JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SHAKAMAK
2016-2017
Coach: Kris Landry
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 37.4, DA 48.4, AM -11.0
Nov.   3 West Vigo {3A} L   32-  34 
Nov.   8 Washington Catholic {1A}W   45-  23 
Nov. 10 at Northview {3A} L   31-  66 
Nov. 12 Cloverdale {2A} L   55-  78 
Nov. 15 at Clay City {1A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 19 White River Valley {1A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 22 at Bloomfield {1A} L   26-  49 
Nov. 29 Marshall (Ill.) L   18-  79 
Dec.   1 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   46-  32 
Dec.   6 Riverton Parke {1A} L   26-  58 
Dec. 10 Edgewood {3A} L   28-  37 
Dec. 13 at Sullivan {3A} L   37-  56 
Dec. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  30 
Dec. 26 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   18-  42 
Dec. 26 Loogootee {1A} L   33-  45 
Jan.   3 at South Putnam {2A} L   26-  57 
Jan. 10 North Daviess {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 12 at Eminence {1A}W   80-  27 
Jan. 17 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   39-  75 
Jan. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 21 at South Knox {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 28 at Rockville {1A} L   24-  37 
Feb.   3 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   44-  43sect 
Feb.   4 at Bloomfield {1A} L   38-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 38.5, DA 46.9, AM -8.4
Nov.   5 at West Vigo {3A} L   36-  53 
Nov. 10 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   64-  23 
Nov. 12 Northview {3A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 14 at Cloverdale {2A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 17 Clay City {1A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 21 at White River Valley {1A} L   29-  40 
Nov. 24 Bloomfield {1A} L   29-  42 
Dec.   1 at Marshall (Ill.) L   27-  61 
Dec.   3 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec.   8 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 12 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  49 
Dec. 15 Sullivan {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 17 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 31 at Loogootee {1A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 31 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   27-  41 
Jan.   5 South Putnam {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 16 Tecumseh {1A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 19 Terre Haute North {4A} L   34-  64 
Jan. 21 Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 23 South Knox {2A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 28 Eminence {1A}W   73-  12 
Jan. 30 at North Daviess {1A} L   34-  45 
Feb.   5 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   23-  59sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 46.5, DA 46.0, AM 0.5
Nov. 11 Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 13 at Northview {3A} L   43-  72 
Nov. 18 at Clay City {1A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 22 White River Valley {1A} L   31-  52 
Nov. 25 at Bloomfield {1A} L   46-  64 
Dec.   2 Marshall (Ill.) L   40-  54 
Dec.   4 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} ot W   53-  48 
Dec.   9 Riverton Parke {2A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 13 Edgewood {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 16 at Sullivan {2A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 18 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 30 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 30 Loogootee {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan.   6 at South Putnam {2A} ot  L   53-  55 
Jan.   8 West Vigo {3A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 13 North Daviess {1A} ot W   42-  40 
Jan. 17 at Tecumseh {1A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 20 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  69 
Jan. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   44-  24 
Jan. 24 at South Knox {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 29 at Eminence {1A}W   79-  25 
Feb.   3 Cloverdale {2A}W   58-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Eminence {1A}W   78-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Clay City {1A}W   41-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   35-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 49.1, DA 42.5, AM 6.6
Nov. 12 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 16 at Martinsville {4A} L   21-  57 
Nov. 19 Clay City {1A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 23 at White River Valley {1A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 26 Bloomfield {1A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 10 at Riverton Parke {2A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 12 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 14 at Edgewood {3A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 17 Sullivan {2A}W   67-  44 
Dec. 19 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  25 
Dec. 30 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 14 at North Daviess {1A} L   26-  46 
Jan. 18 Tecumseh {1A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 21 Terre Haute North {4A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 23 Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 30 Eminence {1A}W   78-  17 
Feb.   1 at West Vigo {3A}W   59-  47 
Feb.   6 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   55-  28 
Feb.   7 at Cloverdale {2A}W   60-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   59-  44sect 
Feb. 15 at Clay City {1A} L   39-  43sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 44.4, DA 47.1, AM -2.7
Nov.   6 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   25-  79 
Nov. 10 Martinsville {4A} L   31-  67 
Nov. 13 at Clay City {1A}W   59-  40 
Nov. 17 White River Valley {1A}3ot  L   41-  47 
Nov. 20 at Bloomfield {2A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   49-  69 
Nov. 29 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   4 Riverton Parke {1A} L   37-  63 
Dec.   8 Edgewood {3A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 11 at Sullivan {2A} L   31-  72 
Dec. 13 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 18 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  54 
Jan.   3 West Vigo {3A}W   47-  36 
Jan.   8 North Daviess {1A}W   37-  38 forfeit 
Jan. 12 at Tecumseh {1A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 15 Washington Catholic {1A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 17 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 21 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 24 at Eminence {1A}W   65-    7 
Jan. 29 Cloverdale {2A}W   53-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   37-  24sect 
Feb.   9 (n)White River Valley {1A} ot W   42-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   48-  30regn 
Feb. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  60regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 41.5, DA 41.8, AM -0.3
Nov.   8 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   39-  63 
Nov. 15 Clay City {1A} L   26-  57 
Nov. 19 at White River Valley {1A}W   48-  27 
Nov. 22 Bloomfield {2A}W   36-  35 
Nov. 29 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   46-  68 
Dec.   1 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   68-  12 
Dec.   6 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   25-  53 
Dec. 10 at Edgewood {3A} L   27-  60 
Dec. 13 Sullivan {2A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 15 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  19 
Dec. 20 Terre Haute North {4A} L   21-  71 
Jan.   5 at West Vigo {3A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 10 at North Daviess {1A}W   35-  31 
Jan. 14 Tecumseh {1A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 17 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 19 Eastern Greene {2A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 23 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 26 Eminence {1A}W   52-  25 
Jan. 28 at Attica {1A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 31 at Cloverdale {2A}W   44-  33 
Feb.   7 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   39-  18sect 
Feb. 10 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   23-  22sect 
Feb. 11 at Clay City {1A} L   26-  46sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 37.5, DA 46.8, AM -9.3
Nov.   9 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   11-  82 
Nov. 16 at Clay City {1A} L   37-  60 
Nov. 20 White River Valley {1A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 23 at Bloomfield {2A} L   24-  46 
Nov. 29 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   39-  57 
Dec.   2 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   80-  56 
Dec.   6 Riverton Parke {1A} L   39-  59 
Dec. 14 at Sullivan {3A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 21 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   24-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan.   6 West Vigo {3A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 10 North Daviess {1A} L   36-  37 
Jan. 15 at Tecumseh {1A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 18 Washington Catholic {1A}W   39-  30 
Jan. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 24 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 27 at Eminence {1A} L   22-  43 
Jan. 29 University {1A}W   47-  14 
Feb.   8 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   39-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   34-  23sect 
Feb. 12 at Clay City {1A} L   38-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 43.3, DA 43.6, AM -0.3
Nov. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   29-  67 
Nov. 17 Clay City {1A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 21 at White River Valley {1A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 24 Bloomfield {2A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 30 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   35-  56 
Dec.   3 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   34-  43 
Dec.   7 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 14 Sullivan {3A} L   29-  42 
Dec. 17 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} L   55-  65 
Jan. 11 at North Daviess {1A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 12 at University {1A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 16 Tecumseh {1A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 19 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 21 Eastern Greene {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 23 at West Vigo {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 25 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 28 Eminence {1A}W   52-  18 
Jan. 30 at North Putnam {2A} L   42-  49 
Feb.   2 at Cloverdale {2A}W   49-  16 
Feb. 11 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   58-  38sect 
Feb. 12 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   57-  28sect 
Feb. 16 at Clay City {1A} L   37-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Troy Fougerousse
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 42.0, DA 48.0, AM -6.0
Nov. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   33-  76 
Nov. 18 at Clay City {1A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 22 White River Valley {1A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 25 at Bloomfield {2A} L   43-  52 
Dec.   1 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   46-  68 
Dec.   4 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   9 Riverton Parke {1A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 11 at Rockville {1A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 15 at Sullivan {3A} L   25-  46 
Dec. 18 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   31-  23 
Jan.   3 at South Putnam {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan.   3 (n)Clay City {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   8 West Vigo {3A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 12 North Daviess {1A} L   27-  50 
Jan. 17 at Tecumseh {1A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 20 Washington Catholic {1A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 26 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   38-  61 
Feb.   2 at Eminence {1A}W   60-  41 
Feb.   4 Cloverdale {2A}W   51-  49 
Feb. 10 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} ot W   62-  58sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} L   50-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jon Miller
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 41.8, DA 47.4, AM -5.6
Nov.   7 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 13 Clay City {1A}W   58-  43 
Nov. 17 at White River Valley {1A} L   52-  68 
Nov. 20 Bloomfield {2A} L   30-  44 
Nov. 26 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 29 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   3 at Riverton Parke {1A}2ot W   52-  49 
Dec. 10 Sullivan {3A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 14 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Clay City {1A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 29 at South Putnam {2A} L   35-  54 
Jan.   3 at West Vigo {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan.   7 at North Daviess {1A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 10 Eminence {1A} ot W   46-  45 
Jan. 12 Loogootee {1A} L   26-  40 
Jan. 15 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   36-  32 
Jan. 17 Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  35 
Jan. 22 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 29 at Cloverdale {2A} L   43-  63 
Feb.   8 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   34-  58sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jon Miller
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 39.0, DA 46.8, AM -7.8
Nov.   8 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   52-  37 
Nov. 14 at Clay City {1A} L   42-  52 
Nov. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   38-  52 
Nov. 21 at Bloomfield {1A} L   22-  53 
Nov. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  55 
Nov. 30 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   46-  37 
Dec.   4 Riverton Parke {1A}W   48-  32 
Dec.   7 Edgewood {3A} L   28-  50 
Dec. 11 at Sullivan {3A} L   32-  41 
Dec. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Clay City {1A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 30 at South Putnam {2A} L   37-  44 
Jan.   4 West Vigo {3A}W   47-  35 
Jan.   8 North Daviess {1A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 11 at Eminence {1A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 13 at Loogootee {1A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 16 Washington Catholic {1A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 18 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 23 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 30 Cloverdale {2A} L   43-  51 
Feb.   9 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   30-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jon Miller
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 35.7, DA 45.6, AM -9.9
Nov.   9 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   23-  36 
Nov. 15 Clay City {1A} L   36-  53 
Nov. 19 at White River Valley {1A} L   36-  37 
Nov. 22 Bloomfield {1A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 28 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   19-  38 
Dec.   1 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   31-  40 
Dec.   5 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   46-  29 
Dec. 12 Sullivan {3A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 16 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Rockville {1A} L   26-  30 
Dec. 30 (n)North Vermillion {1A}3ot W   55-  50 
Jan.   5 at West Vigo {3A}W   47-  34 
Jan.   9 at North Daviess {1A} L   49-  69 
Jan. 12 Eminence {1A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 14 Loogootee {1A}2ot  L   48-  52 
Jan. 17 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 19 Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  52 
Jan. 21 at Edgewood {3A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 24 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 31 at Cloverdale {2A} L   43-  50 
Feb.   7 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} L   35-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jon Miller
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 28.6, DA 46.5, AM -17.9
Nov. 10 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   31-  33 
Nov. 20 White River Valley {1A} L   22-  51 
Nov. 23 at Bloomfield {1A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 29 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   19-  43 
Dec.   2 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   19-  40 
Dec.   6 Riverton Parke {1A} L   27-  48 
Dec.   9 Edgewood {3A} L   27-  55 
Dec. 13 at Sullivan {3A} L   23-  70 
Dec. 16 at Clay City {1A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 17 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   31-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Rockville {1A} L   26-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   6 West Vigo {3A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 10 North Daviess {1A} L   20-  39 
Jan. 15 at Loogootee {1A} L   20-  43 
Jan. 18 Washington Catholic {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 20 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 25 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 26 at Eminence {1A} L   28-  42 
Feb.   1 Cloverdale {2A} L   29-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  60sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jon Miller
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 44.0, DA 45.5, AM -1.6
Nov. 12 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 22 at White River Valley {1A} L   32-  40 
Nov. 25 Bloomfield {1A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 29 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   32-  60 
Dec.   1 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   34-  26 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   37-  43 
Dec.   8 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   30-  49 
Dec. 11 at Edgewood {3A} L   24-  57 
Dec. 15 Sullivan {3A}2ot W   55-  50 
Dec. 19 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan.   3 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   40-  60 
Jan.   3 (n)Rockville {1A} L   39-  43 
Jan.   8 at West Vigo {3A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 12 at North Daviess {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 15 Eminence {1A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 17 Loogootee {1A}2ot W   78-  72 
Jan. 20 Clay City {1A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 22 Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 29 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   53-  35 
Feb.   3 at Cloverdale {2A} ot  L   58-  62 
Feb. 10 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   34-  38sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jon Miller
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 38.2, DA 43.1, AM -5.0
Nov. 13 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   46-  26 
Nov. 23 White River Valley {1A} L   31-  37 
Nov. 30 Washington Catholic {1A}W   38-  36 
Dec.   2 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   5 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 12 Edgewood {3A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 16 at Sullivan {3A} L   34-  55 
Dec. 19 at Clay City {1A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 20 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   41-  34 
Jan.   4 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   19-  61 
Jan.   4 (n)Rockville {1A} L   41-  53 
Jan.   9 West Vigo {3A} ot W   53-  51 
Jan. 13 North Daviess {1A} L   20-  33 
Jan. 18 at Loogootee {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 20 at Eminence {1A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 25 at Bloomfield {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 28 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   36-  26 
Feb.   1 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  56 
Feb.   4 Cloverdale {2A}W   39-  31 
Feb. 11 at White River Valley {1A} L   22-  33sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Matt Fougerousse
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 41.9, DA 45.1, AM -3.2
Nov.   7 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   53-  31 
Nov. 17 at White River Valley {1A}W   45-  33 
Nov. 24 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   42-  59 
Nov. 26 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 29 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   50-  61 
Dec.   3 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   44-  42 
Dec.   6 at Edgewood {3A} L   31-  35 
Dec. 10 Sullivan {3A} L   32-  61 
Dec. 13 Clay City {1A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 14 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  38 
Dec. 18 Bloomfield {1A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Rockville {1A} L   28-  55 
Dec. 29 at South Putnam {2A} L   49-  53 
Jan.   3 at West Vigo {3A} L   42-  43 
Jan.   7 at North Daviess {1A} L   23-  40 
Jan. 10 Eminence {1A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 17 Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 19 Loogootee {1A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 22 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   68-  22 
Jan. 29 at Cloverdale {2A} L   43-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   36-  16sect 
Feb.   8 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   35-  29sect 
Feb.   9 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   38-  55sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Matt Fougerousse
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 41.1, DA 60.5, AM -19.4
Nov.   8 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   28-  80 
Nov. 25 Washington Catholic {1A} L   23-  58 
Nov. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   57-  61 
Nov. 30 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   56-  70 
Dec.   4 Riverton Parke {1A} L   40-  56 
Dec.   7 Edgewood {3A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 11 at Sullivan {3A} L   45-  84 
Dec. 30 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   42-  83 
Dec. 30 at South Putnam {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan.   4 West Vigo {3A} L   49-  62 
Jan.   8 North Daviess {1A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 16 at Clay City {1A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 17 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   35-  25 
Jan. 18 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 23 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 30 at North Knox {2A} L   25-  97 
Feb.   3 Cloverdale {2A}W   45-  18 
Feb.   6 at Eminence {1A} L   51-  84 
Feb.   8 at Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  61 
Feb. 16 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   31-  64sect