JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
RUSHVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 53.3, DA 41.3, AM 12.0
Nov.   4 at New Castle {4A} ot W   43-  38 
Nov.   5 at Muncie Central {4A}W   63-  11 
Nov. 11 Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 18 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   58-  30 
Nov. 19 Plainfield {4A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 22 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 25 at Seymour {4A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 29 Richmond {4A}W   64-  37 
Dec.   3 Westfield {4A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 10 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 17 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 20 at North Decatur {2A}W   63-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   62-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Danville {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   3 Franklin County {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   7 at East Central {4A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 10 Shelbyville {4A}W   37-  16 
Jan. 12 at Greenwood {4A}W   44-  24 
Jan. 14 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 19 Batesville {3A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 21 Connersville {4A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 26 Heritage Christian {3A}W   55-  49 
Feb.   3 Greensburg {3A}W   54-  48sect 
Feb.   4 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   53-  31sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   44-  58regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 50.1, DA 49.9, AM 0.3
Nov.   6 New Castle {4A} L   48-  64 
Nov.   7 Muncie Central {4A} L   56-  58 
Nov. 13 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 20 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   41-  64 
Nov. 21 at Plainfield {4A} L   38-  52 
Nov. 24 South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  28 
Nov. 27 Seymour {4A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   1 at Richmond {4A}W   53-  47 
Dec.   5 at Westfield {4A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 12 at Greensburg {3A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 15 Greenwood {4A}W   68-  66 
Dec. 19 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 22 North Decatur {2A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   72-  62 
Dec. 29 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   33-  41 
Jan.   2 at Connersville {4A}W   56-  27 
Jan.   5 at Franklin County {3A}W   64-  39 
Jan.   9 East Central {4A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 14 at Shelbyville {4A}W   38-  32 
Jan. 16 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 21 at Batesville {3A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 28 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   27-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   52-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 14, Lost 13
OA 50.8, DA 51.1, AM -0.3
Nov. 14 Lawrence Central {4A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 15 at Columbus East {4A} L   67-  82 
Nov. 21 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 22 Plainfield {4A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 25 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 28 at Seymour {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec.   6 Westfield {4A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 13 Greensburg {3A}W   64-  44 
Dec. 16 at Greenwood {4A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 20 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 30 at South Dearborn {3A}W   68-  32 
Jan.   3 (n)Batesville {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan.   3 at Franklin {4A}W   53-  49 
Jan.   6 Franklin County {3A}W   61-  40 
Jan. 10 at East Central {4A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 13 Shelbyville {4A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 17 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 22 Batesville {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 24 Richmond {4A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 29 Heritage Christian {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 31 Connersville {4A} ot W   52-  49 
Feb.   5 at New Castle {4A} L   33-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   52-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   66-  53sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Batesville {3A}W   51-  49sect 
Feb. 23 (n)Salem {3A}W   60-  47regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Princeton {3A} L   34-  53regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 56.9, DA 43.7, AM 13.2
Nov. 16 Columbus East {4A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 22 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   65-  43 
Nov. 23 at Plainfield {4A}W   80-  51 
Nov. 30 at Richmond {4A}W   64-  24 
Dec.   7 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 14 at Greensburg {3A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 17 Greenwood {4A}W   61-  59 
Dec. 21 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   74-  25 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A} L   53-  91 
Dec. 27 (n)Pike {4A} L   41-  66 
Jan.   4 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   43-  26 
Jan.   4 at Franklin {4A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 11 East Central {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 14 at Shelbyville {4A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 18 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 23 at Batesville {3A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 30 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   41-  50 
Feb.   1 at Connersville {4A}W   49-  33 
Feb.   3 at Franklin County {3A}W   63-  24 
Feb.   6 New Castle {4A}W   76-  51 
Feb.   8 South Dearborn {3A}W   70-  43 
Feb. 15 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   69-  45sect 
Feb. 15 Batesville {3A}W   63-  30sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   34-  62regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 58.0, DA 43.8, AM 14.3
Nov.   9 at Columbus East {4A} L   56-  66 
Nov. 16 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   66-  68 
Nov. 17 Plainfield {4A}W   65-  56 
Nov. 20 Yorktown {3A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 24 Richmond {4A}W   65-  50 
Dec.   1 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   52-  39 
Dec.   5 Connersville {4A}W   57-  50 
Dec.   8 Greensburg {3A}W   70-  34 
Dec. 11 at Greenwood {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 15 at Delta {3A}W   43-  13 
Dec. 28 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 28 at Franklin {4A}W   46-  27 
Jan.   2 Franklin County {3A}W   48-  23 
Jan.   8 Shelbyville {4A}W   67-  36 
Jan. 12 at Pendleton Heights {4A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 19 at New Palestine {4A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 24 Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   71-  41 
Jan. 31 at New Castle {4A}W   54-  36 
Feb.   5 Batesville {3A}W   59-  42sect 
Feb.   8 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   62-  29sect 
Feb.   9 Madison {3A}W   63-  56sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Jasper {3A}W   59-  48regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   52-  32regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   51-  59semi 
2011-2012
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 48.1, DA 49.3, AM -1.2
Nov. 12 Columbus East {4A} L   34-  58 
Nov. 15 at Plainfield {4A} L   43-  67 
Nov. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 22 at Yorktown {3A}W   62-  39 
Nov. 26 at Richmond {4A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 29 Jennings County {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec.   3 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   7 at Connersville {4A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 10 at Greensburg {3A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 13 Greenwood {4A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 17 Delta {3A}W   66-  57 
Dec. 28 at Shelbyville {4A} ot W   43-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Lawrence Central {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan.   3 at Franklin County {3A}W   36-  32 
Jan. 14 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 19 at Batesville {3A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 21 New Palestine {4A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 26 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   62-  70 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   2 New Castle {4A}W   53-  50 
Feb.   7 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   53-  50sect 
Feb. 10 at Batesville {3A}W   60-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Madison {3A} L   45-  54sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 55.1, DA 48.7, AM 6.5
Nov. 13 at Columbus East {4A} L   49-  79 
Nov. 16 Plainfield {4A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 19 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   33-  56 
Nov. 23 Yorktown {3A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 27 Richmond {4A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 30 at Jennings County {4A}W   70-  45 
Dec.   4 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   55-  36 
Dec.   8 Connersville {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 11 Greensburg {3A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 14 at Greenwood {4A} ot W   65-  64 
Dec. 18 at Delta {3A}W   77-  47 
Dec. 28 Shelbyville {3A}W   60-  22tny;conf 
Dec. 29 (n)Westfield {4A}W   44-  39 
Jan.   4 Franklin County {3A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 13 Shenandoah {2A}W   65-  17 
Jan. 15 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 22 at New Palestine {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 27 Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 29 at Seymour {4A} L   53-  67 
Feb. 11 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   56-  61sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 25, Lost 3
OA 63.3, DA 45.9, AM 17.4
Nov. 14 Columbus East {4A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 20 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 24 at Yorktown {3A}W   71-  39 
Nov. 28 at Richmond {4A}W   60-  45 
Dec.   1 Jennings County {4A}W   66-  26 
Dec.   5 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   68-  58 
Dec.   9 at Connersville {4A}W   68-  48 
Dec. 12 at Greensburg {3A} ot W   80-  73 
Dec. 15 Greenwood {4A} L   66-  70 
Dec. 19 Delta {3A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 23 at Shelbyville {3A}W   68-  16 
Dec. 29 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   69-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Jay County {4A}W   48-  35 
Jan.   2 at Union County {2A}W   75-  24 
Jan.   5 at Franklin County {3A}W   54-  37 
Jan.   9 at Center Grove {4A} L   62-  64 
Jan. 14 at Shenandoah {2A}W   71-  32 
Jan. 16 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 23 New Palestine {3A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 28 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 30 Seymour {4A}W   76-  63 
Feb.   4 New Castle {4A}W   50-  45 
Feb. 12 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   72-  43sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   76-  69sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   69-  52regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   50-  38regn 
Feb. 27 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   60-  49semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   48-  59state 
2008-2009
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 58.3, DA 47.6, AM 10.6
Nov. 13 at Columbus East {4A} L   58-  71 
Nov. 21 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 25 Yorktown {3A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 29 Richmond {4A}W   72-  41 
Dec.   2 at Jennings County {4A}W   58-  50 
Dec.   6 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 10 Connersville {4A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 13 Greensburg {3A}W   64-  40 
Dec. 20 at Delta {3A}W   77-  39 
Dec. 27 Shelbyville {3A}W   60-  21tny;conf 
Dec. 29 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  53 
Jan.   3 Union County {2A}W   73-  39 
Jan. 10 Center Grove {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 17 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 24 at New Palestine {3A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 31 at Seymour {4A} L   61-  80 
Feb.   5 at New Castle {4A}W   47-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   80-  77sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   47-  45sect 
Feb. 14 at New Palestine {3A}W   58-  46sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   48-  44regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Crawfordsville {3A} L   51-  58regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 55.2, DA 52.2, AM 3.0
Nov.   9 Columbus East {4A} ot  L   79-  84 
Nov. 16 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 20 at Yorktown {3A}W   77-  52 
Nov. 24 at Richmond {4A} L   60-  61 
Nov. 27 Jennings County {4A} L   48-  53 
Dec.   1 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   66-  60 
Dec.   5 at Connersville {4A} L   42-  54 
Dec.   8 at Greensburg {3A}W   63-  53 
Dec. 11 Greenwood {4A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 18 at Franklin Central {4A} L   46-  61 
Dec. 20 at Franklin County {3A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 27 at Shelbyville {3A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   54-  65 
Jan.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 10 at Shenandoah {2A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 12 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 15 Delta {3A}W   75-  63 
Jan. 19 New Palestine {3A}W   55-  34 
Jan. 26 Seymour {4A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 31 New Castle {4A}W   53-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Shelbyville {3A}W   41-  35sect 
Feb.   8 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   46-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   61-  59sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  39regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 57.4, DA 50.4, AM 7.0
Nov. 10 at Columbus East {4A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   60-  53 
Nov. 21 Yorktown {3A}W   95-  30 
Nov. 25 Richmond {4A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 28 at Jennings County {4A}W   73-  39 
Dec.   2 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   7 Connersville {3A}W   50-  48 
Dec.   9 Greensburg {3A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 16 at Delta {3A}W   82-  44 
Dec. 19 Franklin Central {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 21 Franklin County {3A}4ot W   76-  72 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 29 Radford (Australia)W   76-  25 
Dec. 30 Shelbyville {4A} L   39-  47tny;conf 
Jan.   6 Center Grove {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 11 Shenandoah {2A} ot W   64-  61 
Jan. 13 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 20 at New Palestine {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 27 at Seymour {4A} L   40-  69 
Jan. 29 at Greenwood {4A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   1 at New Castle {3A} L   39-  71 
Feb.   7 Batesville {3A}W   73-  45sect 
Feb.   9 Greensburg {3A}W   45-  43sect 
Feb. 10 Connersville {3A} ot  L   51-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 55.1, DA 43.6, AM 11.5
Nov. 12 Columbus East {4A} L   46-  66 
Nov. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 22 at Yorktown {3A}W   72-  33 
Nov. 26 at Richmond {4A}W   62-  48 
Nov. 29 Jennings County {4A}W   67-  35 
Dec.   3 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 10 at Greensburg {3A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 13 Greenwood {4A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 17 Delta {3A}W   72-  37 
Dec. 22 at Franklin Central {4A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 29 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   65-  38 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 31 at Shelbyville {4A}W   44-  41tny-conf 
Jan.   5 at Connersville {3A}W   52-  45 
Jan.   7 at Center Grove {4A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 12 at Shenandoah {2A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 14 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 21 New Palestine {3A}W   68-  54 
Jan. 25 New Castle {3A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 28 Seymour {4A}W   58-  45 
Feb.   2 at Franklin County {3A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   7 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  29sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   39-  19sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Connersville {3A}W   59-  43sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   46-  44regn 
Feb. 18 (n)New Castle {3A}W   49-  46regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   56-  72semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.3, DA 47.6, AM 4.8
Nov. 12 at Columbus East {4A} L   53-  64 
Nov. 19 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 23 Yorktown {3A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 27 Richmond {4A}W   54-  51 
Dec.   1 at Jennings County {4A}W   48-  39 
Dec.   4 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   52-  39 
Dec.   9 Connersville {3A}2ot  L   64-  66 
Dec. 11 Greensburg {3A}W   61-  29 
Dec. 18 at Delta {3A}W   48-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Speedway {2A} L   33-  37 
Jan.   8 Center Grove {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 13 Shenandoah {2A} ot  L   56-  61 
Jan. 15 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 20 at Shelbyville {4A} L   51-  63 
Jan. 22 at New Palestine {3A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 26 at New Castle {3A} L   62-  63 
Jan. 29 at Seymour {4A}W   62-  59 
Feb.   3 Franklin County {3A} L   33-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Batesville {3A}W   86-  29sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   46-  31sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Connersville {3A}W   55-  49sect 
Feb. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   44-  50regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 48.9, DA 47.0, AM 2.0
Nov. 15 Columbus East {4A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 21 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 25 at Yorktown {3A}W   56-  34 
Nov. 29 at Richmond {4A}W   75-  58 
Dec.   3 Jennings County {4A} L   33-  48 
Dec.   6 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 11 at Connersville {3A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 13 at Greensburg {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 20 Delta {3A}W   73-  49 
Dec. 27 at Franklin Central {4A} L   35-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  66 
Jan.   8 Shelbyville {4A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 10 at Center Grove {4A} L   30-  63 
Jan. 15 at Shenandoah {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 17 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   37-  39 
Jan. 24 New Palestine {3A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 28 New Castle {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 31 Seymour {4A}W   56-  45 
Feb.   5 at Franklin County {3A}W   46-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Batesville {3A}W   66-  33sect 
Feb. 14 at Franklin County {3A}W   37-  34sect 
Feb. 21 (n)New Palestine {3A} L   37-  48regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 48.7, DA 56.3, AM -7.6
Nov. 16 at Columbus East {4A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 22 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   31-  54 
Nov. 26 Yorktown {3A}W   75-  57 
Nov. 30 Richmond {4A} L   54-  65 
Dec.   4 at Jennings County {4A} L   43-  44 
Dec.   7 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 12 Connersville {4A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   65-  32 
Dec. 21 at Delta {3A} L   32-  61 
Dec. 28 Franklin Central {4A} L   36-  67 
Jan.   4 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   53-  55 
Jan.   4 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  67 
Jan.   9 at Shelbyville {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 11 Center Grove {4A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 18 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 23 Shenandoah {2A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 25 at New Palestine {3A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 29 at New Castle {4A} L   44-  66 
Feb.   1 at Seymour {4A}W   75-  39 
Feb.   6 Franklin County {3A}W   77-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   41-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 46.8, DA 58.0, AM -11.1
Nov. 10 Columbus East {4A} L   52-  69 
Nov. 16 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 20 at Yorktown {3A}W   60-  43 
Nov. 24 at Richmond {4A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 28 Jennings County {4A} L   48-  64 
Dec.   1 Greenfield-Central {3A} ot  L   56-  59 
Dec.   6 at Connersville {4A} L   33-  53 
Dec.   8 at Greensburg {3A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 15 Delta {3A} L   54-  71 
Dec. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   24-  59 
Dec. 22 New Castle {4A} L   45-  61 
Jan.   3 Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  64 
Jan.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   46-  76 
Jan. 10 at Shenandoah {2A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 12 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 19 New Palestine {3A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 23 New Castle {4A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 26 Seymour {4A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 31 at Franklin County {3A} L   48-  57 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   33-  67 
Feb.   5 at Shelbyville {3A} L   34-  59sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Melissa Marlow
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 49.0, DA 60.0, AM -11.0
Nov. 11 at Columbus East {4A} L   52-  59 
Nov. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   38-  60 
Nov. 25 Richmond {4A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 29 at Jennings County {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec.   2 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   44-  51 
Dec.   7 Connersville {4A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   9 Greensburg {3A} L   58-  70 
Dec. 16 at Delta {3A} L   41-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   30-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan.   4 at Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  75 
Jan.   6 Center Grove {4A} L   47-  75 
Jan. 11 Shenandoah {2A} L   63-  76 
Jan. 13 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 18 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   40-  85 
Jan. 20 at New Palestine {3A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 24 at New Castle {4A} L   54-  73 
Jan. 27 at Seymour {4A}W   48-  44 
Feb.   3 Yorktown {3A}W   60-  55 
Feb. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   64-  72 
Feb. 16 (n)Franklin {3A} L   45-  50sect