}W   30-  27 
Dec.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart ChristianW   49-  44 
Dec. 11 at North Newton {2A} L   24-  74 
Dec. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   26-  44 
Dec. 18 Hanover Central {2A} L   25-  58 
Dec. 20 Argos {1A} L   32-  55 
Jan.   6 Gary Wirt {3A}W   61-  43 
Jan.   8 Whiting {1A} L   30-  36 
Jan. 10 at Gary Mann {3A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 13 Hammond Morton {3A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 15 Hebron {1A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 22 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   27-  50 
Jan. 28 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 31 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  52 
Feb.   3 Westville {1A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   28-  52 
Feb. 13 (n)Whiting {1A}2ot  L   56-  60sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Al Detterline
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 40.9, DA 46.9, AM -6.0
Nov. 12 Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  58 
Nov. 16 Griffith {3A} L   30-  31 
Nov. 21 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 25 Lake Station {2A}W   41-  19 
Dec.   5 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  60 
Dec.   6 Westville {1A}W   63-  20 
Dec. 12 North Newton {2A} L   38-  73 
Dec. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 19 at Hanover Central {2A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 21 at Argos {1A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   7 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 11 Gary Mann {3A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   37-  39 
Jan. 16 at Hebron {1A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 20 Calumet {3A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 23 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  65 
Jan. 28 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   34-  32 
Feb.   1 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   29-  43 
Feb.   4 at Westville {1A}W   55-  36 
Feb.   6 Washington Twp. {1A} L   38-  53 
Feb. 14 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   30-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Al Detterline
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.0, DA 47.1, AM 4.9
Nov. 10 at Griffith {3A} L   43-  59 
Nov. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 17 at Boone Grove {2A} L   50-  64 
Nov. 19 at Lake Station {2A}W   68-  17 
Nov. 24 Gary Wirt {3A}W   67-  42 
Nov. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   38-  28 
Nov. 29 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   65-  39 
Dec.   1 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   6 at North Newton {2A} L   45-  76 
Dec.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 13 Hanover Central {2A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 15 Argos {1A}W   57-  36 
Jan.   5 at Gary Mann {3A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   8 Hammond Morton {3A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 10 Hebron {1A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 14 at Calumet {3A} L   41-  76 
Jan. 17 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 22 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 26 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 29 Westville {1A}W   69-  23 
Jan. 31 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   58-  68 
Feb.   5 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   56-  28sect 
Feb.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   41-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Al Detterline
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 46.7, DA 48.8, AM -2.1
Nov. 10 Griffith {3A}W   40-  29 
Nov. 14 Gary Wirt {3A}W   68-  64 
Nov. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 20 Lake Station {2A}W   55-  26 
Nov. 28 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 30 at Westville {1A}W   48-  21 
Dec.   2 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   51-  71 
Dec.   7 North Newton {2A} L   31-  58 
Dec.   9 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 14 at Hanover Central {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 16 at Argos {1A} L   42-  48 
Jan.   3 at Hebron {2A} L   36-  71 
Jan.   9 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 13 Gary Mann {3A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   34-  73 
Jan. 23 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 27 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 30 Calumet {3A}W   49-  42 
Feb.   3 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  44 
Feb.   7 at Westville {1A}W   60-  40 
Feb.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   40-  53 
Feb. 16 (n)Hebron {2A} L   38-  44sect