JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SHELBYVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Jason West
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 37.0, DA 53.3, AM -16.3
Nov. 11 at Edinburgh {1A} ot W   56-  54 
Nov. 12 at Bloomington North {4A} L   52-  61 
Nov. 15 Greensburg {3A} L   46-  78 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 25 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   36-  70 
Dec.   2 Franklin County {3A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   3 Batesville {3A} L   28-  40 
Dec.   6 New Palestine {4A} L   24-  58 
Dec.   9 at New Castle {4A} L   31-  61 
Dec. 13 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   24-  55 
Dec. 21 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 22 Franklin {4A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 31 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   29-  51 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   66-  59 
Jan.   7 at Yorktown {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 10 at Rushville {3A} L   16-  37 
Jan. 14 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 19 at Whiteland {4A} L   44-  69 
Jan. 21 at Delta {3A}W   40-  33 
Jan. 24 Triton Central {2A} L   30-  42 
Jan. 26 Hauser {1A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 31 at Columbus North {4A} L   25-  87sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jason West
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 42.9, DA 42.6, AM 0.3
Nov. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  46 
Nov. 14 Bloomington North {4A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   36-  62 
Nov. 20 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   52-  33 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   35-  57 
Nov. 27 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   35-  56 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   56-  27 
Dec.   5 at Batesville {3A}W   59-  38 
Dec.   8 at New Palestine {4A} L   20-  42 
Dec. 11 New Castle {4A} L   19-  59 
Dec. 15 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 19 at Franklin {4A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 23 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   2 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   56-  37 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   49-  20 
Jan.   9 Yorktown {3A}W   32-  21 
Jan. 14 Rushville {3A} L   32-  38 
Jan. 16 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 21 Whiteland {4A} L   26-  41 
Jan. 23 Delta {3A}W   52-  24 
Jan. 26 at Triton Central {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 28 at Hauser {1A} L   53-  64 
Feb.   2 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   37-  55sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Scott Larrabee
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 40.5, DA 50.9, AM -10.4
Nov. 11 at Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  27 
Nov. 15 at East Central {4A} L   24-  77 
Nov. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 28 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   23-  68 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   59-  24 
Dec.   6 Batesville {3A} L   33-  58 
Dec.   9 New Palestine {4A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 12 at New Castle {4A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 16 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   33-  66 
Jan.   3 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   6 Providence Cristo ReyW   57-  11 
Jan. 10 at Yorktown {3A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 13 at Rushville {3A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   39-  72 
Jan. 22 at Whiteland {4A} L   37-  65 
Jan. 24 at Delta {3A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 27 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 29 Hauser {1A}W   41-  32 
Feb.   3 Franklin {4A} L   39-  68 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   61-  34 
Feb. 10 East Central {4A} L   25-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Larrabee
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 38.4, DA 49.6, AM -11.2
Nov. 16 East Central {4A} L   32-  56 
Nov. 19 at Greensburg {3A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 23 at Connersville {4A} L   30-  54 
Nov. 26 Columbus North {4A} L   27-  57 
Nov. 29 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   41-  45 
Dec.   7 at Batesville {3A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 10 at New Palestine {4A} L   31-  40 
Dec. 12 at Columbus East {4A} L   26-  61 
Dec. 17 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   23-  54 
Dec. 21 Waldron {1A}W   63-  26 
Dec. 27 Decatur Central {4A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 27 Westfield {4A} L   30-  59 
Jan. 11 Yorktown {3A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 14 Rushville {3A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   20-  53 
Jan. 23 Whiteland {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 30 Delta {3A}W   53-  36 
Feb.   3 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  43 
Feb.   6 at Franklin {4A} L   32-  48 
Feb. 11 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   33-  78sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Amanda Norris
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 34.3, DA 55.2, AM -20.9
Nov. 10 at East Central {4A} L   25-  85 
Nov. 13 Greensburg {3A} L   26-  53 
Nov. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   31-  62 
Nov. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   22-  71 
Nov. 23 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   36-  63 
Dec.   1 Batesville {3A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   4 New Palestine {4A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   6 Columbus East {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec. 11 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 15 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 28 Decatur Central {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 28 Lawrence Central {4A} L   23-  55 
Jan.   3 at Yorktown {3A} L   42-  61 
Jan.   8 at Rushville {3A} L   36-  67 
Jan. 12 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   25-  53 
Jan. 17 at Whiteland {4A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 19 at Delta {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 22 Triton Central {2A} L   26-  51 
Jan. 26 Connersville {4A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 29 Franklin {4A} L   37-  43 
Feb.   8 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   13-  50sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Amanda Norris
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.5, DA 54.4, AM -12.0
Nov. 15 at Greensburg {3A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 22 Columbus North {4A} L   30-  51 
Nov. 25 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   32-  61 
Nov. 29 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   3 at Batesville {3A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   8 at Columbus East {4A} L   55-  67 
Dec. 10 at New Palestine {4A} L   35-  59 
Dec. 17 Waldron {1A}W   67-  32 
Dec. 21 East Central {4A}W   58-  57 
Dec. 28 Rushville {3A} ot  L   41-  43 
Dec. 28 Westfield {4A} L   43-  66 
Jan.   5 Yorktown {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan.   7 Hauser {1A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 14 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   21-  76 
Jan. 19 Whiteland {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 21 Delta {3A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 24 at Triton Central {2A} L   19-  39 
Jan. 28 at Connersville {4A} L   37-  70 
Jan. 31 at Franklin {4A} L   25-  73 
Feb.   7 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   23-  56sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Amanda Norris
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 40.8, DA 54.1, AM -13.3
Nov. 12 at Yorktown {3A} L   28-  59 
Nov. 16 Greensburg {3A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   52-  40 
Nov. 23 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 26 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   27-  62 
Nov. 30 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec.   4 Batesville {3A} L   45-  50 
Dec.   9 Columbus East {4A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 11 New Palestine {3A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 14 at Morristown {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 18 at Waldron {1A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 28 at Rushville {3A} L   22-  60tny;conf 
Dec. 29 Lawrence Central {4A} L   27-  46 
Jan.   8 at Hauser {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 15 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   29-  58 
Jan. 22 at Delta {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 25 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  71 
Jan. 29 Connersville {4A} L   47-  64 
Feb.   5 Franklin {4A} L   49-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   56-  52sect 
Feb. 11 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  68sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Amanda Norris
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 37.3, DA 58.8, AM -21.5
Nov. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 21 Columbus North {4A} L   36-  57 
Nov. 28 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   34-  38 
Dec.   1 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   38-  72 
Dec.   3 Yorktown {3A} L   35-  51 
Dec.   5 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  68 
Dec. 10 at Columbus East {4A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 12 at New Palestine {3A} L   24-  52 
Dec. 15 Morristown {1A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 19 Waldron {1A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 23 Rushville {3A} L   16-  68 
Jan.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   35-  38 
Jan.   9 Hauser {2A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 12 at Warren Central {4A} L   34-  91 
Jan. 16 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   19-  59 
Jan. 21 Whiteland {4A} L   27-  55 
Jan. 23 Delta {3A} ot  L   49-  57 
Jan. 26 at Triton Central {2A} L   34-  67 
Jan. 30 at Connersville {4A} L   39-  80 
Feb.   2 at Franklin {4A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 12 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   54-  65sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Stacie Cepin
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 42.0, DA 59.8, AM -17.8
Nov. 15 at Yorktown {3A} L   31-  61 
Nov. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 22 at Columbus North {4A} L   36-  54 
Nov. 29 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   24-  62 
Dec.   2 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   37-  64 
Dec.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 11 Columbus East {4A} L   36-  72 
Dec. 13 New Palestine {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 20 at Waldron {1A} L   55-  68 
Dec. 27 at Rushville {3A} L   21-  60tny;conf 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 10 at Hauser {2A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 13 Warren Central {4A} L   57-  78 
Jan. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 19 at Morristown {1A}W   75-  27 
Jan. 22 at Whiteland {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 24 at Delta {3A} L   44-  50 
Feb.   4 Franklin {4A} L   38-  80 
Feb.   6 Triton Central {2A} L   46-  57 
Feb. 13 at New Palestine {3A} L   30-  59sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Stacie Cepin
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 40.0, DA 56.6, AM -16.6
Nov. 10 Yorktown {3A} ot W   44-  35 
Nov. 13 at Greensburg {3A} L   50-  64 
Nov. 17 Columbus North {4A} L   25-  55 
Nov. 24 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   39-  59 
Nov. 27 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  71 
Dec.   6 at Columbus East {4A} L   43-  64 
Dec.   8 at New Palestine {3A} L   35-  39 
Dec. 11 Morristown {1A}W   51-  47 
Dec. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   46-  50 
Dec. 22 Waldron {1A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 27 Rushville {3A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  69 
Jan.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   42-  74 
Jan. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   23-  46 
Jan. 17 Whiteland {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 19 Delta {3A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 26 at Connersville {4A} L   34-  80 
Jan. 29 at Franklin {4A} L   35-  72 
Feb.   5 (n)Rushville {3A} L   35-  41sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Harry Larrabee
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 53.7, DA 39.8, AM 14.0
Nov. 11 at Yorktown {3A}W 102-  15 
Nov. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 18 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 24 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   34-  33 
Nov. 28 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   50-  47 
Dec.   2 Mooresville {4A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   7 Columbus East {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   9 New Palestine {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 12 at Morristown {1A}W   59-  15 
Dec. 16 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   34-  52 
Dec. 22 at Whiteland {3A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 28 Radford (Australia)W   71-  33 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 30 at Rushville {3A}W   47-  39tny;conf 
Jan.   2 at Bloomington North {4A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   54-  28 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 20 at Delta {3A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 23 Triton Central {2A}W   38-  37 
Jan. 27 Connersville {3A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 30 Franklin {4A}W   52-  34 
Feb.   9 East Central {4A}W   68-  41sect 
Feb. 10 Columbus East {4A} ot  L   51-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Michael Gaines
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 54.1, DA 43.1, AM 11.0
Nov. 12 Yorktown {3A}W   76-  18 
Nov. 16 at Greensburg {3A}W   66-  35 
Nov. 19 Columbus North {4A} L   56-  58 
Nov. 25 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 29 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   53-  58 
Dec.   3 at Mooresville {4A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 10 at New Palestine {3A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 13 Morristown {1A}W   72-  24 
Dec. 17 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 21 Bloomington North {4A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 30 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 31 Rushville {3A} L   41-  44tny-conf 
Jan.   5 at Columbus East {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan.   7 Whiteland {3A} ot  L   65-  70 
Jan. 14 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 21 Delta {3A}W   66-  29 
Jan. 24 at Triton Central {2A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 28 at Connersville {3A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 31 at Franklin {4A}W   33-  19 
Feb.   7 (n)East Central {4A}W   51-  32sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   56-  44sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  51sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Michael Gaines
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 52.2, DA 48.5, AM 3.8
Nov. 11 at Yorktown {3A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 13 Greensburg {3A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 20 at Columbus North {4A}W   57-  55 
Nov. 26 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 30 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   4 Mooresville {4A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   9 Columbus East {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 11 New Palestine {3A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 14 at Morristown {1A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 18 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 27 at Plainfield {4A} L   41-  50 
Jan.   8 at Whiteland {3A}3ot W   91-  86 
Jan. 11 at Waldron {1A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 15 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 20 Rushville {3A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 22 at Delta {3A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 25 Triton Central {2A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 29 Connersville {3A}W   50-  33 
Feb.   1 Franklin {4A} L   54-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)East Central {4A}W   58-  41sect 
Feb. 11 at Columbus East {4A} L   44-  64sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Michael Gaines
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 59.2, DA 46.4, AM 12.8
Nov. 13 Yorktown {3A}W   72-  20 
Nov. 15 at Greensburg {3A}W   65-  31 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 22 Columbus North {4A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 28 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   64-  55 
Dec.   2 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  43 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   74-  53 
Dec. 11 at Columbus East {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 13 at New Palestine {3A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 16 Morristown {1A}W   56-  36 
Dec. 20 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   57-  65 
Jan.   3 Plainfield {4A}W   62-  55 
Jan.   8 at Rushville {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 10 Whiteland {3A}W   67-  43 
Jan. 13 Waldron {1A}W   82-  27 
Jan. 17 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 24 Delta {3A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 31 at Connersville {3A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   3 at Franklin {4A} L   50-  52 
Feb.   5 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   67-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   49-  42sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   37-  63regn 
2002-2003
Coach: John Fair
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 62.1, DA 46.2, AM 15.9
Nov. 16 Greensburg {3A}W   76-  17 
Nov. 23 at Columbus North {4A} L   59-  64 
Nov. 29 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   3 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   76-  46 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   69-  52 
Dec. 12 Columbus East {4A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 14 New Palestine {3A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 17 at Morristown {1A}W   63-  48 
Dec. 21 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot W   76-  72 
Dec. 27 Yorktown {3A}W   91-  20 
Jan.   9 Rushville {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 11 at Whiteland {3A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 14 at Southport {4A}W   67-  63 
Jan. 18 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 25 at Delta {3A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 28 Triton Central {2A}W   80-  26 
Feb.   1 at Connersville {4A}W   57-  47 
Feb.   4 Franklin {4A}W   66-  30 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   43-  63 
Feb. 11 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   66-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb. 18 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   53-  40sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   45-  55regn 
2001-2002
Coach: John Fair
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 65.6, DA 45.4, AM 20.2
Nov. 10 at Greensburg {3A}W   70-  34 
Nov. 17 Columbus North {4A} L   57-  60 
Nov. 20 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   88-  23 
Nov. 23 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   76-  39 
Nov. 27 at Greenfield-Central {3A}W   70-  47 
Dec.   6 at Columbus East {4A}W   65-  60 
Dec.   8 at New Palestine {3A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 11 Morristown {1A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 15 at Richmond {4A}W   67-  38 
Dec. 21 at Yorktown {3A}W 106-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   74-  56 
Jan.   3 at Rushville {3A}W   64-  47 
Jan.   5 Whiteland {3A}W   77-  56 
Jan.   8 Southport {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 19 Delta {3A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 26 Connersville {4A}W   70-  56 
Jan. 29 at Franklin {4A}W   49-  32 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   75-  63 
Feb.   5 Rushville {3A}W   59-  34sect 
Feb.   8 Franklin County {3A}W   59-  34sect 
Feb.   9 South Dearborn {3A} L   49-  50sect 
2000-2001
Coach: John Fair
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 68.8, DA 50.3, AM 18.6
Nov. 11 Greensburg {3A}W   68-  55 
Nov. 18 at Columbus North {4A}W   68-  55 
Nov. 21 Oldenburg AcademyW   99-  20 
Nov. 24 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   85-  47 
Nov. 28 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   81-  44 
Dec.   7 Columbus East {4A}W   66-  41 
Dec.   9 New Palestine {3A}W   69-  50 
Dec. 12 at New Castle {4A}W   75-  68 
Dec. 16 Richmond {4A}W   57-  23 
Dec. 29 at Yorktown {3A}W   80-  62 
Jan.   4 Rushville {3A}W   75-  47 
Jan.   6 at Whiteland {3A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 16 at Jennings County {4A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 20 at Delta {3A} ot  L   50-  55 
Jan. 23 Triton Central {2A}W   70-  55 
Jan. 27 at Connersville {4A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 30 Franklin {3A}W   48-  44 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   85-  55 
Feb.   6 at Morristown {1A}W   94-  54 
Feb. 13 at Greenfield-Central {3A}W   55-  39sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   74-  61sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Franklin {3A} L   52-  57sect